Page 1

Magnetic Automation Pty Ltd

Spare Parts Catalogue

Catherine Kay 30/1/14 Rev 1.7

Page | 1


INDEX Section 1

Traffic Barriers ............................................................. Page 3 MHTM Boom Gates .................................................... Page 4 MBE 30/35/50 Boom Gates ....................................Page 14 MIB 30/40 Boom Gates ...........................................Page 18 MTS Boom Gates ......................................................Page 21 MSV/MTS (Older Type) Boom Gates .....................Page 23 Articulated Boom Arm Spare Parts .......................Page 26 Boom Lock Spare Parts ...........................................Page 27

Section 2

Gates ...................................................................... Page 28 IGD Swing Gate .......................................................Page 29 GTA Swing Gate (discontinued) ...........................Page 30 MCG Slide Gate .......................................................Page 31 MCG/MSL Track Gate Rollers & Floor Track ........Page 34 MSL 20P-U & MSL 20 Motor c/w Controller ..........Page 35 STG Slide Gate ..........................................................Page 38 Heras ..........................................................................Page 41

Section 3

Pedestrian Barriers ................................................. Page 58 MPT Turnstiles .............................................................Page 59

Section 4

Accessories and Photocells ................................. Page 61 Photocells & Accessories ........................................Page 62

Page | 2


Section 1 Traffic Barriers

Page | 3


1.1 No.

MHTM PARKING and ACCESS Boomgates Part No.

Description

MHTM A10315811

Boom flange set Boom flange set (breakaway)

MHTM A20035145

Flange shaft

MSB SBH01

Short boom section for VarioBoom Includes short boom, covers, internal brackets, end cap and fasteners

MHTM A20475114

Upper spring crossbar

MHTM A20475115

Lower spring crossbar

MHTM A20345349

Spring holding bracket

MHTM A20415077

Counter bearing flange tube

MHTM A20565118

Connecting lever (secondary arm)

Page | 4


No.

Part No.

Description

MHTM A20565116

Motor swing arm (primary arm), MC14, 90deg. (Parking, Parking Pro, Toll Pro)

MHTM A20565128

Motor swing arm (primary arm), MC12, 88deg. (Access-L, Access Pro-L, Access Pro-H)

MSB A20340155

Cover bracket

MHTM A20345348

Lock bracket for housing lid

MHTM A20345347

Fastening bracket for housing lid

MHTM A20075010

Sliding block, M8

MHTM A20075011

Sliding block, M10

MHTM A20075014

Sliding block, M6 20x6x78

MHTM A20185225

Magnetic logo silver disc

Page | 5


No.

Part No.

Description

MHTM A20345358

Cable fastening clip

MHTM A20435637

Channel clamp bar U-profile 40x20x275

MHTM A20365008

Tension spring, weak

MHTM A20365009

Tension spring, strong (yellow dot)

MHTM SM01

Service Module Must be programmed with the latest firmware/software

MGC-A-100-0001

Controller MGC (Parking, Acess-L)

MGC-PRO-A-1000001

Controller MGC Pro

MGC-A-100-0000

Controller MGC without detector module

(Parking Pro, Acess-L Pro)

(Toll Pro)

Page | 6


No.

Part No.

Description

MHP-144A-E101-G

Planetary gear drive NGT 40Nm 2000rpm (Parking)

MHP-144A-E100-G

Planetary gear drive ESL 45Nm 2000rpm (Parking Pro, Toll Pro)

MHP-144A-E103-G

Planetary gear drive NGT 40Nm 1000rpm (Access-L)

MHP-145A-E100-G

Planetary gear drive ESL 65Nm 1000rpm (Access Pro-L, Access Pro-H)

MHTM A20435694

Back door panel, dark grey (Parking, Parking Pro, Access-L, Access Pro-L)

MHTM A20435696

Back door panel, tall, dark grey (Access Pro-H, Toll Pro)

MHTM A20435707

Front door panel, dark grey with screen print name (Parking, Parking Pro, Access-L, Access Pro-L) Page | 7


No.

Part No.

