Issuu on Google+

100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-375 Exam Name: Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks Question 26—Question 50 Click to Download All 60 Q&As From Lead2pass QUESTION 26 An engineer must change the wireless authentication from WPA2-Personal to WPA2Enterprise. Which three requirements are necessary? (Choose three.) A. EAP B. 802.1x C. RADIUS D. per-shared key E. 802.11u F. fast secure roaming G. 802.11i Answer: ACG

QUESTION 27 Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.) A. Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication. B. Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation. C. Roaming occurs when e phone has seen at least four APs. D. Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below. 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: AB

QUESTION 28 Refer to the exhibit. What is the 1.1.1.1 IP address?

A. the wireless client IP address B. the RADIUS server IP address C. the controller management IP address D. the lightweight IP address E. the controller AP-manager IP address F. the controller virtual interface IP address Answer: F

QUESTION 29 An engineer is deploying EAP-TLS as the authentication mechanism for an 802.1X- enabled wireless network. Which network device is responsible for applying the digital signature to a certificate to ensure that the certificate is trusted and valid? A. supplicant B. CA server C. wireless controller D. authentication server Answer: B

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 30 An engineer is configuring a new mobility anchor for a WLAN on the CLI with the config wlan mobility anchor add 3 10.10.10.10 command, but the command is failing. Which two conditions must be met to be able to enter this command? (Choose two.) A. The anchor controller IP address must be within the management interface subnet. B. The anchor controller must be in the same mobility group. C. The WLAN must be enabled. D. The mobility group keepalive must be configured. E. The indicated WLAN ID must be present on the controller. Answer: AB

QUESTION 31 Which two options are types of MFP that can be performed? (Choose two.) A. message integrity check B. infrastructure C. client D. AES-CCMP E. RSN Answer: BC

QUESTION 32 Which three commands are part of the requirements on Cisco Catalyst 3850 series Switch with Cisco IOX XE to create a RADIUS authentication server group? (Choose three.) A. authentication dot1x default local B. aaa session-idcommon C. dot1x system-auth-control D. aaa new-model E. local-auth wcm_eap_prof F. security dot1x

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 33 Which option describes the purpose of configuring switch peer groups? A. enforces RF profiles B. enables location services C. restricts roaming traffic to certain switches D. allows template based configuration changes Answer: C

QUESTION 34 A customer is concerned that radar is impacting the access point that service the wireless network in an office located near an airport. On which type of channel should you conduct spectrum analysis to identify if radar is impacting the wireless network? A. UNII-3 channels B. UNII-1 channels C. 802.11b channels D. 2.4 GHz channels E. UMII-2 channels F. Channels 1, 5, 9, 13 Answer: E

QUESTION 35 A customer is concerned about DOS attacks from a neighboring facility. Which feature can be enabled to help alleviate these concerns and mitigate DOS attacks on a WLAN? A. PMF B. peer-to-peer blocking C. Cisco Centralized Key Management D. split tunnel Answer: A 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 36 A network engineer is implementing a wireless network and is considering deploying a single SSID for device onboarding. Winch option is a benefit of using dual SSIDs with a captive portal on the onboard SSID compared to a single SSID solution? A. limit of a single device per user B. restrict allowed devices types C. allow multiple devices per user D. minimize client configuration errors Answer: B

QUESTION 37 Which mobility mode must a Cisco 5508 wireless Controller be in to use the MA functionality on a cisco catalyst 3850 series switch with a cisco 550 Wireless Controller as an MC? A. classic mobility B. new mobility C. converged access mobility D. auto-anchor mobility Answer: C

QUESTION 38 MFP is enabled globally on a WLAN with default settings on single controller wireless network. Older client devices are disconnected from the network during a deauthentication attack. What is the cause of this issue? A. The client devices do not support WPA. B. The client devices do not support CCXv5. C. The MFP on the WLAN is set to optional D. The NTP server is not configured on the controller. Answer: C 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 39 An engineer is configuring client MFP. What WLAN Layer 2 security must be selected to use client MFP? A. Static WEP B. CKIP C. WPA+WPA2 D. 802 1x Answer: C

QUESTION 40 Access points at branch sites for a company are in FlexConncct mode and perform local switching, but they authenticate to the central RADIUS at headquarters. VPN connections to the headquarters have gone down, but each branch site has a local authentication server. Which three features on the wireless controller can be configured to maintain network operations if this situation reoccurs? (Choose three.) A. Put APs in FlexConnect Group for Remote Branches. B. Set Branch RADIUS as Primary. C. Put APs in AP Group Per Branch. D. Put APs in FlexConnect Group Per Branch. E. Set Branch RADIUS OS Secondary. F. Set HQ RADIUS a-s primary. Answer: AEF

QUESTION 41 When you configure BYOD access to the network, you face increased security risks and challenges. Which challenge is resolved by deploying digital client certificates? A. managing the increase connected devices B. ensuring wireless LAN performance and reliability C. providing device choice and support D. enforcing company usage policies 300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: D

QUESTION 42 Which option determines which RADIUS server is preferred the most by the Cisco WLC? A. the Server Index (Priority) drop-down list B. the server status C. the server IP address D. the port number Answer: A

QUESTION 43 Which two 802.11 methods can be configured to protect card holder data? (Choose two.) A. CCMP B. WEP C. SSL D. TKIP E. VPN Answer: CE

QUESTION 44 An engineer requires authentication for WPA2 that will use fast rekeying to enable clients to roam from one access point to another without going through the controller. Which security option should be configured? A. PSK B. AES C. Cisco Centralized key Management D. 802.1x Answer: C

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 45 A Cisco WLC has been added to the network and Cisco ISE as a network device, but authentication is failing. Which configuration within the network device configuration should be verified? A. shared secret B. device ID C. SNMP RO community D. device interface credentials Answer: A

QUESTION 46 How many mobility peers can a Cisco Catalyst 3850-MC node have? A. 8 B. 2 C. 6 D. 16 E. 4 Answer: A

QUESTION 47 On which two ports does the RADIUS server maintain a database and listen for incoming authentication and accounting requests? (Choose two.) A. UDP 1900 B. UDP port 1812 C. TCP port 1812 D. TCP port 1813 E. UDP port 1813 Answer: BE

QUESTION 48 300-375 Dumps 300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

An engineer must enable EAP on a new WLAN and is ensuring that the necessary components are available. Which component uses EAP and 802.1x to pass user authentication to the authenticator? A. AP B. AAA server C. supplicant D. controller Answer: D

QUESTION 49 A corporation has recently implemented a BYOD policy at their HQ. Which three risks should the security director be concerned about? (Choose three.) A. unauthorized users B. rogue ad-hocs C. software piracy D. lost and stolen devices E. malware F. keyloggers Answer: ACE

QUESTION 50 Which client roam is considered the fastest in a wireless deployment using Cisco IOS XE mobility controllers and mobility agents? A. Roam within stack members B. Inlet-SPG roam C. Interdomain roam D. Intermobility roam E. lntra-SPG roam Answer: E

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

300-375 Dumps

300-375 Exam Questions

300-375 New Questions

300-375 PDF

300-375 VCE

Get Full Version 300-375 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-375.html


[Full Version] Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-375 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (26-50)