Page 1

100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-375 Exam Name: Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks Question 1—Question 25 Click to Download All 60 Q&As From Lead2pass QUESTION 1 An engineer must provide a graphical trending report of the total number of wireless clients on the network. Winch report provides the required data? A. Client Summary B. Posture Status Count C. Client Traffic Stream Metrics D. Mobility Client Summary Answer: D

QUESTION 2 When a wireless client uses WPA2 AES, which keys are created at the end of the four way handshake process between the client and the access point? A. AES key, TKIP key, WEP key B. AES key, WPA2 key, PMK C. KCK, KEK, TK D. KCK, KEK, MIC key Answer: A

QUESTION 3 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Scenario

TOPOLOGY

MONITOR

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

WLAMS

CONTROLLER

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

WIRELESS

SECURITY

Which configuration changes need to be made to allow WPA2 + PSK to operate property on the East-WLC-2504A controller? (Choose four.) A. Disable Dynamic AP Management. B. Click on the Status Enabled radio button. C. Change the Layer 3 Security to Web Policy. D. Change the WPA + WPA2 Parameters to WPA2 Policy-AES. 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

E. Change the PSK Format to HEX. F. Change the WLAN ID. G. Change the VLAN Identifier. H. Change the IP Address of the Virtual interface. I.

Change the SSID name of the WLAN.

J. Click on the PSK radio button and add the password in the text box. Answer: BFIJ

QUESTION 4 Which CLI command do you use on Cisco IOS XE Software to put the AP named Floor1_AP1 back in the default AP group? A. ap Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default-group B. ap name Floor1_AP1 apgroup default-group C. ap name Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default-group D. ap name Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default Answer: C

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. A WLAN with the SSID "Enterprise" is configured. Which rogue is marked as malicious?

A. a rogue with two clients, broadcasting the SSID "Employee" heard at -50 dBm 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

B. a rogue with no clients, broadcasting the SSID "Enterprise" heard at -50 dBm C. a rouge with two clients, broadcasting the SSID "Enterprise" heard at -80 dBm D. a rogue with two clients, broadcasting the SSID "Enterprise" heard at -50 dBm Answer: C

QUESTION 6 Which three options are valid client profile probes m Cisco ISE? (Choose three.) A. DHCP B. 802.1X C. CCX D. NetFlow E. TACACS F. HTTP Answer: ADF

QUESTION 7 An engineer is changing the authentication method of a wireless network from EAP-FAST to EAP-TLS. Which two changes are necessary? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Secure ACS is required. B. A Cisco NAC server is required. C. All authentication clients require their own certificates. D. The authentication server now requires a certificate. E. The users require the Cisco AnyConnect client. Answer: CD

QUESTION 8 What is the maximum number of clients that a small branch deployment using a four- member Cisco Catalyst 3850 stack (acting as MC/MA) can support? A. 10000 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

B. 1000 C. 500 D. 2000 E. 5000 Answer: E

QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. A customer is having problems with clients associating to me wireless network. Based on the configuration, which option describes the most likely cause of the issue?

A. Both AES and TKIP must be enabled B. SA Query Timeout is set too low C. Comeback timer is set too low 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

D. PME is set to "required" E. MAC Filtering must be enabled Answer: E

QUESTION 10 Which of the following user roles can access CMX Visitor Connect? A. Administrator B. Power User C. Guest User D. Super Administrator Answer: A

QUESTION 11 A Customer is concerned about denial of service attacks that impair the stable operation of the corporate wireless network. The customer wants to purchase mobile devices that will operate on the corporate wireless network. Which IEEE standard should the mobile devices support to address the customer concerns? A. 802.11w B. 802.11k C. 802.11r D. 802.11h Answer: A

QUESTION 12 Scenario

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

TOPOLOGY

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: Please refer the link below in Explanation to configure this simulation. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/116880-configwpa2-psk-00.html

QUESTION 13 Which EAP type requires the use of device certificates? A. EAP-TLS B. EAP-FAST C. EAP-SSL D. PEAP E. LEAP 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: A

QUESTION 14 An engineer configures the wireless LAN controller to perform 802.1x user authentication. Which option must be enabled to ensure that client devices can connect to the wireless, even when WLC cannot communicate with the RADIUS? A. local EAP B. authentication caching C. pre-authentication D. Cisco Centralized Key Management Answer: A

QUESTION 15 During the EAP process and specifically related to the logon session, which encrypted key is sent from the RADIUS server to the access point? A. WPA key B. encryption key C. session key D. shared secret key Answer: C

QUESTION 16 Which security method does a Cisco guest wireless deployment that relies on Cisco ISE guest portal for user authentication use? A. Layer 2 and Layer 3 B. Layer 2 only C. No security methods are needed to deploy CWA D. Layer 3 only Answer: B 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 17 Which command is an SNMPv3-specific command that an engineer can use only in Cisco IOS XE? A. snmp-server user remoteuser1 group1 remote 10.12.0.4 B. snmp-server host 172.16.1.33 public C. snmp-server community comaccess ro 4 D. snmp-server enable traps wireless Answer: A

QUESTION 18 A customer wants to allow employees to easily onboard their devices to the wireless network. Which process can be configured on Cisco ISE to support this requirement? A. self registration guest portal B. client provisioning C. native supplicant provisioning D. local web auth Answer: B

QUESTION 19 Which two events are possible outcomes of a successful RF jamming attack? (Choose two.) A. unauthentication association B. deauthentication multicast C. deauthentication broadcast D. disruption of WLAN services E. physical damage to AP hardware Answer: DE

QUESTION 20 300-375 Dumps 300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure would show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A. New Rogue APs B. Rogue AP Events C. Rogue APs D. Rogue AP Count Summary Answer: C

QUESTION 21 After receiving an alert regarding a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines the rogue to be a security threat and decides to stop it from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A. Go to the location the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B. Create an SSID on WLAN controller resembling the SSID of the rogue to spoof it and disable clients from connecting to it. C. Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime. D. Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime to contained. Answer: C

QUESTION 22 An engineer has determined that the source of an authentication issue is the client laptop. Which three items must be verified for EAP-TLS authentication? (Choose three.) A. The client certificate is formatted as X 509 version 3 B. The validate server certificate option is disabled. C. The client certificate has a valid expiration date. D. The user account is the same in the certificate. E. The supplicant is configured correctly. F. The subject key identifier is configured correctly. 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 23 Which three configuration steps are necessary on the WLC when implementing central web authentication in conjunction with Cisco ISE. (Choose three.) A. Set P2P Blocking Action to Drop. B. Enable Security Layer 3 Web Policy. C. Set NAC state to SNMP NAC. D. Enable Allow AAA override. E. Enable Security Layer 2 MAC Filtering. F. Set NAC state to RADIUS NAC. Answer: DEF

QUESTION 24 A customer has deployed PEAP authentication with a Novell eDirectory LDAP Server. Which authentication method must be configured on the client to support this deployment? A. PEAP(EAP-MSCHAPv2) B. PEAP(EAP-TTLS) C. PEAP(EAP-GTC) D. PEAP(EAP-WPA) Answer: C

QUESTION 25 An engineer is considering an MDM integration with Cisco ISE to assist with security for lost devices. Which two functions of MDM increase security for lost devices that access data from the network? (Choose two.) A. PIN enforcement B. Jailbreak/root detection C. data wipe D. data encryption 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

E. data loss prevention Answer: AC

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html

[Full Version] Quickly Pass 300-375 Test With Lead2pass New 300-375 Brain Dumps (1-25)  

Free Updated Lead2pass 300-375 Exam Dumps Download

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you