Description

MHTM A20435708

Front door panel, tall, dark grey with screen print name (Access Pro-H, Toll Pro)

MHTM A21085009

Side Panel, left, RAL2000 Orange (Parking, Parking Pro, Access-L, Access Pro-L)

MHTM A21085006

Side Panel, tall, left, RAL2000 Orange (Access Pro-H)

MHTM A21085010

Side Panel, right, RAL2000 Orange (Parking, Parking Pro, Access-L, Access Pro-L)

MHTM A20695057

Housing Top lid, aluminium, RAL 2000 Orange

MHTM MHS2K01

Mini hand held transmitter, 2 channel

MHTM A31346051

Power supply Micro Drive

(3084 5046)

24V/10A+1A without battery back up

MHTM FM02

Remote Reciever, 433 MHz, plug-in

Page | 8


No.

Part No.

Description

MHTM DM02

2 channel loop detector, plug-in

MHTM EM01

Ethernet card, plug-in

MHTM RSM01

RS485 card, plug-in

MHTM GPO

GPO isolator kit

MHTM GTS01

Key lock and key 018

MHTM MP01

Gear tray for additional devices

MHTM LS01

PE Beams, Transmit and Receiver MHTM boomgates can only use these PE beams

Page | 9


No.

Part No.

Description

MHTM APLS01

PE Beam mounting post

MSB PS01

Pendulum support, including mounting brackets

MSB A20405185

Pendulum pivot bracket

MAP AP01

Boom catch post

MSB A20510040

Articulated boom hinge

MSB A20340154

Atriculated boom mounting bracket

MSB A20590069

Articulated boom connection bracket

MSB A20570043

Atriculated boom shackle connection bracket

Page | 10


No.

Part No.

Description

MSB A31346035

Articulated boom rod arm boom extrusion

MHTM A10435389

Boom lock 24V solenoid (locking mechanism only)

Straight Vario Boom Arm

VARIOBOOM-N025

VarioBoom, length 2.5 m

VARIOBOOM-N030

VarioBoom, length 3.0 m

VARIOBOOM-N035

VarioBoom, length 3.5 m

Page | 11


No.

Part No.

Description

VARIOBOOM-N040

VarioBoom, length 4.0 m

VARIOBOOM-N045

VarioBoom, length 4.5 m

VARIOBOOM-N050

VarioBoom, length 5.0 m

VARIOBOOM-N055

VarioBoom, length 5.5 m

Page | 12


No.

Part No.

Description

VARIOBOOM-N060

VarioBoom, length 6.0 m

VARIOBOOM-SHORT

Boom short 470mm powdercoated basic Articulated Boom Arms

VARIOBOOM-K025

VarioBoom, articulated, length 2.5 m

VARIOBOOM-K030

VarioBoom, articulated, length 3.0 m

VARIOBOOM-K035

VarioBoom, articulated, length 3.5 m

VARIOBOOM-K040

VarioBoom, articulated, length 4.0 m

VARIOBOOM-K045

VarioBoom, articulated, length 4.5m

Page | 13


1.2 MBE 30 & MBE 35/50 Traffic Barrier

No.

Part No.

Description

1

MBE A35380700

Microswitch

2

MBE A32280010

End Stop Rubber

3

MBE A11320704

Controller 230V MBE -30 Traffic Barrier (No Capacitor included) Two external capacitors are required with MBE 30 controller as compared with only one capacitor for MBE 35/50 controller

4

MBE A11320701

Controller 230V

(1013 5033)

MBE 35 /50 Traffic Barrier (Comes with 2 uf external capacitors) Old controllers have in-built capacitor

5

MBE A20940400

End Stop Bracket

6

MC 43 C320

Motor MBE 30 Traffic Barrier

Page | 14


No. 7

Part No.

Description

MC 63 C170

Motor MBE 35 Traffic Barrier

8

MC 63 C175

Motor MBE 50 Traffic Barrier

9

LOC A35400019

Door Lock with Key 018

10

LOC A35400020

Lid Lock with Key 018

11

MSB A38390005

Insert Sleeve, Aluminium

12

BLT A30901880

Boom Arm Mounting Bolt Hex HD M8 x 80 mm

13

MSB A17400005

Pendulum Support For MSB 5 Boom Arm With Mounting Pivot Bracket

14

MSB A20405185

Pendulum Pivot Bracket

15

MSB A32230008

End Cap MSB 5N Boom Arms

16

MID 1E-800

Single Channel Loop Detector (VEK M1H)

Page | 15


No.

Part No.

