Page 1

ISC2 CCSP Exam Certified Cloud Security Professional Exam Exam Get Latest ISC2 CCSP Exam Questions & Exam Simulator Getting ISC2 CCSP Certification is very important to get the right place in your Certified Cloud Security Professional Exam career. Take a step today! Choose a short way towards success in Certified Cloud Security Professional Exam Certification Exam with ISC2 CCSP Questions of CertificationsSoul. We provide you 100% ISC2 CCSP Practice Test Questions affirms your victory in Certified Cloud Security Professional Exam CCSP Actual Exam with 100% money back Guarantee. So, get CertificationsSoul Valid Certified Cloud Security Professional Exam CCSP Exam Dumps and updated ISC2 CCSP Questions Answers provides a chances to belt CCSP Certified Cloud Security Professional Exam certification in the first attempt. Register now and get benefits from such valuable Certified Cloud Security Professional Exam CCSP Dumps and start a bright career.

Click here for more info: https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html

“Thank you for downloading CCSP Exam PDF Demo”


Success with Actual ISC2 CCSP Questions Answers https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html

Version: 7.0 Question: 1 Which of the following best describes a cloud carrier? A. A person or entity responsible for making a cloud service available to consumers B. The intermediary who provides connectivity and transport of cloud services between cloud providers and cloud consumers C. The person or entity responsible for keeping cloud services running for customers D. The person or entity responsible for transporting data across the Internet

Answer: B Question: 2 Which security certification serves as a general framework that can be applied to any type of system or application? A. ISO/IEC 27001 B. PCI DSS C. FIPS 140-2 D. NIST SP 800-53

Answer: A Question: 3 At which phase of the SDLC process should security begin participating? A. Requirements gathering B. Requirements analysis C. Design D. Testing

Answer: A Question: 4 Which of the following is the correct name for Tier II of the Uptime Institute Data Center Site Infrastructure Tier Standard Topology?

https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html


Success with Actual ISC2 CCSP Questions Answers https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html A. Concurrently Maintainable Site Infrastructure B. Fault-Tolerant Site Infrastructure C. Basic Site Infrastructure D. Redundant Site Infrastructure Capacity Components

Answer: D Question: 5 You have been tasked with creating an audit scope statement and are making your project outline. Which of the following is NOT typically included in an audit scope statement? A. Statement of purpose B. Deliverables C. Classification D. Costs

Answer: D Question: 6 Different types of cloud deployment models use different types of storage from traditional data centers, along with many new types of software platforms for deploying applications and configurations. Which of the following is NOT a storage type used within a cloud environment? A. Docker B. Object C. Structured D. Volume

Answer: A Question: 7 Who is ultimately responsible for a data breach that includes personally identifiable information (PII), in the event of negligence on the part of the cloud provider? A. The user B. The subject C. The cloud provider D. The cloud customer

Answer: D

https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html


Success with Actual ISC2 CCSP Questions Answers https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html

Question: 8 Which of the following is not a reason for conducting audits? A. Regulatory compliance B. User satisfaction C. Determination of service quality D. Security assurance

Answer: B Question: 9 Under EU law, a cloud customer who gives sensitive data to a cloud provider is still legally responsible for the damages resulting from a data breach caused by the provider; the EU would say that it is the cloud customer’s fault for choosing the wrong provider. This is an example of insufficient ____________. A. Proof B. Evidence C. Due diligence D. Application of reasonableness

Answer: C Question: 10 Which ISO standard refers to addressing security risks in a supply chain? A. ISO 27001 B. ISO/IEC 28000:2007 C. ISO 18799 D. ISO 31000:2009

Answer: B Question: 11 When an organization implements an SIEM solution and begins aggregating event data, the configured event sources are only valid at the time it was configured. Application modifications, patching, and other upgrades will change the events generated and how they are represented over time. What process is necessary to ensure events are collected and processed with this in mind? A. Continual review B. Continuous optimization

https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html


Success with Actual ISC2 CCSP Questions Answers https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html C. Aggregation updates D. Event elasticity

Answer: B Question: 12 Which of the following are contractual components that the CSP should review and understand fully when contracting with a cloud service provider? (Choose two.) A. Concurrently maintainable site infrastructure B. Use of subcontractors C. Redundant site infrastructure capacity components D. Scope of processing

Answer: B, D Question: 13 TLS uses ___________ to authenticate a connection and create a shared secret for the duration of the session. A. SAML 2.0 B. X.509 certificates C. 802.11X D. The Diffie-Hellman process

Answer: B Question: 14 Why are PaaS environments at a higher likelihood of suffering backdoor vulnerabilities? A. They rely on virtualization. B. They are often used for software development. C. They have multitenancy. D. They are scalable.

Answer: B Question: 15 Impact resulting from risk being realized is often measured in terms of ____________.

https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html


Success with Actual ISC2 CCSP Questions Answers https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html A. Amount of data lost B. Money C. Amount of property lost D. Number of people affected

Answer: B Question: 16 Which of the following is a possible negative aspect of bit-splitting? A. Greater chance of physical theft of assets B. Loss of public image C. Some risk to availability, depending on the implementation D. A small fire hazard

Answer: C Question: 17 What is the amount of fuel that should be on hand to power generators for backup datacenter power, in all tiers, according to the Uptime Institute? A. 1 B. 1,000 gallons C. 12 hours D. As much as needed to ensure all systems may be gracefully shut down and data securely stored

Answer: C Question: 18 DRM solutions should generally include all the following functions, except: A. Persistency B. Automatic self-destruct C. Automatic expiration D. Dynamic policy control

Answer: B

https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html


Success with Actual ISC2 CCSP Questions Answers https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html

Thank You for trying CCSP Questions PDF Demo Get Latest ISC2 CCSP Exam Questions & Exam Simulator visit link below

https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html

Start your ISC2 CCSP Exam Preparation Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of CCSP Practice Test Software. Test your CCSP preparation with actual exam questions.

https://www.certificationssoul.com/CCSP.html

Profile for leonhoney266

Updated ISC2 CCSP Questions Answers Dumps  

Pass Certified Cloud Security Professional Certification Exam with CertificationsSoul ISC2 CCSP Exam Questions. Get Latest ISC2 CCSP Exam Du...

Updated ISC2 CCSP Questions Answers Dumps  

Pass Certified Cloud Security Professional Certification Exam with CertificationsSoul ISC2 CCSP Exam Questions. Get Latest ISC2 CCSP Exam Du...

Advertisement