Page 1

100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-365 Exam Name: Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Question 26—Question 50 Click to Download All 70 Q&As From Lead2pass QUESTION 26 Refer to Exhibit.

300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

A wireless client is connecting to FlexAPI which is currently working standalone mode. The AAA authentication process is returning the following AVPs: Tunnel-Private-Group-ld(81): 15 Tunnel-Medium-Type(65):IEEE-802(6) Tunnel-Type(64): VLAN(13) Which three behaviors will the client experience? (Choose three.) A. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15. B. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10. C. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will be de-authenticated. D. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13. E. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13. F. When the AP transitions to connected mode the client will remain associated. G. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15. H. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.

300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 27 The customer has deployed C7960 phones with clients connected to them. What switch feature could be enabled to distinguish IP voice traffic from client data traffic? A. VoiceVLAN B. QoS routing C. WME D. Weighted Queuing E. QBSS Answer: A

QUESTION 28 An engineer wants to configure Call Admission Control and ensure that AC is based on the capacity of the AP and considering the possible impact of other APs in the area. Which two configuration options are required? (Choose two.) A. StaticCAC B. Admission Control C. Load-Based AC D. Add Traffic Stream E. Reserved Roaming Bandwidth F. Expedited Bandwidth Answer: BC

QUESTION 29 A FlexConnect remote office deployment is using five 2702i APs indoors and two 1532i APs outdoors. When a code upgrade is performed and FlexConnect Smart AP Image Upgrade is leveraged, but no FlexConnect Master AP has been configured. How many image transfers between the WLC and APs will occur? A. 7 B. 1 300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

C. 5 D. 2 Answer: D

QUESTION 30 What is the default NMSP echo interval between a Mobility Services Engine and Wireless LAN Controller? A. 30Seconds B. 15 Seconds C. 10 Seconds D. 60 Seconds Answer: B

QUESTION 31 Which show command will show whether a WLAN is locally or centrally switched on a Cisco Wireless Lan Controller? A. show ap config general Cisco_AP B. show wlan wlan_id C. show flexconnect summary D. show flexconnect group detail Answer: B

QUESTION 32 You have a VoWLAN configured for platinum QoS, WMM, and CAC. IP phones for this VoWLAN include the Nokia and Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones 7920G (pre-v2.0 firmware), 7921G, and 7925G. The Wireless IP Phones 7921G and 7925G work properly, but the Nokia and the Wireless IP Phones 7920G associate with the WLAN but cannot place calls. What is the issue? A. The lowest mandatory speed in the WLAN is too high and needs to be reduced. B. The Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones 7920G and Nokia IP phones do not support TSPEC. 300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

C. EDCA needs to be enabled on the WLAN. D. HCCA needs to be enabled on the WLAN. E. The reserved roaming bandwidth setting is set too low. F. The expedited bandwidth setting needs to be enabled. Answer: B

QUESTION 33 Scenario There is a problem with the East-WLC-2504A. When configuration changes are made to the Employees-East-Wing AP Group that covers the East-Wing, none of the APs receive the updates. Referto the exhibits to determine where the problems are.

300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

What needs to be changed in the configuration of the East-WLC-2504A controller to restore functionality to the Employees-East-Wing AP Group? (Choose four.) A. Change the AP in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group. B. Change the IP Address in the east-wing interface. C. Change the VLAN Identifier in the east-wing interface. D. Enable Dynamic AP Management in the east-wing interface. E. Change the Port Number to 2 in the east-wing interface. F. Add the Primary Controller and IP address to the 3700-East-Wing AP. G. Change the SSID in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group. H. Change the Interface/Interface Group In the Employees-East-Wing AP Group. Answer: DF

QUESTION 34 A network engineer must ensure that corporate wireless users have a better experience than guest wireless users. Which two configurations fulfil requirement? (Choose two.) A. Override per-SSID bandwidth contracts on the corporate WLAN to reserve bandwidth. B. Modify the corporate WLAN to the Platinum QoS policy. C. Enable 802.1ptag on the Gold QoS pofccyto honor prioritized traffic. 300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