Description

17

MID 2E-800

Dual Channel Loop Detector (VEK M2H)

18

MBE A38360701

Main Shaft & Flange

19

MBE A38500700

Spring Light Duty MBE 30 / 35 Traffic Barrier

20

MBE A38500701

Spring Heavy Duty MBE 50 Traffic Barrier (Yellow dot on one end)

21

MBE A13010701

MBE Housing, c/w Housing, Door, Lid & 2 Locks Can be used for MBE 30/35/50 Traffic Barriers

22

MBE A23500701

MBE Housing Only Can be used for MBE 30/35/50 Traffic Barriers

23

MBE A31200702

Motor Drive Arm

24

LBL A25250003

Label Boom Arm (PVC)

25

LBL A25250004

Magnetic Aluminium Label with 1300 364 864 Number

26

MSB A36650008

Nylon Nut, M8

Page | 16


No.

Part No.

Description Straight Octagonal Boom Arm - 100 x 55

27

MSB 5N-030

3.0 Metre Boom Arm

Total Length 3250 mm

28

MSB 5N-035

3.5 Metre Boom Arm

Total Length 3750 mm

29

MSB 5N-040

4.0 Metre Boom Arm

Total Length 4250 mm

30

MSB 5N-045

4.5 Metre Boom Arm

Total Length 4750 mm

31

MSB 5N-050

5.0 Metre Boom Arm

Total Length 5250 mm

32

MSB 5N-055

5.5 Metre Boom Arm

Total Length 5750 mm

33

MSB 5N-060

6.0 Metre Boom Arm

Total Length 6250 mm

Articulated Boom Arms 34

MSB 5K-030

3.0 Metre Artic Boom Arm

Total Length 3250 mm

35

MSB 5K-035

3.5 Metre Artic Boom Arm

Total Length 3750 mm

36

MSB 5K-040

4.0 Metre Artic Boom Arm

Total Length 4250 mm

37

MSB 5K-045

4.5 Metre Artic Boom Arm

Total Length 4750 mm

Heavy Duty Octagonal Boom Arm 41

MSB 6N-060

6.0 Metre Boom Arm

Total Length 6200 mm

42

MSB 6N-080

8.0 Metre Boom Arm

Total Length 8200 mm

Page | 17


1.3 MIB 30 /40 Traffic Barriers

No.

Part No.

1

MIB A23500040

Description MIB Barrier Housing & Door RAL 2000

2

MIB A25600040

MIB Barrier Lid RAL 2000

3

MLC 10-U100

MLC Controller

4

MC A32280001

End Stop Buffer

(MIB/MSV/MTS)

Page | 18


No.

Part No.

5

BDU30L-A100

Description BDU Unit MIB 30 Traffic Barrier

6

BDU40L-A100

BDU Unit MIB 40 Traffic Barrier

7

POT A37600008

Potentiometer Assembly

8

MIB A31200021

Lever Arm

9

MBE A38500700

Spring Light Duty MIB 30 Traffic Barrier

10

MBE A38500701

Spring Heavy Duty MIB 40 Traffic Barrier (Yellow dot on one end)

11

MIB A38365011

Boom Flange, Machined

12

MIB A10140029

Main Shaft

Page | 19


No.

Part No.

13

MIB A38365005

Description MIB Boom Flange Kit

NOTE: Boom arms & related accessories are the same as that of MBE Traffic Barriers

Page | 20


1.4 MTS Traffic Barrier

No.

Part No.

1

MUB 3A-418

Description

Photo

MUB Controller Old MTS Barriers may have MUB 3Aseries contollers & can be replaced with latest MUB 3A-418 Controller

2

MTS A38500006

Spring, MTS 6/8

3

MTS A35380006

Limit Switch

4

SAM 210-32

Motor MTS 6/8 Traffic Barrier

5

MTS A28400006

Insert Sleeve

6.

MTS A31110006

CAM Plastic, MTS 6

7

MTS A31200006

Shaft Drive Arm Casting

Page | 21


No.

Part No.

Description

Photo

8

MAP A 20940101

Boom Catch Bracket MSB 6 Boom Arm

9.

MAP A32280003

End Stop MAP 5/6 Catch

10.

MSB A32230003

End Cap 120 X 80 Hole

11

MSB A32230004

End Cap 110 X 70 Plain

12

MSB 6N-060

6.0 Metre MTS Boom Arm Total Length 6200mm

13

MSB 6X 2.2

MTS Boom Extention 2.2 Metres

Note :-

MTS boom arm longer than 6 metres will require additional parts & a complete bill of material can be found in Harmony.

