Page 1

100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 600-210 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility UMTS Networks Question 26—Question 50 Click to Download All 76 Q&As From Lead2pass QUESTION 26 Which option describes how IPsec is used for L2TP configuration on GGSN? A. IPsec encapsulated data is sent over the L2TP tunnel. B. L2TP encapsulated data is sent over the IPsec tunnel. C. L2TP references IPsec for forwarding decisions. D. IPsec encapsulated data is sent between MS and GGSN, and data between LAC (GGSN) and LNS is sent via L2TP tunnel. Answer: B

QUESTION 27 Which node is configured with a Network Mode of Operation value of 1 to be able to support combined attach and routing area update procedures? A. RNC B. GGSN C. S4-SGSN D. SIM E. HLR 600-210 Dumps

600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: A

QUESTION 28 Drag and Drop Question

Answer:

QUESTION 29 Which two options are functions of the Diameter base protocol? (Choose two.) A. offline billing B. policy control C. transporting CDRs D. streaming E. retrieving PDP context information Answer: AB

QUESTION 30 Which option describes the advantage of using L2TP over IPsec versus IPsec only? 600-210 Dumps 600-210 Exam Questions 600-210 New Questions 600-210 PDF 600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

A. L2TP improves performance. B. The overhead that is introduced is lower. C. L2TP can transport protocols other than IP. D. L2TP provides Layer 2 VPN functionality. Answer: C

QUESTION 31 In the aggregation or pre-aggregation nodes, which interfaces have MPLS enabled on them with the MLPS IP command? A. all loop backs B. Ethernet interfaces C. router ID loop backs only D. services instances Answer: B

QUESTION 32 What is the purpose of the next-hop-self command in the BGP configuration on a Cisco ASR 9000? A. to stop the router for passing traffic B. to extend the iBGP hierarchical LSP across IGP/LDP domains C. to allow for a single AS across the architecture D. to improve routing performance by allowing faster routers to take on all the routing Answer: B

QUESTION 33 Which failure code is sent in the authentication reject message when a UE with USIM fails to receive the AUTN as part of the authentication and ciphering request from the SGSN? A. GSM authentication unacceptable 600-210 Dumps 600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

B. MAC failure C. SYNC failure D. RAND failure E. UMTS authentication unacceptable Answer: A

QUESTION 34 Which two configurations are required for narrow band SS7 configuration in the Cisco ASR 5000 system? (Choose two.) A. link type configuration in the SS7 routing domain B. framing type configuration at the card level C. SCCP network association at the port level D. Iu-PS service association at the port level E. peer server configuration at the SS7 routing domain Answer: AB

QUESTION 35 Drag and Drop Question

Answer:

600-210 Dumps

600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

QUESTION 36 An airport is providing free one-hour mobile Internet service for passengers. At the end of the free one-hour service, the PCRF sends a Diameter command to the mobile packet core to stop the free service. Which Diameter command is sent by the PCRF? A. CCR-U B. RAR C. CCR-T D. STA E. RAA Answer: B

QUESTION 37 Which version of GTP supports piggybacking of GTP messages? A. GTPv0 B. Gn-prime C. GTPv1 D. GTPv2 E. GTPv1-prime Answer: D

QUESTION 38 Which interface in the UMTS doamin uses the BSSAP+ layer? A. Gs 600-210 Dumps

600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

B. Gr C. Ge D. Ga Answer: A

QUESTION 39 Your company has decided to implement URL blacklisting for the ACME company rulebase and discard any blacklisted matches found in subscriber HTTP traffic. Which configuration accomplishes this task? A. active-charging service acme_acs url-blacklisting method exact-match rulebase acme_rulebase url-blacklisting action discard B. active-charging service acme_acs url-blacklisting method exact-match rulebase acme_rulebase url-blacklisting action terminate-flow C. active-charging service acme_acs url-blacklisting method http post url-blacklisting method http get rulebase acme_rulebase url-blacklisting action discard D. active-charging service acme_acs url-blacklisting method http post url-blacklisting method http get rulebase acme_rulebase url-blacklisting action terminate-flow Answer: A

QUESTION 40 Which two transport protocols does the Diameter base protocol run on? (Choose two.) A. UDP 600-210 Dumps

600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

B. TCP C. DCCA D. SCTP E. GRE F. DCCP Answer: BD

QUESTION 41 Which organization developed and maintains the Universal Mobile Telecommunications System? A. 3GPP2 B. 3GPP C. ITU D. ANSI Answer: B

QUESTION 42 Which two services require a status check on the Cisco ASR 5000 if no Context Request Message is sent from SGSN to MME over the S3 interface? (Choose two.) A. EGTP-service B. SGSN-service C. HSS-peer-service D. SGTP-service E. SGS-service Answer: AB

QUESTION 43 For inbound Inter-System RAU, which message sends the SGW change indication to the old SGSN?

