Page 1

Make the Right Move...

Complimentary

August 2008

Lambros.com


McQuirk team

“Why hire one agent when you can hire four top producers for the same price”

Commercial & Residential Specialists Call: 1-800-735-8845

Visit: www.montanabuysell.com HIRE TEAM MCQUIRK BASED ON PERFORMANCE NOT PROMISES!

3011 American Way Missoula, MT 59808

BILL MCQUIRK

BARBARA MCQUIRK

Commercial Realtor Residential Realtor Company Top Producer: 1997,1998,1999,2000, 2001,2003,2004, 2006 406-532-9234 406-532-9341

MARK MCQUIRK

TIFFANY MCQUIRK

Commercial Realtor Residential Realtor Silver Production Award 2004 Rookie of the Year 2004 1-800-735-8845 406-880-SALE (7253) 406-880-0099 mcquirk@montana.com Fax: 406-532-9330

WE SPECIALIZE IN: • Commercial Property • Residential Property • Multi-Family Property • Land Development Property • Investment Property • Waterfront Property • Businesses For Sale

MISSOULA’S TOP PRODUCING TEAM


Bruno Friia

Owner/CEO, IREM, NARPM, NAA, ARELLO, CPM, MPM

Marsha Friia

Dan Lambros Founder

Owner/Manager Realtor MPM, CMCA Real Estate Management

George Lambros Founder

Dan Worrell

Tom Round Broker/Owner

Broker/Owner CRB, CRS, GRI

Mission Statement

Lambros Real Estate ERA is a team of highly motivated individuals dedicated to the sale, development and management of diversified real estate. Our strength is generated from our commitment to our clients, our customers, our people, our industry, and our community. We are committed to the recruitment and development of the best individuals in our industry. We maintain an open door policy at all levels encouraging the flow of information and exchange of ideas. We recognize the importance of each individual and his or her active role in the success of the entire company. We expect that Lambros associates will be known for their character, commitment and competence. We are committed to leading the real estate industry by our integrity, innovation, client/customer satisfaction, and financial strength. We are committed to the enhancement of our community of which we are a part, by our leadership and active participation in community affairs.

Real Estate Offices Missoula

Polson

3011 American Way, Missoula, MT 59808 (406) 532-9200 • Fax: 532-9330

51045 Hwy. 93, P.O. Box 906, Polson, MT 59860 (406) 883-1372 • Fax: 883-1373 Toll Free 1-800-432-6828

Southgate Mall

Drummond

Frenchtown

Philipsburg

1-888-735-SOLD (7653)

Missoula, MT 59801 (406) 532-9325 • Fax: 532-9331

16862 Beckwith St., Frenchtown, MT (406) 532-9284 • Fax: 532-9584

Hamilton

514 N. 1st St., Hamilton, 59840 (406) 363-6668 • Fax: 363-3252 Toll Free 1-888-734-7653

Seeley Lake

3198 Hwy 83 N., PO Box 825, Seeley, MT 59868 (406) 677-6565 • Fax: 677-6566

Missoula

pages 2-44

Frenchtown

pages 45-47

Lolo/Florence

pages 48-52

Bitterroot

pages 53-60

Polson/Mission Valley

pages 61-68

Kalispell

pages 69-75

Seeley Lake

pages 76-80

Philipsburg

pages 81-85

lambros.com

Drummond

page 86

E-mail

Country Living

pages 87-91

Commercial

pages 92-109

Ranch & Land

page 110-111

Meet the Realtors

pages 112-122

Real Estate Management

page 123

130 Front Street, Drummond, MT 59832 (406) 288-3362 • Fax: 859-6600

222 W. Broadway, Philipsburg, MT 59858 (406) 859-6000

Kalispell

65 Commons Way Kalispell, MT (406) 752-9200

Website lambros@lambros.com

Handy Numbers To Help Your Move

LAMBROS Real Estate

banks & lenders

LAMBROS Real Estate

LAMBROS Real Estate LAMBROS Real Estate LAMBROS Real Estate LAMBROS Real Estate

LAMBROS Real Estate

Book Index

First Security 728-3115 1704 Dearborn Ave. Mountain West Bank. 542-6222 1821 South Ave. W.

Real Estate Management

Missoula

3011 American Way, P.O. Box 17426 Missoula, MT 59808 (406) 532-9300 • Fax: 532-9600

Polson

51045 Hwy. 93, P.O. Box 906, Polson, MT 59860 (406) 883-3165 • Fax: 883-1373

Each ERA ® Office is Independently Owned and Operated


Katy Anderson Realtor 532-9383

David DeCan Broker, Realtor 531-4257

Barb Higgins Realtor 532-9282

Susan Liane

Justin Dennis Realtor 532-9334

Broker, CRS, GRI 532-9211

Edie Love

Realtor, ABR 532-9206

Maura Murray

Kathy Noble Realtor, GRI 532-9237

Jim, Julie & Jeremy Betty

Bill Bucher

Realtor 239-1190

Nate Dolan Realtor 532-9281

Robin Kaufman Realtor 532-9405

Tiffany McQuirk Realtor 532-9243

Holly Olson Realtor 532-9425

Nancy N. Coffee

Realtor 529-8329

Realtor 532-9201

Heather Doerr

Chris & Vickie Honzel

Broker, CRS, GRI 532-9381

Realtor 532-9267



Cindy Bartling

Realtor, GRI ABR 532-9241

Realtor, GRI, ABR 532-9248

Lara Dorman Realtor 532-9212

Bob & Kasey Kelly-McNulty

Rick Meisinger Realtor GRI, ABR 532-9399

Jim Olson

Realtor,CRS 532-9221

Realtor 546-5705

Kelley Fillenworth

ABR, AHS e-PRO, QSC 406-529-3428

Realtor 532-9344

Austin McKee

Realtor 532-9217

Sharon Evans

Cindy Klette  

CRS, GRI Broker, ABR 532-9271

Paula Crews

Realtor 532-9213

Devin Khoury   Realtor 207-8200

Mike McNulty Realtor 546-0483

Mindy Palmer Sharon Palmer Realtor ABR, GRI, CRS 532-9213

Realtor 532-9384

Brigitta Miranda-Freer Realtor 532-9251

Jennifer Peacock

Realtor 532-9223

Tory Dailey Broker, GRI 532-9229

Julie Gardner Realtor 532-9233

Mary Louise Zapp-Knapp Realtor, E-Pro 532-9296

Andie Moore Realtor 532-9240

Dan Dean  Realtor 532-9416

Rita Gray

Realtor,GRI 532-9283

Bjorn Johnson Realtor 531-8079

Karrie SauroMontgomery

Broker, GRI, ABR 240-6353

Lorin Peterson Amy Peterson Broker CRS, GRI 532-9223

Realtor, E-Pro 532-9287


Patsy Plaggemeyer Broker, CRS, GRI 532-9204

Tom Skalsky

Realtor, ABR, GRI 532-9280

Jack Wade Broker, CRS 532-9361

Ed Coffman

Lance Roeske Broker, CRS 532-9348

Perian Smith Realtor, GRI 240-8855

Laura Walker  

Jan & Rod Rogers

Molly Round

Brandy Snider

Laurie Sorum

Broker, ABR, CRS, GRI 532-9264

Realtor, ABR, GRI 532-9270

Caron Weaver

Realtor 532-9236

Broker, GRI, ABR 880-8855

Realtor 239-0587

Realtor 532-9412

Joan Welsch Realtor 532-9362

Broker, CCIM, CRS, GRI 532-9246

Jerry Ford

Manager Broker, CPA 532-9244

Larry Lambert

Peter Lambros

Karen Ann Reyner

Bill Wyckman

Dennis Deschamps

Bob Zimorino

Broker, GRI, ABR, CRS 532-9298

Realtor, ABR, GRI,CCIM 532-9207

Realtor 532-9404

Realtor 240-8431

Realtor 532-9293

Realtor 239-9795

Karla Rosenbaum

Russ Schweitzer Brent Schlimgen Realtor 532-9270

Realtor 532-9231

Lynda Tabish

Sandi Tarr-Brown

Claire Thompson

Shannon Tonn

Tomme Lu Worden

John Coffee

Realtor 532-9410

Realtor 532-9374

Wendy Wetherell 

Realtor, CRS, GRI 532-9268

Twila Wolfe

Realtor 360-3102

Shirley Simonson

Realtor, GRI, ABR 532-9385

Realtor 239-2408

Broker, CRS, GRI 532-9224

Broker, E-Pro ABR, CRS, GRI 532-9252

Broker, CRS, GRI 532-9269

Barb McQuirk

Bill McQuirk

Mark McQuirk Broker 532-9202

Broker, ABR, Eco Broker® 532-9295

Bob Knight

Rick Oncken

Dean Rominger

Mike Simpson

Realtor 532-9341

Ranch & Land Broker 532-9275

Realtor 532-9234

Realtor 532-9242

Realtor 381-1757

Realtor, GRI 532-9247

Anji Reyner

Realtor 532-9250




Missoula County

Profile including Missoula, Frenchtown & Seeley Lake Communities

Age Distribution

2000 Census Under 20 years................................ 24,748 20-34 years..................................... 25,056 35-44 years..................................... 13,810 45-54 years..................................... 14,020 55-64 years....................................... 7,597 65 years and over............................. 9,585 Total Population.............................. 95,802 2005 Estimate............................... 100,086

Income

Average Annual Wage 2005, Missoula County................. $29,635 2002, Montana............................. $25,997 2002, National.............................. $36,159

Unemployment Rate

Missoula LFA (2005)........................... 3.7% Montana............................................ 3.8% National............................................. 5.1%

Economic Base

% of Total (1998) Trade Center Activities........................... 32 Wood & Paper Products......................... 16 Motor Carriers........................................ 16 Federal Government.............................. 14 University of Montana............................ 10 Non-Resident Travel................................. 4 Other Manufacturing............................... 8 Railroads.................................................. 2

Housing & Construction

Median Price of Homes (July 31, 2004)............................ $165,000 Average Monthly Rent........................ $679 Residential Units—New/Remodel (July ‘03 - ‘04)................................. $1,843 Commercial (July ‘03 - June ‘04)(millions)............. $68.6

Transportation

Distance (highway miles) Spokane............................................... 207 Seattle.................................................. 488 Salt Lake city........................................ 500 Portland............................................... 547 Denver................................................. 951



Climate

Elevation - 3,205 feet above sea level Annual Average Temperature.............. 44.6 January Daily Minimum.......................... 14 July Daily Minimum................................ 84 Growing Season Days.......................... 137 Annual Mean Snowfall........................... 48 Annual Mean Rainfall.......................... 13.4 Average Annual Wind Speed............7 mph Heating Degree Days........................ 7,792 Cooling Degree Days........................... 280

Commercial Air

Delta Airlines........................800-221-1212 Northwest Airlines................800-225-2525 United Airlines......................800-241-6522 Alaska/Horizon Air................800-547-9308 Big Sky Airlines.....................800-237-7788 Bus Beach Transportation.................. 549-6121 Greyhound Bus Lines.................. 549-2339 Rimrock Trailways........................ 549-2339 Mountain Line (local).................. 721-3333

Education

Public Schools Number Enroll. Elementary 26 9,715 High Schools 4 4,081 College of Technology 1 800 University of Montana 1 12,800 Private Schools Elementary High School

Number Enroll. 7 819 3 376

Taxation

Property Tax (within Schl. Dist. 1-1) 2000-2001—710.96 mills Personal Income Tax—2% to 8% Corporation Income Tax—6.75% of Net Income Accommodation “Bed” Tax—4% Sales Tax—None Inventory Tax—None

Health Care

Hospitals.................................................. 2 Nursing Homes........................................ 4 Dentists.................................................. 55 Chiropractors......................................... 47 Pharmacies............................................. 22 Physicians............................................. 275 Physical Therapists................................. 33

Recreational/Cultural

Health Clubs.......................................... 21 Private Swimming Pools........................... 5 Public Swimming Pools............................ 4 Private Golf Courses................................. 1 Public Golf Courses................................ 10 Bowling Centers....................................... 3 Parks...................................................... 50 Movie Theater Screens........................... 25 Ski Areas.................................................. 4

Theatrical Playhouses............................... 8 Museums................................................. 8 Art Galleries............................................ 20 Symphonies/Orchestras............................ 4

Community

Public Libraries......................................... 2 Restaurants........................................... 153 Hotels/Motels......................................... 52 Shopping Centers.................................. 12 Indoor Shopping Mall (105 stores).......... 1 Licensed Day Care Facilities.................. 261

Important Telephone Numbers Government:

Missoula Mayor’s Office.............. 523-4601 Chamber of Commerce............... 728-7273 Weather Conditions (Missoula).... 721-3939 Road Conditions (Missoula)......... 728-8553 (Montana)............................800-226-7623 Job Service.................................. 728-7060 County Attorney......................... 523-4737

Services:

Northwestern Energy...........888-467-2669 Missoula Electric Coop................ 541-4433 Mountain Water.......................... 721-5570 Qwest Telephone.................800-244-1111 Allied Waste................................ 543-3157 The Missoulian Newspaper......... 523-5200 AT&T Broadband........................ 728-4200 Eagle Home Cable....................... 549-6680

Licensing/Registration:

Office of Planning & Grants......................................... 523-4657 Building Permits & Inspections.................................. 523-4629 Missoula County Treasurer (vehicle licensing/taxes/ registration)................................ 523-4847 Dept. of Revenue........................ 329-1400 Missoula County Elections........... 523-4751 Driver’s License Exams................. 329-1350

Schools:

University of Montana................. 243-0211 Missoula County Public Schools............................. 728-2400 School Dist. #7 (Lolo).................. 273-0451 School Dist. #14 (Bonner)........... 258-6151 School Dist. #15(Superintendent & Business)................................. 273-6751 School Dist. #18 (Lolo Creek Rd.) 273-6770 School Dist. #20 (Desmet).......... 549-4994 School Dist. #23 (Target Range).. 549-9239

Childcare:

Childcare Resources.................... 728-6446


$59,000

$139,900

Lot 8A, Colorado

Affordable site close to UM & Downtown! Ok for a mobile or modular home. Level lot with some trees. Home to the SW (519 Colorado, must sell with or prior to sale of this lot. (See MLS # 805005)

Lorin & Amy Peterson

532-9223/532-9287 • lorin@lambros.com/amypeterson@lambros.com

5508 Brookwood Dr. #4

$125,000 Code #13973

Lot 3 Council View

Fabulous affordable condo in Missoula! Located on the corner of a wonderfully landscaped common area. All appliances are included - even the washer/dryer. HOA fees includes water, garbage, exterior maintenance, snow removal, security lighting, common area maintenance, and Bresnan cable TV. Talk about easy living! MLS#805454

Bring your own builder and enjoy the incredible views from this 1/2 acre lot! City sewer is in place. Call Lorin or Amy Peterson to view today. Final plat has been approved. MLS# 609220, 609222

Claire Thompson REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com

Lorin & Amy Peterson

532-9223/532-9287 • lorin@lambros.com/amypeterson@lambros.com

$150,000

$144,900

Code #16013

2904 Tina Ave #202

Upscale Condo - One level living with 9’ ceilings, alder trim, tile, carpet, maple cabinets, HS internet, extra storage, carport & more. Built in 2006, HOA Dues $85/month. MLS#802061/50D

susan Liane Broker, CRS, GRI (406) 370-1010 • susanl@lambros.com

Code #13823

519 Colorado

Cute, cute, cute! This home has been completely remodeled. Hardwood floors, tile, new kitchen cabinetry and appliances, French doors to bedroom, upper level office. bonus area and bedroom, vinyl windows throughout, newer furnace, on-demand hot water heater, new stone patio, and the list goes on....

Lorin & Amy Peterson (406) 531-4687 • (406) 370-4144 lorin@lambros.com amypeterson@lambros.com

5


$157,500

$164,900

118 Willowridge Place, Missoula

3 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse overlooking the Missoula Valley. Open floor plan, main floor utility room. Gas furnace and water heater. Privacy fenced deck. Detached single car garage. Call for your showing. MLS#710040 Co-Listed with Brandy Snider 532-9270 • 239-8811 brandy@lambros.com

Code #12773

Jerry Ford

Office (406) 532-9244 • Cell (406) 370-3408 Known for quality serivce

$179,624

Code #14083

4802 Calvin Court

Two story home convenient to UM, downtown & Reserve. A double garage with opener and a flagstone patio grace the backyard. A structured walkway leads from garage to back door. Professionally landscaped, UG sprinklers and corner lot. Upgraded stainless appliances+washer & dryer. Energy efficient home includes A/C. MLS#804064

2070 Cooper #424

soLD Code #13393

Kathy Noble

Direct: 532-9237 Cell: 546-9200 kathynoble@lambros.com

Protection from the unexpected

Bright open river view condo. This condo is close to walk/ bike trail, single car garage with built-in storage, and Pergo flooring. Covered patio over looks courtyard and Clark Fork River. MLS#804888

Maura Murray

880-4176 • mauram@lambros.com

$160,000

Code #14283

An ERA Home Protection Plan®, administered by AHS® helps you plan now, save later and eliminate worries. When one of your covered major systems or appliances breaks, just call AHS 24 hours a day, 365 a year - they will authorize a contractor to diagnose and fix your problem. Don’t get caught with the hassle of repair or replacement. Ask your sales associate to include an ERA Home Protection Plan on your transaction!

©2008 ERA Franchise Systems LLC. ERA® and ERA Home Protection Plan® are registered trademarks licensed to ERA Franchise Systems LLC. An Equal Opportunity Company. Equal Housing Opportunity. Each ERA® Office Independently Is Owned and Operated. This program is available through participating ERA offices and does not require the listing or purchase of real estate through an ERA office as a condition of participation. This promotion is void where prohibited. A consumer purchase of a product or service may result in the seller or service provider paying a fee or commission to the ERA Broker or Sales Associate who obtained the sale. Neither ERA Franchise Systems LLC nor any of its franchisees or other affiliated companies, including Realogy Corporation, provides any product or service in connection with the program. Not all products or services are available in all states. All products and services provided by American Home Shield®. ©2008 American Home Shield Corporation and its licensed subsidiaries. All rights reserved.

The right choice in home warranties.®

6

Lot G-1 A Circle H Ranch

Great building site in Circle H Ranch. Has excellent views of Missoula Valley w/ an abundance of wildlife. Own 1/76 of 900+ acre parcel. Minutes from downtown w/ utilities close by. Gorgeous views, surrounded by beautiful homes. MLS#800504

Nate Dolan

360-6014 natedolan@lambros.com


$180,000

$184,000

move riGHt in!

912 Defoe

Located close to Downtown, built in 2005 w/enormous garage/shop! Perfect for those looking for low maintenance living, room for all toys. This home is all on one level, Code #13963 and features an open living area and kitchen, with dining bar, and a dining area. 3 bed/ 2 bath in all (master bedroom has its own attached full bath). Small yard and a huge, detached shop/garage. MLS#802964/10C

Lorin & Amy Peterson

532-9223/532-9287 • lorin@lambros.com/amypeterson@lambros.com

4425 Addington Drive

$183,900

AFFORDABLE UPGRADED HOME! Upgrades galore! Affordable home with all youll need. Single level living with double car garage (w/ opener), air conditioning, upgraded carpet, vaulted ceilings, pergo flooring in kitchen, and upgraded appliances. Custom patio, fully fenced and landscaped yard. Very well maintained and ready for you to move in! Call for a tour!

1306 Bulwer

Adorable 2/1.5 home clse to University and Downtown. Open floor plan with large bedrooms and warm, neutral colors throughout. Upgraded blinds, countertops and fixtures. Fully fenced backyard, with access to double, detached garage. Low maintenance and easy to love. MLS#802865

Code #14393

Code #13933

Lorin & Amy Peterson 532-9200 • lorin@lambros.com

Claire Thompson REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com

S B

$183,900

Western Montana Fair Aug. 5-12, 2008

Price reDUceD

RITA GRAY

Code #18753

724 B skyla Ct.

Very clean 2 story town home. Recently built 1350 approx sq ft 3bd/2bath attached 2 car garage. It’s a great investment potential for someone looking to own instead of rent. It has an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings.

Devin Khoury

207-8200 devinkhoury@lambros.com

Stop by our booth and play Soroptimist Bingo

544-4226

www.RitaGray.com ritagray@lambros.com

7


$189,900

Price reDUceD

$193,900

Code #18433

897 Discovery Way Code #14283

2142 B s. 6th st.

3 bed/2.5 bath condo that is only 5 years old. Double garage, central air, deck, privacy fence. Well kept + ready to move in. End unit. HOA dues for exterior condo insurance $28.50/month MLS# 800640

Fabulous 2 bedroom/2 bath home minutes from the University. Downstairs can be converted to a third bedroom!! Hardwood flooring, stained concrete, and tile finishes. Open floor plan for your summer entertaining. Landscaped and fenced yard. Backs to common area with plenty of wildlife. This is a beautiful home - call for a tour! MLS#806250

Claire Thompson

Nate Dolan

REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com

360-6014 natedolan@lambros.com

$212,000

$215,000

409 W sussex

Code #13143

CHIC BUNGALOW This treasured jewel in the lewis and clark area sparkles like new. It has hard wood floors in the living room and 2 bedrooms. It includes washer/dryer range, refrigerator and openers for the large 2-car garage. It’s proximity to schools, parks, bus and shopping make it even more enticing. If you have a green thumb, there is plenty of room in the fenced yard to plant a garden. There is also extra alley parking available with this property. Call Nancy Coffee quick - this one is a winner! 406 240-0805 Or email ncoffee@lambros.com

&

John Nancy Coffee

Residential • Commercial • Recreational Office: (406) 532-9248 • Direct: (406) 240-8355 Fax: (406) 532-9330 • jcofee@lambros.com

8

Code #13913

Lot 20 Mansion Heights

Incredible Panoramic Views

Incredible views from this large downhill lot in Mansion Heights. Common area on two sides, plus panoramic views of Lolo Peak! House plans approved by city. Architectural plans available at additional cost to the buyer. Site survey with elevations are available.

Lorin & Amy Peterson (406) 531-4687 • (406) 370-4144 lorin@lambros.com amypeterson@lambros.com


$225,000

330 dearborn Charming & Convenient

Located in the central established Lewis and Clark area of Missoula approximately a mile and a half from the University of Montana, this three bedroom plus bonus room, two-bath house has much going for it. It’s a charming 1940s style cottage with a mother-inlaw apartment in the full basement. In the back yard there’s a single car garage complete with an automatic garage door opener. The yard has an automatic sprinkler system, and the back yard is enclosed by fencing. Mature trees offer shade as well as appeal. Most of the interior has been freshly painted. Though the house is liveable as is, there is wonderful potential for improvement and enhancement of the value. There is beautiful hardwood hiding under the carpeting, for example. It’s a good, solid house that is airconditioned, and it has a brand new gas forced air furnace. There are a number of properties on the market, but this one stands out. MLS #805871

UnDer contract

Code #16343

Twila Wolfe Residential

Office: Toll Free: email:

(406) 532-9252 888-922-1000 twila@lambros.com

For more information and to view a virtual Tour for this property visit www.twilawolfe.com

“Talk to Twila” today!

$237,000

$226,000

Code #15773

5102 Village View #3

Enjoy less than four month old condo with upgraded carpets throughout and upgraded stainless steel appliances including a gas stove and washer and dryer. This condo is located in the newest building at the Village at Elk Hills is a secluded corner overlooking Moose Can Gulley. If privacy and quiet are your thing, this is the unit for you. Monthly fees are $135 and include water, outside maintenance: mowing, watering, weeding, snow shoveling and landscaping. Missoula Valley Water Quality Assessment is included in taxes. You can throw away or happily give away all those lawn mowers, weeders, edgers, hoes, shovels, and such. Sit back and enjoy this condo. Low utility bills of only an average of $47.74. Call today to see at 406-544-1112 or email me at sandi@montana.com. MLS#803946

sandi Tarr-Brown

544-1112 sandi@montana.com

Code #13593

2610 Bel-Vue Drive

Nice comfortable 3 bedroom home with finished basement. Home is centrally located and close to dining,shopping and parks with tennis and exceptional water recreational opportunities. Yard is level, well landscaped and has irrigation system . MLS#805073 CO-LISTED with

Tomme Lu Worden

406-240-7676 wordenco@montana.com

Kelley Fillenworth 396-0655 kelleyfillenworth@lambros.com

9


$229,000

$239,000

4120 Melrose Place

GREAT PLEASANT VIEW HOME. READY TO MOVE Great Pleasant View home. Ready to move into. Privacy fence makes the back yard your own haven. One level living at it’s best. MLS#802602/50D

Code #11743

eX

L DUP

Cindy Bartling

240-4284 • cbart@montana.com

Code #16153

1500 Central Ave.

$238,900 635 s. Ave. West

Wow, Susprisingly nice on inside, pegged hdwd floors, 2 fp, large yard, fam rm used as bdrm, has bonus room, good storage. New roof. HAVE to see inside. MLS#802601

Code #15833

Legal up down duplex in good central location. Walking distance to schools, park and shopping. Hardwood floors up with newer kitchen down. One car garage for parking with nice shared patio in back. The converted brick home has interior access to the basement. A great opportunity for an owner occupied duplex or converted to a nice six bedroom home. MLS#803094

Thomas P. skalsky

sandi Tarr-Brown

532-9280 • skalsky@lambros.com

544-1112 sandi@montana.com

$239,900

$249,900

Code #13983

217 Benton

This Lewis & Clark home is in a great location and close to everything! The main floor includes a formal living room with tons of light; a formal dining area with built in cabinets and hutch; a large kitchen with lots of cabinet space; a family room; one bedroom; and one and one half baths. There is hardwood flooring under some of the existing carpeting in the home. The upper level includes an additional bedroom and a bonus/recreation room, with hardwood flooring. The utilities are located in the lower level, which is a partial, unfinished basement. Outside, there is a lovely fenced backyard, double, detached garage and underground sprinklers. This home has tons of potential for all walks of life! Make sure you see this one.

Lorin & Amy Peterson (406) 531-4687 • (406) 370-4144 lorin@lambros.com amypeterson@lambros.com

10

Code #14393

1417 Phillips st. GREEN” Living in the Heart of Missoula

• Innovative “Green” Construction • Energy Efficiency at its best • 6 homes in a gorgeous courtyard • 3 bed/2 bath/garage • Radiant In-Floor heat • Decks & patios • Private Yards MLS#801001/10B • All you ever need! Call for a tour!

Claire Thompson REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com


$245,000

$264,900

5901 skyview

Under contract

AWESOME VIEWS! The view from the great deck will take your breath away. You and your family and friends will have Code #11753 many memorably times while enjoying the panoramic view. This cozy home is in ready to move in condition. In a friendly neighborhood you can’t go wrong. The mature landscaping includes a wonderful garden spot. There is even room to park your boat or camper. This one won’t last long. 406-240-4284 cbart@montana.com

Cindy Bartling

$250,000

1510 Johnson

Lot 5 Council View

Code #13953

Bring your own builder and enjoy the incredible views from this 7.45 acre horse property! This property is fenced and cross fenced, and includes a barn, corral, loading chute, year round spring and pond. There is one building site and covenants are in place. City sewer is available. Final plat has been approved. Lorin & Amy Peterson MLS#609222 532-9200 • lorin@lambros.com

$285,000

Under contract

Code #14253

GREAT RENTAL OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY Beautiful 5 Bed/2.5 bath home that is less than 3 years old. Close to the mall & great schools. Has 3 fully finished levels, u/g sprinklers, a/c, move in condition. Great Buy!

