Page 1

BEAUTIFUL “COUNTRY HOME”

PORT TOWNSEND | PORT LUDLOW | HOOD CANAL

INSIDE Jefferson County REAL ESTATE

Jan Garing

360-385-9344 • 360-301-5492 jangaring@windermere.com

This home has it all! Stunning Cardinal ledgestone fireplace, large cook’s kitchen with high-end appliances, main floor master suite with walk-in closet & dual sinks. Private dining room, great room & guest room. Upstairs has an office with built-in desk, guest room, full bath & storage. Below is a 670 sf shop w/air handler & work table. Attached greenhouse. Over ½ acre of beautifully landscaped grounds with water catchment systems. #1021735 $575,000

GORGEOUS JEWEL BOX Beautiful home in retreat-like setting! Discovery Bay waterfront plus 25 acres of open space/ common area with shared stairs to beach. Main house has master with office space. Breezeway connects to fully equipped guest house. An Amy Hiatt designed contemporary with built-in furnishings & radiant floor heat. Secluded SW facing hideaway only minutes to downtown Port Townsend. #1045640 $1,250,000

Your East Olympic Peninsula listing source

December 2016

Michelle Sandoval

360-385-9344 • 360-981-6562 michelle@michellesandovalbroker.com

360-385-6499

FIRST, INC.

see our ad on page 2 or view real estate listings on

www.porttownsendfirst.com Magnificent Hood Canal view acreage!

Purchase | Refinance | 15/30 Year Fixed | ARMS | VA USDA FHA

Candace Clark LOAN OFFICER | NMLS #153212

“Ready to invest in your nest? Call the Loan Chick.” 10712 Rhody Drive, #103 | Port Hadlock, WA 98339 | 360.301.9740 | candace.clark@CaliberHomeLoans.com | www.caliberhomeloans.com/cclark Caliber Home Loans, Inc., 3701 Regent Boulevard, Irving, TX 75063 NMLS ID #15622 (www.nmlsconsumeraccess.org). 1-800-401-6587. Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved. This is not an offer to enter into an agreement. Not all customers will qualify. Information, rates, and programs are subject to change without prior notice. All products are subject to credit and property approval. Not all products are available in all states or for all dollar amounts. Other restrictions and limitations apply. Washington Consumer Loan Company License No. CL-15622

The largest inventory of residential rental properties in Port Townsend & Jefferson County. TBPM, where integrity comes first. Full Property Management Services • Tenant-Finding Services Six to Twelve Month Leases • Fair-Market Rental Analysis • Commercial Lease Space

TOWNSEND BAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC. 360-385-3896

Email: tbpm@townsendbay.net • www.townsendbay.net

Valerie Schindler

360-796-3450 • 360-301-9911 valschindler@windermere.com

Water and power are in at the street. Septic needs to be designed, permitted and installed. You’ll enjoy gazing at the views on one of the premier lots still available near the shores of Hood Canal. Owners of the property also have beach rights to community held tidelands. Camp now and build your dream home in the future. Close to the amenities of Pleasant Harbor Marina for the boating enthusiast and to the hiking trails in the Olympic National Forest & Park. MLS #930814. Offered at $120,000

Coldwell Banker Best Homes has awesome tools to make your home purchase or sale a success! 1 Matterport Camera A complete high resolution 3D interactive

tour of your home which lets a buyer “walk” through the space to experience it as if they were there.

2 Cbx A proprietary application from Coldwell Banker that helps us identify who and where the buyer for your home is likely to come from so we can target market your home for faster results.

Family– Where liFe Begins and love never ends. happy holidays From ours to yours!

STEVE CRAIG 425-348-1714 234 Taylor St., Port Townsend

3 Zap A proprietary lead management tool to help us identify and stay in touch with buyers and sellers so we can more effectively and efficiently help you through the process of buying or selling.

4 Our Brokers We have you covered with offices in downtown Port Townsend and in Port Ludlow, staffed with highly effective Brokers ready to work for you.

The Best 4 You! Port Townsend 234 Taylor Street • 360-385-0836 Port Ludlow 9522 Oak Bay Road • 360-437-2278 www.cbbesthomes.com


FIRST, INC.

360 385-6499 • 800 714-6499

Broker/Owner • 531-3357

CHARLIE ARTHUR

JEFF ASHMORE 531-4131

BRIAN BECKER 774-6923

HUNTER CAMFIELD 206-641-6646

PAULA CLARK 302-0144

CHRISTINE CRAY 301-4213

JOE DAUBENBERGER 301-2480

JOHN EISSINGER 301-2378

MARIE LYON 301-9617

TEREN MACLEOD 774-1441

IAN MEIS 301-6909

KEVIN MILLER 385-7348

MAXWELL SCHUSTER 821-1022

TERRY SMITH 301-9698

PORTTOWNSENDFIRST.COM 2500 West Sims Way, Ste. 201, Port Townsend

featured listing

CRAFTSMANSHIP & COMFORT combine in this custom Kimball-built home in RoseWind community. Turn-key ready. Understated elegance in design and function. Oak floors w/ custom rockery propane fireplace, 42" wide hallways built for accessibility. Completely separate apartment & patio. Mega-storage options. 2,576 Sq. Ft. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms. $465,000 #1047254. Teren MacLeod

VIEW PARCEL. 1.76 acre parcel with mountain & water views. Septic system installed for 3 bdrms. Power & water in road. Homesite & access road cleared. Light CC&R's- Not part of Cape George development. Great price. $115,000 $1019257. Hunter Camfield

IMMACULATELY CLEAN HOME in an over 55 community in the heart of Port Hadlock on leased land. Newly remodeled kitchen & bathrooms feature custom cabinets. Stainless steel appliances. New roof & deck. 2 car garage. $130,000 #1048195. Terry Smith

OFFERING HOW LIFE IS MEANT TO BE LIVED- this elegant Port Ludlow Cove home features stunning waterfront views from its entry level living design. Elegant master suite, gourmet kitchen. Wall of windows. Loft area for guests. $795,000 #920013. Max Schuster

INSIDE Jefferson County REAL ESTATE

ORIGINAL BUT VERY CLEAN late 1960's home near Fort Worden. This home features main floor living w/daylight basement. 2,560 Sq. Ft., 4 Bdrms, 2.5 Baths. Spacious back patio w/large outdoor fireplace. Partially fenced. $399,000 #968735. Joe Daubenberger

STUNNING NO-BANK WATERFRONT Property w/Bulkhead. Panoramic views. Spacious Beckett Point home w/attached studio plus detached garage. Solid construction. 2,482 Sq. Ft. 3 Bdrms, 2 Baths. Community boat launch. $450,000 #1048405. Jeff Ashmore

BEYOND A GATED ENTRY LIES THIS ELEGANT & spacious medium bank waterfront home, detailed to the highest quality to meet your needs. 11,876 Sq. Ft., 2.850 Acres. Indoor pool. Nine baths. Wine Cellar. Two guest homes on property. $2,899,000 #1048091. Marie Lyon

SEASIDE ESTATE OR PERSONAL FARM; this property offers you any lifestyle you choose. 200 ft of low/medium bank waterfront w/ new beach stairway, plus an orchard, greenhouse, & pasture. Entry level living at its finest. $565,000 #1046949. Kevin Miller

PORT TOWNSEND | PORT LUDLOW | HOOD CANAL

Inside Jefferson County Real Estate is published monthly and distributed free at over 80 locations throughout Jefferson County.

Published by

The Port Townsend & Jefferson County Leader 226 Adams Street Port Townsend, WA 98368

(360) 360-385-2900 realestate@ptleader.com

FOREVER WATER & MT. VIEWS from this single level Penthouse located in Port Townsend's Aldrich Bldg. Sophisticated design details showcase large living areas, exceptional lighting, custom builtins. Media Room. Impeccable! $599,000 #950563. Paula Clark

OLD HOME SITE IN NEED OF A NEW LIFE and owner. Old house had a fire a few years ago and has no value. Home was lived in for many years. At one time house had electric service, water and septic system, buyer to verify. $49,950. #955137. John Eissinger

LIVE A PRIVATE LIFESTYLE in a NW contemporary home on top of your 10 acre world. Built like a fortress w/zesty design details & quality finishes, 90% complete on main - upper floor waiting for your final touches. Stream & pond. $275,000 #1023943. Christine Cray

ONE OF THE MOST COVETED ESTATES ON MARROWSTONE ISLAND. Never ending views of shipping lanes backed by entire Cascade Mt. range. Elegant home w/library, formal dining hall & elevator to magnificent master suite. $999,900 #934949. Ian Meis

JAN TANKSLEY Office Coordinator

INSIDE CONTENTS Real Estate Listing Categories

Commercial ....................................................................4 Hood Canal Land ............................................................4 Hood Canal Residential ..................................................7 Marrowstone Land .........................................................4 Marrowstone Residential ...............................................7 Out of Area Residential...................................................7 Port Ludlow Land ...........................................................3 Port Ludlow Residential .................................................7 FEDERAL FAIR HOUSING ACT

Port Townsend Land .......................................................3 Port Townsend Residential .............................................6 Tri-Area Land..................................................................4 Tri-Area Residential ........................................................7 Waterfront Land.............................................................3 Waterfront Land.............................................................4 Waterfront Residential ...................................................6 West Side Land...............................................................4

All real estate advertised within the Inside Jefferson County Real Estate is subject to the “Federal Fair Housing Act” which makes it illegal to advertise any preference, limitation or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex or national origin, or intention to make such preferences, limitations or discrimination. Inside Jefferson County Real Estate will not knowingly accept any advertising or database information for real estate which is violation of this law.

2 • INSIDE JEFFERSON COUNTY REAL ESTATE • December 2016


Waterfront Land 6 ACRES RED CEDAR

$123,000, 6 ac. Electric, Well on site. Needs septic. Marketable timber and gentle slope allows varity of bldg sites. Clearing opens views to Hood Canal & Mt Rainier. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Kimberlee Talbott #842214

BEAUTIFUL DABOB BAY

Over 3 acres secluded NW forest land that slopes down to west facing waterfront. MLS#721956, $109,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

ESCAPE THE CITY

$168,500, 5 ACRES, Electric on property, private well, Has septic. High bank waterfront, water view. At end of Bolton Peninsula near Quilcene. Gently sloped. Treed w/cleared areas for building. RV ready. Windermere HC, 360-796-3450, Kimberlee Talbott #840654

LOW BANK WATERFRONT

$279,000. 0.310 acre. Port Townsend. Water: Available. Septic/Sewer: Available. Power: Available. Low Bank Waterfront. Home site in Pacific Northwest’s premier gated community. Amenities. RE/MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Kevin Miller #821752

NO BANK WATERFRONT!

$525,000. .750 ac. 2868 sf.2 BR. 2.75 BA. 4-car covered. Waterfront. Landscaped. Sunroom provides views across the bay. Exterior gardens. Greenhouse. RE/MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Kevin Miller #808545

SHIPPING LANE & MTN VIEW

$240,000, 5-10 ac, Well In, Power Avail, Level, LwBk-Wtr. 5 heavily forested wtrfrnt ac on Marrowstone. Well, well house & PUD power. Identify bldg sites w/county. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Jan Garing #776957

UNIQUE 9 AC OF WATERFRONT

$750,000 - Unique, rare opportunity to build an estate on 430’ of prime waterfront! Well, septic, electric & road are all in, site is cleared & building permit exists. Gorgeous site, private yet close to Hood Canal Bridge. Tidelands included. CB Best Homes MLS# 816407. Pam Begley 360-301-3694.

WATERFRONT HALF ACRE

Port Ludlow, $98,000 , .5-2 acres, Needs Well, Nd Septic, Power in St, Sloped, Superb canal & mtn views. Site had apprvd SPAAD & septic plan in the past. This one is worth a look! Windermere PT 360-385-9344, Teri Nomura #836755

Port Townsend Land 1.76 ACRE PARCEL WITH VIEWS

BRING YOUR PLANS!

5-acre parcel off Cape George Road offers plenty of room to build your dream home. Water & sewer taps paid! MLS#873831, $159,500. Steve & Crystal Craig, CB Best Homes, 425-348-1714

CITY LOTS

.23 ac. Views of Port Townsend Bay, Marina, and Cascade Mtns. Over-sized lots. Level, lightly treed. 4 separate lots available; each lot has its own MLS number. MLS#861241,871479,871516,871523, $150,000. Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-0625

CLEARED & READY FOR YOUR DREAM HOME!

Lovely water and mountain views (with a second story home) in a neighborhood that is both close to downtown Port Townsend yet with a rural feeling. This 100x100 lot is cleared and ready for the construction of your dream home to begin with access to electricity, city water & sewer. MLS#1013541, $155,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177

COMMUNITY OF LYNNESFIELD

A wonderful place to start your Olympic adventure. Close to North Beach, Ft. Worden and downtown. Trails throughout and view vistas. 0.120 acre. CCRs, Level. Water, sewer, and power available. Many lots to choose from for $65,000 ea. MLS#726685, $65,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

CONVENIENT LOCATION

$27,500, 0-.5 Ac, Level, Pw-Avail., Wtr-At Rd, Nd Septic Manufactured homes allowed. It will be easy to site your home here. Close to town. RE/ MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Marie Lyon #590284

DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY OF FULL BOCK IN UPTOWN

Unusual Development opportunity on the corner of Scott & clay St. w/ views of the bay and Olympic mountains. Approved short plat to reconfigure 8 lots into 5 lots w/ all planning & engineering complete. 2 bids on file for installation of sewer,water, sidewalk, access roads. All surveys complete. All short plat & engineering studies incl. MLS#1018916, $743,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

EXPANSIVE WATER VIEWS

5+ acre high bank waterfront property.Views of Straight of Juan De Fuca,San Juan Islands,Mt. Baker & Middlepoint Conservancy. Building site near bluff has been cleared & remaining land left wooded for privacy. Very secluded & just outside city limits. Water & septic installed. Call to view today! MLS##1011205, $450,000. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, (360)-379-9344

FANTASTIC BUILDING SITE!

Septic system installed for 3 bedrooms. Power and water in road. Home site and access road cleared. Light CCRs. Not part of Cape George development. MLS##1019257, $115,000. Hunter Camfield, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 206-641-6646

Great view of Discovery Bay and the Olympic Mountains! Located in Cape George, great community with pool, clubhouse, workout room, marina and dry dock. MLS#657086, 35,000.00. Carol Wise, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

3 BUILDING LOTS

FOWLER’S PARK ADDITION LOTS

A unique opportunity to build your dream home. Within a block of Ft Worden State Park and its miles of trails & beach access. 3 lots with 19,674 sq ft. MLS#945452, $330,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 301-5492

4 ADJACENT LOTS

In area of new development in unopened portions of 23rd & Hancock Streets. Priced to sell! Each lot has its own tax parcel. MLS#873868, $60,000. Susan Miller, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

4 LOTS IN PORT TOWNSEND!

Perfect for development, this one parcel has 4 lots! It’s at the end of the road, has some privacy, and would make a great location for your dream house or several home sites. MLS#883803, $199,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177

.83 ACRE PARCEL WITH VIEWS

Three bedroom septic permit approved. Water and power available in road. Light CCRs. Not part of Cape George planned development. Level, cleared building site with tree buffer. MLS##1019318, $99,000. Hunter Camfield, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 206-641-6646

AFFORDABLE

$75,000, 2-5 acres, Com Wtr, Nd Septic, Power Avail, Level, Cape George Highlands. 2.33 acres. Fantastic amenities. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Jan Garing #809472

AMAZING FIND!