600-210 Dumps

600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

A. context request B. context response C. context acknowledgment D. modify bearer request E. modify bearer response Answer: C

QUESTION 44 Which option describes how the Diameter relay agent routes messages to Diameter servers? A. based on IP address B. based on destination realm C. based on application used (Gx, Gy) D. based on source realm Answer: B

QUESTION 45 Your company is adding additional subscriber IP network ranges and requires many-to-one NAT to be configured on the Cisco ASR 5000 for the subscriber IP network 10.11.23.0/24. The public IP range is 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.110, and each IP has no more than 100 subscribers. Which configuration option accomplishes this task? A. active-charging service ACS_ACME access-ruledef apn_cisco ip src-address = 10.11.23.0/24 fw-and-nat policy base_1 access-rule priority 1 access-ruledef apn_cisco permit nat-realm nat_pool1 nat policy nat-required default-nat-realm nat_pool1 rulebase acme_rulebase fw-and-nat default-policy base_1 context cisco ip pool nat_pool1 range 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.110 napt-users-per-ip-address 100 B. active-charging service ACS_ACME access-ruledef apn_cisco ip src-address = 10.11.0.0/16 600-210 Dumps

600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

fw-and-nat policy base_1 access-rule priority 1 access-ruledef apn_cisco permit nat-realm nat_pool1 nat policy nat-required default-nat-realm nat_pool1 rulebase acme_rulebase fw-and-nat default-policy base_1 context cisco ip pool nat_pool1 range 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.110 napt-users-per-ip-address 1000 C. active-charging service ACS_ACME access-ruledef apn_cisco ip src-address = 10.11.23.0/24 nat-and-pat policy nat_1 access-rule priority 1 access-ruledef apn_cisco permit nat-realm nat_pool1 nat policy nat-required default-nat-realm nat_pool1 context cisco ip pool nat_pool1 range 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.29 napt-users-per-ip-address 100 D. active-charging service ACS_ACME access-ruledef apn_cisco ip src-address = 10.11.23.0/24 fw-and-nat policy base_1 access-rule priority 1 access-ruledef apn_cisco permit nat-realm nat_pool1 nat policy nat-required default-nat-realm nat_pool1 rulebase acme_rulebase fw-and-nat default-policy base_1 context cisco ip pool nat_pool1 range 172.20.21.20 172.20.21.29 napt-users-per-ip-address 100 Answer: A

QUESTION 46 Which statement describes HTTP header enrichment and its uses? A. HTTP header enrichment allows the operator to define a policy that inserts x-header fields into HTTP POST or GET request packets to provide specific subscriber information such as IMSI or MSISDN to the HTTP server without changing the protocol. B. HTTP header enrichment is the process that allows HTTP headers to be compressed for optimal transfer across the network. C. HTTP header enrichment allows the operator to define a policy that detects the HTTP packet that requires header enrichment. If a match occurs, the policy drops the packet, modifies the packet inline with quality of service definitions, or creates a log message and forwards the packet unmodified. D. HTTP header enrichment is the process in which a HTTP packet is analyzed for missing or partial 600-210 Dumps

600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

header fields. If missing fields are detected or incomplete, the Cisco ASR 5000 can then take action to insert a new header, repair an existing header, create a log entry, and forward the packet. Answer: A

QUESTION 47 Drag and Drop Question

Answer:

QUESTION 48 Which two services does GPRS support? (Choose two.) A. MMS B. SMS C. Video Calling D. EMM E. ESM 600-210 Dumps

600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html


100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass

Answer: AB

QUESTION 49 Which part of the OSI model contains the Signalling Connection Control Part protocol? A. Data link layer B. Network layer C. Transport layer D. Application layer E. Presentation layer Answer: B

QUESTION 50 In which three ways can a GTPv2 tunnel in each node of the UMTS/LTE network be identified? (Choose three.) A. TEID B. IP address C. UDP port number D. sequence number E. negotiated QoS per PDP F. negotiated QoS per PDN Answer: ABC

600-210 Dumps

600-210 Exam Questions

600-210 New Questions

600-210 PDF

600-210 VCE

Get Full Version 600-210 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/600-210.html

[Full Version] Free Lead2pass 600-210 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 600-210 (26-50)  

Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 600-210 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you