For example:

8 metre boom arm having Part No. MSB 6N-080 includes all required parts to make a 8 metre boom arm.

Page | 22


1.5

MSV & MTS (Old Style) Traffic Barriers

No.

Part No.

Description

1

MUB 3A-418

MUB Controller

2

MC A32280001

End Stop Buffer

3

SAW A38500010

Photo

Spring MSV/MSE 3/MSE 5

4

SAW A38500013

Spring MSV 4/5 Traffic Barrier 4-5m boom

5

SAW A38500014

Spring Heavy Duty MSV 5 4-6m boom

6

MTS A38360002

Shaft MTS 4 / MTS Old

7

MTS A38500005

Spring MTS 4/5 MSV Old Rings on both Ends

8

MC 43 C360

Motor MSV 3 Traffic Barrier May need additional capacitor if replacing MCxxS Series motor to MCxxC motor Page | 23


No. 9

Part No. MC 83 C230

Description

Photo

Motor MSV 4 Traffic Barrier May need additional capacitor if replacing MCxxS Series motor to MCxxC motor

10 MC 83 C310

Motor MSV 5 Traffic Barrier May need additional capacitor if replacing MCxxS Series motor to MCxxC motor

11 SAW A31200021

Motor Drive Arm Casting

(2056 0043)

12 SAW A31310011

Con Rod

13 RDE A37930012

Rod End R/H (Nut will screw in clockwise)

14 RDE A37930013

Rod End L/H (Nut will screw in anti-clock wise)

15 SAW A31200020

Shaft Drive Arm Casting

16

Limit Switch (New Type)

MTS A35380006

Page | 24


No.

Part No.

17

MTS A36000004

Description

Photo

Microswitch MTS 4

Note :MSV and MTS (old style) housing is no longer available (discontinued model) Refer Motor Data Sheet for required capacitors with MCxxC Series Motors

Page | 25


1.6

Articulated Boom Arm Spare Parts – MIB/MBE/MTS/MSV

No.

Part No.

Description

1

RDE A37930012

Rod End R/H (Nut will screw in clockwise)

2

RDE A37930013

Rod End L/H (Nut will screw in anti-clock wise)

4

MSB A33580003

Hinge ZP

5

MSB A27400101

Pivot Bracket 12mm Threaded

6

MSB A25990101

Pivot bracket- Rein White

7

MSB A20940005

Hinge Bracket –Rein White

Note :-

Photo

Con Rod (Part Number MSB A1129001) is a tailor made part & its length varies site to site depending upon clearance height etc. on site.

Page | 26


1.7 Boom Lock Spare Parts

No.

Part No.

Description

1

MMV 1A-100

Boom Lock Controller

2

MAP A38440110

Solenoid Latch

3

MAP A35250002

Latch Receiver

4

MAP A33490115

Guide Latch Receiver MSB 5 Boom Arm

Photo

(Installed on Boom Arm) 5

MAP A33490116

Guide Latch Receiver MSB6 Boom Arm Rear of Guide Latch Receiver for MSB 6 is Flat

6

MAP A13800001

Lock Recepticle Kit includes one Latch Receiver

7

MAP A27550001

MAP Boom Support Stand (Catch Post Only) (Requires Lock Recepitable Kit to make complete Catch Post)

Page | 27


Section 2 Gates

Page | 28


2.1 IGD Swing Gate

No.

Part No.

Description

1

IGD A31110001

Limit Switch Assembly

2

IGD A39180002

Transformer / Power Supply

3

MCB-6

CB-6 Controller For Single & Dual Leaf Gate System

4

IGD S INV.75

Photo

Some minor changes are required to make CB-6 compatiable for use with Dual Leaf Swing Gate System. (Refer old removed controller for required changes) Frequency Inverter .75 kw For Swing & Slide Gates Requires programming.

Page | 29


2.2 GTA Swing Gate (Discontinued)

No. 1

Part No. GTA 210-33 XE

Description

Photo

Reconditioned Motor Shaft on both ends (Only reconditioned unit available)

2

GTA A36000031

Limit Switch

3

GTA A31110030

Plastic Cam

Page | 30


2.3 MCG Cantilever Slide

No.

Part No.