A rarity at best! 100x124 lot with views that stretch out to the Straits. Mostly level with a drop off to enable daylight basement. Deer trail, no wetlands, and beautiful vista! MLS#912396, 110,000. Carol Wise, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

BAY & MTN VIEWS

6.88 acres on lovely gated street of beautiful homes just outside PT. Spectacular sunsets & views of Discovery Bay. Drilled well onsite, expired 3 bdr septic permit, elec in street. Level building site. CC&Rs allow 2 horses. MLS#945727, $195,000. Susan Miller, Windermere PT, (360) 301-2555

BEAUTIFUL LOT!

Corner lot with marine views bordering open space around Kah Tai Lagoon. MLS#1053862, $100,000. Susan Miller, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

BEAUTIFUL SUNNY PROPERTY

Inside city of PT, but with a pastoral country feel. Sunshine galore, 1/2 acre with a gentle slope. Private dead end street. Build your dream home here. MLS#952920, $170,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

BEAUTIFUL TERRITORIAL VIEWS!

All City of Port Townsend utilities are on the property on this 6,500 square-foot lot w/ beautiful views of trees and a valley farm. Umatilla Avenue is a quiet street just a few minutes drive to Uptown, Downtown, North Beach, Centrum, and Fort Worden. MLS#1053419, $45,000. Mark Dembro, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

BRING YOUR DREAMHOUSE PLANS!

Beautiful acreage with potential views located just outside of Port Townsend. Just shy of 10 acres, this property has a shared well with the neighbor, gate at entry off Hwy 20, new gravel driveway, and assorted trees planted to enhance beauty. MLS#886393, $125,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177

Two lots for future investment off Cook Ave. near North Beach. Lots are wooded. 0.230 acre. You can walk down trail to property. MLS##933998, $9,000. Terry Smith, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-9698

GENEROUS LOT NORTH OF CHIMACUM CREEK

Lot sized 161’x101’ in a developing neighborhood. Right now parcel has fir trees. Owner in process of clearing a homesite, digging soil test pits & applying for 3bdrm. septic permit. PUD #1 water in the street, power & phone there too. This will become an easy to build site in the near future. Don’t miss out on this opportunity. MLS#1029851, $75,000. Teri Nomura, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

GREAT HIGHWAY EXPOSURE

$278,000, 10-20 Ac, Level, Pw-Avail.,Well In, Prt-Clear 16 Acs w/over 900 ft of frontage between Glen Cove & Airport CutOff Rd. Zoned RR 1:5. Good well. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Steve Crosland #685564

GREAT HOME SITE

Lovely, level, one acre+, just outside PT city limits. Heavily wooded with tall fir & cedar trees allowing sun & serenity with native understory. City water on property. Power and phone in street. Fenced on 2 sides. MLS##945136, $89,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

GREAT LOCATION!

This property includes 6 lots with water and sewer nearby! MLS#919598, $105,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 301-5492

HIGH VISIBILITY COMM / INDUSTRIAL ON HWY 20

Excellent potential for commercial or light industrial development. 550 ft. of hwy. frontage, this property has tremendous exposure to passing traffic. City water & PUD are close by. Alternate access avail. along rear of property. Directly across from Arrow Lumber. This is cleared & level acreage. MLS#1021813, $565,000. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

IDEAL LOCATION

Just 3 blocks from the beach. 50x100’ building lot provides multiple development options. All public utilities available in street. Quick access to North Beach Park and more. Lightly treed with level topography. MLS##1022440, $55,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-4131

IDEAL LOCATION

Three blocks from the beach at North Beach. Two side-by-side 50x100’ building lots provide multiple development options. All public utilities available in street. Lightly treed. MLS##950107, $55,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-4131

JUST BLOCKS FROM FORT WORDEN!

Two lots with great potential. Currently 1 parcel number. Need a CAM with the city. Such a sweet spot. MLS#1047000, $109,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

KALA POINT 1/2 ACRE

Building lot in one of the best gated communities on the Peninsula! Easy to build your dream house on this lot. Amenities include private beach, walking trails, clubhouse w/pool, tennis courts, boat launch & dock. Minutes to PT. MLS#952155, $65,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 301-5492

KALA POINT BUILDER-READY LOT

OCEAN GROVE ESTATES

Level and cleared lot with installed 3-bedroom drain field and partial water view. Located on a quiet street of well-cared-for homes. Corners and drain field are marked. PUD water available. MLS#594516, $69,500. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-437-2278

Double lot in Ocean Grove Estates off Cape George Road. Potential for 2nd story views! Water & Sewer taps paid. MLS#873828, $135,000. Steve & Crystal Craig, CB Best Homes, 206-953-3395

KALA POINT LOT

Needs new life and owner. Old house had a fire a few years ago and has no value. At one time house had electric service, water, and septic. Buyer to verify. MLS##955137, $49,950. John Eissinger, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-2378

$49,999, .453 acre. Water: Community Well; Septic/ Sewer: Need septic; Power: In Street; Contour: Sloped. Lot is close to club house, pools, tennis courts and community beach. Walking Trails. RE/ MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Christine Cray #826420

OLD HOME SITE

OVERLOOKING PT BAY

KALA POINT PARCEL

$47,000, .40 ac, Water: Available. Septic/Sewer: Septic. Power: Available. Contour: Level. Very sunny, extra deep lot for privacy. Lovely lot. Bring your plans. RE/MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Marie Lyon #761769

$300,000, .5 – 2 acs City Wtr, Swr-Avail, Pwr-Avail, Level Four lot parcel. Potential Mtn & water views. Some marketable timber. Zoned CII Hospital Cmmcl. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Steve Crosland #720655

KALA SQUARE BUSINESS PARK

PARK LIKE SETTING!

Excellent visibility from Hwy 19 on .55 acre. Power, phone, septic transport line & PUD water tap to property. MLS##916643, $65,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-4131

KALA SQUARE BUSINESS PARK

Located at the gateway to Kala Point & Hwy 19 across from Jefferson County Int’l Airport. Excellent high volume traffic visibility. 0.660 Acre. Lot 7. MLS##916645, $75,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-4131

KALA SQUARE BUSINESS PARK

LocatedatthegatewaytoKalaPointandHwy19across from Jefferson County Int’l Airport. Excellent visibility. Utilities to property. MLS##916641, $65,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-4131

LAND - UPTOWN PORT TOWNSEND

With views. 36,000+ square feet of R2 zoned land. Potential for 6 building sites. Views of Olympic Mts., and Port Townsend Bay. MLS##1048303, $595,000. Charlie Arthur, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-3357

LARGE & SUNNY PARCEL

Borders on unopened 5th St. for added seclusion. Water and electric on Frederick St. .0367 acre. Close to walking/riding/marine trails. MLS##916871, $25,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

LARGE RIII PARCEL

$250,000, 0-.5 Ac, Level, Pw-Avail., Wtr-Avail, Swr-Avail On Castle Hill near medical facilities & shopping. Investment potential. Nice views. RE/ MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Marie Lyon #485235

LARGE SUNNY DOUBLE LOT

Conveniently located close to city center and town’s walking trail system. Stunning views of courthouse & possible 2nd story peeks of bay and mts. Quiet neighborhood. MLS##980424, $85,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

Large, sunny lot borders on unopened 6th St. for added seclusion. Select what vegetation should remain to customize your landscape. MLS##916856, $25,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

PARKLIKE SETTING!

Beautiful park like parcel inside City limits (1/2 lot) Utilities close by. Tech conference recommended. MLS#957909, $20,000. Steve & Crystal Craig, CB Best Homes, 206-953-3395

PART CLEARED PT LUD LOT

$44,500. Nice corner lot , Rainier er. Driveway approach in; water in street. Beach Club amenities Scott PT 385-4115 Terry McHugh

& Walk& sewer John L. #775917

PERFECT SPOT!

0.367 Acre. Mostly cleared. Large and sunny lot. Perfect spot to design your own oasis! MLS##917151, $39,500. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

PERFECTLY LOCATED PARCEL

10,822 Sq. Ft. parcel located in Uptown Port Townsend. Sweet spot convenient to all PT acativities. Surveyed and corners marked. Southern exposure. Utility infrastructure in street and to the property. The hard work is done. MLS##1043999, $175,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

POTENTIAL SECOND STORY WATER VIEWS

Potential second story water views southern exposure level cleared 11,000 square foot parcel. Three bedroom septic system installed, PUD water in street, and seller installing electric transformer on NE property corner. MLS#948842, $80,000. Lynette Holloway, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

PREMIER WATERFRONT LOT

LARGE SUNNY LOT

Coveted location being one of the last waterfront parcels available at North Beach. 0.690 acre. All public utilities available. Endless views. MLS##931137, $495,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-4131

LARGE SUNNY LOT

Partially slopes eastward. Large and sunny and borders on Frederick St. close to utilities. Multiple sitees to build. MLS##917109, $29,900. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

0.367 Acre. Pristine and tranquil parcel. Partially slopes eastward. Close to utilities. Multiple sites to build. MLS##917109, $29,900. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144 In an area of newer custom homes in Maplewood Meadows. Water and power are in the street. Nice cedar and fir trees. CC&Rs to protect your investment. MLS##947649, $53,895. Terry Smith, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-9698

LOOK AT THIS PRICE!

$349,000, 5-10 ac, Nd Well, Nd Septic, Power Avail, Level. Easy building site in area of fine homes. Sunny, level w/water views. 5+ ac. 2 potential bldg sites. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Michelle Sandoval #781188

LOVELY PROPERTY IN KALA POINT COMMUNITY

Property nestled in the trees in the desirable community of Kala Point. Tucked away on a culde-sac, this lot offers plenty of privacy, minutes away from waterfront amenities and downtown waterfront shops & restaurants. Features incl. available underground power,level land, town water, walking trails steps from lot, water access, community pool, beach, tennis courts, clubhouse & much more. Come build your Port Townsend dream home here! MLS#1017653, $83,500. Katherine Hansen, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

LYNNESFIELD COMMUNITY LAND

Trails throughout and view vistas across protected landscape. Close to North Beach. Several select properties available. MLS##726910, $75,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

LYNNESFIELD COMMUNITY LOTS

Trails throughout and view vistas across protected landscape. A wonderful place to start your Olympic adventure. Close to North Beach. Come see one of the select properties available. MLS##726680, $60,000 each. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

MORGAN HILL

One of the last vacant parcels on Morgan Hill. Spectacular views. Just shy of 1 acre. Don’t miss this opportunity. MLS#927983, $415,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

PRISTINE AND TRANQUIL PARCEL

PRISTINE PARCEL

Private area of Port Townsend. Level w/corners marked. .367 acre. Water and electric on Frederick St. MLS##916791, $25,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-0144

PRIVACY AND A VIEW!

This parcel has it all. Lovely and spacious, this lot is just shy of half an acre. Do you have a dream house in mind? Plans drawn? Views include the Cascade Mountains, Port Townsend Bay, and the Strait of Juan de Fuca. There was a SPAAD completed in 2009, and there is an expired septic permit, also. MLS#888133, $199,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177

PRIVATE LOT

.79ac, Level lot, city water available. Close to town and amenities. MLS#850766, $95,000. Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-0625

QUIET, GREEN SPACE HERE IN PORT TOWNSEND!

This lot makes bringing your plans as easy as can be! Water, power and sewer all on site, all you need to do is tap in. Holding views of the hillside of Umatilla and with potential for landscaping, this piece is a rare find. MLS#1039545, $50,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, 360-821-3177

R-IV MULTI-FAMILY ZONING

.940 acre directly across from Discovery View Retirement Apts. 8 lots in the heart of Port Townsend on Castle Hill. MLS#874781, $400,000. Marie Lyon, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-6499

RARE FRONT ROW LOT

$250,000, .771ac lot in Cape Geo Colony above marina. Geotech report states bluff is stable. Spectacular views w/some clearing. Drain field installed for 3 BR. Buyer to install tank. John L. Scott PT 385-4115 Steve Kraght/Linda Foard #793665

RARE UPTOWN LOT

MORGAN HILL

$189,000, .5-2 acs, Water Avail, Nd Septic, Pwr Avail, Wtr View. Undeveloped lot w/ partial views on sought-after Morgan Hill. Bring your dream house plans. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Jan Garing #752439

NICE FLAT LOT

Ready to build lot. Site is facing South for wonderful Solar possibilites. Enjoy Cape George amenities - pool, beach, trails and more. Possible mountain view with future development to the lots west of this one. MLS#1038797, $54,500. Susan Stenger, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

Rare view lot in desirable neighborhood. Oversized, cleared, level & easy to build. Power & water onsite. Quick access to Uptown & Downtown. MLS#893645, $250,000. Gina Johnston, Windermere PT, 360-821-1360 Building lot in quiet Port Townsend neighborhood. Property next door for sale too! Close to all PT amenities. MLS#883564, $52,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, 360 301-5492

NICE LEVEL LOT

Imagine your beautiful new home on this lot in Port Townsend. One of the few “close in” town lots remaining. Corner lot. Possible second story views. Survey on file. MLS##1002525, $108,900. Terry Smith, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-9698

OCEAN GROVE ESTATES

$72,000. .430 ac. Water: avail. Sewer/Septic: Nd Septic. Power: avail. Contour: Level. Two lots sitting above Discovery Bay. CC&Rs. Area of lovely homes. RE/MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Marie Lyon #812473

READY TO BUILD LOT!

READY, SET, GO!

Water and sewer taps paid! Come build your dream home on this cleared double lot in the Ocean Grove Estates Community! MLS#873814, $75,000. Steve & Crystal Craig, CB Best Homes, 206-953-3395

SADDLE DRIVE IN C GEO

$119,500, .5-2ac, Com Wtr, Nd Sept, Pwr on site, partl view. Located near entrance to Highlands expd 3 BR septic abuts platted bridle trails n Nat’l Resources Ld. John L. Scott PT 385-4115 Linda Foard #755137

SIZABLE CORNER PROPERTY!

Minutes away from town & situated in the serene Bell street neighborhood. The property sits on 3 lots, in a developed neighborhood & the utilities are in the street. MLS#1027149, $99,900. Andreas Andreadis, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

SUNNIEST SPOT IN PORT TOWNSEND!

Morgan Hill location w/ room to spread out -almost 1/2 acre. Partial views of Olympic mountains and Port Townsend Bay from a nice level lot-build your dream home here! A rare offering on top of Morgan Hill w/SW exposure & the room to garden to your hearts content. Utilities are in the street & on the lot for easy development. It doesn’t get any better than this. Quite the sweet spot. MLS#1046016, $295,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

SUNNY DOUBLE LOT IN PORT TOWNSEND

Close to Port Townsend’s many wonderful sites and activities. Sunny double lot with varied topography has lots of appeal and numerous options for setting up your home sites. Extensive trails nearby. MLS#879194, $65,000. Barbara Saunders, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

SUNNY SOUTHWEST FACING MOUNTAIN VIEW

Last Building Lot in the neighborhood. Sunny Southwest facing mountain view. Ideal for Solar will build to suit preliminary design studies done. MLS#1033358, $139,500. Michael Morrow, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

TRANQUIL SETTING

.367 Acre. Level and lightly wooded. Lot is large and sunny. Water and electric on Frederick St. 10 minutes to PortTownsend city center. MLS##917010, $29,900. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

UNOBSTRUCTED OLYMPIC MT. VIEWS

Oversized 7590 sq. ft. parcel located on private loop road. Excellent building site. Central location provides quick accesss to Fort Worden, North Beach, and town. Water, sewer, and power connections ready. 0.170 Acre. MLS##1045856, $105,000. Joe Daubenberger, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-2480

UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS!