Nate Dolan

360-6014 natedolan@lambros.com

$280,000

Code #13793

632/634 Whitaker spacious Duplex Backing on Golf Course!

This duplex is a great investment for an owner-occupant, or as an investment. Each unit has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, and features large rooms. The units are situated from front to back, so one unit features city views and the other features golf course views. There are also 3 garages that can be split any way between the two units. Both units have: a master suite, with attached full bath; the other two bedrooms share a guest bath. There are laundry hookups in the hallway of both units. This is a very cute and very clean property. Whether you are looking to get into home ownership with someone helping you make the payments, or looking for an investment, this property is workable for either. MLS#804028

Lorin & Amy Peterson (406) 531-4687 • (406) 370-4144 lorin@lambros.com amypeterson@lambros.com

4784 Christian Drive

Gorgeous 4 bed/3 bath home w/ spectacular views. Very large lot w/huge fence in backyard (riding lawnmower included). Large deck, backs up to park, u/g sprinklers. Spacious kitchen for entertaining. MLS#802528/40B

Nate Dolan

360-6014 natedolan@lambros.com

11


$295,000 6835 Jake Court

4 bedroom, 3 bath home with an attached 2-car garage. Over 3,150 finished square feet of living space on two levels. Located on a cul-de-sac, with exceptional views of Lolo Peak. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included. MLS#802227 40B

backup offers Welcome

$299,000

owner Financing

Code #11113

Bill Wyckman

532-9207 • billwyckman@montana.com

Code #16143

5821 Kerr Dr.

Multi level home with room to roam, sunken living room full basement with two bonus rooms. Close to town with country charm. Large spacious living room with open kitchen. Ready for move in today. Great opportunity for a large family with room to grow. MLS#700875/ 40B

Thomas P. skalsky

532-9280 • skalsky@lambros.com

$299,000

Under contract

Code #13823

829 Parkview

If you are looking for an open feel with City convenience, this is absolutely your place. Approx 2600 sq ft of finished living. Upper level features a large living room, formal dining and large bright kitchen. Large deck with access from kitchen. 3 bedrooms & 2 bonus rooms: the master bed has private full bathroom. Guest bath on upper floor. Lower level with walk out basement, large family room with access to backyard. Call us for a showing! MLS#802507

Lorin & Amy Peterson (406) 531-4687 • (406) 370-4144 lorin@lambros.com amypeterson@lambros.com

1

$299,900

Best Buy in Maloney Ranch Code #11783 6012 Hobson Lane

Don’t miss out on this great buy in desirable Maloney Ranch. With over 2400 square feet, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has a lot to offer. This open floor plan has hardwood, and tile throughout, and a solid wood trim package with knotty pine doors for that “Montana” feel. The kitchen, boasts hickory cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and opens to a great room with gas fireplace. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms including a roomy master suite with walk-in closet, jetted soaking tub and separate shower. There is a double attached garage, low maintenance yard with underground sprinklers and a large park just a short walk away.

Barb Higgins

barbhiggins@lambros.com 544-5625

Dan Dean

dandean@lambros.com 544-3373


Built in Town...Built with Nature! Homes designed in the traditional Craftsman style in a

Tory dailey

convenient location next to the river. Home packages

532-9229 tory@lambros.com

begin at $300,000 and the beautiful river lots provide a great opportunity for the design of a custom home.

sold sold sold

rick Meisinger 406-240-6031 rick@lambros.com

ld

so

ld so

$314,000

sold sold

sold

sold sold sold sold

sold

sold

$319,000

103 Peery Park

103 ironwood Place

This home has a wonderful, open feel with great colors througout. It is located Code #13883 on a cul-de-sac street, and in close proximity to a park. The main floor features a formal living room with gas fireplace and access to the deck; french doors to the kitchen with eat-in island and pantry; utility room; master suite with jetted tub, separate shower and walk-in closet; an additional bedroom and an additional full bath. The walkout, lower level includes an additional, large bedroom; a large family room, french doors to an office/work space and an additional full bath. Sliding doors lead to the fenced and landscaped backyard and patio. The home features a double, attached garage. This is a great home that deserves a look! MLS#806007

Lorin & Amy Peterson (406) 531-4687 • (406) 370-4144 lorin@lambros.com amypeterson@lambros.com

Looking for a house that has its own unique style? This one is an architecturally designed two-story cedarsided custom home with Code #16333 a contemporary flair. It’s located in the convenient and sought-after Farviews area and backs to the Highlands Golf Course. There are two master suites as well as two additional bedrooms and a bonus room which would make an excellent office. The vaulted ceiling gives a feeling of openness, yet there is a formal dining room and a separate family room. A flagstone fireplace enhances the living room. There are three bathrooms and a two-car attached garage. The fenced yard features mature trees and shrubs as well as a myriad of perennial flowers. MLS#709703

Twila Wolfe Residential

Office: (406) 532-9252 Toll Free: 888-922-1000 email: twila@lambros.com

For more information and to view a virtual Tour for this property visit www.twilawolfe.com “Talk to Twila” today!

1


$295,000

$324,900

730 Woodworth

Code #16183

Great family home. Centrally located, close to U, grade & high schools. A must see. 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath. Great family room plus formal dining room. Fenced backyard. Attached double car garage. Co-Listed with Sharon Scarbough

Tomme Lu Worden

Code #16043

1775 Arlington HigH DemanD NeigHBoRHooD

GRoWing familY? LooKing foR sPace? Planning foR tHe fUtURe? This home will accommodate a large, active family. Over 3,600+ sq.ft. of living space with 5+1 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms. Enjoy fresh veggies from the gardens & fruit from the trees. Virtual tour online. MLS#801218/20B

susan Liane Broker, CRS, GRI

406-240-7676 wordenco@montana.com

$329,000

best University District value!

(406) 370-1010 • susanl@lambros.com

$309,900

Price reDUceD!

Code #12853

2209 Maurice

University area Charmer! Completely remodeled. Attention landlords and parents, vacancy rates are at all time lows. It’s a great time to buy! This wonderful 4 bedroom, 2 bath University District home is located just steps from campus. Please call Julie Gardner for your showing.

Julie Gardner

532-9233 • jgardner@lambros.com

1

Code #14273

2657 Hamilton Way

Great 3 bed/2 bath home in great neighborhood. Next to Clark Fork River & common area. Underground sprinklers, A/C, fireplace, large lot w/fenced in backyard. (Dog run on side).

Nate Dolan

360-6014 natedolan@lambros.com


$333,000

UnDer contract

1455 Topaz drive The Parkland House

If you’re looking for your own private one-plus-acre beautifullytreed lot with a firepit, a totem pole, a patio, and other charming landscaping that is on the outskirts of Missoula, this may be it. The attractive four bedroom, two bath house has great curb appeal and is located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with a creek nearby. The floor plan is open with a vaulted ceiling and huge windows that overlook the wonderful back yard, giving a great feeling to the kitchen/dining/living/ and family room. The door that opens from there to the trex deck invites one to the outdoors. Currently the downstairs area with a gas fireplace that is being used as a large master bedroom could be used as a family room. There is a splendid, recently completed, office with wainscotting and massive windows that overlook the “park” that could also make a great bedroom. The living room features a rock fireplace with a wood mantle and Pergo flooring. The updated cabinetry, lighting, pull-outs, eating bar/island, wine rack, and pantry are all attractive features of the kitchen. There’s nice use of tile too. Includes ERA Home Warranty Protection Plan

$389,000

Code #16383 Besides an attached two-car garage there is a matching outbuilding the size of a single car garage, and the entire acre lot has a fully automated sprinkler system. There’s plenty of room in the 3,250 square foot house, and it offers fine country living that’s minutes from “everything”. MLS#804200

Twila Wolfe Residential

Office: Toll Free: email:

(406) 532-9252 888-922-1000 twila@lambros.com

For more information and to view a virtual Tour for this property visit www.twilawolfe.com

“Talk to Twila” today!

250 Woodworth

Exceptional property on two large city lots a block from Bonner park! Quaint university area house w/wood floors on the main, updated bathroom and kitchen. Fantastic deck and privacy fenced back yard. Plans available for major addition/ renovation. Corner lot w all that is looked for in the U area. MLS# 801069

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Code #16673

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

15


$399,000

Price reDUceD!

Code #16123

11625 skagway Comfy, clean, close-in

Just like new with open floor plan and vaulted ceilings. Spacious three car garage with plenty of room for extra work area. O’Keefe creek runs through property, fenced back yard. All but a short shared driveway is paved. Top of the line cabinets and appliances. Downstairs home theater “Man Cave”. Big screen TV stays.

$400,000

Code #13943

8501 Wise River

Gorgeous Home! Tile & Hardwood, gorgeous kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, master suite with jetted tub & separate shower, large bedrooms, main floor utility room, huge family room in lower level, huge office, and on just under 1 acre. You have to see this one! MLS#803057/40C

Lorin & Amy Peterson (406) 531-4687 • (406) 370-4144 lorin@lambros.com amypeterson@lambros.com

Tom skalsky

532-9280 • skalsky@lambros.com

$419,900

stUnninG!

$337,675

Code #17683

5895 Kerr Drive

Welcome to your stunning Missoula custom home! Four bedrooms, 3 baths, attached garage and gorgeous unique touches that will leave you breathless. Over 3,000 sq.ft. of functional family living. You’ll love the huge fenced yard – over half an acre! Enjoy sipping iced tea this summer on the huge deck. Open kitchen, bright windows, and wonderful use of tile and stone throughout the home. I invite you to take a tour – it’s a MUST SEE!

Claire Thompson REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com

16

Code #13733

2216 Gilbert, Rattlesnake

This home has approximately 1500 sq.ft. on the main level & has a full basement to expand. You can purchase this home now and then customize to meet your budget & needs. Above price includes completion of exterior (shell) & completed landscaping. The floor plan includes 3 bed & 2 full baths w/ the master, kitchen, laundry, dining area, & living area all on the main floor. There is a 2-car garage as well as a front & back porch. The lot sits right across the street from the common area & planned neighborhood community center. Call now to get details regarding this wonderful home & see how easy it is to be a brand-new home

owner! MLS 805425

Laura Walker (406) 360-4236 www.movemont.com


$449,900

5110 Clearview Way Elk Hills Townhouse Of course you want the best of the best

and here it is. Custom designed for current owners this beautiful townhome has had exquisite care. Formal entry with skylight opens to large living and dining space with indirect lighting. Pillars with marble caps that match fireplace surround. Maple flooring with tile accents and upgraded carpeting in neutral colors throughout the house. Plantation shutters and custom drapery throughout. Beautiful gas fireplace in living room.

Kitchen has maple cupboards that go to the soaring ten foot ceiling found throughout the main floor. New Bosch gas grange has high BTU just under professional grade and includes warming oven. Deck for early morning coffee and breakfast just outside that eat in kitchen area. Just one of two great decks. Granite countertops, appliances garage, pantry, pull out shelving and lazy Susan for those hard to reach corners complete the picture. Large master suite with both a walk-in closet and second closet. This bedroom and other main floor bedroom open to a large deck perfect for entertaining and is on the cool side of the house. Spacious bathroom has granite counters, double sinks and plenty of storage. You can relax in the jetted oversized tub or enjoy large walk-in shower. Tile floors for easy care. There is a large bay window in master bedroom too. Second bedroom on main floor is currently used as a den/music room with built-in cupboards with counter for computer/fax machines, printers. Hide away the television in the enclosed maple cupboards. Main floor bath has tile flooring and tub/shower. Most of house has indirect lighting, and is wired for security system and sound. There is a additional storage above staircases that is carpeted and deep and another above closet in foyer.

Code #15823

Additionally it is already plumbed and vented for a washer and dryer on the main floor in addition to the lower level utility area. The lower daylight level has a beautifully designed family room with built-in bookcases, wet bar, small refrigerator and plenty of storage. Third bedroom is generous in size with a third bath adjacent to it. There are plenty of closets throughout and two storage rooms in the lower level. Now for the best parts, a very insulated wine room that is 9x13 with tile floor0: Utility room has a sink, and walks out to lower level patio. Floor is tiled and is perfect for exercising or hobby space. Attached garage is clean and bright, Central vacuum, central air, low utility bills, wired for sound, includes stove, refrigerator, dishwasher Bosch gas range, disposal, automatic garage door openers and controls, plantation shutters and custom drapery. HOA dues are $155 per month and cover lawn care, exterior watering, sprinkler system, and drip irrigation, snow removal, window washing one timer per year and all outside maintenance. Radon system in installed. The yard is beautifully landscaped with custom design and flowering bushes and beautiful trees. MLS#804602

sandi Tarr-Brown

544-1112 sandi@montana.com

17


$459,000

Tom Skalsky GRI - ABR

Code #10013

415 Hastings Ave

Exceptionally nice, newly renovated University Area home located in a charming neighborhood next to Bonner Park. This 3 bedroom/ 2bathroom, 2500+ sq ft home has been meticulously cared for and is in an absolutely wonderful location. Main level features hardwood flooring, new light fixtures and fresh paint throughout. A beautiful new guest apartment in the lower level features slate flooring, granite counters, stainless appliances, knotty alder cabinets and large living area. Exterior features include undergound sprinklers, detached single car garage and beautiful trees including Lilacs! Enjoy watching the activities in the park from your front deck!!!