Description

1

STG A17910002

Nylon Guide Roller

2

MGS A33140314

Gear Rack - Lugs Up

3

MGS A33140324

Gear Rack - Lugs Down

4

MCG A17913001

Front Main Roller Assembly 3.0 - 6.0 Metre Gate for 89 mm wide Gate Leaf

5

MCG A17913002

Front Main Roller Assembly 6.0 - 9.0 Metre Gate for 100 mm wide Gate Leaf

6

STG A17910004

Rear Top Roller Assembly 3.0 - 6.0 Metre Gate for 89 mm wide runner

7

STG A17910003

Rear Top Roller Assembly 6.0 - 9.0 Meter Gate for 100 mm wide runner

8

STG A17910005

Rear Bottom Roller Assembly 3.0 - 9.0 Meter Gates

Photo

Page | 31


11

MCG A17913003

Guide Roller TOP 8 metre plus

15

PRX A37700020

Proximity Kit for MSL-MSM c/w 1 x Proximity Sensor 1 x Proximity Mounting Bracket 1 x Proximity Block-Large 3 x Proximity Block-Small

16

PRX A37700002

Proximity Sensor 30 mm Dia

17

STG A27800002

Proximity Block – Small

18

STG A27800001

Proximity Block – Large

19

PRX A37700021

Proximity Mounting Bracket

21

GAL A38200102

Rubber Mount Block

22

MSL 20P-U & MSL 210

MSL Motor /Gear Box with Controller

25

STG A20940015

Bracket Guide Roller - Large

26

STG A20940016

Bracket Guide Roller - Small

27

STG A20940014

Catch Post Bracket Adjustable

Parts Shown in S.No. 16, 17,18 & 19

Page | 32


28

STG A23200022

Black Delrin Guide Catch Post

29

FLT A35373300

Flashing Light

Page | 33


2.4 MCG/MSL Track Gate Rollers & Floor Track No.

Part No.

Description

1

HI 187.3

Standard Floor Track One Length = 3 metres long

2

MTG A21470033

Heavy Duty Floor Track, 20 mm Solid

3

RLC 1030 PCO

Roller 100 mm Dia

4.

RLC 1630 PSO

Roller 160 mm Dia with Grease Nipple

5

RLC 12270

Roller 120 mm Dia

Photo

Page | 34


2.5 MSL 20MC Slide Gate Motor/Controller

No.

Part No.

Description

1

MSL A15780003

Motor / Gearbox Assembly Complete with Shaft

2

MSL A15803255

Motor with Gearbox only

Photo

No Shaft or Output Flange included 3

KEY A34770807

M8 x 7.0 mm Key Steel

4

MSL A28201273

Shaft

5

MSL A28481275

Spacer

6

BRG A30706305

Bearing

7

CLP A31240025

Circlip, 25 mm External

8

MSL A32850048

Gear Box Output Flange

Page | 35


No. 9

Part No. PLC A37680214

Description

Photo

PLC (FX 1s-14MR-ES/UL 8 Inputs / 6 Outputs) (Must be programmed)

10 FVR FR –D720S-0 Frequency Inverter 0.75 kw c/w Filter (Must be programmed) Can be used to replace D520 Series Frequency Inverters 11 GAL A19015613

Rubber Buffer 25mm x 15mm

12 STG A35430003

Locking Bush, 25mm

13 MSL A23150004

Spur Gear (Locking Bush not included)

14 MSL A23150006

Spur Gear, M6 16 Tooth For use with Heras & MSL 20

15 ENC A32200006

Encoder

16 PRX A37700002

Proximity Sensor 30 mm Dia

Page | 36


17 MSL A20451273

Mounting Base – Compact L/H

18 TFR A39180013

Transformer 0.5 Amp OBSOLETE

19 MSL A20941273

Quick Release Roller (NEW TYPE) Release Handle Outside the Cover

20 MSL A20941275

Quick Release Roller (OLD TYPE) Release Handle Inside the Cover

21 TFR A39180007

240 – 24V, 15VA. 630mA – Toroidal

Page | 37


2.6 STG Slide Gate

No.

Part No.

Description

1

STG A17910002 3-7.9m

Nylon Guide Roller Top & Bottom

2

MCG A17913003 Gates 8m + built 2012 onwards..