$89,900, .087 ac. Water: in street. Septic/Sewer Available. Power In Street. Amazing water & mt views. Build your dream home just up the street from the beach. CCRs. RE/MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Joe Daubenberger #799009

UPTOWN CORNER LOT

Desirable lot with potential mountain views. Outbuilding/garage on property. Take a look! MLS#965037, $194,000. Maryn Sunkel, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

VACANT LAND IN PORT TOWNSEND

Level 96x120 lot on paved street near Fort Warden and North Beach.All services available [verify w/city PT]. MLS#947910, $89,500. Bill Perka, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

VIEW OF PORT TOWNSEND AND CASCADES

Over-sized, in-town lot. Easy access to shopping, hospital. All utilities are in street. This lot is lightly treed, level and ready for your building plans! MLS#861241, $150,000. Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-0625

VIEW OF PORT TOWNSEND AND CASCADES

Over-sized, in-town lot. Easy access to shopping, hospital. All utilities are in street. This lot is lightly treed, level and ready for your building plans! MLS#871479, $150,000. Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-0625

VIEW OF PORT TOWNSEND AND CASCADES

Over-sized, in-town lot. Easy access to shopping, hospital. All utilities are in street. This lot is lightly treed, level and ready for your building plans! MLS#871516, $150,000. Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-0625

VIEW OF PORT TOWNSEND AND CASCADES

Over-sized, in-town lot. Easy access to shopping, hospital. All utilities are in street. This lot is lightly treed, level and ready for your building plans! MLS#871523, $150,000. Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-0625

WATER VIEW

Enjoy life in the beautiful community of Kala Point. PUD water avail. Expired septic permit for 2 bdms. End of road privacy. MLS#915001, $149,000. Susan Miller, Windermere PT, (360) 301-2555

WATER VIEW LOT

Level and cleared with an installed 3-bedroom drainfield, this partial-view lot is builder ready! Conveniently located just minutes from both Port Townsend and Port Hadlock near Kala Point. The roomy lot is on a quiet street of well-cared-for homes, just above Port Townsend Bay. Corners and drainfield are marked. PUD water available. Check with Jefferson county regarding current septic regulations. MLS#594516, $69,500. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

WATERFRONT 5 ACRES

Port Townsend $230,000 5 ac Wtr in Street Nd Septic Power in St West facing w/views of Discovery Bay & Olympic Mts. Wooded w/ path to beach. Possibly 2 bldg sites. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Susan Miller 844083

WONDERFUL GET-AWAY!

Diamond in the rough, waiting to be discovered! Great location; private, level lot close to town, on city water. Enjoy a quick run to the Farmer’s Market and shopping. MLS#850766, 95,000.00. Carol Wise and Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301 or 360-531-0625

WONDERFUL LOTS

4 lots, close to town! Partially cleared,these are level lots that still offer privacy. A must see! MLS#825474, 60,000. Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-0625

WOODED LOTS IN TOWN

Just over 10,000 sq ft. Property runs 117 feet along Discovery Road & 130 feet along 20th Street. Water & sewer are in 20th Street. MLS#952341, $59,000. Susan Miller, Windermere PT, (360) 301-2555

Port Ludlow Land BEAUTIFUL DOUBLE LOT-GREAT VALUE!

Great lots available for purchase together. Private setting, wooded and level. Enjoy the clubhouse, marina, boat launch and walking paths throughout North Bay. MLS#896168, 45,000.00. Carol Wise and Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301 or 360-531-0625

BEAUTIFUL WOODED LOT

Wonderful find! Single interior lot, wooded and level. Second lot available as well.Nice, private setting, boat launch, marina, clubhouse, and walking paths throughout North Bay. MLS#896150, 25,000.00. Carol Wise and Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301 or 360-531-0625

CORNER LOT

Level/rolling lot with trees, just over .25 acre. Second lot available for purchase as well, to create large double lot. Enjoy the marina, boat launch, clubhouse and walking paths throughout North Bay. MLS#896176, 23,000.00. Carol Wise and Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301 or 360-531-0625

CUSTOM HOME BY GOLF COURSE

$499,000, 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 2,890 sf Gorgeous & quality throughout. One lot from golf course, close to marina, tennis, beach access & trails. CB Best Homes 360-301-3694 Pam Begley #698506

CUSTOM HOME ON LARGE LOT

$274,500, 3 BR, 2.5 BA, 2,410 sf Well cared for! Large lot, open floor plan, dog run & lg garage. Beach Clubhouse including tennis, pools, gym & more. CB Best Homes 360-301-3694 Pam Begley #664902

EXCEPTIONAL PORT LUDLOW LOT

Almost half an acre & gently sloping away from Ketch Lane cul-de-sac to a wooded, secluded building site waiting for your dream home. Port Ludlow’s golf course, marina, clubhouse, tennis courts,& other amenities are close by. Don’t miss this opportunity to enjoy the award-winning Port Ludlow community. MLS##1014759, $68,000. Paul Constantine, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

EXTRAORDINARILY BEAUTIFUL 5+ ACRES

Big trees, totally private and lush! Pristine pond borders length of property. Seller has cleared path to the well head. Shared road maintenance with neighbors.Centrally located along Beaver Valley Rd without the road noise! MLS#803511, 75,000.00. Carol Wise, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

LEVEL BUILDING LOT IN PORT LUDLOW

Level building lot on a lovely residential street in the planned community of Port Ludlow. All utilities including Port Ludlow water and sewer are available. Walkable distance to the Beach club which features both an indoor and an outdoor pool, an exercise facility, his and hers saunas, sport court, lending library, meeting rooms, tennis courts and a walking beach. Port Ludlow also offers, a world-class 18 hole golf course, walking trails and a full service, deep water marina. MLS#621594, $35,000. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

LOT IN BRIDGEHAVEN

$37,500 .212 ac, Comm well, electric in street. Needs septic. Water view. Build your dream home and enjoy the beautiful Olympic Peninsula. Incl community beach, marina and clubhouse. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Doug Hixson #847924

LOT IN PORT LUDLOW

Close to everything! Walk to the beach club, beach, swimming, tennis and the marina from this Port Ludlow building lot. Lightly treed with brush and just a slight slope for easy building. On a cul de sac of nice homes. Seller has building plans if you are interested. Will need to connect to Port Ludlow water and sewer. MLS#882051, $22,000. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

LOW BANK WATERFRONT

Priced to sell! Bring an offer for this .62 acre level lot with a current SPAAD good until 10/16/16. Submit your building permit ASAP while your home can be closer to the water. Path to beach. MLS#955126, $125,000. Teri Nomura, Windermere PT, (360) 531-1602

MATS MATS BAY WATERFRONT PROPERTY

8 plus acres of wonderfully treed waterfront. Possibly more than one home site or have a private compound. Trails are easy to follow to the view and the waterfront. MLS#960752, $250,000. Teresa Goldsmith, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

NICE WOODED LOT

$59,900. Build your own home to assure your desired floor plan, colors & size to match your lifestyle. Lot is close to the community club house, indoor & outdoor pool, exercise room, tennis, trails & beach. CB Best Homes 360-531-4458 Kathie Sharp #423814

NORTH BAY LOT

Level building lot on lovely residential street. All utilities including Olympic Water & Sewer are available. Beach Club membership included in homeowners dues. Near walking trails. MLS#621594, $35,000. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-437-2278

ONE ACRE VIEW LOT

$99,000, 1 Ac. Elec & water in Street, Needs septic. End of the road privacy, beautiful trees. Build your dream home. Two lots below also available which would give you community beach/marina rights. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Doug Hixson #852348

PARTIAL WATER VIEW

Vacant land. 0.300 acre. CCRs. Beach Club membership includes swimming pools, exercise faacility, tennis courts and private beach access in beautiful Port Ludlow. Electric and sewer available. Water in street. MLS##881896, $70,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-6499

PORT LUDLOW VACANT LAND

0.350 Acre. Water views. Great place to build your home overlooking bay and busy marina. Sewer fees have already been paid. MLS##889783, $135,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

PRISTINE WATERFRONT LOT

0.940 Acre property sitting right off Admiralty Inlet at the channel leading into Mats Mats Bay. Surveyed with stakes and marking pins throughout. Trails cut for easy showings. This parcel is priced to sell and pretty amazing. MLS##1030392, $199,000. Max Schuster, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-821-1022

December 2016 • INSIDE JEFFERSON COUNTY REAL ESTATE • 3


STUNNING VIEW LOT!

STUNNING VIEWS

Lot 5 Montgomery Ct is a beautiful view lot in Port Ludlow’s North Bay neighborhood. Sewer hook-up fee’s have been paid. Call for more details. MLS#822270, 120,000. Nikki Casal, CB Best Homes, 360-301-3384

WATER AND MOUNTAIN VIEW LOT

Great view, great neighborhood! Build a house on this lot and you’ll be treated to big water and mountain views. Port Ludlow amenities. MLS#850965, $75,000. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

Has power, water & septic. Fully fenced with gate. Covered Gazebo. Short walk to community oyster beach. MLS#904758, $52,500. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

TREMENDOUS OPPORTUNITY

$214,900. Power is in the street and installed well. Build the home of your dreams! #874199 Windermere Hood Canal Val Schindler 360-796-3450

To own 140 acres and 10 tax parcels within 2 miles of Port Hadlock. Large residential development/ equestrian property with considerable forestry potential. Equestrian arena, RV garage and workshop Drilled well. Views and riding trails. MLS##1007837, $1,300,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

Tri-Area Land 3 AC NEAR INDIAN ISLAND BRIDGE

3 adjoining wooded parcels with attractive trees & ferns. PUD water in front of property. Expired 3 bdr mound septic permit. MLS#896709, $139,000. Susan Miller, Windermere PT, 360-301-2555

WATER VIEW ACREAGE

Located in premier community of Skywater located between Port Ludlow and Port Hadlock. View property with privacy and trees. Area of architecturally significant homes. 3.270 acres. MLS##1005029, $165,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348.

ACROSS FROM PARK

$37,000, 0-.5 acres, Wtr Avail, Nd Septic, Power Avail, Slope. Across from Irondale Beach Park, nature preserve & trail to beach. Close to shopping. A real value! Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Steve Crosland #740836

15 ACS W/CANAL VIEW

ANDERSON LAKE ROAD

$175,000, 10-20 Ac, Sloped, Well In, Wtr View, Prt-Clear Zoned 1 residence/ 5 acs. Power & phone near property line, 2 party well, wtr & mtn. views. Johnston Realty/B 796-4603 Wade Johnston #A001

GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY

20 AC OLYMPIC MT FTHILLS

Located just off Nesses Corner Rd. - just shy of one acre. There are two 4-bdrm septic systems installed, one currently has two 2 bdrm mobiles that are rented out. Bring your imagination and plans. Value is in the land. MLS##1026624, $150,000. Christine Cray, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-4213

$132,500; 20 acs Need well; need septic; Electric in street. Secluded; Lords Lake community. Ready for your bldg plans. Driveway. Bldg sites. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #769913

80 ACS WITH VIEWS

$295,000, 60+ Ac, Sloped, Need Wtr., Wtr View, Secluded Semi secluded timberland with nice view of Olympic Mtns, Hood Canal & Duckabush Valley Johnston Realty/B 796-4603 Wade Johnston #5807483

LEVEL BUILDING SITE READY

1.9 acres with Oak Bay water view. Well water system, septic & electric already on site. Includes garage/ shop, utility shed & RV pad. MLS#874768, $264,750. Mark Dembro, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

BEAUTIFUL 2 ACRE PARCEL

Views of the Oly Mtns with a little tree trimming. Land is mostly level and ready for your development. Two outbuildings. MLS#1012882, $105,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

MAKE YOUR JEFFERSON COUNTY LIVING DREAMS COME TRUE!

This bright & level plot has nearly 3 acres & potential for making your dreams come true. You will find privacy in the woods, while still being connected to the tri-area, plus only being 10 minutes away from Port Townsend. Some leg work has been done: 4 bdrm. septic has been approved by County, & there is already a drilled well on the premises, ready to tap into. Power awaits in the street. Seller financing is possible. Bring your vision! MLS#1052722, $75,000. Paul Rice, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

BEAUTIFUL AND SERENE

Ready to Build 5 acres with Septic, Power and Water in. Level acreage with lovely building site options with mtn views to the west. MLS#1018908, $161,500. Kimberlee Talbott, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

BRINNON WATER VIEW

$99,000, 2-5 Ac, Pw 200ft, Nd Septic, Wtr View, Prt-Clear Outstanding water view with glimpse of Mt. Rainier & Cascades Two party water share w/neighbor Johnston Realty/B 796-4603 Wade Johnston #29028400

QUIET BLDG LOT NEAR KALA

$32,400, 0-.5ac, level. Water & Power in Street, need septic. Adjacent 2 parcels also avail. Nice, wooded.17,500 sf. John L. Scott PT 385-4115 Richard Hild #741180

BUILDING PERMIT APPROVED

Get a construction loan, Live the Dream. 350 +/- low/medium bank waterfront on 2.13 acres. Great shellfish beach. MLS#880163, $176,500. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

QUIET BLDG LOT NEAR KALA

$45,900, 0-.5ac, level. Water & Power in Street, need septic. Adjacent 2 parcels also avail. Lightly treed. 20,000 sf. John L. Scott PT 385-4115 Richard Hild #741165

CAMP NOW, BUILD LATER

Almost 2 acres overlooking Hood Canal. 3 bdrm septic already in. Electric & water on property. Live the Hood-Life. MLS#943179, $115,000. Kimberlee Scribellito-Talbott, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

QUIET LOT ON CHIM CREEK

$27,000, Quiet . 69 acs at end of Lopeman Rd on Chimacum Creek. John L. Scott PT 385-4115 Richard Hild #746853

Strait of Juan de Fuca

RY FER VIL

LE CAPE GE

ORGE

READY TO BUILD ACREAGE

HIGH ABOVE QUILCENE BAY

Gentle slope and wonderful views of Quilcene Bay & Olympic Mts. Nearby Hood Canal beaches, boat launch & Olympic Mt hiking. MLS#904084, $160,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

Two (2) adjoining parcels on Quilcene Bay. 200 ft. of west facing water frontage with breathtaking views. Highly buildable property w/beach access trail. Surveyed. MLS##915360, $200,000. Max Schuster, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-821-1022

Electricity & excellent community water available at the street. Lazy C Beach & Clubhouse too! MLS#725568, $20,000. Bill Barnet, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450 Close-in yet private 5.01 acres. West facing view potential. Enjoy #LifeontheHood and all that the Olympic Nat’l Forest has to offer. MLS#960808, $105,000.00. Kimberlee Scribellito-Talbott, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450 $129,000, 5-10 Ac, Pw-Avail.,Wtr-Avail, Septic In,Wtr View Ready to build your dream home. Water, power, phone at prop line. Open the view back up. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #652415

HOOD CANAL VIEW ACREAGE

$53,500, .5-2 Ac, Need Wtr., Nd Septic, Wtr View, Terms Across the road from Hood Canal Boat launch a few 100 feet away Contract with reasonable down Johnston Realty/B 796-4603 Wade Johnston #239243

HOOD CANAL VIEW PROPERTY

Enjoy 5.6 +/- acres. Ready to build. Near Pleasant Harbor Marina. MLS#882604, $129,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

LARGE PARCEL NORTH OF QUILCENE

Approx. 4.5 acres just north of Quilcene & south of Lake Leland. Pleasant lightly treed forest of firs and cedars; land slopes to the east. Owner in the process of clearing homesite, digging soil test pits for future septic system & getting property ready for you? Small creek runs through property. Could this be your dreamspot? MLS#1029700, $50,000. Teri Nomura, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

MAGNIFICENT HOOD CANAL VIEW

You’ll enjoy the views on one of the premier lots still available near the shores of Hood Canal. MLS#930814, $125,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

MAGNIFICENT HOOD CANAL VIEW ACREAGE

Water and power in at street. Beach rights to community tidelands. MLS#962941, $125,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

MAGNIFICENT VIEW ACREAGE

$125,000, 7.2 2 ac, Water view Canal Comm water, Elect in street, Needs septic, Comm Beach. You’ll enjoy gazing at the views on one of the premier lots still avail near Hood Canal. Close to Pleasant Harbor Marina & Olympic National Forest & Park. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #813654

NEARLY 11 LUSH ACRES

PE

SERENITY AND PEACE

Ready to build 5.8 +/- acres on Black Point close to the amenities of Hood Canal and Olympic Natl Forest. MLS#415660, $129,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

SWEET PARCEL

$49,999. 2.02 acre. Water Not Available; Septic/Sewer Not Available; Power In Street; Contour: level. Sweet parcel located on Center Rd just past the Dabob turnoff. RE/MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Christine Cray #830473

THREE LOTS, ON ONE + ACRE

Nicely wooded for your private getaway. 2 camping cabins plus utility bldg. Power installed. Community tidelands, boatlaunch. MLS#884945, $79,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450.