Andie Moore

240-6717 • andiemoore@lambros.com

Dir. Line (406) 532-9280 Bus.: (406) 532-9200 Cell: (406)546-6620 Fax: (406) 532-9580 Res.: (406) 251-4919 E-Mail: skalsky@lambros.com

What Tom’s clients are saying “I just wanted to thank you, your company especially Tom Skalsky for the absolutely outstanding job that was done finding us the right home... it’s very seldom today that you find someone that will go the extra mile...” Greg and Karen Park “Being out of town buyers, there was a lot more effort involved in this sale: numerous phone calls, emails, ... Tom went so far beyond the normal boundaries of what could be expected... If it were not for Tom’s integrity and honesty, we could not have purchased our home...” Kathy Terhune and Les Parsells

I would like to be able to service you with your real estate needs. Thomas Skalsky, Realtor

®

$530,000

Gorgeous Custom Home with City Views 1211 Landons Way

This home is an absolute must-see, with incredible views and superior craftsmanship. In total, there are 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, and over 4,000 square feet of finished space. The main floor includes an elegant entry way, formal dining room with Code #13903 trey ceiling, french doors to an office with gas fireplace, living room with trey ceiling and bay window, half-bath, huge kitchen with custom cabinetry and island, as well as an informal eating area, and a great room with built in bookshelves, TV and surround sound system (which will stay with the home) and a gas fireplace. The triple-car garage also opens into a mud and utility room on the main level. The upper level includes 4 bedrooms and 3 baths; a master suite with a walk-in closet and attached bath with jetted tub, tiled shower and double vanity; a guest suite with attached bath with shower; 2 additional bedrooms with large closets; and a full bath with tub/shower combination. The lower level features a large family room with built in TV and surround system (which will also stay with the home), a large recreation area, a second kitchen, an exercise area (with hardwood underneath the padding), an additional bedroom and a full bath. The exterior is fully landscaped with a patio extending around the back of the home, a Lorin & Amy Peterson (406) 531-4687 • (406) 370-4144 re-circulating pond and rock stairway. Once you set foot in this house, lorin@lambros.com you will want to call it home. amypeterson@lambros.com

18


Robin Kaufman

$768,000 Featured lis tings

$539,000 1995 Belleauwood Lane

Code #13593

1029, 1031, 1035 s. 2nd st. W.

Beautiful Custom built home. 3 bed / 2.5+ bath. UnďŹ nished Basement w/egress Windows. 1 landscaped acre. Walk 2 blocks to school! Mls#80486 0

Code #15593

(406) 370-4277 robinkaufman@lambros.com

$659,000

2025 Altura

3 one bedroom 4 plexes. Great rental history, central location and nice condition. Excellent 1031 exchange. Sold as package.

Kelley Fillenworth

396-0655 kelleyfillenworth@lambros.com

UnDer contract

Upper Rattlesnake home with acreage! This is an extraordinary property at an extraordinary price! The 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath home has been beautifully updated and features majestic windows with views of the incomparable Rattlesnake Wilderness. The home is sited on over 17 acres that borders forest service land teaming with wildlife. Live the Montana dream minutes from downtown Missoula. MLS#803900

Code #12820

Julie Gardner

532-9233 jgardner@lambros.com

19


$750,000

1715 Trail, 217 & 235 Catlin Rare 2+ acres in the city! 4 Separate parcels, frontage on both Trail and Catlin streets and zoned mixed use. An unbelievable opportunity. For more information please call Peter Lambros or Julie Gardner MLS#707337 Code #14903

Peter Lambros

Julie Gardner

(406) 532-9293 peter@lambros.com

$799,900

532-9233 jgardner@lambros.com

705 spanish Peaks

Fabulous Custom Home in the Mansion Heights Neighborhood with 4 large bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and over 4800 feet of living on two levels! This home sits on a beautiful lot that overlooks the largest expanse of the neighborhood’s common area with un-compromised views of Missoula and the surrounding mountains! Spacious main floor master suite, gorgeous great room and over sized family room all boast fireplaces! A beautifully designed kitchen with granite counters, custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances sits adjacent to a sunny breakfast area over looking the city. Walk out lower level with wet bar opens to a professionally landscaped back yard with in ground swimming pool, lawn area and custom iron fence. An additional unfinished shop/craft room is included in the 5 CAR GARAGE!!!

Andie Moore

Residential (406) 240-6717 • andiemoore@lambros.com

0

ERA HOME PROTECTION PLAN HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED. MLS# 708858.

Code #10043


$795,000

Code #12953

104 Ridge Drive

Architecturally designed timber frame – Home with city views. 2005 Parade of Homes Award Winner. Attention to detail with alder, cherry and granite finishes. Custom lighting and movie theatre. Energy Star certified. Five bedroom, three bath with total of 4,800 square feet of living space. Large 2-car garage and additional large shop/hobby room. ½ acre lot. MLS#704125/40A see Virtual Tour at Lambros.com!

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

$877,000

1002 Bear Paws Circle H Ranch

Executive Home (5 Bdrm/4.5 Bath) Beautiful Rural Setting Panoramic Views Spacious Floor Plan (4,709 sq.ft.) Two Master Suites Main Floor Library/Den Hardwood, Carpet, Travertine Tile Triple, Oversized Garage Community Well, Private Sewer Lot Size 26,438 sq.ft. HOA Dues $750/year MLS#805510

Code #16033

susan Liane Broker, CRS, GRI (406) 370-1010 • susanl@lambros.com

1


333 University Ave.

$1,099,900

Code #13203

&

John Nancy Coffee

Residential • Commercial • Recreational Office: (406) 532-9248 • Direct: (406) 240-8355 Fax: (406) 532-9330 • jcofee@lambros.com

$1,299,000

$625,000

Code #18023

11613 Windemere Dr.

Beautiful custom built home with many state of the art finishes and amenities. Home is on 5 fenced acres with spectacular views. This property is highly sought out being close to the river, town and outdoor trails. The yard is beautifully landscaped with a pond and water feature in the front & back yard. MLS# 704707

Heather Doerr

(406) 239-1190 • outdoerrs@msn.com



This thoughtfully and perfectly restored home in the University Area is a true gem. Quiet elegance is spoken here. From the entrance with the classic staircase to the third level office area and on to the courtyard complete with inground hottub. You will enjoy all the luxury you deserve. This home has 6 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 gas fireplaces, hardwood floors throughout all three levels plus a covered, tiled outdoor room off the kitchen. The entertainment-sized living room is accented by a large cozy fireplace and lovely high ceilings. The living room is joined by the sophisticated 16x20 formal, yet inviting, dining room. The kitchen is so well planned it is an inspiration to any cook with it’s concrete counters, stainless Bosch and Viking appliances and convenient breakfast bar for those hurried mornings. The kitchen fireplace also adds warmth to that setting. The laundry is conveniently located on the second bedroom floor and a den is located on the main level off the kitchen. A large office is also located on the 3rd level with it’s own entrance and separate deck. The home is completely wired for a security system. The yard is fully fenced and landscaped and is underground sprinkled. There is a new 2-car garage with an approximately 500 ft finished loft that could be used for a studio, bedroom, or workout room. For those who appreciate timeless, traditional elegance and perfection, this distinctive home is for you. MLS# 803955

Code #16193

119 Hillcrest Loop, Missoula

A classic ranch style home situated on 1.25 acres near schools, shopping and hiking trails. Creek runs through the property, with water rights for irrigation. MLS#806080

Tomme Lu Worden 406-240-7676 wordenco@montana.com


River Front Home

Code #11693

15080 Big Horn Rd Lazee “J” Ranch, a 6.43 acre spectacular riverfront retreat 20 mins West of Msla. Easy 1-90 access. Nestled amongst Ponderosa pines on 650+/- ft. of Clarkfork River. One-of-a- kind “Montana” home. Horse/alpaca setup, including hay barn, horse stall/tack room. Detached studio/workshop. Guest/caretaker quarters, boat launch area, paved/gated driveway. Some of the best driftboat fishing in MT out your door! Federal lands across river. Abundance of wildlife, including big horn sheep, eagles, wild turkeys & more. MLS# 802745

Chris Honzel

REALTOR® ABR Cell: (406) 544-8700 Email: chrishonzel@lambros.com

Vickie Honzel

Broker, CRS, GRI Cell: (406) 531-2605 Email: vickiehonzel@lambros.com

Real Estate & Lifetime Partners

Code #11653

9225 Springfield Close Beautiful home nestled alongside Grant Creek. Well-manicured front lawn, natural beauty in back. Borders conservation easement. Serenity in nature minutes from the center of town. One of Missoula’s most highly sought- after neighborhoods. Natural light from strategically placed windows thru-out. Mountain, creek, & meadow views. Open floor plan. Large master suite. European kitchen cabinetry. Great room. Peaceful, tranquil, spectacular picture postcard setting. Broker owned. MLS#804347

Grant Creek Frontage

Virtual tours are available for these listings @ www.lambros.com 26115 Sliding Code #15063 Horse Lane, Arlee MLS# 709726 $150,000 Country living at it’s best. Bring the family and horses to enjoy a quality built home by Buck Lake Construction. Flat 5 acre parcel with irrigation rights and views. Ideal for horses and only 20 minutes from Missoula. Bring a specific plan or have a custom plan designed to fit your needs. Call Rick @ 240-6031 for more details. 1348 Bulwer St MLS# 800146 $ 184,900 Well maintained, almost new home with open living area built in 2005 located in the established Westside neighborhood of Missoula. Energy efficient home with cost effective utility bills and

14950 Neil Drive, Code #17553 Lolo MLS# 702492 $159,950 Country living yet still close to town. Great opportunity for temporary living quarters while you build your dream home. 1970 Mobile on 2 separate parcels totaling 1.92 Acres. Keep both parcels or sell one after you build. Nice views and close to forest service. Call Rick for more information 406-240-6031

4009 O’Leary Street #C Code #15073 MLS#801589 $179,000 Very well maintained centrally located townhome with affordable utilities. This home features a beautiful landscaped yard with U/G sprinkling, fenced for your pet. Enjoy the new patio for evening barbecues and the 2 car garage for additional storage. Convenient to shopping, recreation & Missoula International Airport. New a/c in 2007. All kitchen appliances are included. A great opportunity to own an affordable home in a great location.

2144 West Kent Code #15103 MLS#805146 $229,900 Conveniently situated within walking distance to most amenities. Vaulted ceilings and a full compliment of appliances including gas range & upgraded dishwasher master with/x-large closet, jetted tub/shower in master bath. Nice family room with several upgrades.

Stoddard Condos Code #15083 MLS#805690 $172,500 Affordable and quality built condos by award winning Hoyt Homes. Close to schools, downtown and parks. “Energy Star Home (R22 Walls & R45 Ceilings)” call Rick Meisinger @ 240-6031 for details. Dont miss this opportunity to live in this established westside neighborhood.

Code #15093

low maintenance exterior siding. Conveniently located minutes away from Missoulas downtown, parks, schools, bus lines, bike/walking trails and the Clark Fork River

Rick Meisinger Call for more details 406-240-6031 • rick@lambros.com 23


UnDer contract Code #18653

$169,900 27930 Ranger station Rd., Clinton

End of road, near river, easy commute. Barn, new paint etc. A real must see, great hunting or fishing close. SELLER MOTIVATED! MLS#801322

Code #17913

$183,900 9233 snapdragon, Missoula

3 bed/2 bath - Fleetwood on Perm. Box 30 detached - shop/garage. Paved drive, fenced. Frenchtown school. Nicely landscaped. MLS#3802607

Code #18823

Call MIKE sIMPsON at 532-9250 to see these wonderfull properties!

Code #14383

$279,900 525 Two Hawks, Potomac

20 Acres, 30 minutes to Missoula. Awesome views off deck, off grid, cozy mountain home, ready to move into-, 3 bed/1.5 bath. Seller motivated, built 1998. MLS#800601

Code #14363

Code #11283

$229,900 12392 Osprey, Clinton

Fenced for horses, close to river, minutes to Missoula. Newer one level living, big solarium, attached garage, must see. 2.5 acres. MLS#801575

Code #19483

$595,000 26145 spinnaker

3 Bedroom plus Log Home,Flathead Lake, Boat slip, 30 x 40 shop for toys. Awesome view of Wild Horse Island. MLS#803014

Code #17823

73049 Scout Lane Mls# 804889 $ 175,000

2408 Gilbert Ave. MLS#805173 $875,000

76953 Highway 93 MLS# 803 827 $449,000

2 bedroom two bath home on 1.54 acres is ready to move into. Fresh paint inside and out, new laundry room and bathroom, new light fixtures, new doors, newer roof, aluminum siding, newer kitchen appliances, vinyl windows, great well, tremendous views. Easy to add wood stove..

3 Duplexes on an almost 1 Acre Lot in the Middle Rattlesnake. Easy Access to Downtown and I-90. Subdivided and could possibly be developed for 3 Single Family Homes. This could be used as an Investment Property or as one of the Largest Single Family lots in the area. Currently, city sewer has been run to the driveway, but units are still on private septic.

An Equestrian’s Dream Over 2350 sf of living space on one level, almost 1800 sf partially finished basement includes a bathroom w/shower. Detached single car garage, storage room, shop, barn w/4 horse stalls leading to individual paddocks w/automatic water, 4 bay work shop w/2 large and 2 regular sized doors, a lean-to off of the back approx. 20 ft long. A hay shed, Steel grain storage bin, fifth horse paddock & 2 loafing sheds, a 5 acre hay field with an irr. ditch.

