Page 1

100% Success and Guarantee to Pass

Latest Cisco Specialist 700-260 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers Online Free Download https://www.lead4pass.com/700-260.html

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 700-260 Exam Name: Advanced Security

Architecture for Account Manager Version: Demo Question No : 1


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass Which Cisco security benefit is a differentiator that allows partners to plan and model their businesses? A. Comprehensive vision for security B. One solution to fit every need C. Unparalleled commitment D. Lowest price points E. Best-in-class technologies Correct Answer: A

Question No : 2 Which solution should you suggest to a company that wants to prevent employees from inadvertently sending confidential information? A. Cisco ASA Firewall Services B. Cisco Security Manager C. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection D. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations E. Cisco Email Security Appliance Correct Answer: E

Question No : 3 Which Cisco network security solution helps protect against threats by monitoring and responding to any network anomalies, continually analyzing for potential threats and reacting to them in real time? A. Cisco Security Manager B. Cisco ASA Firewall Services C. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall Services D. Cisco Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass E. Cisco Web Security Appliance F. Cisco Email Security Appliance G. Cisco Identity Services Engine H. Cisco Site-to-Site VPN Correct Answer: D

Question No : 4 Which three options describe the main problems with traditional security solutions? (Choose three.) A. Security gaps B. Lack of firewall C. Pieced together D. Missing components E. Fragmented solutions F. Lack of management solutions G. Lack of cloud solution Correct Answer: ACE

Question No : 5 Which two options are features of Cisco Enterprise License Agreements? (Choose two.) A. One agreement for each part of the business B. Short-term lifespan under one year C. Unforeseen costs and fees in the future D. Organic growth up to 20 percent E. Up-front pricing F. Limited consumption models


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass Correct Answer: DE

Question No : 6 The fact that Cisco leads the industry in Gartner\'s Magic Quadrants for email, web, NGIPS, and NGFW is a prime example of which Cisco differentiator? A. Comprehensive vision for security B. One solution to fit every need C. Unparalleled commitment D. Best-in-class technologies E. Lowest price points Correct Answer: D

Question No : 7 Which integrated technology solution addresses application-centric infrastructures? A. Cisco TrustSec B. Cisco Secure Data Center C. Cisco Cyber Threat Defense D. Cisco Security as a Service E. Cisco Unified Access Correct Answer: B

Question No : 8 Which option would be the primary concern of a CIO who is focused on advanced protection in the advanced protection use case?


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass A. Integrate solutions seamlessly B. Onboard devices quickly C. Expand into new markets D. Reduce vulnerabilities Correct Answer: D

Question No : 9 Which four options are Cisco industry differentiators? (Choose four.) A. Uncontested threat blocking B. Best-in-class technologies C. Lowest price D. Unparalleled commitment to security E. Largest selection of security solutions F. Unmatched support and services G. Comprehensive vision for security Correct Answer: BDFG

Question No : 10 Upon which component are security solutions directly built in the Cisco future solutions architecture framework? A. Security intelligence operations B. Third-party applications C. Management and intelligence capabilities D. Cisco security platforms Correct Answer: D


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass Question No : 11 Which Cisco security technology delivers the best real-time threat intelligence? A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations B. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall Services C. Cisco Identity Services Engine D. Cisco Security Manager E. Cisco TrustSec Correct Answer: A

Question No : 12 Which option would be a primary security concern of a large, growing corporation that is trying to scale its data center growth with its growing business in the secure data center use case? A. Inexperienced IT staff B. Lack of scalable and flexible security options C. No employee remote access D. Lack of device variability Correct Answer: B

Question No : 13 Which two solutions are main components of Cisco Content Security? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection B. Cisco Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System C. Cisco Web Security Appliance D. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall Services


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass E. Cisco Remote-Access VPN F. Cisco Email Security Appliance Correct Answer: CF

Question No : 14 Increased employee productivity, confidence in data confidentiality, and increased visibility are features that demonstrate which Cisco business value? A. Cost effectiveness B. Protection C. Control D. Flexibility E. Completeness Correct Answer: C

Question No : 15 Refer to the exhibit.