TWO 5 ACRE VIEW LOTS

$142,000 10 ACRES Has electric, Well, Septic, Water view, total privacy. Build the home you’ve always dreamed of. Stay in the incl RV or bring your own. Close to Pleasant Harbor, Triton St Pk & public launches. Enjoy hiking in the Olympic Nat’l Park & Forest. Windermere HC 360-7963450 Kimberly Scribellito-Talbott #849306

Just under an acre with breathtaking views of shipping lanes and Mount Baker. PUD Water Assessment has been paid and ready for hook up. All permits in place including a three bedroom septic permit and building permit for a 1,861 Sq. Ft. single family home with 568 Sq. Ft. of decks and a 678 Sq. Ft. attached garage. MLS#1033068, 219,000.00. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, 360-821-3177

CLEARED AND GROOMED 5 ACRE GEM!

In the heart of fabled Marrowstone Island,w/several building sites, garage/shop and large covered RV pad. Fort Flagler to the north and Mystery Bay & Nordland store to south, this is perfect place to build the home of your dreams. Port Townsend is 1/2 hr. away, & Seattle a short 2 hr trip. The best of both worlds. Don’t miss this one. MLS##1005679, $235,000. Paul D. Constantine, Windermere PT, (360)385-9344

FUTURE HOME SITE

$62,850, 2-5 Ac, Sloped, Pw-Avail., Wtr View, PrtClear Driveway recently regraded for easy access. Great for camping now. Close to Pleasant Harbor. Windermere HC 360-796-3450Val Schindler #936506

VIEW LOT IN TRITON COVE

NICE LOT IN BRINNON

VIEW LOT SEAMOUNT ESTATES

View lot. One of the best community beaches on Hood Canal. Easy access to Olympic Natl Forest. MLS#634915, $49,500. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

VIEW LOT WITH WONDERFUL COMMUNI-

S RD

IRONDALE RD

Enjoy tranquility. Multi acreage home sites. Garrage, well, power & septic are all installed and ready to connect from 4.1 acre site. Both sites offer public water. Wonderful opportunity. 13.425 acres. MLS##1017639, $395,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

SECLUDED HALF ACRE

This lot has been used by the family as an RV retreat. Comes w/electricity & PUD water. Almost ready to build! MLS#919585, $67,900. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, (360) 471-4700

West Side Land OUTSTANDING VALUE

$58,000, .5-2 acs, Wtr At Road, Nd Septic, Pwr-Avail, Level. 2 buildable lots w/power & comm. wtr in street. Expired 3 BR septic. Excellent price. Beach access. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Gina Johnston #732949

Waterfront Land 400 FT. OF PRISTINE WATERFRONT!

Breathtaking 3+ acres overlooking Admiralty Inlet &views of shipping, navel & pleasure traffic entering Puget Sound. Medium & low bank waterfront,a private cove, & rocky outcroppings. Property is rich in textures, towering fir, maple, madrone , & native rhodies & giant ferns. MLS#1008178, $550,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360)-379-9344

Mystery Bay

Nordland

MARROWSTONE ISLAND

Chimacum

Oak Bay

WEST VALLEY RD

DISCO VER Y RD

Port Hadlock

CHIMACUM RD

Beausite Lake

Need sales data?

19 RD BAY OAK

EM GL EA

CEN

TER

RD

Gibbs Lake

N OU

NVILL

Crocker Lake

E RD

19

104

Port Ludlow PARADISE BAY RD

Lake Leland

Sandy Shore Lake

Larry Wiener, AAMS®, CRPC®

Always use a REALTOR® and tell them to specify

360-437-5113 • 877-437-5116

JeffersonTitleCompany.com

D

TR

SWAN SO

LARSON LAKE RD

Visit

Mats Mats Bay

EGG & I RD

101

i 104 HO

CEN

TER

RD

OD

i Quilcene 101

Quilcene Bay

CA

NA

LB

RID

GE

for safe, secure closings & title insurance!

Financial Advisor

larry.wiener@edwardjones.com

9526 Oak Bay Road, Suite 300 P.O. Box 65138 Port Ludlow, WA 98365

Title Plant since 1890

Hood Canal Dabob Bay

ONE OF THE BEST IN BRINNONWOLD

Hood Canal waterfront, also includes access to community beach/boat launch. Terrific view. Beautiful rock retaining walls. MLS#1010745, $115,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

PORT TOWNSEND WATERFRONT LOT

Design and sculpt your custom waterfront estate on the nearly 2 acre property comprised of 2 city blocks. All public utilities available in area. MLS##931164, $850,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-4131

RARE & EXTRAORDINARY

2.4 acre west facing Hood Canal waterfront on pristine Pulali Point. Includes access to 18 acre common area forest and beach tidelands. MLS#909597, $269,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

RARE, NO-BANK WATERFRONT!

Two parcels. Enjoy seafood from one, and camp on your potential building site on the other. Lilliwaup area. MLS#1017821, $85,000. Bill Barnet, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

NESS’ CORNER RD

ANDERSON LAKE RD

LOW BANK WATERFRONT

On Mystery Bay, Marrowstone Island, WA. 0.620 acre. Tidelands are included. Great spot for a mooring buoy so you can explore the rest of the Salish Sea. Beautiful large cedars along your meandering driveway. Ready to build. New SPAAD, Septic, and building foot print are permitted and ready for you to build your dream home. MLS##1040538, $245,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

MARROWSTONE MULTI PARCEL

Irondale

19

Anderson Lake

101

shared beach bewith oysters and $239,000. Doug HC, 360-796-3450

Views of the water plus snow-capped Olympic Mountains and Mt. Rainier ON 2+ acres MLS#939704, $145,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

3

(360) 385-2000

4 • INSIDE JEFFERSON COUNTY REAL ESTATE • December 2016

www.edwardjones.com

BUSINESS SERVICES

CORNER

HOOD CANAL WATERFRONT

200 feet of amazing tween three properties clams. MLS#940211, Hixson, Windermere

YOUR OWN TIDELANDS ON HOOD CANAL

Commercial 2680 SQ.FT OFFICE BUILDING

On 1/2 acre in Kala Square Business park. Separate entry to 3 lg. office areas incl.6 private offices, kitchen & 2 baths. Use 1, lease 2 or combine as one. West wing has lg. reception area,4 private offices, kitchen & bath. Middle section has lg.central room w/2 private offices & access to east & west wings. East wing is large open retail area w/private bath & French doors to side yard. Gabled patio-style entry & lg. parking lot MLS#798734, $370,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

BUILDER’S DREAM!

Over 42 acres of R1 zoned land within the city limits of Port Townsend. Located near Seaview Estates and Bell St. Neighborhood. 12 total tax parcels included. SEPA completed. Approved for 72 single family homes by the City. MLS##1016542, $975,000. Charlie Arthur, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-3357

BUSY COMMERCIAL CORNER READY TO DEVELOP

The time is ripe for this neighborhood corner w/ commercial & mixed use zoning. Just outside of uptown w/ over 1 ac where San Juan Grocery stood. Area growing in popularity w/ hub of activity on two corners across street. Neighborhood commercial allows variety of uses& mixed use allows residential in addition. Structure unsafe, do not enter. MLS#1007655, $450,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360)385-9344

DOWNTOWN COMMERCIAL CONDO

NAVAL NAGAZINE INDIAN ISLAND

Discovery Bay

BEST OF BOTH WORLDS

Hood Canal medium bank waterfront with oysters and clams, plus over three acres of lush and beautiful pristine nw forest.Affordable, waterfront camping get-a-way on the beautiful Olympic Peninsula. MLS#912527, $99,500. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

Small trailer and numerous outbuildings are only the start of your future home site/ campsite/RV site. Power, water & telephone are at property line. MLS##923193, $55,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

VIEW ACREAGE HOOD CANAL

Beautiful year around creek. No water shortage here! Small hydro potential for an off grid home. MLS#1021327, $99,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

D-

CO U

SERENITY AND PEACE

Inviting and private acreage. 2 bedroom septic, community water and power is already installed. MLS#962490, $139,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

BRING YOUR DREAM HOME PLANS TO THIS READY TO BUILD PROPERTY!

Port Townsend Bay

Jefferson County International Airport FOUR

READY TO USE TODAY

Water, septic and power on site and ready for your RV. Community amenities of clubhouse and river access. Close to Olympic Nat’l Forest and Park. MLS#909873, $29,000. Bill Barnet, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

Marrowstone Land

Fort Flagler State Park

Fort Townsend State Park

RD

WATERFRONT PROPERTY - 2.5 ACRES

READY TO BUILD WATERFRONT

$319,000, .721 ACRES, Elect in Street, Community well, Needs septic. Property has 3 bed septic & building permit plus Water & power in street. New easy staircase to beach. Close to Pleasant Harbor Marina. Windermere HC, 360-796-3450, Val Schindler #841501

Power, water, and septic installed. Community beach and boat launch. Great lot to build a daylight basement home lot or just park your RV. MLS#976181, $39,500. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

RT TO WN

20

VIEW PROPERTY

ENJOY THE BEAUTY OF THE OLYMPIC PENINSULA

PO

i

READY TO BUILD

TY BEACH

And boat launch. Area great for oysters, clams, crab & shrimp. Enjoy the mountains & the sea. MLS#955139, $25,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450 This beautiful shy-5 acre view lot. Big Hood Canal and Cascade Mt views. 2 tax parcels to build on! MLS#810630, $174,900. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

SEN

HASTINGS AVE

PRIVACY AND SECLUSION

Views of beautiful Hood Canal on 20+- acres near Pleasant Harbor Marina and Olympic National Forest. MLS#962873, $140,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450 $160,000, 3.018 ac, elec in street, Private Well, Needs septic. Water view, Gentle slope & wonderful views of Quilcene Bay & Olympic Mtns. Near Hood Canal beaches, boat launch & hiking. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #814022

$22,000, 0-.5 Ac, Power In, Com. Wtr., Swr-Avail, Part View lot w/ filtered view of Hood Canal. Close to Pleasant Harbor & boat launch. Johnston Realty/B 796-4603 Wade Johnston #23445

Admiralty Inlet

Fort Worden State Park

Port Townsend

EASY ACCESS TO THE BEACH

HOOD CANAL VIEW ACREAGE

Hood Canal Land

2 Tax parcels in a convenient location. Buyer should verify all utilities. MLS#901354, $67,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, 360 301-5492

DESIRABLE PLEASANT TIDES

$399,000. 52.448 acs., Drilled Well, Swr Avail, Pwr Avail. View: Water (Bay). Zoned forest land w/ stunning views of Oak Bay. Existing 3 bay shop w/ 14 ft doors. RE/MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Christine Cray #721719

Just feet away from restaurants, theaters & shopping. An open space which can be converted by adding walls. Use your vision to create your space. MLS#889192, $225,000. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, 360 471-4700

GREAT SIMS WAY VISIBILITY

Ideal location for retail, restaurant or professional office. Could be used as 1 unit or separated into 2 spaces. Great Port Townsend location. MLS#878673, $4,512/mo. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

HISTORIC UPTOWN SPACE

Beautiful open space.Two private rooms, storage, and large common area. Tall frontage windows and beautiful floors. Great location. MLS##914545, $199,500. Max Schuster, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-821-1022

HISTORICAL JAMES AND HASTINGS BUILDING

One of the most fabulous and beautifully restored downtown buildings. Built in 1889. 21,561 Sq. Ft.. Multiple long term established retail tenants. Waiting list for the 10 residential apartments on 2nd and 3rd floors. MLS#$1001344, $3,380,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 3600-531-4131

ICONIC & BELOVED PORT TOWNSEND BUSINESS

Here is your opportunity to own the oldest continually running grocery store in Washington State - Aldrich’s Market. Over 16,000 sq. ft. on 3 levels. Striking architecture. Strong financials. Inventory not included in listing. MLS##1012852, $510,000. Joe Daubenberger, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-2480


Think home sweet home with a

100% financing USDA loan from Evergreen. Sequim

(360) 681-8197 Port Angeles

(360) 203-3690

© 2016 Evergreen Home Loans is a registered trade name of Evergreen Moneysource Mortgage Company® NMLS ID 3182. Trade/service marks are the property of Evergreen Home Loans. All rights reserved. Licensed under: Washington Consumer Loan Company License CL-3182. 4/16

Solution

SINCE 1978

building inc.

REMODELS | COMMERCIAL | NEW HOMES PAINTING | EXPERIENCE COUNTS

Call Rob

360-301-4191 #SOLUTBI 91405

LANDSCAPE SPECIALISTS Serving Jefferson County Since 1986 Celebrating 31 years of service! LAWN & GARDEN SPRAY SERVICES • fertilize • weed management • bugs and blights LAWN CARE • aerate & thatching • fertilize, weed management, bugs and blights, mowing

Steve & Dorothy Serafin

LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE & IRRIGATION SERVICES RENOVATION • troubleshooting and repair • pruning • certified designer on staff • mulching • installation GARDEN COACHING • winterizing • professional help for the HYDRO SEEDING • do-it-yourself person

qualitylandscapes@cablespeed.com 360-385-6663 or 360-531-0487 Bonded and Insured: CONTR#QUALIL* 123DG VISA, MASTERCARD, DISCOVER

Check out these great values! Each home has its own web address.