Code #18763

Code #14353

Code #14343

32 E Front St. MLS# 802277 $ 260,000 Commercial Building Downtown Drummond For Sale: with restaurant equipment or without . Ask listing agent about price differential. Solid 4 Year Old Building. Great Downtown Location, Low Utilities on 3 Lots, Additional Water & Sewer hookup on back lot,Triple Thick Sheetrock Walls, Amazing Pit Barbecue.

32700 Jocko Road, Arlee MLS# 804751 $ 550,000 Gorgeous 4 bedroom 3 bath, almost custom built Jocko Valley home on 9.42 acres. Trex Decking, Underground Sprinklers, Dripline Irrigation, Hardy Plank Siding, Knotty Alder Doors, Black Walnut Floors, Custom Tiled Shower, Knotty Hickory Cabinets, Pantry, 4 Burner Gas Stove w/ a Convection Oven, Granite Counter Tops, Central Air and so much more.

Bob Zimorino 406-239-9795 • bobzimorino@lambros.com 

460 Main MLS# 804607 $775,000 You are looking at Two Restaurants in One Building. Lambkins is a Cafe Style Restaurant serving Breakfast , Lunch, and Dinner. High Traffic Area on Highway 200 between Missoula and Great Falls, Well Known, Long Established Business, Proven Winner for over 50 yrs. The 7 Up Supper Club is a Fine Dining Dinner Establishment now located behind Lambkins in the same building. Both Restaurants share an All Beverage License. True pride in ownership is obvious.


9370 singletree Lane, Miller Creek Valley $449,000 • MLS# 803881 Code #17733 CUSTOM HOME--THE BEST OF ALL WORLDS This unique home is a comfortable blend of old-world charm and modern eco-friendly features, including fire-resistant low-maintenance Hardy plank siding and shingles; super insulated external walls; radiant floor heating; low E, double pane, argon-filled, steel-clad wood-frame windows; reclaimed antique wood for banisters and sills; central vac; gas fireplace; sound system; walk-out lower level; and much more. The home is carefully sited to capture passive solar heat in winter and cool breezes in summer. French doors and large windows, decking and patio areas all help bring the outdoors in. The 3-acre landscaped parcel is on a timed irrigation system and includes nearly 300 feet of creek frontage, a greenhouse, sturdy fencing, garden areas and arbors, and a variety of native and adapted species of trees and other plants. Make an appointment to view this home and visit the creek side--you won’t be disappointed!

$210,000 - $250,000

203 N. Grove st, Missoula $315,000 • MLS#805017 Code #18883 Tons of potential on this quiet, beautiful site---near river, bikeped path, and central to Missoula! This 1.2 +/- acre corner lot has older single-family 3 bedroom home in need of some repair, several out-buildings and mature landscaping including great garden spots. Current county zoning allows 4 dwelling units per acre; PUDs are encouraged. On municipal sewer and private well. Don’t miss this opportunity!

Cindy Klette

(406) 544-4635 cindyklette@lambros.com

$310,000

$245,000

soLD Code #16663

Old Mill Peninsula, st. Regis Lot 7, 8, 42, 48 & 49

scenIc RIveRfRonT LoTs.

150+/- ft of Clark Fork River frontage located on a beautiful peninsula with large common areas. Fish or float the river from your own back yard. Private boat ramp for neighborhood residents. MLS#710356, 710382, 710360 & 803609

LOT #42 sOLD

Home Warranty Code #19013

203 Rita Court

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, Immaculate Home! Great Mountain Views; vaulted ceiling; A/C; deck; large fenced backyard; underground sprinklers; located in a quiet cul-de-sac; 1 full year buyer’s home warranty. MLS#802452

Home Warranty Code #14433

1906 Madera Dr

Upper rattlesnake valley home. 3 Bed/2 bath; double garage. Walk to the rattlesnake rec area; enjoy the quiet of the woods; commune with nature and wildlife; deck; large fenced yard. MLS # 804165

Mary Louise Zapp-Knapp 546-2260 mlzappknapp@lambros.com

5


$499,500

5011 Elk Hills Ct.

UnDer contract

all the amenities you expect. Neighbors on this quiet cul-de-sac say they wouldn’t live anywhere else. Almost 3,600 Sq Ft of custom home built for this owner by Gene Mostad. Its handicapped accessible with no steps to enter the main floor and has large rooms and hall ways. Custom details and quality materials were used to build this 4 bedroom 3 ½ bath home. Hardwood, Tile, high quality carpet, vaulted ceilings, music system throughout even in the heated garage, central air and professionally landscaped low maintenance yard. Enjoy the sweeping valley views on the covered and open trex decks. Lower walk out level has almost 10 ft ceilings with large entertainment room that has a full wet bar. Why not live in a quality home designed to be maintenance easy so you can enjoy the other things Montana has to offer. $499,500 Call your agent or Jim Olson to see this special home today. (406) 532-9221 or jolson@ lambros.com

Code #17653

$219,900

815 Crestmont Way Condos, Missoula Phase 2 now taking reservations on 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath Town Homes with 2 car garage/shop area on popular Farviews Hill. Energy efficient and quality built. Call for details or plans. Its possible to see finished unit in phase one. Price will go up when construction begins. MLS#803038

Jim Olson, CRs

Certified Residential Specialist • Real Estate Broker Phone: (406) 532-9221 • Cell: (406) 880-9221 • jolson@lambros.com

6

27 years serving Missoula Real Estate needs.


Code #18633

1641 Kemp, Missoula $169,900 MLS#802599

Code #18573

9869 Lee’s Lane, Missoula $395,000 MLS#800963

Code #18623

304 Pierce, Plains $254,900 MLS#801573

Code #12673

16900 Fox Hill Road, Frenchtown $399,000 MLS#801270

Code #18643

5460 Lonesome Dove, Lolo $249,950 MLS#806170 Are things heating up? Help can be on the way Call Bill for your real estate needs

Bill Bucher ReaLToR® 406-529-8329

billbucher@lambros.com Honesty, Integrity and a little bit of fun.

7


Real Estate & Lifetime Partners

Code #11633

Code #11703

Virtual tours are available for these listings @ www.lambros.com

Chris Honzel

110 Grandview Way

REALTOR® ABR Cell: (406) 544-8700 Email: chrishonzel@lambros.com

So. Hills area updated ranch-style home on a 14000+ sq. ft. lot. 4BD 3BA Double Gar. Views!

Vickie Honzel

Broker, CRS, GRI Cell: (406) 531-2605 Email: vickiehonzel@lambros.com

15080 big Horn rd

Code #11713

2340 55th St. #25

(Cedars Condo 2 bd 1.5 ba split level, A/C, Gas Fireplace, End Unit)

Code #11623

Lazee “J” Ranch, a 6.43 acre spectacular riverfront retreat 20 mins West of Msla. Easy 1-90 access. Nestled amongst Ponderosa pines on 650+/- ft. of Clarkfork River. One-of-a- kind “Montana” home. MLS# 802745

9225 springfield close Beautiful home nestled alongside Grant Creek. Well-manicured front lawn, natural beauty in back. Borders conservation easement. Serenity in nature minutes from the center of town. MLS#804347

Code #11653

5031 Jordan Ct.

Maloney Ranch Area home on 15000+/- sq.ft.lot. Immaculate 4BD, 3BA home. Pride of ownership!

LanD

Code #11233

5520 Creekstone #3

Creekside Condo - Grant Creek Area! 2BD 1.5BA. Parklike setting. Close to all amenities.

Code #11683

307 Rimrock

Classic Farviews Area Executive Home. Updated, 3 bed, 3.5 bath w/ hardwood flooring, full basement, triple garage, & more. Great views.

Code #17133

2406 McIntosh Loop

Age 55+ Adult Living. 1500+/- sq. ft. 1997 Redmond in great condition!

Code # 11703

3722 Rosecrest

Target Range Area, one-owner, wellcared for rancher on 19000+/- sq. ft. lot. Main level living + daylight walkout lower level. Immaculate!

Code #11673

Lots 1-5 Sapphire Acres

5 lots off Mormon Creek Rd. Bring your own builder. Water & utilities to lots. 1.04 - 2.61 acres, priced from $105,500 to $189,500. Exceptional views! 10 Minutes to MIssoula & walking path.

8

101 N. Davis

Good Food Store area! 4BD, 3BA, Edgell-built in Bentley Park. Double garage. A great buy!

6800 Kelsey Ct.

Linda Vista area. Meticulously cared for 5BD, 3BA, Triple Garage. Manicured 14000+ sq. ft. lot. Turn-key!


$275,900

$315,000

soLD Code #12233

16440 PENNY LANE

Code #12243

Comfortable 1 level living offering 2184 +/- sf with 3 bd/3ba, bonus room, sun room, 2 laundry rooms and more. Can be handicapped accessible. Mature, landscaped yard with U/G sprinklers, and gorgeous views near Bitterroot Ski Resort and other recreational activities. 1 year Home Warrenty included.

$359,000

terriFic bUY

6020 CRIST LANE, FLORENCE

Great deal on this well-cared home with 3200 sf of living space on two levels. Open floor plan with 3 bedrooms up and 3 down. Huge family/rec room in lower level. Entertain on the extra-large wrap-around deck. Fenced and X-fenced for 4H animals. Top it all off with views of the proposed Bitterroot Resort. Only 10 min to Missoula & choose either Lolo or Florence schools. Includes 1 YR HOME WARRANTY!! MLS#709081

$249,900

Code #12173

Code #12183

23439 WAPITI RD, HUSON

Enjoy contemporary mountain living in this 4 bd/3.5 bath home with beautiful views. Definitely lots of room for entertaining or a large family ~ wrap around deck with gazebo and hot tub, intimate living room with river rock fireplace, family room, fully finished walkout basement and rec room. Best buy in the neighborhood. MLS# 801669

$58,900

UnDer contract

7526 GARDENIA

Code #12173

QUALITY LIVING Enjoy quality living in the upscale Magnolia Estates Modular Home Park. This immaculate 4 bed/2 ba home is a 1998 Royal Oaks Home on a transferable leased lot ($330/ mo). Includes awesome views from Lg deck, fenced, quality appliances, matching storage shed and more. MLS# 803620

Holly Olson (406) 240-9266

231 PATTEE CREEK DR.

Classic 50’s ranch-style home in the highly sought after Lewis and Clark area. Enjoy walking distance to schools, UM, water park, tennis courts and ball fields and Pattee Canyon Recreation area. Great hardwood floors with 3 bd/2 bath on main w/ large bonus room, utility room and family area in basement. New roof ‘07, furnace ‘08 with new carpet in basement. Wonderful backyard with mature fruit trees (apple, plum & cherry), privacy fencing, brick paver patio and U/G sprinklers, and extended carport. This one really won’t last long! Call Holly today for your personal showing. MLS#805813

$202,000

Code #12163

2211 S. 10TH ST. W.

Centrally located near Franklin Park. Adorable house built in 2004, with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath and a full unfinished basement. This would make a great family home. Centrally located to schools and Franklin Park, with small yard, privacy fence to be finished July. Priced to sell quickly! MLS#806129

Bob Olson (406) 239-0435

hollyo@lambros.com bobolson@lambros.com Virtual Tours and Pictures at www.MontanaHomeHunt.com 9


Residential Land Opportunities $159,900

$229,900

NHN Larchcamp

Code #16393

10 Private Acres Close to Town

• Fantastic views of the Missoula Valley • Meadow mixed with nice mature trees MLS# 800348

Fantastic 10 acres up Pattee Canyon with Beautiful views of the Missoula valley and canyon. Nice tree growth and great building site. MLS#800468

Code #16403

$165,000

NHN Larchcamp Rd

$199,900

• 6 acres adjacent to 10 acres for sale for $229,000 • Views up pattee canyon and/or overlooking Msla • Come build your dream home! Code #16403

Tract 3B2 Goodan Lane

$279,000 & $319,000 Lots 4 & 5 Glen Eagle subdivision

• 4 acres in residential development near Airport interchange • Downhill parcel from road, w/wooded ravine MLS # 803510

Code #19863

Two building lots of about 2.25 Acres each at the top of Glen Eagle Subdivision at Grantland. “Top of the World” views from these lots. City sewer and community water and paved roads to these lots are scheduled for completion in 2008. Second lot (4) for sale for $319,000 Code #12923

Commercial Land Opportunities $456,740

Lot 1 BLK Butler Creek Road

Just north of American Eagle Dental, Corner of Butler Creek and Desmet roads, Easy Access, fronts both roads for ingress/egress, Great visibility form interstate. MLS#702830

$295,000

3410 Hwy 200 E

Exceptional commercial investment/ development opportunity at I-90 & Hwy. 200 in East Missoula. Highly visible parcel as you enter East Missoula. MLS#707071

Code #12893

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

0


$2,950,000

$489,000

Code #13173

137 Doe Haven Lane • Darby

Code #13163

8707 Mashie Lane

Serenity and splendor best describe the views of Trapper Peak from the living room of thes fabulous peeled log home located near Rye Creek with a lovely pond in the forefront. The home is 6,100 square feet of living with 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with 2 separate wings joined by a large entertaining area. There is a 2,100 square foot caretaker’s home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a 16,600 sq. ft. arena with recreation room and 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, 2,300 square foot barn with multiple stalls, and a shop/RV storage area plus various other outbuildings. The amenities all located on approx. 180 acres. The property is a perfect horse setup – it even has self-watering units throughout the acreage.

Live in the lap of luxury in this epitome of elegance. This lovely 4 bedroom and 3 1/2 bath home has everything you could want in a new home. It has granite counters, stainless appliances (including wolf gas stove and separate microwave/convection oven and refrigerator). It has air conditioning, underground sprinkling, humidifier, and is completely wired for a sound system. There is a study and a great room with fireplace on the main floor. The downstairs has a bedroom and bath and a family room. The upstairs has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a utility room. The home is located on the park at the ranch club and is just steps from one of Missoula’s finest golf courses.

