Page 1

IBM 000-139 Braindumps Exams -TestSoon

IBM 000-139 Exam Name: IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Rational AppScan, Standard Ed Q & A : 52 Q&As Pdf Demo

Quality and Value for the 000-139 Exam TestSoon Practice Exams for IBM IBM certifications I 000-139 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-139 Exam If you do not pass the IBM certifications I 000-139 exam on your first attempt using our TestSoon testing engine, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee.

Downloadable, Interactive000-139 Testing engines and PDF Version Our IBM certifications I Exam Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take a IBM certifications I certification n examination. Details are researched and produced by IBM Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. Free 000-139 Exams

Exam : IBM 000-139 Title : IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Rational AppScan, Standard Ed

1. In which three areas does AppScan test for vulnerabilities? A. the network layer, the web application, the web server B. the operating system, the web application platform, the database C. the web application, the web server, the web application platform D. the web application platform, the network layer, the web server Answer: C 2. Why is it important to encrypt the HTTP traffic for an authenticated connection between a client and Web server? A. to prevent SQL injection


B. to prevent sensitive information from being stolen C. to prevent Cross-site Scripting D. to prevent Web site defacement Answer: B 3. How can an attacker use the information gained by an SQL debug message? A. steal sensitive information from other users B. run scripts on other users' browsers C. alter the communication protocol used by the site D. can potentially understand the query's structure Answer: D 4. What does a Cross-site Scripting vulnerability allow an attacker to do? A. execute a malicious script on the Web server B. change the Web server configuration C. steal a users session tokens D. drop database tables Answer: C 5. How does an attacker exploit Web application vulnerabilities? A. by hacking the firewall B. by installing viruses on a users machine C. by sending malicious HTTP requests D. by sniffing the traffic between a user and the Web server Answer: C 6. Which type of vulnerability allows an attacker to browse files that shouldnt be accessible (e.g. *.bak, "Copy of", *.inc, etc.) or pages restricted for users with higher privileges? A. Insecure Cryptographic Storage B. Injection Flaw C. Failure to Restrict URL Access D. Insecure Communication Answer: C 7. What are the implications of Malicious File Execution vulnerabilities? A. user impersonation and authentication bypass B. authentication bypass and site defacement C. site defacement and complete takeover of the application D. complete takeover of the application and user impersonation Answer: C 8. What is indicative of an Information Leakage vulnerability? A. When the user logs in, Hello, username!?is displayed. B. The exception call stack is displayed. C. The message Incorrect username or password!?is displayed. D. The message Script error: Please contact the Web sites administrator!?is displayed. Answer: B 9. Which statement is true about network firewalls preventing Web application attacks? A. Network firewalls cannot prevent attacks because ports 80 and 443 must be open. B. If configured properly, network firewalls can prevent attacks. C. Network firewalls cannot prevent attacks because it is too complex to configure. D. Network firewalls can prevent attacks because they can detect malicious HTTP traffic. Answer: A 10. After 30 minutes your scan stops with an out-of-session error. What is a possible cause of this error? A. Redundant path limit was too low. B. A parameter was not tracked. C. Flash parsing was turned off. D. Platform authentication was not configured.


Answer: B More 000-139 Braindumps Information

Related 000-139 Exams

Other IBM Exams

000-377

000-223

000-667

000-289

000-076

000-994

LOT-849

000-M74

000-R01

LOT-722

000-417

000-316

000-207

000-431

000-936

000-M05

LOT-950

000-513

000-S01

000-357

000-015

000-669

000-965

000-908

000-428

000-M09

000-445

000-911

LOT-800

000-210

000-018

000-061

000-138

000-995

000-001

000-749

000-010

000-078

000-415

000-637


000-139  

Exam : IBM 000-139 Title : IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Rational AppScan, Standard Ed IBM 000-139 Braindumps Exams -TestSoon Pdf Demo 100%...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you