GO TO

JohnLScott.com

to search ALL the listed properties in Jefferson County!

360-385-4115 2219 W. Sims Way, Port Townsend

Privacy & unobstructed views of Strait of Juan De Fuca shipping lanes from 227 feet of high bank waterfront. Spacious living/great room + large waterside windows. 40X14 RV garage/boat building shed w/shop. $799,0000 johnlscott.com/1025187

This tastefully done, like new home is nestled perfectly on a nicely landscaped lot. Fenced back yard is an oasis w/large cedar deck. Main floor master with guest quarters & large bonus room upstairs. $329,000 johnlscott.com/1015812

Corner lot and private backyard, almost completely fenced. Deck side faces south.. Three nice sized bedrooms and wood laminate floors. New paint inside and out. New composite roof. Move-in ready. $250,000 johnlscott.com/959722

Single level condo unit has an exceptional floor plan with great views of the course and private wooded buffer from all main living areas. Vaulted ceilings and a great room concept. Master suite is spacious. $275,000 johnlscott.com/954807

Two story home on 5 acres in the woods of Blue Sky Drive. Set in the woods it is quite private. Bedroom and a bathroom/utility room are downstairs. Garden space with fruit trees. $265,000 johnlscott.com/1007051

Bungalow on quiet Port Townsend street with two car detached garage and extra shop space. In neighborhood of nice homes situated on Castle Hill. Recent upgrades to kitchen and bath.

$210,000 johnlscott.com/1053406

December 2016 • INSIDE JEFFERSON COUNTY REAL ESTATE • 5


PORT TOWNSEND BOAT HAVEN

Great Location. 4 Buildings with total 11,676 sq ft. Largest is 4800 sq ft. Water access. Long term land lease. Too many features to list! MLS#870667, $899,000. Susan Miller, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

WATER STREET

2 Retail spaces for lease across from ferry terminal. Exclnt foot traffic. Plenty of prkg. Fantastic views. MLS#29149480, $1 sq ft + NNN. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

Waterfront Residential 1879 VICTORIAN

Sophisticatedly refreshed for today’s casual lifestyle. Awesome maritime views of PT Bay, Straits and Cascade Mts. Classic architectural details and custom finishes. Patios surrounded by a landscape any master gardener would envy. 10,000 sq. ft. lot. MLS##1024618, $1,350,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

50 FT OF WTF BRINNON WA

$55,500, 0-.5 Ac, Pw 200ft, Need Well, MdBk-Wtf, Wtr View. Good Hood Canal view. Wtf goes to meanderline. Better view if wtft trees limbed. Site cleared. Johnston Realty/B 796-4603Wade Johnston #WF376

985 FT WATERFRONT HOOD CANAL

Concrete steps to beach, great views. 3 bedrooms,2 baths on main floor & fireplace,solarium, deck, elevator. MLS#925394, $555,000. Bill Barnet, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

A MAGICAL SETTING

Perfect retreat on crystal clear river. Lush views of mountains. Enjoy the bounty of nature. 3 sweet cabins & a park model. Beach rights on Hood Canal. MLS#899013, $168,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

CHARMING, VICTORIAN, WATERFRONT BUILDING

Own this charming, Victorian, waterfront building in glorious Port Townsend! Stairs to the beach and tidelands. Wake up to stunning views of the Olympics and Port Townsend Bay. Make upstairs your home, lease the lower floors to pay your mortgage. Those who know Port Townsend will covet this spot and the chance to be part of this magical place. Live here and telecommute to work. Here’s your chance! MLS#922773, 1,750,000. Susan Stenger, John L Scott PT, 360-821-1309

COZY HOME BY THE SEA

.530 SQ FT .159 AC. 1 BR 1 BA Manufactured home. Deck, outbldgs, Patio, shop. Medium bank waterfront. Relax and enjoy living on the edge of Hood Canal. Watch the tide roll in and see eagles, seals and jumping fish from your deck. MLS#846963, $197,500. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

ELEGANT AND SPACIOUS HOME

Beyond a gatted entry lies a beautiful home, deetailed to the highest quality to meet your needs. Water views are framed from the living areas to master bedroom and indoor swimming pool. Close enough to metro area but a world away for privacy, relaxation and solitude. Long list of custom features. Two guest houses on property. MLS##1048091, $2,899,000. Marie Lyon, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-9617

EXCEPTIONAL WATERFRONT HOOD CANAL

Custom built with attention to detail. Main floor master plus another master on 2nd floor. Easy beach access. MLS#963105, $520,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

GORGEOUS JEWEL BOX IN RETREAT-LIKE SETTING!

315’ & 4.9 acres of Discovery Bay waterfront, plus 25 acres of open space/common area w/shared stairs to beach. An Amy Hiatt designed contemporary w/ built-in furnishings. Secluded, sunny southwest facing hideaway, tucked in a forest of Madronas, & only minutes to downtown Port Townsend. Main house has master w/office space, breezeway connects to a fully equipped guest house. Radiant floor heat. Incls. parcels #001305007 & 001305008 MLS#1045640, $1,250,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

HAMMERSLEY INLET

New roof, skylights and HVAC system. Easy living with open floor plan and hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout MLS#1041940, $424,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 3607963450

NEWLY CONSTRUCTED WTRFRT

$369,900, .5-2 Ac, 1760 sf., 2 Bd, 2 Story, WtrFrt, Wtr-Vw, OutBldg Beautiful fir wood flrs, trim, and counters. Great beach w/shellfish. Drop your pots for shrimp & crab Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #591252

ON BEAUTIFUL PLEASANT HARBOR

Lovingly cared for, and it shows! Welcoming environment, guest quarters. Deep water dock with power & water. MLS#957287, $525,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

PACIFIC NORTHWEST LIVING!

At its finest. 380’ of easy access South facing waterfront. Flowing gardens. Level entry floor plan transitions the home from garden, waterfall and creek to a lifestyle of visual significance. MLS##969658, $1,095,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

PARADISE FOUND!

$375,000, 1,392sq ft; 1.706acres, 2 BR; 2 bth; 1 story, Paved rd, Deck. Wonderful waterfront Hood Canal w/ Mt Rainier view. Separate guest cottage w/ loft.Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Doug Hixson #804272

PRICED UNDER ASSESSED VALUE

$177,500; 2.13 acs; pvt well; Elect in street; Septic design apprvd; Building permit approved. 350+/- low/med bank waterfromt. $30K in improvements. Great shellfish beach; Relax & watch boat traffic into Pleasant Harbor. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #751873

SEASIDE ESTATE - PORT LUDLOW

This property offers you any lifestyle you choose. 200 ft of low/medium bank waterfront with new beach stairway, plus an orchard, greenhouse, pasture, and views. 1.83 acre. Waterfront living at its best. MLS##1046949, $565,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

SPECTACULAR HOOD CANAL WATERFRONT

Plus private marina access.Tidelands, oysters, clams and forever views of Hood Canal. Kayak, beachcomb. Gated entry. MLS#901980, $975,000. Kimberlee Scribellito-Talbott, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

STUNNING

NO-BANK WATERFRONT PROPERTY

With bulkhead. Panoramic view stretches from Strait of Juan de Fuca across Olympic Mts., and into Discovery Bay. Spacious home with attached studio plus detached garage and off street parking. Community boat launch. Catch crab and shrimp just off the shore. MLS##1048405, $450,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-4131

THE PERFECT GETAWAY!

Chalet style home w/views of Hood Canal. Enjoy 271+/- feet of low to medium bank Hood Canal waterfront and 6.6+/- acres of land on two tax parcels. MLS#1018487, $249,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

THE PERFECT HOME!

Perched on the shore of Discovery Bay sits a home so perfectly suited for its environment that your first impression is a sense of calm. 2,022 Sq. Ft. 2 Bdrm, 2.5 Baths. 2.800 Acres. MLS##943762, $950,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

TWO ACRES WITH DRAMATIC VIEWS!

Views of Discovery Bay, Protection & Vancouver Islands, the Olympic Mountains, & the twinkling lights of Victoria, BC. 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open floor plan with beautiful arches, custom cabinets, high-end appliances, & gorgeous grounds. Plus, a sweet guest cottage. MLS#1006012, $998,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177.

WATERFRONT CONDO

Updated 3 BR/3 BA with remodeled kitchen and an additional office/den upstairs. Port Ludlow Beach Club Amenities. MLS#916030, $299,000. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

WATERFRONT PACKAGE IN QUILCENE!

As unique as it is beautiful, this west-facing, lowbank home captures beauty of the Olympics at every angle & offers an unparalleled waterfront experience. Below the 3 bed/2.5 bath home is “holy grail” for water lovers:boathouse w/rail launch system, mooring ball, standard boat ramp & captivating gazebo on water. Above the home is 2.5 bay workshop! If you have been searching for something “special”, you’ve just found it. MLS#1022906, $749,000. Jim Fox, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

WATERFRONT RETREAT

HEAR THE TIDE

$419,000, .5-2 Ac, 1707 sf., 2 Bd, 2.5 Bth, 2 Story, 2 Car/G, Wtr-Frt Wonderful Hood Canal views, Chefs kitchen, main floor BR/ bth spacious master bedroom. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #454353

HOOD CANAL ESTATE

$695,000, 2-5 acres, 1650 sf, 3 BR, 2 BA, 2-car Gar, Deck, Wtr Frnt. Adorable beach cottage on 4.4 acres, w/ 265 ft wtrfrnt on Disc. Bay. Recently updated. Beach access. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Jan Garing #808202

2+ story home perched along Hood Canal. Commanding views of the canal including Mt. Rainier, Mt. Baker and the Cascades. Tidelands included. MLS#1008025, $299,000. Kimberlee Scribellito-Talbott, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450 Over an acre, mostly flat, gently slopes to 100 ft of beach. Comfy 2 bdrm home. Great crabbing, shrimping, oysters & clams. MLS#908906, $295,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

HOOD CANAL WATERFRONT

Take the easy stairs to the beach for hours of exploration. Multiple decks for superb outdoor entertaining. Turnkey ready. MLS#911743, $434,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

IMMACULATE WATERFRONT

WATERFRONT RETREAT

WATERFRONT RETREAT

Well planned with open concept for easy entertaining. Views of Hood Canal will enchant you. Kitchen has loads of prep & storage space. MLS#905061, $395,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

WATERFRONT VIEW LOT

Steps away from the beach. SS appliances, wall of windows wit glorious views. Master on 2nd flr. Den can be used for guests. MLS#883874, $360,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

$220,000, View of Hood Canal & Entrance to Pleasant Harbor.Vaction or settle in full time here. Johnston Realty/B 360 796-4603 Jeri Jacobson #511508

LOW-BANK & STUNNING VIEWS

WELCOME TO THE BEACH

$425,000, .36 acre, 3-BD, 2BA. First time on market in 43 years! Vintage 1966 home on 50’ of waterfront with sandy beach & glorious Puget Sound & Cascade Mts views! Separate 2-car garage & shop, lots of parking. CB Best Homes MLS# 833697. Pam Begley 360-301-3694.

MARROWSTONE ISLAND ESTATE

Experience never ending views of shipping lanes backed by Cascade Mts. This elegant home leaves nothing to be desired. Elevator to magnificent master suite. MLS##934949, $999,900. Ian Meis, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-6909

50 FT of no-bank waterfront. Western exposure, sunsets across Case Inlet. Walk on the beach & enjoy water activities. MLS#892936, $289,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

WEST FACING WATERFRONT

Wonderfully designed, beautifully executed.Chef’s kitchen, stunning fireplace. Marvelous views of water and mountains. MLS#897939, $625,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

WONDERFUL WATERFRONT RETREAT

Plenty of guest space. Property includes 123 ft of private Hood Canal beach with RV parking area and water and power for multiple hookups. MLS#967202, $335,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

Port Townsend Residential A MUST SEE IN PORT TOWNSEND!

This wonderful Port Townsend home has hardwood floors,new windows, & great views! Located in Uptown on a corner lot, this home has plenty of parking & a 2 car garage. There is a bdrm. & a den on the main floor & one large master bdrm. w/ two additional bdrms. upstairs. All of this & just a short distance to either downtown or uptown shopping, entertainment & restaurants. This property has plenty of room for gardening & outside living, 2 lots. MLS#1042984, $625,000. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

AFFORDABLE HOME IN TOWNE POINT

Affordable home with Wood Parkey flooring. Two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Master bedroom with walk in closet & large bath. Office/ Den or guest bedroom with full bath across the hall for your guests. MLS#1049748, $147,000. Michael Morrow, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

AMAZING PROPERTY

Welcome to Black Bear Rd. Nearly 5 acres of beautiful county living. Got horses? They can come too. 2,426 Sq. Ft., 4 bdrm, 2.5 bath home. Equestrian property. MLS##979121, $495,000. Max Schuster, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-821-1022

BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY HOME HAS IT ALL!