$212,000

$100,000

Code #13153

11908 Explorer • Edgell Classic

You will enjoy elegant living with affordability in this lovely 3-bedroom, 2 bath home built by Dave Edgell in the Lolo area. It is directly across from a park and also borders bare land in the rear of the property. This one-level home has vaulted ceilings and a wonderful open plan with lots of living area for family or for entertaining. No dodging furniture - there is loads of room!! Everything about this house speaks perfection. It has been a oneowner property which has been meticulously maintained. Best of all there are magnificent 360 degree views. This is a “cherry” you won’t want to miss. Call John or Nancy Coffee for your private showing today. MLS#800404

&

Code #13123

Lot A Gharrett st Imperial sized City Lot

Build your home or bring a pre-built home amid the partial landscaping on this fabulous, large city lot located walking distance to schools and shopping. All city services are available to this lovely 11,138 sq ft lot. Call Nancy or John Coffee for further information at 240-0805 or 2408355. MLS # 709879

$89,000

John Nancy Coffee

Code #13193

Residential • Commercial • Recreational Office: (406) 532-9248 • Direct: (406) 240-8355 Fax: (406) 532-9330 • jcofee@lambros.com

Best Buy on Earth!

This rare farviews building lot contains 10,086 square feet and has fabulous city views. A 35 foot easement exists on the property to the North for easy access to this lot. Located on Normans Lane at the junction with Artemos Drive, the price is only $89,000. For further information, please call Nancy or John Coffee, Lambros Real Estate. 240-0805

1


CONNECTING THE VALLEYS Mi s s o u l a • Bi t t e r ro o t • Fre n c h t ow n 5 169

foLsom Road, fLoRen

7 

ce

$7,000

WIn

Rd, sTevens

o nd

v I LL

e

$9,500

Wonderful views & location! Great building lot on 1 acre that is septic approved. MLS#800084 u ck

Pond Way, sTevens

svIL

$5,000

uncan dR, mIs s ou 115 d La

Code #15493

vILL e

$65,000

3 bed, 2.5 bath, gourmet kitchen.

108

Landons Way, mIssou

La

Code #15503

Code #15543

$89,000

$9,900

Enjoy rural living in a new home! Over 1,600sf on one level with vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, on 1 acre. Master suite w/ Jacuzzi tub! MLS#709057

4 bed, 2.5 bath, executive home

RITA GRAY “Your Real Estate Advisor” REALTOR® GrI, Residential

(406) 544-4226 • ritagray@lambros.com • www.RitaGray.com 

Le

New Construction w/many quality upgrades. Finished sq. ft is 2403 w/ a 784 sq ft basement unfinished. Amenities include tile & carpet flooring, stainless appliances, tray ceilings in bedrooms, trex decks and a 2+ garage.

Code #15483

d 7 0

Way, sTeven

Code #30183

Code #15493

Magnificent views! 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 4 levels. Over 2,300 sq ft living space w/ 3-car garage. Gas fireplace, large deck overlooking the valley, A/C and more! MLS#802060

BaLd nhn

duck P


1010 West Pine

2Br/1Bath and 1Br/1Bath Condos, 1 block to new Broadway Safeway. Tile baths, carpet, bamboo and wood floors. Concrete counter tops, washer & dryer, stainless steel appliances, decks and patio. Call Anji for details - Starting at $159,900

339 e. beckwith

Ed Coffman CCIM, CRS, Broker 370-5009

Code #12043

Karen Ann Reyner ABR, CRS, Broker 370-5008

This is a stylish University home that has many of the details of 1929 when it was built. The main floor has exceptional space for entertaining and both the kitchen and bath have been updated. A divided glass door opens from the dining room onto the private deck. Hardwood floors on the main and upper level add warmth and familiarity and the interior paint colors invite you to linger. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a large upstairs studio or great room space, just two blocks to the University of Montana and one block to Bonner Park, this home will fit your lifestyle nicely. $389,000 MLS#803461

Anji Reyner ABR, Broker 370-5010




5218 Laree Court~ $399,500

4626 Edward Avenue~ $1,450,000

Code #13433

• One of the few homes in Missoula with river frontage, over 100 feet! • Over 6, 600 square feet home with 360 degree views. • Seven bedrooms, three have private baths. • Incredible master suite with sitting room and private deck • Gathering room and gourmet kitchen, perfect for entertaining. • The best fireplace in Missoula! MLS#802119

Code #13423

179 Fairway Dr. ~ $310,000

31500 Remick Cr. Rd. ~ $475,000

• Wonderful Fairviews Home • Vaulted Ceilings, very spacious • Large covered deck with incredible views • Many updates throughout including 2 ½ updated baths and 3 bedrooms • Family Room an additional storage room that can easily be converted to additional living space.

Code #13523

Code #13503 126 Takima~ $399,500

Code #13443

• A lovely cottage in one of Missoula’s nicest areas. • Just recently updated on the main floor with a glorious kitcen. • Newly finished lw level w/family room, bedroom, bath & mud room. • Wood floors tile and even cork! • Terraced back yard w/fruit trees and a stone patio off of the kitchen. • Four bay windows just add to the quaintness of this sweet home. MLS#802248

• Lovely tri-level home in Mansion Heights • Great kitchen with granite and builtin china hutch • Private parlor with beautiful fireplace • Four bedrooms and 3 baths • Family room and den in lower levels. • Beautiful views from your deck and fenced yard. MLS#801585

• Beautiful home in the famous Nine Mile Valley • 2,400 Sq. ft. on 10 acres • Private Master loft has nooks for office space • The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops and high-end appliances • Offering seclusion and privacy, minutes from Missoula

38946 Dusty Lane ~ $645,000 • Easy access, just minutes north of Polson, Montana • Enjoy 1/7 deeded interest in 100’ of Flathead Lake frontage. • Your home is literally seconds from your designated new boat slip and dock. MLS#803974

Code #13563

Code #13553 210 Mansion Heights~ $449,000

• Beautiful Mansion Heights! • Six bedrooms, with three and a half baths. • Gathering room just off of the gourmet kitchen. • Additional family room in lower level/ 3 fireplaces • Enjoy the unobstructed views of Missoula Valley. • Outstanding landscaping. MLS#802835

Shirley Simonson

Code #13563 69 Whitepine Creek Road Thompson Falls $550,000

• 40 acres in beautiful Trout Creek Montana! • Three bedrooms with one bath • Remodeled in 1990 • Outbuilding includes a three stall garage. • Begin living your dream today! MLS#707469

Katy Anderson

L ambros R eal E state ERA Katy Anderson 532-9283 • katya@lambros.com Shirley Simonson 532-9285 • shirleys@lambros.com




HILLTOP VIEWS!

Code #19473 940 Cleveland St. • $249,900 Huge corner, double lot! Charming features w/ refinished hardwood floors, new windows & Fresh paint. Double garage, gas fireplace & NEW rOOF!

Code #19513 1217 North Ave. W. • $259,900 Beautifully updated home w/3 beds + bonus room & 2 baths. refinished hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen, single garage. Home has new A/C, furnace, water heater, carpet and egress windows downstairs. Must see!

Code #14303 NHN Fire Bucket Loop • $130,000 Hilltop views with 3.04 acres. See adjacent properties also for sale at MLS 804034 & 804129. Septic approved, NO SID’S.

Build Your Own!

Code #11553 NHN O’Keefe Creek Blvd • $108,000 Beautiful Views with 2.73 acres. See adjacent properties also for sale at MLS 804129 & 804122. Septic approved, NO SID’s.

Code #14323 4202 Melrose Place $269,900 Largest floor plan in Pleasant View! Beautiful landscaping, 2 decks, spacious master w/3 closets and private bath. Large family/media room w/8 ft screen, movie projector & built in shelving for electronics. Kitchen has center island, stainless steel/ black appliances & vaulted ceilings. A/C, UG sprinklers & fresh paint.

Code #14293 MLS#804129 Code #14293

Code #19503 MLS#708204 Code #19503

NHN O’Keefe Creek Blvd • $130,000 Extraordinary views with 2.96 acres. See adjacent properties also for saleat MLS 804034 & 804122. Septic approved, No SIDs

1037 Como Dr. • $339,900 Almost 3,000 Sq. ft. finish. Hardwood & Tile floors. Hickory cabinets, granite counters, in-floor radiant heat. 5 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms.

Code #80423

2648 Fleet • $250,000 Pleasant View doesn’t make this floor plan anymore. Beautiful one level living at it’s finest across from common area. Landscaping galore, trex deck, cedar fence and shed that matches the home. This one features vaulted ceilings, skylights, central air and stainless steel appliances. Master suite with walk-in closet and private bath.

4038 Melrose • $244,900 Almost new, very well cared for home on large corner lot with lush landscaping, covered front porch, vinyl fencing, built-in fountain and stamped concrete patio great for entertaining. Spacious master suite with walk-in closet and private bath. One of the best school districts, close to shopping.

Code #80433

COMMERCIAL ShannonTonn Commercial Listing • $259,900 Beautifully updated property zoned “C”. refinished hardwood floors, new furnace, water heater, AC, carpet, egress windows downstairs in 2005. Use for home or officeMany possibilities.

Office: (406) 532-9368 Cell: (406) 239-2408 shannon@lambros.com www.shannontonn.com

Home to Home! 5


Trust me to get your HOME work done! $190,000

soLD Code #14833

$194,900

soLD Code #17933

$193,000

Code #18703

1717 Johnson, Missoula

5344 Excalibur Way, Lolo

210 Barclay, Lolo

• 3 bed 2 bath Recently Updated • MLS#801276

• 3 beds 2 baths • Huge Lot in Avalon Meadows • A/C & all Appliances included • MLS#803807

• 4 bed, 2 bath • Huge fenced back yard • MLS#802510

$200,000

Code #17963

$228,900

Code #18723

$290,000

Code #17923

Commercial Land in Polson

5606 Hillview, Missoula

5623 Gharrett, Missoula

Corner of Hwy 93 and First Street East 7,000 sqft lot

• Currently Rented! Investment opportunity • Close to Chief Charlo • MLS#802930

• 3 bed, 2.5 bath • Views, views, views! • MLS#802926

$260,000

Code #17953

3171 Lamoreux Lane • 3 plus bed 2.5 bath • End of the Cul-de-sac • New Trex Deck to enjoy the Stunning views that overlook Linda Vista Golf Course

$339,000

Code #14863

$300,000

Code #17943

$325,000

Code #19203

230 st Joseph, stevensville

349 stagecoach Trail, Florence

• 4 bed 3 bath 2 acres • Beautiful View with a little Land to spread your wings in Eagle Watch Estates

• 4+ bedrooms, 2+ baths, 1 acre, small workshop w/in garage • MLS#708555 & 708556

$339,900

Code #19213

$350,000

Code #19023

UnDer contract 5358 spur Lane, Florence • 5 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage • MLS#800964

$450,000

Code #14843

1649 Angelina Way, Missoula

• 3 bed, 2.5 bath • Newly Constructed Ready to move in!

• 5 beds 3 baths • New Subdivision on Mullan Road!

$35,000

• Ready for new home owners soon!

Code #18713

39701 MT Hwy 35, Polson

4628 Parent st., Missoula

• 4 bed, 3 bath on 2.83 acres w/ double garage + 40x60 shop • MLS#800031

• 3 bed, 2 bath Quality living w/ fenced yard • MLS#805796

$549,900

Code #18693

7452 Peregrine Court, Missoula • 4 bed, 3 bath • 2006 Parade of Homes • MLS#802515

6

583 Baywood Ct, Missoula

PAULA CREWS 406-360-8655 • paulacrews.com

• MLS#803567


37


38


39


Call Tory Dailey $247,500

Code #17013

YOUR LOCAL AREA EXPERT! 880-8679 • tory@lambros.com

Centrally Located Victorian Charmer

$299,900

Code #16283

1905 RIveR Road

57 LoLo

Immaculate, open floor plan with neutral colors throughout. Sits on a low Maintenance lot in the Rattlesnake area just minutes from downtown and within Walking distance to parks and trail systems. Lots of value for the square footage And virtually maintenance free yard with nicely landscaped planting beds. Main floor Features 9ft ceilings and 3bdrm/2bath. Great room includes gas fireplace, adjacent dining area and lots of windows. Large kitchen with plenty of counter space and new appliances. Main floor laundry/mud room with washer and dryer. Attached single car garage with Storage room. Full unfinished basement idea for expansion. MLS#802293

This darling, spacious 5bdrm/1.5bath home sits on a large corner lot close to Kim Williams Trail system as well as downtown Missoula and the Reserve St Corridor. Covered front porch, large trees and multiple outdoor sitting areas. High ceilings, large windows and hardwood floors on main level with living room, dining area and family room (or bedroom). Eat in kitchen with newer appliances and adjacent sun room. Three upper level bedrooms and half bath. Spacious main floor bath with claw foot tub and separate shower. MLS#803534

$559,900

Maloney Ranch with acreage

$257,500

Code #18033

Quiet, South Hills Living

Code #18063

75 LoWeR mILLeR cReek

71 vaLLey vIeW

Enjoy rolling mountain views from the expansive windows and wrap around deck. This spacious home sits on 2 acres only minutes from Reserve St. Gourmet kitchen features breakfast nook with lots of windows as well as Alder cabinets, upgraded appliances and two sinks. Multiple sitting areas in the great room with vaulted ceilings, large windows, gas rock fireplace with hearth, dining area and wall mounted flat screen TV with surround sound. Access to deck with additional speakers. Master bedroom with spacious private bathroom including his and hers walk-in closets, tiled walk-in shower, corner tub and double sinks. Eight foot Alder Doors throughout. Lower, walk-out level with nine foot ceilings; framed with electrical roughed in and ready for completion. Three car detached garage. Landscaped exterior with underground sprinklers and paved drive. MLS#804934

