Issuu on Google+

welcome to tier 2 work visa To work in UK as like H1B in USA, you need a UK Tier 2 general work visa. To apply for this you need a CoS from the reputed companies in around the UK. We provide UK company sponsorship thereby you can work in UK for 3 years and above. We are highly reputed consultancy providers located in Hyderabad to provide the UK Tier 2 General work visa Working professionals with 3 years of exp in niche technology or Btech/Mtech/MCA passouts having 3 to 4 years of gap are interested/ dreaming to work in abroad can contact us for more details. Tier 2 Visa Overview The Tier 2 visa is now one of the most important entry routes into the United Kingdom for skilled workers who are citizens of countries outside of the European Economic Area. In all cases, if you are applying for entry under this visa scheme you MUST be in possession of a job offer and a Certificate of Sponsorship from a UK employer with a valid Tier 2 sponsorship licence. You must fulfil the requirements of the particular Tier 2 visa for which you are applying. What is a Work Visa? A work visa entitles a non-citizen to live and work in other country. Types of Work Visas There are several different categories of work visas for those wishing to come to the United States to work. H Visas The H-1B visa is for workers with specialized knowledge and an educational level of at least a bachelor's degree. Workers in this category include doctors, lawyers, and teachers. The H-1C visa is for nurses who are serving in understaffed areas, as determined by USCIS. The H-2A visa is for temporary, agricultural workers and farm labor. The H-2B visa is for temporary or seasonal non-agricultural workers. The H-3 visa is for non-medical or academic (student) trainees.


The H-4 visa is for the spouses and dependents of H-1B visa holders. It does not authorize them to work. L Visas The L visa class is for intracompany transfers. The employee must have been employed for at least one year abroad and will be employed by the same or a subsidiary of the foreign company in the United States. This visa is for those employed in an executive or managerial position. O Visas The O-1 visa is for individuals with extraordinary talent in the arts, sciences, education, athletics, or business; it also applies for those who have great achievements in the film or television industry. The O-2 visa is for employees of O-1 visa holders and who are essential to their performance in the United States. P Visas P visas are granted to athletes, musicians, artists and entertainers. The P-1 visa is for athletes. The P-2 visa is for artists and entertainers who will perform in the US as a part of a reciprocal exchange program such as Actors' Equity. The P-3 visa is for artists and entertainers who are performing in a culturally unique program, such as a particular religion or national entity. The P-4 visa is for the spouses and dependents of P visa holders. Q Visas The Q-1 visa is for participants in a cultural exchange program sharing the history, traditions, and culture of the foreign country. What is a work permit and where can I get one? A work permit is a legal document required by the state of California that allows a person under 18 years of age to hold a job. You may get a work permit from your local public high school. There are four steps in obtaining a work permit:


Obtain a work permit application in the Career Center at your local high school (or the application form may be downloaded from the California State Department of Education website (click here). Fill out the personal information at the top of the application, get your prospective employer to fill out the information required in the middle portion, and have a parent or guardian sign the bottom portion of the application. Return the completed work permit application to your high school where the work permit will be processed and typed. Your school will need 48 hours to process the Work Permit. Bring the typed work permit back to the prospective employer. At what age can I get a work permit? Minors aged 12 through 17 are required to get work permits before starting a job. A minor under the age of 12 cannot receive a work permit except in the entertainment industry. There are a few exceptions to these rules. No work permit is required for the following jobs: 1) certain agricultural industry jobs, 2) odd jobs in private homes such as gardening and babysitting, 3) newspaper delivery jobs, 4) casual work in a family-owned business, and 5) self-employment.

Can a work permit be taken away? Yes, the work permit can be cancelled and taken away at any time by a high school administrator. In addition, a work permit can be cancelled at a parent's request with good reason. Good reasons for canceling a work permit include: job does not fit legal requirements for minors, hours scheduled create a truancy or absence problem for the student, or demands of job are causing student to fail classes at school. When does a work permit expire? A minor must obtain a work permit for each job. A work permit is no longer valid when a minor quits or leaves a job. A new work permit application must be filled out for each new job. In addition, all work permits in the state of California expire five days after the opening of school in the fall. this is to insure that all minors report to school in the fall before continuing to work after summer vacation. Therefore, if a minor obtained a job and work permit in June and still had that same job in September, the work permit would expire. The minor would need to obtain a new work permit for the new school year even though it was for the same continuing job.

contact address:


Magnific IT Consultancy call:+91-9985201444 mail:info@magnificitconsulting.com website:www.magnificitconsulting.com


Sap isu tier 2 work visa uk