Guide Roller 8 m + Top & Bottom

3

STG A20940015

Bracket Guide Roller - Large

4

STG A20940016

Bracket Guide Roller - Small

5

PRX A37700002

Proximity Sensor – 30 mm

6

STG A27800002

Proximity Block – Small

7

STG A27800001

Proximity Block – Large

8

STG A20940014

Catch Post Bracket Adjustable

9

STG A23200022

Black Delrin Guide, Catch Post

Photo

Page | 38


10

FLT A35373300

Flashing Light

11

GAL A38200102

Rubber Mount Block

12

STG A17910004

Rear Top Roller Assembly 3.0 - 6.0 Metre Gate for 89 mm wide runner

13

STG A17910003

Rear Top Roller Assembly 6.0 - 11 Metre Gate for 100 mm wide runner

14

STG A17910005

Rear Bottom Roller Assembly 3.0 - 11 Metre Gates

15

STG A17910001

Front Main Roller Assembly 3.0 - 11 Metre Gates

16

PLC A37680214

PLC (FX 1s-14MR-ES/UL 8 Inputs / 6 Outputs) (Must be programmed)

17

FVR FR –D720S-0 Frequency Inverter 0.75 kw c/w Filter (Must be programmed) Can be used to replace D520 series Frequency Inverters

18

RLY A37800152

Relay 240 VAC, 2 Pole – FAT

19

STG A15800215

Break Relay STG Motor -Internal

Page | 39


20

PSY PBB2C30MSNY

Power Supply OBSOLETE

21

BAT A30551222

Battery 12 V 2.2 Ah

22

KSW A34780002

Break Release Key Switch, 2 Position Stay Put Key can be removed in both positions

23

STG A15800201

SEW Motor L/H

Face Towards mounting, Motor Shaft will be L/H side

24

STG A15800202

SEW Motor R/H Face Towards mounting, Motor Shaft will be R/H side

25

STA 210-28 XE

Motor (Discontinued Model) (For Old STG Gates) Only Reconditioned Motor available Shaft on one end only

26

PSY A17600002

Power Supply, DC24, 3.75A.90W Standard

Page | 40


2.7 Heras Slide Gate

MHG 30 200

Heras Delta gate Opening Width in dm. Height of Gate in cm.

Wire set Length 9100 mm MHG A12739010

= Wire Set Length 13000 mm

Part Number

Description

Qty

drsetligdelta91 MHG A12739010

Wire set delta length 9100 mm MHG 30xxx to MHG 60xxx

1

Wire set delta length13000 mm MHG 70xxx to MHG 95xxx

1

Tension Wire Ø 4.5mm length 13000mm Tension Wire Ø 8mm length 13000mm Warning Label

1 2 1

Consists of

A B C

MHG A12739011 spdr8

Page | 41


Tensioning Set Delta 09

Part Number

Description

Qty

deltaspset09

Tensioning Set Delta 09

1

Clamp for wires Ă˜ 4,5 mm Spanner for tension wire Ă˜ 4,5 mm M10 Hex Nut Cage Nut type SMG.M10 Tension Wire T Bracket 09 Collet 8 mm 2 delig type 16 Anchoring Sleeve 24-16 Anchoring Sleeve 24-16 threaded Anchoring Sleeve Cover Cap M24 Allen Screw M10 x 40 mm Washer M10 Collet Holder Shock Buffer Bracket Shock buffer 30x36 M8 Self Drilling Aluminium Screw Nameplate Heras

2 1 1 4 2 6 2 4 4 4 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 1

Consists of

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P

klemo5 MHG A12739013 MHG A12739014 MHG A12739015 deltatstk09zwa verankspie824 verankbus24 verankbusm24 verankbusdopm24 schrck1040 MHG A12739043 spiehdr stnstbufdeltazwa stbuf3036kpdm8

Page | 42


Small Parts Set Upper Beam

Part Number

Description

Qty

kgbvnlafwsetmzw

Small Parts Set Upper Beam

1

Upper Beam End Cap Screwhook Cap Cover Cap For Hole Ă˜ 19mm Nut M8 Washer M8 Cap Internal 60 x 60