Wow! Stunning Cardinal ledgestone fireplace, large cook’s kitchen w/ high-end appl., main floor master suite w/ walk-in closet & dual sinks. Private dining room, great room & guest room. Upstairs private office w/ built-in desk, guest room, full bath & storage. Below is 670 sq. ft. shop w/ air handler, work table. Attached green house. All this on over 1/2 acre of beautifully landscaped grounds w/ water catchment systems. MLS#1021735, $575,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

BEAUTIFUL CRAFTSMAN ON BELL STREET

1,890 square-feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms on a double lot. Park-like setting with partially fenced backyard, covered front & side porch, and open floorplan. Enjoy living in Port Townsend with plenty of privacy & room to garden in one of the most popular neighborhoods. MLS#966825, 345,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177

CAPE GEORGE VILLAGE HOME

CUTE AS CAN BE

3 bdr 1.75 bath home at end of cul-de-sac. Beautiful tile entry, custom wood banister. French doors to deck. Open floor plan downstairs. Lrg fenced back yard w/ outbuildings. 2-car garage. MLS#970571, $255,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

DELIGHTFUL HOME IN QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD

Light-filled home in quiet,friendly, & popular neighborhood. Inviting porch welcomes you to spacious 3 bdrm. w/ formal living room & fireplace, dining room,large kitchen w/ center island & utility room, all on one level. Great floor plan. Master bdrm. faces greenbelt. Vaulted high ceilings. 2 car garage w/storage. RV or boat space avail. through Assoc. Wooded trails & CC&R’s, all minutes from the heart of town. MLS#1017979, $235,000. Gina Johnston, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

EXCEPTIONAL CRAFTSMANSHIP

Single story 3 bdr 2.5 bath at the crossroads of Uptown & Downtown. Lrg 10,000+ sq ft lot with water & mtn views. Full basement with garage & shop. MLS#955120, $795,000. Susan Miller, Windermere PT, (360) 301-2555

Stunning high-bank waterfront home. Timber frame w/quality finishes on 4.8 acres. Open floor plan, cook’s kitchen, main flr master. Fenced pasture. Outbuildings. MLS#870738, $830,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

FIRST TIME ON THE MARKET

Watch the ferry and enjoy the magnificent mountain views from the deck of this wonderful PT home. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,848 square feet. Beautiful bamboo floors, ceramic tile, and radiant floor heating in the second-story bathroom. This tri-level home was designed by Ross Chapin to let the light shine in- complete with skylights and windows galore. Mezzanine level is perfect for a home office. MLS#1003384, 539,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177

FOREVER VIEWS

Of Cascades, shipping lanes, Mt. Rainier, & PT Bay from this single level penthouse located in the iconic Aldrich building in the heart of Uptown Port Townsend. Impeccable! MLS##950563, $599,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

FORT WORDEN GEM

CAPTIVATING HOME

2104 sqft home with views of Port Townsend Bay and Indian Island.Contemporary NW style nestled at end of road, just outside Kala Point. Outstanding craftsmanship, granite kitchen counter tops, white oak flooring. Fenced backyard,low maintenance landscape....stunning! MLS#927349, 395,000. Carol Wise, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

Incredible views! Shy 1 acre parcel w/ architect designed & highest quality construct. Brazilian pear wood floors w/6 zone radiant heat, great room w/gourmet kitchen. Rock fireplace,incredible master bath. 3 car garage w/1 space heated. ADA accessible w/elevator to 2nd floor. A joy to behold. MLS#979596, $1,200,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, 360-385-9344

CENTRALLY LOCATED CHARMER

GORGEOUS KALA PT HOME

CHARMING 1889 VICTORIAN HOME

CHARMING 3 BEDROOM HOME

NORTH BEACH LOCATION

ESTATE SALE - SOLD AS IS

Charming 1920s fixer-upper. This sale includes two separate tax parcels nearing half an acre total. Back lot is level and ready to build on with all utilities in street. MLS##1047121, $210,000. Ian Meis, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-6909

Lovely 3bdrm,2.5bth,3095 sqft home close to Ft Worden.Hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings,huge kitchen, radiant heat. 4 car garage and shop. MLS#1024370, $730,000. Carol Wise, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

Old World charm abounds in this 3356 sqft home. Original windows, amazing woodwork, 3 floors, 7bdrms, 3bths,Updated kitchen/electric/plumbing, carriage house, over-sized lot MLS#1006088, 799,000. Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-0625

NICE LITTLE HOME

Located in PortTownsend on a quiet cul de sac. Convenient to all services. 1240 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Fully fenced yard. Attached garage. Very nice. Great price! MLS##1052426, $235,000. Brian Becker, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-774-6923 This home has views that span the Strait of Juan de Fuca w/ Cascade sunrises. Sit out back, listen to the waves & watch the shore birds. Bungalow type home for everyday life or the perfect weekend getaway. Minutes to downtown PT. MLS#944547, $450,000. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, (360) 471-4700

1,344 Sq. Ft., 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Open plan w/generous size rooms. Water and mountain views. Fully fenced garden. Outbuildings, a workshoop and hot tub room. Community amenities. MLS##1039089, $175,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

1807 sq. ft., 3 bdrm, 1.75 bath. Partially fenced. Incredible potential. Easily maintained yard and plenty of space for gardens. Priced to sell! MLS##974806, $229,990. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-821-1022

NICE HOME IN CAPE GEORGE

Nice home in Cape George, trail to beach just steps away. Three bedrooms two baths. New paint inside, huge yard, great view from large deck and Master bedroom. MLS#955010, $335,000. Becky Wexler & Bobbie Nutter, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

GORGEOUS KALA POINT

Incredible views. Shy 1 acre parcel. Architect designed. Main floor master, Brazilian Pear wood flrs w/radiant heat, great rm w/gourmet kitchen. 3-car garage. ADA accessible w/ elevator. MLS#979596, $1,200,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

GREAT LOCATION UPTOWN

Great location uptown and commercially zoned. Zoned C111 some uses are Banks, Medical, Health Clubs, Museums, Theaters, Multi-Family, Apparel. There is a tenant now. Buy now for future development. MLS#923576, $395,000. Teresa Goldsmith, John L Scott PT, 360-3854115

GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD!

Well maintained. Located just outside PortTownsend, it provides convenient in-town life but with rural county privacy. Just under 2 acres. AHS Home Warranty included. MLS##1037474, $364,000. Brian Becker, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-774-6923

$69,500, .4 acre, 5 lots Level, partial view, corner lot, paved street. Partially cleared, close to town. Coldwell Banker Best Homes PT Carol Wise 360-531-1301 MLS #799284

CRAFTSMAN STYLE HOME

KALA POINT CONDO

PANORAMIC VIEWS

PERFECT PORT TOWNSEND LOCATION

Single level light filled open plan comes complete with Northwest wood details, cozy fireplace and fabulous solarium. Private backyard. Large bonus room w/laundry. A great workshop. MLS##1032774, $415,000. Christine Cray, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-4213

PORT TOWNSEND AT ITS BEST!

Single level, completely redone, move-in ready 3 bdrm, 1.5 bath home. Large new windows offer abundant natural light. New Trex deck & nice yard. Level corner lot - fenced. Perfect location. MLS##1030063, $294,000. Christine Cray, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-4213

PRISTINE SINGLE LEVEL HOME

In Kala Point. 1269 Sq. Ft., 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms. Hardood floors, solid surface counters, and Walnut cabinetry. Master bedroom ensuite. Natural light throughout. MLS##1031859, $292,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

PT’S MOST AFFORDABLE CONDO

Condo in 40 unit complex. Bright & cheery,2 bdrms, full bath, full kitchen. Open floor plan filled w/ daylight.Open floor plan w/ sliding glass doors & no stairs to outside patio, reserved parking, pleasant seating. Every room has thermostat & baseboard heat. Insulated windows. 2nd exterior door from living room to stairwell, 6 steps up to parking. Condo fee incl. garbage,sewer,water, snow removal. MLS#1020531, $154,950. Mark Dembro, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

SECOND TIME EVERY ON MARKET

3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms and just the right size! Large fenced garden area with raised beds and grape vines...wine anyone? The possibilties are endless. This slice of Heaven won’t last long! MLS#945875, $369,000. Tina Herold, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

SINGLE LEVEL LIVING AT IT’S BEST

Granite counter tops in kitchen, Brazilian cherry floors in living & dining rooms. Bamboo floors in great room. Propane fireplaces in both living room & great rooms. Tremendous 3 car garage w/ workshop space. Nicely landscaped w/ backyard deck to enjoy those evening lights of Port Townsend. Good size lot w/ plenty of room for gardening w/ custom-built backyard cedar fence. Minutes to Port Townsend! MLS#1011944, $365,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344 Magic filtered water and mountain views. Built with love and much to offer. 1 Bdrm, 2.5 Bathrooms. Garage with extra space for your RV. Lots of deck. Private community owned beach. Recent upgrades to septic and water line. Walking trail too. MLS##1047693, $257,000. Marie Lyon, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-9617

LOVELY COZY TWO STORY HOME

STATELY VICTORIAN

CUSTOM HOME, EXTRAORDINARY VIEWS!

Focusing on Discovery Bay and its beauty was the design inspiration for this home. 3,926 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 half baths, high-end appliances, open floor plan, theater room with large screen, covered deck, and 3-car attached garage. Also listed with adjoining 2.5 acres for $949,500. MLS#943816 & 943756, Home exluding 2.5 acres: $849,500. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177

CUSTOM VIEW HOME IN KALA POINT

James Cutler FAIA designed home with walls of windows laced amid exposed wooden beams, ceilings that reach far beyond upper ‘floating room’, passive solar greenhouse integrated into main floor plan & many more features make this home exceptional. Clear grained fir cabinetry & floors, kitchen opens to dining, formal & informal living areas. main floor master suite, upper guest room, stone walled decks & gardens on 3/4 ac w/700’ of gravel paths MLS#923353, $575,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360)385-9344

6 • INSIDE JEFFERSON COUNTY REAL ESTATE • December 2016

Living in Cape George with the Marina, Indoor Pool and miles of private beach access. Cozy two bedrooms plus two bonus rooms with a two car garage and fenced backyard. $247,000 John L. Scott PT Lyn Hersey 360-385-4115 MLS# 911346

METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED TOWNHOUSE

Warm and inviting townhouse,last home on the cul- de -sac. 2 bdrms. upstairs w/full bath & laundry room. Sunny deck overlooking your large private fully fenced yard w/ plenty of room & sun exposure to garden. Pastoral views w/ easy access to public walking trails & located near Fort Worden & North Beach. The garage has been renovated into a heated rec. or family room w/ outside access to storage area. Newly painted main floor. MLS#1020891, $225,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

MOVE-IN READY HOME

Wonderful property located in Lynnesfield community near fairgrounds and North Beach. 2068 sq. ft., 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath. Disabled access, dog run, fully fenced. MLS##1017580, $375,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

NICE 1960S HOME

A block away from Cherry St. Park and just up the hill from Fort Worden State Park. Very clean. Main floor living with daylight basement. Spacious patio. Partially fenced yard. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms. 2,560 sq. ft. MLS##968735, $399,000. Joe Daubenberger, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-2480

1.5 story clapboard cottage. 3 Bd /1.75 Ba. Original leaded glass windows, glass doorknobs, fixtures. Sunny updated kitchen w/eating nook. Deck overlooks Olympics, glimpse of PT Bay. Lg. living room w/ covered plaster ceiling, French doors, fireplace. basement has outdoor access. Detached 2 car garage. Upstairs master suite: 15x17 bdrm.,skylight views, 10x10 alcove, office, 3/4 bath, built-ins, fruit trees, perennials, deer fence. near Uptown & Downtown! MLS#1015307, $470,000. Teri Nomura, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

UPTOWN CLASSIC VICTORIAN

With views of Mt. Rainier and Admiralty Inlet. The Caroline Tibbals House and former Chanticleer Inn is now available to fulfill your dreams. Detached carriage house and finished daylight basement. MLS##1013240, $650,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

UPTOWN GEM!

With peak of PT Bay and grandeer view of the Olympic Mts. from the great room’s line of panoramic windows. Main level living includes en suite master bedroom. Artists studio and office. 2129 sq. ft., 3 bdrms, 2 baths. Backyard oasis. MLS##1016848, $449,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

UPTOWN LOCATION!

RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL ZONING

Over 12 acres in PRIME location in the heart of PT. 3 bdr 1.5 bath Main house. 3-car garage w/2 bdr apt. Sep guest house. MLS#897450, $1,900,000. Teri Nomura, Windermere PT, 360-531-1602

Corner of Monroe & Clay; cozy 2 bdrm,1 bath upstairs; downstairs is shop, garage, storage for now. Remodel to expand the views of Straits, Cascades & PT Bay. Home sits on back of over-sized lot,possible room to build in front (check w/city). Adjacent home for sale MLS #1025339 MLS#1025397, $425,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

CUSTOM HOME IN UPTOWN

UPTOWN CHARMING 1928 TUDOR COTTAGE!

2 great lots w/ house that needs major renovation or demolition. 2 blocks from Aldrich’s -the value is in the land. View the house, garage, & carport from outside.One of the most desirable locations, accessible to Uptown & Downtown restaurants, library,theater,Farmers’ Market & all of Port Townsend’s natural beauty & activities. MLS#1007780, $300,000. Susan Miller, Windermere PT, (360)385-9344

Bold Strait of Juan de Fuca and Mt. Baker views. Beach access 200 feet away. Oversized .40 acre parcel allows privacy while still being right in town. Versatile floor plan. Quiet and peaceful. One of the most coveted spots in Port Townsend. MLS##1035479, $650,000. Joe Daubenberger, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-2480

CRAFTSMANSHIP AND COMFORT

Gorgeous home with sweeping views of the Bay, shipping lanes & Cascades. 3 bdr 2.25 baths. Open kitchen to dining area. Partially finished basement with studio space & wine cellar. Oversized corner lot w/fruit trees & plenty of garden space. MLS#952972, $858,500. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

UPSCALE HOME ON 1.530 ACRE

High ceilings, plenty of skylights and large windows which give volume and light while framing the peaceful, private treed view. 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms. 2,827 Sq. Ft. Near Larry Scott Trail. MLS##1036081, $369,000. Brian Becker, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 3607746923

RARE, PREMIUM PROPERTY BORDERING FORT WORDEN

Sensational views from this front row single level condo.2 bdr 1.75 bath. Open floor plan. View master + guest bdr & bath. Wood burning frplc. Path to beach & community amenities. MLS#932774, $260,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 301-5492

Combine in this custom Kimball-built home in RoseWind community. Turn-key ready. Understated elegance in design and function. Mega storage options. Hydronic baseboard heat w/radiant in both tiled baths. Deck and patio. MLS##1047254, $465,000. Teren MacLeod, CB Best Homes, 360-774-1441

UPGRADED MOVE-IN READY HOME!

Quaint 1 story w/many upgrades incl. new floors,built-in bookcases,new laundry room w/pantry, bathroom upgrades, new heating system,wood stove. newly painted exterior & extensive landscaping w/custom fencing. Private deck off bedroom. Attached garage plus off-street parking.Home offers privacy,convenience & close to North Beach park & Fort Warden State Park. Convenient in-town location w/out of town feel! MLS#1051035, $275,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

2 story home w/views & lots of potential. Downstairs,1 bed,1 bath;separate entrance to upstairs w/ open floor plan, full bath & 2nd kitchen. Garage, over sized fenced yard. bring your plans & call this home! Adjacent home for sale. MLS #1025397 Buy one, buy both! MLS#1025399, $375,000. Michelle Sandoval, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

Timber frame home on 4 lots near Ft Worden & the beach. Beautiful woodwork throughout. All new wood floors. 2 bdr 1 3/4 bath. Heated & finished shed. Metal roof. 2 potential R2 lots. Don’t miss seeing this one. MLS#960462, $430,000. Adreas Andreadis, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!

UNIQUE AND AMAZING HOME

Great flow throughout 4150 sqft home with enclosed sun-porch and second bonus room. Master Suite is elegant and serene. Home is well cared for, light and functional; located in beautiful Kala Point. Private beach, pool, clubhouse and walking trails for your enjoyment. This is a must see home! MLS#919441, 445,000. Carol Wise, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

SPECIAL OCEAN GROVE HOME

Queen Anne Victorian positioned just above PT’s historic wtrfrnt. Built in 1900, meticulously rebuilt to blend modern comforts with the grandeur of the classic exterior. MLS#901455, $2,250,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 301-5492

SUNNY AND PRIVATE

One level, 1716 sqft 3bdrm, 3bth home on 1.6ac. Fenced on 3 sides, backs to the woods.Open floor plan.Fruit trees,raised planters,storage bldg.Sun all day! Move-in ready. MLS#1024753, 297,500. Carol Wise, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

SUPERBLY CONSTRUCTED HOME

Architecturally designed for solar gain & optimum energy efficiency. 2-bdrm home on cul-de-sac. Multi-level, set within mature forest. Walk-out to decks on 3 levels. MLS##940808, $432,250. Teren MacLeod, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 3600-774-1441

SWEET - MOVE-IN READY HOME

Two bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, single level home - 1310 Sq. Ft., sitting on 1/3 acre. Plenty of room for garden, pets, etc. Quality construction. Lovely deck. Close to town. MLS##1030728, $305,000. Christine Cray, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-4213

UPTOWN PORT TOWNSEND W/ TWO LOTS

UPTOWN’S MOST AFFORDABLE HOUSE

Built in 1929, remodeled by PT builders Tollefson & Francis under artist-owner’s direction 2000-2008. New roof 2000. Garage converted to studio. Master bdrm. upstairs,full bath w/ soaking tub, glass doors to roof deck. Main level has 2nd master bdrm.,full bath, living room w/ fireplace, dining room ,kitchen. Full basement. Walker St. entry to garden w/pond, backdoor, exterior wood stairs to roof deck. Lawrence St. entry to living room. MLS#1003448, $400,000. Mark Dembro, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

WELCOME HOME TO SIMPLE LIVING!