D. Adjust the guest WLAN radio policy to 80211 b/g only. E. Change the guest WLAN to the Bronze QoS policy. Answer: BE

QUESTION 35 A customer requires wireless traffic from the branch to be routed through the firewall at corporate headquarters. There is a RADIUS server in each branch location. Which FlexConnect state should be used in this scenario? A. local authentication and local switching B. local authentication and central switching C. central authentication and central switching D. central authentication and local switching Answer: C

QUESTION 36 Which of the following is not a Cisco RF fingerprinting key advantage over Location Tracking? A. Uses existing LWAPP-enabled Cisco Unified Networking components. B. Proprietary client hardware or software is required. C. Better accuracy and precision. D. Reduced calibration effort. Answer: B

QUESTION 37 A customer has implemented a N+1 high availability plan in a multistory building. All APs on odd numbered floors are set as primary to WLC-A and all APs on even numbered floors are set as primary to WLC-8. Which two problems are likely to arise from this design? (Choose two) A. inconsistent CleanAir data due to multiple WLCs B. floor-to-floor bleed-through that causes intercontroller roaming delays C. AVC inconsistency due to multiple mobility group members 300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

D. legacy device compatibility with multiple WLC configuration that causes disconnects E. unpredictable AP loading during a WLC failure Answer: AC

QUESTION 38 VoWLAN implementation plans for a current mix of existing Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones 7920G and 7921G to a final migration of Wireless IP Phones 7925G in a single WLAN. What would be the most appropriate WLC WLAN configuration to end with Wireless IP Phones 7925G? A. 7920 Client CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = All; WMM = Disabled B. 7920 AP CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = All; WMM = Allowed C. 7920 Client CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = 802.11a only; WMM = Disabled D. 7920 AP CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = 802.11a only; WMM = Allowed E. 7920 Client CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = 802.11b/g only; WMM = Disabled F. 7920 AP CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = 802.11b/g only; WMM = Allowed Answer: B

QUESTION 39 After a wireless deployment, users report that wireless voice clients are experiencing an unacceptable amount of delay while roaming during a call on the Cisco Unified 7925 Series phones. The customer environment consists of multiple controllers, all running 7.4.121.0 code, operating in a centralized deployment. What configuration issue is most likely contributing to the problem? A. The authentication should be set to WPA2-PSK to allow for 802.11n speeds for the Cisco Unified 7925 phones. B. The access points on that floor are all on one controller and should be load balanced evenly across multiple controllers. C. The access points for that floor are salt and peppered across multiple controllers and should be moved to the primary controller. D. The wireless phones are operating in the 2 4 GHz band and should be configured for the 5 GHz band. Answer: B 300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 40 A wireless engineer at a convention center has been asked to provision an SSID that can accommodate 4,000 users during a conference. Which interface group configuration should be used? A. One interface with /20 mask B. Two interfaces with /21 mask C. Four interfaces with /22 mask D. Eight interfaces with /23 mask Answer: D

QUESTION 41 A customer is implementing a massively scaled guest wireless network to support approximately 32,000 clients. For ease of administration, they have required implementing multiple interfaces defined on the WLC and mapped to a single interface group. Which configuration meets this need? A. 264 interfaces of/25 sized networks B. 132 interfaces of/24 sized networks C. 66 interfaces of/23 sized networks D. 33 interfaces of /22 sized networks Answer: D

QUESTION 42 An engineer wants to configure WebEx to adjust the precedence and override the QoS profile on the WLAN. Which configuration is needed to complete this task? A. Change the AVC application WebEx-app-sharing to mark B. Create an ACL for WebEx. C. Change the WLAN reserved bandwidth for WebEx. D. Create an AVC profile for WebEx marked with a lower DSCP value Answer: A 300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 43 A network engineer is configuring QoS and sees a DSCP value of 40. To which CoS value will this be mapped? A. 4 B. 3 C. 5 D. 2 E. 1 Answer: C