2 2 6 10 4 2 2

Consists of

A B C D E F G

MHG A12739054 MHG A12739021 Kaph8060imzw dopf19

MHG A12739055

Page | 43


Mounting Ramp Support Set

Part Number

Description

Qty

setbevoplstndelta

Mounting Ramp Support Set

1

Coach Bolt m10 x 110 M10 Hex Nut Washer m10 M10 Nut Cap Rubber Shock Buffer

4 4 4 4 1

Consists of

A B C D E

MHG A12739024 MHG A12739014 MHG A12739043 stbuf26

Page | 44


Running Wheel Mounting Kit

A C B

D

opvstwhdr

Packer

Part Number

Description

setwielstlbev2rmzw

Running Wheel Mounting Kit

1

Clamp for Gate Post 60 x 80 Screw Round Head M8x80 mm Washer M8 Packer 15x0,8 mm

4 8 8 4

Qty

Consists of

A B C D

MHG A12739022 schrck880 opvstwhdr

Page | 45


MHG A12738999 = Small Parts Set Coupling

A

C B

E

D

G F

Part Number

Description

Qty

MHG A12738999

Small Parts Set Coupling Delta

1

Top Rail Connecting bracket Hex Bolt M8 x 25 Washer M8 Threaded Rod M10 x 220 mm Upper Coupler for Delta Beam Lower Coupler for Delta Beam Hex Nut m10

1 4 4 1 1 1 2

Consists of

A B C D E F G

koppstrbvnlvspktl bzk825 s drstg10220 koppstdeltab koppstdeltao MHG A12739014

Page | 46


MHG A12739025 = Guide Wheel E

A

B

C

D

Part Number

Description

Qty

MHG A12739025

Guide Wheel

4

Axel Top Guide Wheel Half Hex Nut M8 Allen Screw M8 x 25mm Guide Wheel 60 x 22

1 2 2 2 1

Consists of

A B C D E

asw60 glwhdrmzw m8 schrck825 w60

Page | 47


MHG A12739026 = Double Holder Running Wheel B

F

C

G

D

E

A 3

2 Consists of

1 2 3 4

4

1

Axel 252R ( 2 Pieces ) Running Wheel 702R ( 1 Piece ) Running Wheel 902R ( 1 Piece ) Bearing 3205 2RS ( 2 Pieces )

New wheels are marked with yellow colour

Part Number

Description

Qty

MHG A12739026

Double Holder Running Wheel

2

Spacer 25x32x4 mm Hexagon Bolt M10x16mm Double Running Wheel Bracket Protection Cap Running Wheel Retaining Circlip Ă˜52 mm Washer M10 M8 Flange Nut

2 2 1 1 2 2 4

Consists of

A B C D E F G

aftstbus25324 bzk1016 dashdrloopw2r kapdloopw2rmzw seegrborg52 MHG A12739043 m8flens G

Page | 48


Gate End with Support Block

A

A

Part Number

Description

MHG A12739047 MHG A12739037

Gate End 2000mm Gate End 2500mm

Qty 1

Page | 49


Beam Set Delta

B D

C

A

Part Number

Description

lglvsp515emk(m) lglvsp620emk(m) lgvsp760emk(m) lgvsp850emk(m) lgvsp1030emk(m) lgvsp1150emk(m) lgvsp1240emk(m)

Beam Set Delta, with serrated strip

Qty 1

Note: Lower Beam Length can be: 3800, 4250, 5150, 5750 of 6200 mm Note: Upper Beam Length can be: 3800, 4250, 5150, 5750 of 6200 mm Note Tension wire length can be: 3720, 4170, 5070, 5670 of 6120 mm

Consists of

A B C D

liglvsp… ligrvsp… bvnlmrvsp… mk spdr45… MHG A12739032

Left Beam VSP Length …. mm Right Beam VSP Length …. mm Upper Beam VSP, with serrated strip Length …. mm Tension Wire Ø 4,5 mm Length …. mm Sealring

Page | 50


Guide Post with Footplate B

B

A

Part Number

Description

MHG A12739046 MHG A12739036

Guide Post 2000mm Guide Post 2500mm .

Qty 3

Page | 51


MHG A12739038 / 48 = Bar Ø26 Length 2500mm / 2000mm

A

A

Part Number

Description

MHG A12739038 MHG A12739048

Bar delta Ø 26 m89 Length 1900 mm Bar delta Ø 26 m89 Length 2400 mm

Qty

Page | 52


Small parts Set Catch Post

B

A

C

D

Part Number

Description

Qty

setbevinlstnzijglmzw

Small Parts Set Catch Post

1

Clamp gate post 60 x 80 Allen Screw M8x80mm M8 Hex Nut Washer M8

2 4 4 8

Consists of

A MHG A12739022 B schrck880 C D

Page | 53


Gate Assembly Kit (Footplate)

B

C

A

Part Number

Description

Qty

kgsetdeltaekv(m)