Cute, clean, wellbuilt home on big oversized lot right in Port Townsend. Private fenced back yard. Home is turn key ready for you and your personal touches. 1-car garage. MLS##1008523, $219,500. Ian Meis, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-6909

Port Ludlow Residential AFFORDABLE AND ADORABLE!

Hardwood entry; great-room with fireplace and vaulted ceilings; master and den on the main level. Private back yard. Timberton Village. MLS#866874, $262,500. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

BEAUTIFUL

This striking, certified “built green” home has achieved a 3 star rating for its construction. 4 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms. Gourmet kitchen. Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors. This home has it all. MLS##941981, $639,000. Max Schuster, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-821-1022

BEAUTIFUL ESTATE

Open gathering spaces, beautiful hardwd flrs & large rooms with high ceilings. Bright kitchen w/ granite counters, ss applncs & 6-burner Viking gas cooktop. Spectacular wine cellar. Plenty of room in 50’x50’ garage. MLS#1043109, $900,000. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, (360) 471-4700

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH A VIEW!

Brand new view home in North Bay! Clear cedar surrounds the home, quartz counters, dark maple cabinets and many other modern touches. Call Nikki for a full list of details for the home & community! MLS#1043755, $359,999. Nikki Casal, CB Best Homes, 360-301-3384

BUILDER’S HOME BY GOLF COURSE

22 Dunbar Ct., Gorgeous 4-bedrm, 3 BA home, custom made, quality throughout. 3-car garage, sunroom, two blocks to the golf course & tennis courts! A gem in the Village in the Woods by the Bay! CB Best Homes 360-301-3694 Pam Begley #698506


COME HOME TO OLYMPIC TERRACE!

Immaculately maintained, single-level home on quiet cul-de-sac street. You’ll love the flow of this floor plan. Light & bright w/expansive views (incl. Olympic Mtns.) Open space behind & across street. Four bdrms. w/office option. Butler’s pantry adjacent to dining room. Covered front porch & rear deck. Large walk-in pantry. Spacious master bdrm. & bath w/double sinks, separate tub & shower,huge walk-in closet. Beautiful mature landscaping. MLS#1041458, $496,000. Charles Hynden, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

CUSTOM HOME

$330,000. Solid oak floors, cabinets, carpet; vaulted ceiling, sunken lvg rm w/ mstr BR & den on main flr & finished lower lvl w/ lg studio living area w/ private entry, BR, utility, full BA & extra storage area. CB Best Homes 360-531-4458 Kathie Sharp #658663

ENJOY A 180-DEGREE WATERFRONT VIEW!

Spectacular views of the Puget Sound shipping lanes, Whidbey Island and Cascade Mountains. The master suite, conveniently located on the main floor, has a jetted tub, walk-in closet and private deck. Beautiful kitchen, living space, master and guest bedroom are all located on the main floor. The lower level has a separate entrance. MLS#913951, $565,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177

EXPANSIVE WATER VIEW

Open floor plan, main level master and huge deck. Family rm, 2 bdrms & full bath on lower level. Detached 3 car garage detached garage. MLS#856570, $595,000. Kathie Sharp, CB Best Homes, 360-531-4458

JUST PLAIN GOOD LIVING!

340 Machias Loop. Immaculate, 3-bedrm, 2.5 BA home on a half-ac of park-like ground in the resort community! Boasts open living space, vaulted ceilings, full walk-out basement, enclosed dog-run & membership to the Beach Club. All this for $274,500! CB Best Homes 360-301-3694 Pam Begley #664902

LIVE A PRIVATE LIFESTYLE

Northwest contemporary home on top of your 10 acre world. Built like a fortress with zesty design details and quality finishes. Stream and pond are part of the landscape. Water source is a natural spring. MLS##1023943, $275,000. Christine Cray, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-4213

NESTLED IN THE WOODS

This 3 bdr 1.75 house features great views of Puget Sound & the Cascades. Enjoy from your back deck. A wood stove & central heat keep you warm & cozy in the winter. 19.4 acres with potential timber. MLS#971012, $385,900. Andreas Andreadis, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

NICELY LOCATED HOME

Slight water views from this nicely located home between Port Ludlow and Poulsbo. This Tala Shore home offers a great shop building and manufactured home. It is a hidden treasure. Priced to sell. MLS##948541, $269,500. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

ONE-OF-A-KIND VIEW HOME

Custom, contemporary 4-story home offers panoramic views of the Hood Canal, Puget Sound and the Cascades including Mt. Baker. The 4th floor master suite is capped with a glass ceiling for star-gazing. The private 5 acre lot includes a 6-stall horse barn and riding ring. Close to Hood Canal Bridge. MLS#846177, $749,000. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

PORT LUDLOW GOLF COURSE CONDO

This beautiful golf course condo has been completely remodeled top to bottom. Upgrades include: access from home to garage, propane fireplace w/mantel and hearth & added 3rd half bath. The kitchen was redesigned with Thomasville wood cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances; tile and bamboo floors thru out. New heating system with heat pump, efficient tankless hot water system. THIS IS A MUST SEE! MLS#951040, $346,500. Lois Johnson, CB Best Homes, 360-316-9097

PRIVATE HORSE PROPERTY ON ACREAGE

Contemporary 4-story home with panoramic Hood Canal, Puget Sound and Cascade Mtn views. 5 acres, 6-stall horse barn and riding ring. MLS#846177, $729,000. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

REMODELED WATER VIEW HOME

Main-level living at its finest. Completely remodeled with high-end finishes. Open and inviting; spacious island kitchen w/granite counters and upper end appliances. MLS#849247, $523,900. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

SINGLE LEVEL LIVING

Port Ludlow light and bright 3 bdrm, 2 bath home on corner lot. Lots of rhodies etc. Hot tub and 2 cozy fireplaces. Security system and home warranty. Great price. MLS##943554, $289,500. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

SPACIOUS & BRIGHT

$222,000. Inner Harbor Condo, living room w/ vaulted ceilings, fireplace, dining alcove & main level mstr. Eat-in kitchen, granite tile counters, tile floor & newer appliances. 2 BR, 2.5 BA, loft/office & large storage area. CB Best Homes 360-531-4458 Kathie Sharp #663972

STUNNING WATERFRONT VIEWS

Efficient entry floor plan includes a gourmet kitchen, 2-story ceilings in LR. Wall of windows. Elegant master suite. Partially finished lower level. MLS##920013, $795,000. Max Schuster, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-821-1022

SUBLIME MARINE & MOUNTAIN VIEWS

Two bedrooms, 1 bath manufactured single wide home located just outside Port Ludlow at Paradise Bay. Level 5,000 sq. ft. lot landscaped for privacy. MLS##974319, $110,000. Paula Clark, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-302-0144

THIS IS ELEGANCE!

This immaculate home is proudly perched off Edgewood Dr., with breathtaking views of Mt. Baker, Port Ludlow Bay, and Admiralty Inlet. Gourmet kitchen. Oversized deck for entertaining. A premier property! MLS##935115, $995,000. Max Schuster, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-821-1022

UNIQUE IMPRESSIVE CUSTOM HOME

Overlooking Port Ludlow’s Golf Course. Light-filled open floor plan. Spacious main- level master. Gourmet kitchen. Two more bedrooms plus flex rooms. Radiant floor heat. Large attached shop and a 4-car garage. MLS##1017673, $795,000. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

WATERFRONT CONDO

Completely and thoughtfully remodeled waterfront condo with sweeping views of Ludlow Bay, including the Twin Islands and the marina, and easy access to the Bay for launching kayaks. MLS#918565, $380,000. Karen Best, CB Best Homes, 360-301-1710

WELCOME TO MATS VIEW TERRACE!

Beautiful homes and breathtaking views. Perched up on a hill, this home offers layered views of Mats Mats Bay, Admiralty Inlet and Cascade Mts. Top quality construction. 2379 Sq. Ft. 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms. MLS##1025808, $470,000. Max Schuster, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-316-9179

WELL CARED FOR

CUSTOM NW LOG HOME

AFFORDABLE WATERFRONT ON HOOD CANAL

New interior paint and carpeting. Propane stove. Oversized 2 car garage. Community beach. 2 bdrm 1.75 bath MLS#882823, $129,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

FINE WOODWORKING AND CRAFTSMANSHIP HOME

AMAZING MOUNTAINTOP VIEW OF HOOD CANAL

+2ac, 3Bd, 3Bth, 2904sqft. 180 degee view, 200’ low/med bank, gourmet kitchen, radiant heat, deck, gated entry. MLS#855478, $599,000. Carol Wise, CRS, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

Fine woodworking, craftsmanship and attention to detail create a connection to the outdoors. The design of the house is a combination of Frank Lloyd Wright and Christopher Alexander’s styles. MLS#963444, $550,000. Bruce Cannavaro & Teresa Goldsmith, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

IMMACULATE PORT HADLOCK HOME

In an over 55 community in the heart of Port Hadlock. Newly rremodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless appliances. Lovely landscaped yard. 2-car garage. New roof. Leased land. 1,080 Sq. Ft. MLS##1048195, $130,000. Terry Smith, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-301-9698

QUITE THE VIEW!

This lovely home has quite the view! The lodge-like fell of the home is very inviting and perfect for entertaining. Inside or outside living space for year round, bring your friends to sit around the large fire pit. Enter this home on the main level w/kitchen, dining, office & bdrm. Downstairs is large family room area w/ another bdrm, bathroom & utility room. The master ensuite sits perched on the upper level overlooking the gorgeous views of rolling hills. Garages & wkshops! MLS#1037799, $393,700. Angela Wilkinson, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

RAMBLER ON 8 ACRES IN WEST VALLEY

Desirable sanctuary featuring several fruit bearing trees including apple, pear, and plum, fully fenced back yard, walk-in safe, two bay shop, attached 2-car garage. MLS#1008589, $399,995. Steve and Crystal Craig, CB Best Homes, 425-348-1714

SPACIOUS & PRIVATE!

This gem of a house is on 4.3 acres. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, it is both light and open with rooms that flow into one another with ease. Windows galore, deck, outbuilding, vaulted ceilings, fireplace, family room, spacious master suite, and peek-a-boo views of the mountain tops. MLS#882500, $449,000. Holley Carlson, CB Best Homes, (360) 821-3177

WELL MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM RAMBLER

3 Bedroom Rambler sits on a nice size piece of property. This home has new exterior paint and windows and a 10 year old roof and a new hot water heater. MLS#944808, $218,000. Lyn Hersey, John L Scott PT, 360-385-4115

WONDERFUL VALUE!!!!

Hood Canal Residential

Tri-Area Residential 21 ACRE EUROPEAN FARM

Experience the German influence in this lovely home, built in 1900. Open space, exposed beams, floor to ceiling windows, large kitchen space. Master suite occupies entire upper level, with private balcony. Barn,outbuildings, and spreading acreage create the wonderful old world feeling.. Magic and a rare find! MLS#1014190, 565,000. Carol Wise and Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301 or 360-531-0625

COMPLETELY RENOVATED HOME

2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, 1525 Sq. Ft. Large open concept kitchen. Very private. Large fenced yard with small green house plus water feature. Centrally located. MLS##1043953, $137,000. Brian Becker, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-774-6923

HOOD CANAL GETAWAY CABIN

Property owners have community beach rights on one of the best beaches on Hood Canal; launch your kayak, beachcomb and gather shellfish. Property is turn-key, even includes a boat! MLS#1027639, $57,500. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

Solidly built home, designed for comfortable living. 2 bdr 2.25 baths. New interior paint. Tile roof & cedar siding. Partially fenced yard. Deck & huge patio. Finished & heated 1300 sf garage/shop! Close to marina & golf. MLS#970214, $319,000. Chuck Hynden, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344 3 bd, 2.75 bth, 2746 sq. ft. Lots of room for everybody. Remodeled kitchen, vaulted ceilings, office with built in book cases. Too many special features to mention. MLS#883355, $289,900. Bob Chandler, CB Best Homes, 208-660-0447

AFFORDABLE VACATION GETAWAY

Ultra-custom example of the finest in NW Log Home Craftsmanship & care, on market for 1st time. Every log hand-picked,& hand-hewn, river rock fireplace, Caribbean Rosewood floors & a chef’s kitchen. Perched on 4.2 acres above Chimacum Valley, 3 bdrm., 2.5 bath home enjoys stunning views from every corner. Includes a lovely 1290 sf 2nd home down below which can be rented for income or serve as a complete guest house. Both homes truly turn-key.The PNW at its best. MLS#1024288, $949,000. Jim Fox, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

1/2 ACRE DUCKABUSH RIVER

Sale includes lot, park model with carport cover, decking, & shed. Property goes up into a beautiful wooded area. Nice and easy Olympic Peninsula escape. MLS#1043616, $75,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

1950S CRAFTSMAN STYLE

Recently updated. Shy acre level lot. Nicely landscaped. Det garage w/shop. MLS#954934, $154,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

A DELIGHTFUL RETREAT

Wonderful custom built view home. Cherry cabinets, granite and stainless steel in the kitchen. Master on main w/luxury spa. Community boat launch beach. MLS#1012862, $350,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

AFFORDABLE HOOD CANAL GETAWAY

Enjoy this well cared for home, on a park-like setting. Close to the community park and swimming pool. Owners also enjoy a community beach and boat lift. MLS#1032872, $59,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 3607964418

AFFORDABLE OLYMPIC PEN

$99,900, 2-5 Ac, 1152 sf., 2 Bd, 2 Bth, Manufct, MtnVw, RV Prkg Mostly level land with views of Olympic Mts. Gated community. Hiking & water activities. Windermere HC 360-796-3450Val Schindler #491669

Buying or Selling? Inside Real Estate publishes the first Wednesday of each month.

To advertise call Jen Clark at 385-2900

Newer home with 2 bdrms & 2 baths. Private master suite. Comm beach rights. MLS#798988, $249,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

Protected views! 2576 sqft, 5 acres, triple wide manufactured home complete with all of the upgrades! Windows added, huge skylights,Open,light,airy floorplan, oversize kitchen with pantry, 3 car garage. Terraced lower acreage; 2350 sqft concrete patio with cook room and studio. Amazing value! MLS#950779, 345,000. Carol Wise, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

BEAUTIFUL HOME ON 3 LOTS

Property is nicely wooded with easy care landscaping. Home is in pristine condition & has many fine upgrades. Amazing Gazebo for outdoor entertaining. MLS#1034863, $185,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 3607964418

BREATHTAKING VIEWS!