QUESTION 44 Scenario One of your colleagues has setup a test network in the lab to simulate a new building atone of your regional offices. Your team is testing AP failover. Your colleague has requested you to configure the WLCs so that in the event of a loss of one of the WLCsthe other wings APs will fail over to the remaining WLC. The APs on the East-WLC-2504A should fail over to the West-WLC2-2504A, and the APs on the West-WLC2-2504A should fail over to the East-WLC-2504A. Set the priority of the APs so the backup controller recognizes the join request from the higher-priority AP and if necessary disassociates a lower-priority AP to provide access to an available port. Not all menus, tabs and features are supported. Topology

300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: Pending

QUESTION 45 A WLAN engineer has been asked to upgrade the software on a MSE 3365 Appliance. The engineer cannot access the system using the root password and the Grub password as the details had never been documented. How should the engineer perform the password recovery? A. Use a console cable. B. Contact Cisco TAC and arrange an RMA of the MSE. C. Boot the MSE using the software installation DVD. D. The Password can be reset using Prime Infrastructure. Answer: A

QUESTION 46 A wireless engineer wants to enable optimized roaming for their 5GHz wireless network with these settings: -72dBm RSSI value, 25% coverage exception level percentage, and a minimum of 50 packets received. Which two commands achieve these settings? (Choose two.) A. config advanced 802.11a coverage data fail-percentage 25 B. config advanced 802.11b optimized-roaming enable C. config advanced 802.11b coverage data rssi-threshold -72 D. config advanced 802.11a optimized-roaming enable E. config advanced 802.11a coverage data rssi-threshold -72 300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: AD

QUESTION 47 A network engineer for a college dormitory notices that student devices are filling up the SPDB and are not allowing the shared wireless printers to be discovered. Which feature can be used to reserve space in the SP-DB for the printers? A. mDNS-AP B. LSS C. Priority MAC D. sso Answer: C

QUESTION 48 You are deploying a combination of Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones 7921G and 7925G at your branch offices in a centralized call processing environment that requires high availability at branch locations. Which three components need to be verified before the wireless IP phones can be deployed? (Choose three.) A. Sufficient SRST license support at each branch location B. Support for local voice mail C. Branch gateways support MoH D. Properly configured QoS over the IP WAN links E. Support for single number reach F. Support for E.164 dialing G. Sufficient IP phone licenses in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster Answer: ADG

QUESTION 49 A network engineer is viewing the QBSS information in a packet sniff. Which two QBSS characteristics are crucial for successful troubleshooting? (Choose two.) A. When only WMM is enabled, information element number 1 QBSS Load information element is 300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

sent out in the beacons and probe responses. B. When only WMM is enabled, information element number 3 QBSS Load information element is sent out in the beacons and probe responses. C. When the client CAC limit is supported, information element number 2 is sent out in the beacons and probe responses on the bg radios. D. When the client CAC limit is supported, information element number 1 is sent out in the beacons and probe responses on the bg radios. E. When only WMM is enabled, information element number 2 QBSS Load information element is sent out in the beacons and probe responses. Answer: DE

QUESTION 50 A network engineer must configure a 5 GHz network to allow for the greatest density of radios possible with the least amount of co-channel interference. Which configuration best fulfills this requirement? A. Set 802.11 h Local Power constraint to 25 dBm. B. Set DCA to 20 MHz channels and enable Extended UNII-2 channels. C. Enable Event Driven RRM in 5 GHz with a sensitivity of High, n D. Configure TPC Power Threshold to -80 dBm and set interference Optimal Mode (TPCv2). Answer: B

300-365 Dumps

300-365 Exam Questions

300-365 New Questions

300-365 PDF

300-365 VCE

Get Full Version 300-365 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

[Full Version] Free Share Of Lead2pass 300-365 VCE And PDF Dumps (26-50)  

Lead2pass 300-365 Exam Questions Guarantee 300-365 Certification Exam 100% Success

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you