Gate Assembly Kit

1

Tensioning Set delta Small Parts Set Upper Beam Mounting Ramp Support Set Running Wheel Mounting Kit Small Parts Set Coupling Guide Wheel Double Holder Running Wheel Small Parts Set Catch Post Small Parts Set Top Wheel Support for End Style Nesting Bracket Delta End Plate 09

1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 2

Consists of

A B C

deltaspset kgbvnlafwsetmzw setbevoplstndelta setwielstlbev2rmzw MHG A12738999 MHG A12739025 MHG A12739026 setbevinlstnzijglmzw kgsetwielinlelmzw MHG A12739058 inlstnzijglv(m) MHG A12739009

Page | 54


Small Parts Set Top Wheel

D C B A

F

E

Part Number

Description

Qty

kgsetwielinlelmzw

Small Parts Set Top Wheel

1

Wheel Holder Roller Washer M6 M6 Nyloc Nut Allen Head M6x40mm Bolt Self Drilling Steel Screws

1 1 2 1 1 2

Consists of

A B C D E F

zijglwashdrmzw zijglwiel75

schrck640 schrtorxzb5526

Page | 55


Mounting Kit

A C B

D

A B C D

Part Number

Description

setdrstm16190

Template Washer M16 M16 Hex Nut Threaded Rod M16x190 mm ( 20 Pieces )

Qty 1 24 24 1 1 1

MHG TH = Tooth Rack

A

Qty Tooth Rack MHG MHG MHG MHG MHG MHG MHG

A

30 = 11 Pieces 40 =13 Pieces 50 = 16 Pieces 60 = 18 Pieces 70 = 21 Pieces 85 = 24 Pieces 95 = 26 Pieces

Part Number

Description

MHG TH

Tooth Rack

Page | 56


MHG A12739039

Heras Installation Kit

A C

B

E

D Part Number

MHG A12739039

A B C D E

krik10 krikplbv krikploktl sprsl montstnv

Description

Qty

Heras Installation Kit

Bottle Jack 10 ton Jack Plate Top Jack Plate Sealring Key Mounting Bracket Delta Bars

1 1 1 1 6

Page | 57


Section 3 Pedestrian Barriers

Page | 58


Magnetic Automation Administrative Procedures Manual | Page 59

3.1 MPT – 13C Turnstile

No.

Part No.

Description

1

MSC 10-E100

Full Height Turnstile Controller only

2

MPT A19215013

Adapter Flange

3

MPT A19215052

Return Spring

4

MPT A33025006

Solenoid

5

MPT A19215015

Power Fail Kit

6

MPT A19215050

3 Arm Cam Assembly

7

MPT A19215051

Rubbers for Cam Assembly

8

LOC A35400003

Lock

Photo

Page | 59


Magnetic Automation Administrative Procedures Manual | Page 60

9

MPT A33260001

Grease Nipple

10

GAL A34800004

Key 32 x 8 x 7

11.

MPT A37700016

Proximity Kit for Solenoid Mechanism c/w 2 x Proximity Sensors 2 x Mounting Brackets

12

MPT A19215010

Solenoid Locking Device MPT13

13

MPT A19215009

Complete Turnstile mech, including beackets and proxy kit. No controller

14

STA 210-28 XE

Reconditioned Motor for Old Turnstile Shaft on one end only (Discontinued Model)

Page | 60


Magnetic Automation Administrative Procedures Manual | Page 61

Section 4 Accessories and Photocells

Page | 61


Magnetic Automation Administrative Procedures Manual | Page 62

4.1 Photocells & Accessories No.

Part No.

Description

1

BF

Photocell (NICE) OBSOLETE

2

PO

PO Bracket (NICE)

Photo

FOTO BKT has same mountings as that of PO OBSOLETE 3

FOTO

Photocell (Magnetic Motion) OBSOLETE

4

FOTO BKT

Mounting Bracket (Magnetic Motion) OBSOLETE

5

PHOTOBEAM

Photocell FAAC

6

PHOTO BKT

Mounting Bracket FAAC

7

MPE PL 80 A

Reflex Reflector

8

MPE A37320006

SICK PE Beam 10 Metre

9

MPE A37320015

Reflex PE Beam Switch 5.0 – 8.0 Metres (NSW)

Page | 62

Profile for Magnetic Automation Pty Ltd

Magnetic Automation Spare Parts 2014  

Magnetic Automation Spare Parts 2014  

Advertisement