Privacy & natural beauty on 25 acres. Exceptional 2 bdr 2 bath Craftsman. Includes 1 bdr Greenpod ADU and large shop. MLS#882815, $555,000. Jim Fox, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

BRICK ESTATE HOME

$398,500. 17.490 acres. 4104 sq. ft. On 3 tax parcels. Views. Creek, trout pond, walking trails and so much more. 4 bdrms. 3.25 baths. 2-car garage. Landscaped. Deck. RE/MAX FIRST, INC. 385-6499 Kevin Miller #858739

BRINNNON

Hood Canal Waterfront! +5ac, 3Bd, 3Bth 3544 sqft. 180’view, chalet style. Open floor plan,gourmet kitchen. Finished daylight basement with kitchenette. MLS#863580, $699,000. Carol Wise, CRS, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

COUNTRY SETTING

$189,900, .5-2 Ac, 1620 sf., 1 Bd, 1.75 Bth, Contemp, 4 Car/G, RV Prkg Near shores of Hood Canal. In the Forest on 4 lots. Delightful design, vaulted ceilings, loft. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #939895

CUSTOM BUILT CEDAR VIEW HOME

Expansive views of the town night lights, Olympic Mountains, the valley below and pristine Quilcene Bay. MLS#939624, $345,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

Cozy, newer, well-constructed. 200 ft of beach shared w/3 properties. MLS#950362, $299,500. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

HOOD CANAL VIEW

HOOD CANAL WATERFRONT

INCREDIBLE VIEW OF HOOD CANAL

Newer manufactured home. Large covered deck. Garage and carport w/high ceiling for motor home. Access to community beach and boat launch. MLS#963325, $215,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

MOVE-IN READY VACATION RETREAT

The home has been updated with all new flooring and paint. Plus, a covered back patio for outdoor entertaining. MLS#1027655, $97,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

NICELY MAINTAINED

3 Bdrm, 2 Bath home with access to community clubhouse & Dosewallips River. Updated heating system w/heat pump. RV hookup. MLS#882984, $136,000. Bill Barnet, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

NO BANK WATERFRONT

Rare no-bank waterfront location on Hood Canal. Wall of windows for enjoying unobstructed view. 2nd floor master w/ private deck. 3 bdrm, 2.25 bath, 1934 sq ft MLS#866076, $490,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

NW STYLE CHALET LOG HOME

$210,000, 0-.5 Ac, 1728 sf., 2 Bd, 1.75 Bth, Chalet, 4 Car/G, RV Prkg Large open kitchen & living room with both wood stove & propane stove. Lg sunny level lot. Windermere HC 360 796 3450 Doug Hixson #499774

ON THE GOLF COURSE

$184,900. Unique custom built with open floor plan and beautiful stone fireplace. 2 bdrm 1.5 bath. #876730 Windermere Hood Canal Val Schindler 360-796-3450

PARK MODEL WITH VIEW

$175,000, .5-2 Ac, 320 sf., 1 Bd, 1 Bth, Manufct, Wtr-Vw, OutBldg 2005 fully furnished Park Model 4 BR septic installed. Panoramic view of Hood Canal & Mountain. Johnston Realty/B 360 796-4603 Jeri Jacobson #447260

PERFECT COZY NW CABIN

READY FOR SUMMERTIME FUN

Turn-key cabin w/newer windows, new decks & more. Finished bsmt w/bdrm & extra sleeping space. New decks, comm beach, boat launch. MLS#894440, $105,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

VIEWS OF HOOD CANAL

$225,000, 2-5 Ac, 1375 sf., 2 Bd, 2 Bth, Manufct, 2 Car/G, RV Prkg Well maintained with new siding, roofing & skylights. Great outdoor living, deck,gazebo,hot tub. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #970377

WELL MAINTAINED

$159,900, 1,197 sq ft, .23 ac 2 BR, 1.75 bth, 2 car gar, 1 story Sit on your front porch & listen to the sounds of the Dosewallips river. Many updates. Quiet setting. Nicely landscaped. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #813022

WELL MAINTAINED CUSTOM HOME

Sited on 3 lots. Open floor plan, 1,343 sq ft. Great outdoor living areas. Enjoy 40 acres of shared tidelands. MLS#780262, $189,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

Marrowstone Residential BEAUTIFUL HOME ON 2.4 AC

$625,000, 2-5 ac, 4800 sf, 3 BR, 2.75 BA, 3-car Gar, OutBldg, Wtr View, Sunken living rm, gourmet kitchen, mstr suite, media rm, office, bonus rms. Gst house, greenhouse. Windermere PT 360-385-9344 Jan Garing #774728

MARROWSTONE ACREAGE

Cozy home features open kitchen, unique upper level master w/private deck. Guest room, den & garden room on main level. Large garage/shop. Separate barn, pond & fire pit. Includes extra tidelands tax parcel. What a bonus! MLS#1040505, $460,000. Jan Garing, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

MARROWSTONE ISLAND FARMHOUSE

Fully updated in 1989 and renovated in 2015. 1584 sq. ft., 2 stories. Master and 2 bdrms plus den/office on upper level with water view. Farmhouse style kitchen. Garage/shop, chicken coop, and garden shed. Convenient location. MLS##1012825, $299,000. Jeff Ashmore, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-531-4131

WATERFRONT CABIN ON PUGET SOUND

Stunning views of Mt Baker & Mt Rainier! 1200 sqft cabin, 90 ft medium bank.Great room design, open and airy. Large bedroom occupies upper level. Big lot with fruit trees and garden space. MLS#970700, 375,000. Anne McLaughlin, CB Best Homes, 360-531-0625

WATERFRONT HOME

CUSTOM LOG HOME

Great view from spacious covered deck. Part of Seamount Estates, a small community on Hood Canal with one of the best private beaches. MLS#1034399, $175,000. Doug Hixson, Windermere HC, 3607964418

Shared stairway to your own sandy beach. Great value for a waterfront property on Marrowstone Island. Nice 3-bdrm mobile home. Private location. Great views. MLS##975001, $289,500. Kevin Miller, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 360-385-7348

PERFECT GETAWAY CABIN

Out of Area Residential

CUSTOM LOG HOME

Community beach access with small boat launch. Everything stays. Nicely updated. Ample kitchen space. MLS#869743, $120,000. Kimberlee Talbott, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

$265,900, 1,568 sq ft, 1.13 AC 2 BR, 1.75 BA, 2 story, 1 carpt, wkshop. Water view, Secluded Rustic charm with refined finishes. Custom kitchen cabinets. Madrona accents. Nicely landscaped. Windermere HC 360-796-3450 Val Schindler #820321 Hood Canal water view from master & guest bedrooms. Each bedroom shares a deck for enjoying a morning cup of coffee or a good book. MLS#970726, $289,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

PLEASANT HARBOR MARINA PASSAGE

DESIRABLE PLEASANT TIDES

Lovely NW-style waterfront home. Large views of Hood Canal. Community Park/water access. MLS#922135, $449,900. Kimberlee Scribellito-Talbott, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

ENJOY THE GREAT OUTDOORS

Expansive living room w/river rock fireplace. Spacious kitchen. Your own retreat. 2580 sq ft. MLS#954522, $345,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

$118,000, 0-.5 Ac, 983 sf., 1 Bd, 1 Bth, Cabin, 1 Car/G, Deck Well maintained. Near Hood Canal and Pleasant Harbor. New windows, flooring, ext paint & roof. Windermere HC 360-796-3450Val Schindler #677682 $324,999, 5-10 Ac, 1716 sf., 2 Bd, 2 Bth, 1 Story, Creek, Part-Vw Open floor plan is comfortable and spacious. Includes 420 sf unfinished ADU. Worth a look! Johnston Realty/B 360 796-4603 Jeri Jacobson #582856

ESCAPE THE CITY!

Spectacular craftsman home on Hazel Point W/ Tidelands, Oysters & Clams! Forever views of Hood Canal. MLS#794027, $1,090,000. Kimberlee Scribellito-Talbott, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

HOME ON APPROX 5 ACS

$170,000, 2-5 Ac, 1344 sf., 2 Bd, 2 Bth, Manufct, 1 CarPt, WkShop 3/4 of property is wooded. Pond fruit trees, garden space, private Includes 4 tax parcels Johnston Realty/B 796-4603 Wade Johnston #421460

HOOD CANAL BEACH ACCESS

Perfect retreat or weekend get-away, offering you privacy yet convenient to town & all the Olympic Nat Forest and Parks offer. Plenty of room for RV, ATV & boats. MLS#911063, $150,000. Kimberlee Scribellito-Talbott, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

PRICED BELOW ASSESSED VALUE!

PRIVATE & TRANQUIL ON COYLE PENINSULA!

Wooded setting on Coyle Peninsula at Fisherman’s harbor.Well maintained 1620 sq. ft. home has 2 bdrms, one extra den/office room, master w/ walk-in closet & attached bath w/ large jetted tub plus shower. Open spaced kitchen w/island. New metal roof & vinyl siding. Large carport that can fit 2 motorhomes /cars. Owners have access to the marina & boat launch. Perfect getaway or full time home. MLS#1040274, $135,000. Gina Johnston, Windermere PT, (360) 385-9344

RARE OPPORTUNITY

400 ft of Dosewallips riverfront! Very private location with home designed to capture the sights & sounds of the river. MLS#969067, $495,000. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

CUSTOM BUILT ON 2.4 ACRES

$269,900. Spacious home with updated interiors. Nicely landscaped. 3 bdrm, 2.25 bth. #876664 Windermere Hood Canal Val Schindler 360-796-3450

LAKE LELAND VIEWS

Lovely 2bdrm,2bth, 1856 sqft home on 2.4 ac.Vaulted ceilings,hardwood floors heated bathroom floors. Floor to ceiling glass, amazing view. Large deck, out building. MLS#1026719, 525,000. Carol Wise, CB Best Homes, 360-531-1301

LAKELAND VILLAGE - ALLYN

Refreshed home with spacious living room and dining room with vaulted ceilings. Master suite w/adjoining bath plus 2 additional bedrooms and guest bath. MLS#975454, $239,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

MAKE THIS HOME SPARKLE

Bring your toolbelt. Vaulted ceilings, skylights. Large master with adjoining bath. Room for the RV too! MLS#907267, $169,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360-796-3450

SILVERDALE 3 BEDROOM HOME

Cute home with your own private and fenced backyard. Oversized garage with plenty of room for storage. Lots of natural light throughout the property. Very convenient location. Priced to sell. MLS##1020405, $182,500. Hunter Camfield, RE/MAX FIRST, INC., 206-641-6646

WOW, OVER 3/4 ACRE

Nicely maintained move-in ready home. Maple cabs, granite countertops, SS appliances. Lakeland Village amenities. MLS#892967, $231,900. Val Schindler, Windermere HC, 360.796.3450

PORT TOWNSEND | PORT LUDLOW | HOOD CANAL

INSIDE REAL ESTATE

Jefferson County December 2016 • INSIDE JEFFERSON COUNTY REAL ESTATE • 7


Windermere Port Townsend

1220 Water Street Downtown Port Townsend 360-385-9344 • 800-776-9344

GORGEOUS VIEWS OF ROLLING HILLS

PANORAMIC VIEWS!

OLELE POINT WATERFRONT

FULL UPTOWN BLOCK

This lovely lodge-like home is perfect for entertaining inside & out. Main floor kitchen, dining, office & bdrm. Lower level family room, bdrm, bath & utility room. View master suite on upper level. Garages & workshop! #1037799

At the crossroads of Uptown & Downtown, this single story Mid-century 3 bdr 2.5 bath sits on a 10,000+ sq ft lot. Hardwood floors throughout. Bay, shipping lanes, marina & mtn views. Full basement w/garage & shop. #955120

Unusual development opportunity! 48,400 square feet of land. Corner of Scott & Clay St with views to the bay & Olympic Mountains. Approved short plat with all planning & engineering complete. All studies included. #1018916

$393,700

$795,000

Over 400 ft of pristine waterfront with 3+ wooded acres overlooking Admiralty Inlet & nearly all shipping, naval & pleasure traffic entering Puget Sound. Includes 3 tax parcels, medium & low bank waterfront, private cove, & rocky outcroppings. #1008178 $550,000 Jan Garing

$743,000

Angela Wilkinson

Susan Miller

Michelle Sandoval

RARE MORGAN HILL LOT

BUSY CORNER

BEAUTIFUL LOT

5 ACRE PORT LUDLOW ESTATE

Undeveloped lot with partial views in quiet, lightly traveled area of Uptown. Protective CC&Rs, just one block from Sather Park & close to the heart of downtown. Bring your dream house plans & enjoy one of PTs best locations. #752439

Neighborhood commercial/mixed use zoning for this 1.1 acre parcel allows for a variety of development options including residential. Located where the San Juan Grocery stood, this area is growing in popularity. Seize the day! #1007655 $450,000 Michelle Sandoval

5,500 square foot lot on the corner of Haines and 19th Street in Port Townsend. Marine views bordering the open space around Kah Tai Lagoon. #1053862

Lovely home with open gathering spaces, hardwood floors & large rooms w/high ceilings. Bright kitchen w/granite counters, ss applncs & 6-burner Viking gas range. Spectacular wine cellar. Plenty of room in the 50’x50’ garage. #1043109 $900,000 Angela Wilkinson

$189,000

Jan Garing

$100,000

Susan Miller

Local knowledge, local ownership, working for you! www.WindermerePortTownsend.com

TWO LOTS

UPTOWN VIEW HOME

BRIGHT LEVEL PLOT

5 WATERFRONT ACRES

Just blocks from Fort Worden, this 10,000 sq ft parcel has great potential. Currently one parcel number. Need a CAM with the city. Such a sweet spot. #1047000

Hardwood floors & new windows. Large master & 2 guest rooms upstairs. Additional bdrm + den on main level. 2-car garage. Corner lot w/plenty of room for gardening & outdoor living. 2 lots. A must see. #1042984

Nearly 3 acres of potential to make your dreams of living in Jefferson County come true. Privacy in the woods just minutes from Port Townsend. 4 bdr septic permit apprvd, drilled well onsite, power in the street. #1052722

Marrowstone Island views of Shipping Lanes & Cascade Mtns. Well and PUD power on site near western boundary. Check with county for PUD water. Heavily forested. Minutes to Fort Flagler, Mystery Bay & Nordland. #776957

$109,000

$625,000

$75,000

$240,000

Michelle Sandoval

Angela Wilkinson

Paul Rice

Jan Garing

BUILD YOUR HOUSE HERE

UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY

WATERFRONT ACREAGE

UPTOWN AREA LOT

Mostly cleared lot in quiet neighborhood near Fort Worden. Water, electric vault, phone/cable are about 200 ft away. Sewer manhole is downhill approximately 100 ft. More details available. #1037015

Build your dream home on 3 private building lots within a block of Fort Worden. Enjoy its wonderful beach access, public boat launch, wooded trails, Marine Science Center & Centrum’s highly acclaimed cultural experiences. #945452 $330,000 Jan Garing

NW-facing 5+ acre property. Close to town, but still plenty of privacy. Sunny, level w/views to Strait & toward Protection Island. Easy building site in area of fine homes. 2 potential bldg sites. #781188

Corner lot in desirable neighborhood. Potential for mountain views. Outbuilding/garage on the property. Recently mowed. Take a look. #965037

$349,000

$194,000

$75,000

Teri Nomura

8 • INSIDE JEFFERSON COUNTY REAL ESTATE • December 2016

Michelle Sandoval

Maryn Sunkel


Inside Real Estate Dec. 2016  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you