01 deaRBoRn

Enjoy the panoramic valley views from this 4bdrm/3bath home. Situated on a large lot in a low traffic location in the lower South Hills area within walking distance to schools. Open floor plan with cathedral ceilings in the living area. Well equipped kitchen includes stainless refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, small bay window - great for plants, eat-in bar and adjacent dining area with access to the backyard. Main floor includes 3bdrms/2baths which includes private master suite with walk-in closet. Lower level features family room, bedroom, full bathroom with washer and dryer hookups and access to two car garage with automatic door. Air conditioning is an added bonus. Flat, fenced backyard is great for outdoor entertaining. MLS#801768

Large, fenced corner lot within walking distance of Lewis & Clark, Washington and Sentinel High School. One level living with 2bdrms/1bath, living room with large windows, eat-in kitchen, small mud room and spacious laundry room with work area. Lower level for storage. South facing covered back patio. Detached double car garage with concrete floor as well as separate single car garage. Lots of potential and plenty of room to add on. MLS#803532

Call Tory Dailey BROKER

0

Modern Rattlesnake Area Bungalow

GRI

$219,900

Lewis & Clark Area

Code #16283

007 sILveR ToP PRoduceR aWaRd


Tory Dailey

Elk Hills Townhome

$329,900

Code #16233

51 cLeaRvIeW Way

Low maintenance living at its best. This well maintained and recently updated townhome sits on a corner lot with spacious entry area, lots of light and private patio. Main floor features den that could easily be used as a third bedroom. Spacious kitchen with updated stainless steel appliances and plenty of counter space. Dining area with acces through sliding doors to private patio. Living room with vaulted ceilings and corner fireplace. Main floor master suite with walk-in closet and full bathroom. Additional upper level master suite with private bathroom and walk-in closet. Double car attached garage.

Spacioius University Charmer

$399,900

Code #17063

Tory is terrific! What a great asset she is for Lambros! ~ Pat Steingruber

$385,000

Country but Close

Code #16303

6 caRLTon cReek

This spacious 3bdrm/2bath home sits on a flat 5 acre parcel, just 15 minutes south of Missoula. Panoramic views, lots of space for you and your hobbies and a short distance to the Bitterroot River. Main Level includes a large den with builtin big screen TV, living room, spacios formal dining room, kitchen with breakfast nook and adjacent walk-in pantry, utility room, bedroom and full bathroom. Upper level features the master bedroom, office nook, master bathroom, as well as additional bedroom. The three car attached garage is an added bonus. Fully landscaped exterior with hot tub. Heated his and hers workshops plumbed for full bathroom. Affordable MT Living! MLS#801454

$439,900

Private cul-de-sac location

Code #16973

5 e. cenTRaL

Well maintained 5 bedroom , 3 bath home w/main level features that include a large family room w/gas fireplace, hardwood floors, built-ins & picture windows. Nice bright eat-in kitchen has newer appliances, breakfast nook or sitting area & access to large deck. Upper level features master w/walk-in cedar closet, office area, & additional bedroom. Lower level includes spacious family area w/wet bar, sauna, two large bedrooms & full bath. Newer double car garage w/upgraded insulation & double sided garage doors. Nicely landscaped with underground sprinklers. Hot tub included. This home has plenty of room for a large family or plenty of guests. Lower level could have separate living quarters. Plenty of square footage & lots of value! MLS#803657

$159,900

158 cLaImsTake

This nearly new custom home sits on a large well landscaped lot close to the end Of a cul-de-sac with hiking trails outside your back door. Extraordinary features With open floor plan including gourmet kitchen, dining area with access to large trex deck, great room and separate formal living area. One level living includes three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Additional features include Knotty Alder cabinets, doors and trim, granite counters in kitchen, Brazilian teak floors and upgraded carpet. Master bedroom with deck access, tray ceilings and private upgraded bath with soaking Tub, corian counters, double sinks and walk-in shower. Oversized three car garage and Fully landscaped flat backyard. Ideal Montana location. MLS#803529

Wooded acreage in Frenchtown

LoT 1a soRReLL sPRInGs

Code #16323

This nicely treed, over 4 acre building site is located in the highly desirable Sorrel Springs Subdivision in Frenchtown, an easy Missoula commute. Property is slightly sloped and area includes mostly paved roads, community water, and strong comvenants. Surrounding homes

Chay Hughes

REALTOR速, LICENSED ASSISTANT

1


Call Tory Dailey

YOUR LOCAL AREA EXPERT! 880-8679 • tory@lambros.com

Park-like Big Flat Setting

$559,900

$990,000

Private Farviews Location overlooking Missoula

Code #16213 Code #16983

70 Ben hoGan

197 BIG fLaT

Fantastic MT Craftsman Style 4bdrm/2.5bath home on 7acres with a mix of flat Pasture land, park-like setting and treed hillside. Fenced pasture area, spacious Landscaped yard with decorative pond, covered front porch and large south Facing trex deck. Radiant floor heat throughout, including finished 3-car garage. Formal dining with 16’ ceilings and birch hardwood floors. Kitchen with breakfast Nook and eat-in bar, knotty maple cabinets and professional series appliances. Gas fireplace in great room. Main floor master bedroom with private bath, featuring Jetted tub, tiled walk-in shower and walk-in closet. Upper level family room and Additional bedroom. Fantastic setting! MLS#803291

Western Montana Living at it’s Best

$1,399,000

Code #16313

LoT 11 &  PondeRosa

Two options to build your own home in the Ponderosa Heights Subdivision located just Minutes from Missoula. Approximately 3000 sq ft, one multi-level and one ranch style With an unfinished basement. Upgraded cabinets and flooring. Master bedrooms with Private baths including walk-in shower and soaking tub. Spacious kitchen with granite counters and healthy appliance allowance. Nine foot ceilings throughout the main floor. Call listing agents for complete list of planned features or to discuss your own. MLS#803958 & 803961

Call Tory Dailey BROKER



GRI

Enjoy the luxury of being anywhere in Missoula in just minutes while living on 4 private acres located on the eastern edge of Farviews Hill with fantastic Missoula Valley and Pattee Canyon views. This immaculate, well cared for home features privacy at its best. Slate front entry into living room with expansive east facing windows, welcoming the morning sun. Nicely situated upper level loft office takes advantage of these mountain views and morning sunshine as well. Remodeled kitchen with maple cabinets and granite couter tops with spacious dining area. Adjacent laundry room with half bathroom and garage access. Family room off of kitchen with formal dining area and deck access. Both East and North facing decks allow outdoor enjoyment anytime of the day. Upper level master suite with panoramic mountain and valley views and private bathroom with walk-in shower and separate soaking tub. Main floor bedroom suite with large walk-in closet and private sitting room or study. Daylight walk-out lower level with family room and two separate spacious bedrooms and full bathroom. Interior offers plenty of space for all and many different living options. Exterior living offers a great deal of privacy and is bordered by creek on western side. A one of a kind location not to miss. MLS# 802370

5 foResT hILL

Entertain or relax in this stunning home with an open floor plan and top of the line amenities. This exquisite home, featuring Western Montana style architecture at its best, sits on 3.64 acres with the perfect combination of trees and an open landscaped area adjacent to USFS and Blue Mountain Recreation area. Grand foyer featuring eighteen ft ceilings, oversized fixtures, custom tiled slate tiled floor with hand forged accents, alder trim and columns that lead the way into the formal living area with breathtaking views. Living room with corner fireplace with cultured stone hearth and alder mantel. Casual dining area combined with sitting area are coved in custom windows coverings adjacent to kitchen with stainless steel appliances and cherry cabinets. The dining area is combined with the gourmet chef ’s kitchen with granite counter tops, Viking stove top, double ovens, Sub Zero refrigerator, cherry cabinets, large walk-in pantry, eat-in bar with seating for five, deck access and much more. The master suite includes a bathroom with walk-in shower including dual shower heads, corner jetted tub, dual extra large under mount sinks with granite. The daylight walk-out lower level continues the warm and inviting feel with three spacious bedrooms, two and a half baths, media room with projection TV and family/game room with wet bar and exterior access. MLS#703603

$469,000

New Custom Homes

simiLar

co-LIsTed WITh cLaIRe ThomPson

007 sILveR ToP PRoduceR aWaRd


Call Tory Dailey $625,000

YOUR LOCAL AREA EXPERT! 880-8679 • tory@lambros.com

Petty Creek Frontage

Code #17093

$725,000

Pattee Canyon Retreat

Code #17083

158 PeTTy cReek

This lush, flat, park-like setting on 20 acs with approximately 1400 ft of Petty Creek frontage fits the Montana dream. Only a short commute to Missoula in a private setting just nine miles up Petty Creek. Hunting, fishing and recreating out your back door. Chalet style log sided home fits nicely into it’s suroundings. Main entry opens into open great room with two story cathedral ceilings and expansive south facing windows, wood stove, breakfast nook with bay windows to enjoy the creek and mountain views, comfortable kitchen with eat-in bar and large pantry. Additional main floor amenities include master bedroom with full private bathroom, half bath off of kitchen and laundry/mud room with deck access. Upper level features loft office/sitting area as well as a bedroom and full bathroom. Spacious deck located off of kitchen is ideal for watching and listening to the year round creek and wildlife habitat. Private guest quarters are on one end of the detached two car garage. Guest quarters include a bedroom and full bathroom. Home sits in a clearing with perfectly placed pine trees and is elevated from the creek bed, making the views even more fantastic. Don’t miss the opportunity to view this ideal Montana home. MLS#804806

$995,000

550 PaTTee canyon

Private, park-like 8 acre setting with combination of trees and open meadow. Conveniently located in the Pattee Canyon area, just minutes from downtown Missoula. Amazing outdoor living space with large patio featuring an outdoor fireplace as well as expansive covered deck with lower level patio for outdoor entertaining or enjoying both morning and afternoon sun. Immaculate, well manicured exterior. Chef ’s kitchen with large eat-in center island with stainless sink and combination granite and wood top and upgraded stainless appliances; lots of counter space and expansive windows. Adjacent dining room with deck access as well as casual or formal living room with vaulted ceilings, shared rock fireplace with dining room, expansive floor to ceiling windows and deck access. Master bedroom and two additional main floor bedrooms are located in separate wings, making privacy a plus. Master bedroom suite features upstairs loft for sitting area or office and large windows. Daylight, walk-out lower level with floor to ceiling windows in family room and den/workout area with outside access to patio and yard. Upper level fireplace extends through to the lower level. Additional craft room or office, cold storage and laundry room, as well as a half bath. Double car garage with recessed area for storage and separate storage/shop area, great for those with hobbies or toys. This architecturally pleasing home has both function and design. ML#804364

Stunning Custom Home with Views

9 mansIon heIGhTs

Amazing Praire Style home with a Montana flair sits on a lovely downhill lot in the highly sought after Mansion Heights area. Grand entry foyer with slate flooring, lots of use of light with large windows. Kitchen features cherry cabinets, upgraded appliances, black galaxy granite counter tops, upgraded lighting and much, much more. Adjacent family room with floor to ceiling windows to enjoy the views, gas fireplace with slate accents and cherry mantle and hardwood floors. Formal dining area with window wall on one side, including access to deck through French doors, built-in cherry cabinet buffet with lighted uppers and granite top and center shared fireplace between dining area and living room. New upgraded multi-level wood grain trex deck with access to yard and lower level patio. Master bedroom conveniently located on main floor featuring his and hers walk-in closets. Bathroom features oversized walk-in tiled shower, tiled floor and counter tops, his and hers vanities, make up vanity, toilet room, and corner soaking tub with tile tub deck. Private Code #16223 feel with valley views through floor to ceiling windows. Additional main floor office or bedroom. Daylight lower level features spacious family room with game area as well as built-in bar and entertainment center that includes big screen HD TV. Office with built-in cherry desk with cherry cabinets behind, granite tops, windows. Full bathroom located off of the family room, adjacent to one of two lower level bedrooms, with lots of windows to enjoy the views. Second lower level bedroom with en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Clad Pella windows with Birch casings and oversized Birch trim throughout, Radiant Hot Water Heat throughout lower level and garage with gas Forced Air throughout main level. Both levels air conditioned. A truly exceptional home. Call for your private showing today! MLS#804938

Call Tory Dailey BROKER

GRI

007 sILveR ToP PRoduceR aWaRd 


Call Tory Dailey

$649,000

Code #14413 Custom

YOUR LOCAL AREA EXPERT! 880-8679 • tory@lambros.com

Private location in the pines

10780 aLLen Lane

home on private 3.4ac lot at end of a cul-de-sac 15 min South of the heart of Missoula. Over 3,900 finished sq ft on two levels w/ 6bdrms/3.5baths. Interior floors are tile, cherry stained African hardwood & architecturally pleasing carpets in rich, warm colors w/ cherry stained alder trim & doors throughout as well as an intercom, surround sound & smart tech wiring. Elaborate main floor master suite, sunken formal living room, formal dining room, wet bar, office w/built-in saltwater fish tank, custom kitchen, laundry room, full & half guest baths & large mud room. Gourmet kitchen w/black granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and much more! MLS#802062

Call Tory Dailey BROKER

GRI

Relax. Dine. Enjoy.

