Issuu on Google+

100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-360 Exam Name: Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Question 26—Question 50 Click to Download All 72 Q&As From Lead2pass QUESTION 26 Cisco 7925G phones are experiencing intermittent connectivity issues. The wireless survey reveals that the facility has no current coverage holes. The radios on the 2.4GHz channel have all been statically set to power level 1. Which two reasons could explain why the phones are having issues on this wireless network? (Choose two.) A. The phones are experiencing excessive co-channel interference. B. The phones only operate on the 2.4 GHz band when the power level is above 25 mW. C. The phones are not transmitting at the same power levels as the access points. D. The phones are experiencing delays of less than 30 ms within their coverage cell. E. The phones are receiving greater than -67 dBm RSSI on the 2.4 GHz band. Answer: AC

QUESTION 27 An engineer would like to calibrate the RF environment to improve accuracy. Which wireless attribute is added to the floor-level calculation by calibrating the floor? A. attenuation B. TX power 300-360 Dumps

300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

C. multipath D. SNR Answer: A

QUESTION 28 An engineer is deploying an outdoor Mesh network. Which four major factors should be considered? (Choose four.) A. power B. buildings C. traffic lights D. satellite dishes E. line of sight F. network connectivity G. power lines H. mounting Answer: AEFH

QUESTION 29 An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a Parts Distribution Center, which requires data and location services. Which three requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose three.) A. access points with directional antennas B. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point C. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points D. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points E. access points in IPS mode F. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point G. access points in corners and along perimeters Answer: BCG Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/WiFiLBS-DG/wifich5.html 300-360 Dumps

300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 30 A Cisco 7925 phone at a client's location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully. What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point? A. H.245 B. H.323 C. MCGP D. SCCP Answer: D

QUESTION 31 After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data. What does this indicate about the signal strength? A. The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool. B. The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal. C. The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge. D. The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge. Answer: A

QUESTION 32 An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed? A. Local or National Building Code B. IEEE C. BICSI TDMM D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide Answer: D 300-360 Dumps

300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 33 An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design? A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point Answer: C

QUESTION 34 A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.) A. Use APs with external antennas. B. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput. C. Use APs with built-in antennas. D. Use a battery pack to power APs. E. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements. F. Use APs with directional antennas. Answer: CDE

QUESTION 35 An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation. What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration? A. 225 feet B. 80 feet C. 150 feet D. 100 feet 300-360 Dumps

300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: D

QUESTION 36 Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose two.) A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled. B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments. C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe installation is complete. D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems. E. Test all the customer's wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly. Answer: BE

QUESTION 37 A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices. Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access points the customer needs to service the new floor? A. Data Coverage Support Margin B. Demand Settings C. Add AP Field D. 802.11n Protocol Support Answer: B Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/12/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html#pgfId-1671104

QUESTION 38 What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for 300-360 Dumps

300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

a good Cisco VoWLAN deployment? A. 11 Mb/s B. 36 Mb/s C. 12 Mb/s D. 18 Mb/s Answer: C

QUESTION 39 An engineer is conducting a location readiness test and wants a selected point to be considered location-ready. Which three possible configurations reflect the minimum number of APs needed? (Choose three.) A. One AP is resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question. B. One AP per 1400 sq. ft. on the map. C. Two APs are resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- question. D. Four APs are deployed on the floor. E. Three APs are within 70 feet (21 meters) of the point-in- question F. Three APs are deployed on the floor. Answer: ADE

QUESTION 40 A network engineer is configuring QoS with a DSCP value of 46. To which queue must the CoS be mapped for priority queuing of the voice frames? A. 1 B. 2 C. 5 D. 4 E. 3 Answer: C

QUESTION 41 300-360 Dumps 300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

What is the optimal distance between APs for location services without considering the physical environment? A. 10 to 25 feet B. 90 to 120 feet C. 50 to 70 feet D. 80 to 100 feet Answer: C Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob41dg/emob41dgwrapper/ ch13Loca.html

QUESTION 42 A customer has deployed an N+N redundant wireless infrastructure. In this deployment, the access points have been salt and peppered between controllers. What configuration would be necessary to cut down on the use of mobility tunnels for voice clients? A. mobility anchor B. KIS based CAC C. media session snooping D. re-anchor roamed voice clients Answer: D

QUESTION 43 Which two best practices should be considered when a customer wants to purchase and implement Voice over Wireless for Cisco 7925 IP Phones? (Choose two.) A. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN and higher data rates for phones. B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller. C. Enable 802.1x and Cisco Centralized Key Management for phone authentication. D. Use dedicated Access Points only for Voice over Wireless. E. Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs. Answer: CE 300-360 Dumps

300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 44 What is a common cause for signal attenuation? A. Cinder block wall B. Office window C. Metal door D. Glass wall Answer: C

QUESTION 45 The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey. The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm. What is the target value for the cell edge reading? A. -62 dBm B. -67 dBm C. -60 dBm D. -70 dBm Answer: B

QUESTION 46 An 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300- 450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs. Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.) A. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio. B. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link. C. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio. D. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP. E. 100 Mbps Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck. F. CleanAir helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work. Answer: ACD 300-360 Dumps

300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 47 An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice capability and location services. Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.) A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point E. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point Answer: BD Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob73dg/emob73/ch3_W LAN.html#pgfId-1000250

QUESTION 48 You have a customer that is building a new campus of four 3-story buildings that you have just completed the site survey for. The customer is interested in the mount of rack space they will need to allocate in either the building MDF or in the data center for controllers. Each building is going to require 75 APs to support voice and data. How should the controllers be deployed to provide the least number of controllers, the highest redundancy, and the easiest management? A. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + N redundancy method. B. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + 1 redundancy method C. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the 1 + 1 redundancy method and clientSSO. D. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + 1 redundancy method. E. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N + 1 redundancy method. F. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N redundancy method. Answer: C

300-360 Dumps

300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 49 What are two advantages of conducting an active survey versus a passive survey when verifying RF coverage? (Choose two.) A. verifies packet loss B. verifies roaming C. verifies SNR D. verifies signal level E. verifies interferers Answer: AB

QUESTION 50 An engineer is tuning RRM parameters to improve client connectivity. Which channel band results in the best 802.11n client compatibility? A. UNII-2 B. UNII-2e C. UNII-3 D. UNII E. UNII-1 Answer: E Explanation: 802.11n operates on the same channel as 802.11a. For better compatibility with 802.11n clients, it is recommended to stay on lower channels (UNII-1 band). http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wirelesslancontrollers/108184config-802-11n-wlc.html

300-360 Dumps

300-360 Exam Questions

300-360 New Questions

300-360 PDF

300-360 VCE

Get Full Version 300-360 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html


[Full Version] Free Share 300-360 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions (26-50)