Issuu on Google+

100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 600-212 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility LTE Networks Question 1—Question 25 Click to Download All 75 Q&As From Lead2pass QUESTION 1 Which 3GPP specification describes charging management, charging architecture, and principles? A. 3GPP-TS-32.240 B. 3GPP-TS-32.295 C. 3GPP-TS-32.297 D. 3GPP-TS-32.299 Answer: A

QUESTION 2 Which option describes local-user accounts on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. The local-user account is ANSI T1.276-2003 compliant. B. The local-user account can be configured only in the local context. C. The local-user account allows for privilege-level escalation on a context level. D. The local-user account can be accessed only from the serial port. Answer: A 600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 3 Which statement describes what occurs with a UE in an active Voice over LTE call being handed over successfully from the 4G LTE network to the 3G network via enhanced SR- VCC technology? A. The voice call is interrupted and reconnected during the hand-over. B. The voice call must be handed over to Voice over HSPA in 3G network. C. The voice call uses a circuit-switched connection in the 3G network. D. The voice call is handed back to 4G Voice over LTE when coverage is back. Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which three options are valid functions performed by Mobility Management Entity? (Choose three.) A. Header compression and user plane ciphering B. PDN GW and Serving GW selection C. Tracking area list management D. User plane packet forwarding and routing E. UE IP address allocation F. NAS signaling Answer: BCF

QUESTION 5 As per the 3GPP, which value of the AVP Result-Code is sent by the PCRF to indicate that the subscriber profile is not available in its SPR? A. 2001 B. 5002 C. 4011 D. 5030 Answer: D 600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 6 Which two IEs are ignored by the LTE domain when the EPS QoS parameter is mapped to the R99 QoS parameter? (Choose two.) A. pre-emption capability B. ARP priority C. MBR of PDP context associated with the background traffic class D. MBR of PDP context associated with the interactive traffic class E. pre-emption vulnerability Answer: AE

QUESTION 7 Which parameter provides support of radio resource management by the MME across the S1 interface? A. RFSP index B. relative MME capacity C. GUTI D. OLD-GUTI Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Which service does the S11 interface configuration correspond to on the Cisco ASR 5000 system? A. egtp-service B. sgtp-service C. egtp-sv-service D. gtpu-service Answer: A

600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 9 Which two Diameter interfaces are used in Voice over LTE? (Choose two.) A. Gn B. Gx C. ISC D. Gi E. Cx F. Sv Answer: BE

QUESTION 10 Which option describes the function of ENUM in Voice over LTE? A. It converts SIP URI to Telco URI. B. It is used for the call forwarding service. C. It assigns a telephone number to an IMS UE. D. It generates a query in the e164.arpa domain. Answer: D

QUESTION 11 Which configuration option configures a TACACS+ server to be used for authentication on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. configure tacacs mode server priority 1 ip-address 10.10.10.10 password cisco123 exit aaa tacacs+ B. configure tacacs mode server priority 1 ip-address 10.10.10.10 service authorization password cisco123 exit 600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

aaa tacacs+ C. configure tacacs mode server priority 5 ip-address 10.10.10.10 service authentication password cisco123 exit aaa tacacs+ D. configure tacacs mode server priority 1 ip-address 10.10.10.10 shared-secret cisco123 exit aaa tacacs+ Answer: A

QUESTION 12 Which types can be classified as bulk stats on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. Counter, Gauge, Information B. Gauge, Counter, Iterative C. Circular, Gauge, Counter D. Watermark, Counter, Gauge Answer: A

QUESTION 13 Which option describes how PCRF knows the amount of QoS that is needed for a Voice over LTE call? A. PCRF obtains the bandwidth information over the Sy interface. B. PCRF obtains the bandwidth information over the Rx interface from P-CSCF. C. PCRF obtains bandwidth information from the TAS. D. PCRF has the all the bandwidth information always hard-coded in its configuration. Answer: B 600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 14 Which two triggers are applicable to partial record closure for the SGW-CDR? (Choose two.) A. termination of IP-CAN bearer B. abnormal release C. S-GW change D. MS Time-Zone-Change E. PLMN-Change Answer: DE

QUESTION 15 Which option describes what happens if a Voice over LTE IMS client attaches to an LTE EPC? A. A default bearer is established in IMS APN. B. A dedicated bearer is established in IMS APN. C. A default bearer and a dedicated bearer are established in IMS APN. D. No EPC bearer is established in IMS APN at this stage. Answer: A

QUESTION 16 Which three IEs are supported in Downlink Data Notification as it relates to the Cisco Serving Gateway? (Choose three.) A. cause B. EPS bearer ID C. ARP D. recovery E. originating node F. bearer contexts Answer: ABC

600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 17 Which network function converts Voice over LTE voice bearer to PSTN voice bearer? A. border gateway control function B. media gateway function C. multimedia resource function D. session border controller function Answer: B

QUESTION 18 When a subscriber is connected over 3GPP access and is in a local breakout scenario, which interface is used by the PGW for sending downlink data traffic for inbound roaming subscribers? A. S12 B. S10 C. S5 D. S8 E. S2a Answer: C

QUESTION 19 Drag and Drop Question

Answer:

600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 20 Which two nodes exchange the create indirect data tunnel request during LTE to UMTS handover? (Choose two.) A. source MME to target SGW B. source MME to target SGSN C. target SGSN to target SGW D. source MME to source SGW Answer: CD

QUESTION 21 Which MME feature can be configured in the call control policy on the Cisco ASR 5000 system? A. super-charger feature configuration B. sgtp-service association C. direct-tunnel feature configuration D. RAT frequency selection priority override Answer: D

QUESTION 22 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is associated to reference point between the MME and the SGW?

600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

A. EPC B. Ingress-SGW C. Egress-SGW D. MME-SVC E. S11-SVC Answer: B

QUESTION 23 Refer to the exhibit. Which three Diameter AVPs are sent within the CCR-I message to the OCS? (Choose three.)

600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

A. Request-Service-Unit B. Used-Service-Unit C. User-Equipment-Info D. Quota-Holding-Time E. 3GPP-Reporting-Reason F. User-Name Answer: ACF

QUESTION 24 Which two statements about the Diameter message direction on the Rf interface are true? (Choose two.) A. Diameter Accounting-Request is initiated by S-GW/P-GW to CDF. B. Diameter Accounting-Answer is initiated by CDF to S-GW/P-GW. C. Diameter Accounting-Request is initiated by S-GW/P-GW to CGF. D. Diameter Accounting-Answer is initiated by CGF to S-GW/P-GW. E. Diameter Accounting-Request is initiated by S-GW/P-GW to the billing server. F. Diameter Accounting-Answer is initiated by the billing server to S-GW/P-GW. Answer: AB

600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 25 Which protocol runs on the 3GPP Rx interface? A. GTPv2 B. SS7 C. RADIUS D. Diameter E. SIP Answer: D

600-212 Dumps

600-212 Exam Questions

600-212 New Questions

600-212 PDF

600-212 VCE

Get Full Version 600-212 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-212.html


[Full Version] Free Lead2pass 600-212 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 600-212 (1-25)