Consolidating platforms and appliances under a single provider is an example of


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass which customer cost saver? A. Less time scoping a breach B. Fewer resources to manage C. Faster integration D. Flexible licensing Correct Answer: D

Question No : 16 Which two aspects of Cisco solutions save customers money? (Choose two.) A. 100 percent effectiveness B. Faster integration C. Fewer resources to manage D. Lowest-cost solutions E. Incentives programs F. Complete replacement of current infrastructure Correct Answer: BC

Question No : 17 Utilizing the Cisco software lifecycle generates which two benefits for partners? (Choose two.) A. Adaptable deployment B. Software portability C. Improved sales performance D. Cisco incentives E. Increased efficiencies F. Sales promotions G. Customer support


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass Correct Answer: CE

Question No : 18 Why do partners often have a hard time selling their new security solutions to customers? A. Customers have antiquated solutions. B. Customers show a lack of concern over malware and threats. C. Customers boast completely secure environments. D. Customers have overcrowded portfolios of security solutions from multiple vendors. Correct Answer: D

Question No : 19 At which point during the attack continuum does a customer experience limited remediation tools? A. Across the entire continuum B. During C. Before D. After Correct Answer: A

Question No : 20 Which response is correct if a customer wants to know how the Cisco Secure Access solution manages a changing user base in a growing company? A. Cisco architecture offers the lowest TCO by providing products that integrate


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass together, lowering the cost of IT setup, management, and maintenance. B. Cisco delivers a flexible and scalable security solution framework that can adapt to changing customer needs. C. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations integrate all security solutions, providing advanced protection against new threats. D. Cisco provides the ability to monitor and restrict application usage. As applications become more complex. Cisco provides the flexibility to control all or subsets of the applications. Correct Answer: B

Question No : 21 Why might companies need Cisco Cyber Threat Defense? A. They need cost-effective security management outsourcing. B. They have increased bandwidth needs and allow BYOD C. They need to add and provision servers faster than ever. D. They have a lack of segmented or differentiated access. E. They are being inundated with advanced, persistent threats. F. They have an infrastructure of overlapping rule sets, complex inheritance, and oversubscription Correct Answer: E

Question No : 22 In addition to protection, control, and flexibility, which two business values are included in Cisco value propositions? (Choose two.) A. Low cost B. Completeness C. Cost effectiveness


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass D. Scalability E. Integration Correct Answer: BC

Question No : 23 Which two options benefit a partner who is selling Cisco security solutions? (Choose two.) A. Incentives programs B. Lower total cost of ownership C. Simplified architecture solution D. Opportunities for new revenue E. Partner referrals Correct Answer: CD

Question No : 24 End-to-end protection and protection across the attack continuum are features that demonstrate which two Cisco business values? (Choose two.) A. Cost effectiveness B. Protection C. Control D. Flexibility E. Completeness Correct Answer: BE

Question No : 25


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass The fact that Cisco Content Security integrates seamlessly with existing security and network infrastructures is a prime example of which Cisco value? A. time-to-value B. protection C. control D. scalability E. flexibility F. agility Correct Answer: E

Question No : 26 According to recent studies, what percentage of global companies has experienced a security breach? A. 100 percent B. 75 percent C. 33 percent D. 5 percent E. 0 percent Correct Answer: C

Question No : 27 Which four options are examples of Cisco network security solutions? (Choose four.) A. Cisco Security Manager B. Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall Services C. Cisco Web Security Appliance D. Cisco Identity Services Engine


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass E. Cisco Site-to-Site VPN F. Cisco Email Security Appliance G. Cisco Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System H. Cisco ASA Firewall Services Correct Answer: BEGH

Question No : 28 What is the primary customer challenge that is created by the wide variety of security solution providers on the market? A. Choosing the right provider B. Contacting all providers for information C. Finding a low-cost option D. Determining the single best security product Correct Answer: A

Question No : 29 Leveraging current infrastructures without buying new appliances and avoiding lengthy customizations are examples of which customer cost saver? A. Less time scoping a breach B. Faster integration C. Flexible licensing D. Fewer resources to manage Correct Answer: B

Question No : 30


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass Which technology solution can resolve the inability of a customer to properly restrict and authorize access to protected resources while still introducing new applications, devices, and business partnerships? A. Cisco Secure Data Center B. Cisco Cyber Threat Defense C. Cisco TrustSec D. Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Cloud E. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure F. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations Correct Answer: C

https://www.lead4pass.com/700-260.html


100% Success and Guarantee to Pass

High Quality Cisco 700-260 Dumps Exam Files Free Try Lead4pass  

https://www.lead4pass.com/700-260.html 2018 latest Cisco Specialist 700-260 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try

High Quality Cisco 700-260 Dumps Exam Files Free Try Lead4pass  

https://www.lead4pass.com/700-260.html 2018 latest Cisco Specialist 700-260 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try

Advertisement