100 Madison | 542-4660 | Located in the Doubletree Hotel



$599,000

Code #18493

Bitterroot Valley Views

1077 suGaRPIne

Custom home with breath-taking views of the Bitterroot Valley. Located in the beautiful, newly developed, Ponderosa Heights neighborhood just minutes south of Missoula in the bedroom community of Lolo. You’ll have plenty of room to breathe with 4800 sq.ft. on over half an acre and 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, attached 3car garage. Watch the sunset from your huge stamped concrete deck, or entertain friends indoors with the open floor plan and wet bar area. Expansive windows and plenty of sunlight. The master suite is a retreat of it’s own with his and her walk-in closets, separate sitting area and stunning private bathroom. Gournet kitchen opens into great room with deck access. Lower level features lots of light, large family room and three bedrooms. Main floor and lower level laundry. MLS#803281 Exquisite use of granite, tile, and wood finishes. We invite you to take a tour – it’s a MUST SEE!

Claire Thompson

REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com


LAMBROS REAL ESTATE

Feel Welcome at the Frenchtown Office where We are Always Here For You.

Heather Gooden Direct: 532-9284 Cell: 544-4409

Andrea Philpott Direct: 532-9363 Cell: 239-3570

16862 Beckwith Street, Frenchtown, MT 59834 web site: www.lambros.com/frenchtown 45


It’s Hot out There and so are Our Homes. Frenchtown

Profile Huson, 9-Mile & Alberton

LAMBROS REAL ESTATE

Missoula County Profile

Advertising & Communication

Big Bear Signs Wendy McNally ........................542-1871 Clark Fork Chronicle .......................822-6275 Clark Fork Journal ...........................375-8580 Epson Sign Company Jim Blome .................................543-7444 Finishline Screen Printing Jim Litzenberger .......................240-5270

Campgrounds

Jellystone RV Park ................ 1-800-318-9644 ......................................................543-9400 Jim & Mary’s RV Park .....................543-4416

Child Care

Lil’ Broncs Pre-School & Child Care ......................................................626-5503 Kids Ranch .....................................626-1755

Espresso

Bronc Brew ....................................360-2678

Financial Institutions

Clark Fork Valley Bank ....................626-4500 Hercules Mortgage .........................626-4140 Arrowhead Mortgage .....................549-4749

Fire Department

Frenchtown Fire Department .........626-5791

Fitness Centers

Curves of Frenchtown ....................626-1600 Frenchtown Fitness Center .............626-0142

Golf Course

King Ranch Golf Course .................626-4000

46

Grocery

Broncs Grocery...............................626-4402 Frenchies Convenient Store ............626-5279 Huson Mercantile ...........................626-5517

Health Care

Doxey Chiropractic ........................626-1114 Frenchtown Dental Clinic ...............626-4337 Frenchtown Drug ...........................626-4113 Frenchtown Physical Therapy .........626-0026 Frenchtown Family Practice............626-5769

Other Services

All Seasons Plumbing .....................240-3065 Axmen Propane .............................626-2490 Big Sky Insulation ..........................544-4105 Backwood Designs, Paul Cheselske .. 626-5778 Clizbe Electric ................................721-1788 Fire & Ice Heating & Cooling ........239-5661 Gooden Construction ....................626-0840 Huset Excavating ...........................626-5316 Jim Kelly Masonry ..........................626-5506 Lande Drywall................................544-0143 Morgan Concrete ..........................531-5228 Neely Electric .................................726-0333 Pro Painting ...................................531-1512 Rocky Mountain Drywall ................240-5072 Basset Rescue of Montana Leslie Ames.................................207-0765

Places of Worship

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints .... ......................................................626-4641 Frenchtown Community Church ....626-5780 St. John the Baptist Catholic Church ............. ......................................................626-4492 Valley Of Chirst Lutheran Church ...626-4606

Points of Interest

Alberton Gorge Christmas House Frenchtown Pond Historic 9-Mile Ranger Station King Ranch Golf Course Old 9-Mile School House

Postal Services

Post Office .....................................626-5772 The Shipping Store ........................626-1631

Restaurants & Fine Dining

Alcan Grill ......................................626-5451 Eugene’s Cafe.................................626-4386 Frenchtown Club ...........................626-5720 French Connection.........................626-4006 Hot Stuff Pizza................................626-5277 King Ranch.....................................626-4043 Larry’s 6-Mile .................................626-5573 River Edge Resort ...........................722-3338 9-Mile Steak House ........................626-5668

Salons and More

Backwood Hair Designs, Jan Cheselske ............................626-5778 Hair Depot & Tanning Salon Gerri Lovell ...............................626-4247 Farmer’s Tan Deb Haberlock ..........................626-5795

Schools

Frenchtown District #40, Class A

Elementary..................................626-2620 Junior High .................................626-2650 High School ................................626-2670

Alberton District #10

Elem. & H.S. ...............................722-3381


$395,000 andrea Philpott and Heather Gooden Check out our Listings: 18032 Remount Rd/bare land MLS# 709226-Code#16543 107 Railroad/Alberton MLS# 803646-Code#19933 Tract 4 SixMile/Huson MLS# 709231-Code#17783 2620 Bonnie Ct/Missoula MLS# 709868-Code#18533 20965 Conifer/Huson MLS# 709562-Code#16563

532-9284 PhilGood@Lambros.com www.Lambros.com/Frenchtown www.myspace.com/PhilGoodteam

Important Message for all Warehouse Club Members or Airline Frequent Flyers

Code #13843

12246 Moccasin Ct

This beautiful home was built in 2003, & sits on two acres w/some of the widest views around. It features a very functional floor-plan, and plenty of space. Main level features a kitchen (with eat-at bar) & dining area w/tile flooring; a separate utility room; a formal living room w/a gas (propane) fireplace; a master suite, w/walk-in closet & bathroom w/a shower; two large additional bedrooms; & one full guest bath. The lower level features a very large recreation/entertainment room; a wet bar; two additional bedrooms (one has a walk-in closet); one additional full bath, w/extra-deep bathtub; & a huge bonus room w/an egress window (no closet). The garage is a large 3-car, attached, which leaves plenty of room for storage or hobbies. On the exterior of the home, you will find professional landscaping & new treks decks, both in the front and the back of the home. Approx. 14,000 sq ft of the yard is sodded w/UG sprinklers, & the rest of the acreage is left natural. There is an RV pad on the side of the home, which is wired and ready to use. The home is heated with a propane, forced air system. The covenants allow for a horse. This home also includes a one-year Buyers’ home warranty. Come take a look at this great home! MLS#804512/80B

Lorin & Amy Peterson (406) 531-4687 • (406) 370-4144 lorin@lambros.com amypeterson@lambros.com

I belong to the “Lending Tree Broker Network” and through them a group of companies that offer cash incentives or frequent flyer miles to you for using our services for the purchase or sales of your properties. Cash and Miles can be earned on both sales and/or purchase of property anywhere in the USA. There is no additional cost or obligation to you, so please call and let me provide full professional real estate services and receive a significant cash or miles incentive after closing.

Nancy Coffee Office: (406) 532-9248 Direct: (406) 240-0805 Fax: (406) 532-9548 ncoffee@lambros.com

47


$192,000

$243,900

Code #13403

248 Hannaford

Code #13603

Nice three bedroom home with full basement in the middle of Florence. Property sits on a ½ acre lot with large pine trees and offers storage for two cars and a large boat or RV, plus three more storage units, nice covered dog kennel and also has a shop and a 30’X30’ cement pad that could be a new Dbl/garage or shop. Close to schools, shopping and dining. MLS#804766

Kathy Noble

Kelley Fillenworth

Direct: 532-9237 Cell: 546-9200 kathynoble@lambros.com

396-0655 kelleyfillenworth@lambros.com

$289,900

206 Essex

This spacious Lolo home is on .32 acres of mature landscaping and on a cul-de-sac. Walk down the hill to Lolo School and shopping. The yard is fenced and there is a large deck for entertaining. A large garden is ready for harvest and a playhouse is included. Inside, a large living room with fireplace opens onto the deck. The huge dining room will accommodate a crowd and has a door to the patio. There are three bedrooms and two baths on the main floor, 2 bonus rooms and bath in the basement, along with a family room with fireplace.

Price recently reduced

$299,000 ask aboUt oWner

FinancinG!

Code #16363

14600 Neil Drive • Country Living ❖ 4 bedrooms - 2 bathrooms ❖ Bright, open kitchen/dining/family room ❖ Formal living room w/ wood stove set in slate ❖ Ceramic tile w/ inlaid marble in both baths ❖ Custom log accents inside & out ❖ 2 car garage/shop plus carport ❖ Nestled on 1.84 wooded acres of mature pine trees ❖ Fourteen miles from Missoula; seven from Lolo MLS#704174

Twila Wolfe Residential

Office: (406) 532-9252 Toll Free: 888-922-1000 email: twila@lambros.com For more information and to view a virtual Tour for this property visit www.twilawolfe.com

48

11494 stella Blue Drive

Code #50870

Affordable home in Lolo Creek Trails! Luxurious single level living. Newly constructed with vaulted ceilings, arched entry ways, gas fireplace, and sleek finish work. Entertaining is a breeze with the open floor plan & a full compliment of kitchen appliances. Relax after a long day in your master suite. Valuable find just minutes from Missoula! Co-Listed with Mark McQuirk. MLS#804516

Claire Thompson REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com


$349,900

$315,000 7896 sugaree Trail, Lolo To Be Built By Award Winning Muehlhausen Construction...3 bedroom, 2

Code #18443

bath, open floor plan with hardwood floors, gas fireplace, granite counters, full unfinished basement with 9ft ceilings, two car garage and landscaping package included! Buyer’s plans welcome or customize builder’s plans. MLS#709737

a ndIe mooRe ResiDential (406) 240-6717 • andiemoore@lambros.com

Code #14013

439 Foxtail Lane, stevi 3 Bedrooms - 2.5 Bathrooms ❖ Bright Open Living Area ❖ 2-Story Home ❖ Maple Hardwood Floors ❖ Granite Countertops ❖ Air Conditioning ❖ 93% Efficient Gas Furnace ❖ 1 Acre MLS#802102 ❖

Where you live is a reflection of you

Lynda Tabish REALTOR®

(406) 532-9374 • (406) 240-1837 lynda@lambros.com

$389,500

5575 Whitetail Lane, Florence This home has it all. Over 2400 sq ft. of single level living, west side Bitterroot location on over two acres. 20 minute commute to town. If that isn’t enough, the updating is complete throughout the home. New roof, new paint inside and out, new flooring - carpet, hardwood and tile! New granite countertops complement the kitchen’s top-ofthe-line stainless appliances. New air conditioning and one of the two masters is handicap accessible. Code #16113 If you’re looking for a truly special home, this is it and more. Call for your private showing today to discover this hidden treasure. Don’t forget to ask for a tour of the detached heated shop. MLS#709769

Thomas P. skalsky 532-9280 • skalsky

49


$425,000

$184,000

9825 Us Hwy 93 s., Lolo

Code #18353

250 saint Johns st., Lolo

Great home at a great price! Gorgeous views from the back deck. Enjoy summer with the pear, cherry, and apple trees. Fully finished walk-out basement. Plenty of storage and room to run. All kitchen appliances stay! Don’t miss this gem! MLS#806041

Great Visibility on Hwy 93/ Commercial Opportunity Live in this upper 2 bedroom home and run your business Code #18373 below. This beautifully manicured property gets tremendous exposure everyday. Currently operating as Lolo Creek Veterinary Hospital. MLS#803607

Russ schweitzer

(406) 532-9218/(406) 360-3662 russschweitzer@lambros.com

Claire Thompson REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com

Specializing in residential and new construction.

$439,900

DAN DEAN Code #18743

733 Jenne Lane, Florence

Spacious 5 Bed room Brick home on 5.05 irrigated acres with fantastic views of the Bitterroot range. An Energy Efficient ground source heat pump keeps you warm in the winter, cool in the summer, and smiling all year long at the energy bills. Vaulted ceilings in the great room with hardwood flooring and gas fireplace. The kitchen has ceramic floor tiles, hickory cabinets, stainless steel appliances and corian type solid surface countertops. Walk out of the kitchen to the back brick patio to barbeque or just relax. The master suite has a large walk-in closet and a custom tile master bath complete with tile walk-in shower, jetted soaking tub and granite countertop. The lower level features a large family room with a stunning rock fireplace, cozy kitchenette/wet bar, 2 bedrooms, 3 additional bonus rooms for crafts, media room or game room etc. A lot of upgrades and house for the money, this house is a bargain! MLS#710378

Russ schweitzer

(406) 532-9218/(406) 360-3662 russschweitzer@lambros.com

50

Cell (406) 544-3373

Office (406) 532-9416 Fax (406) 532-9330 Toll Free (888) 735-7653 E-mail dandean@lambros.com www.lambros.com

BARB HIGGINS Cell (406) 544-5625

Office (406) 532-92282 Fax (406) 532-9330 E-mail barbhiggins@lambros.com

Delivering from a new location


$649,900

i’m GorGeoUs insiDe!

12646 Conestoga Way

Stunning custom home on a fully landscaped acre just minutes from Missoula! Located in the wonderful Beyer Meadows neighborhood. Full compliment of stainless steel kitchen appliances and over 4,000 sq ft of gorgeous living space. A/C and an on-demand hot water system add comfort and convenience. Wonderful use of tile, granite, and stone throughout the home. Master suite has tiled shower with 3 showerheads, jetted tub, and a walk-in closet. Basement will be finished with a theater room and wet bar. MLS# 800160 Code #10813

Claire Thompson REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com

$800,000

11811 sleeman Creek Road, Lolo

Mark McQuirk

BROKER 406-532-9202 montana4u@lambros.com

breatHtakinG vieWs!

This stunning home sits on top of the Sleeman Creek Ridge w/endless views of the Bitterroot Valley. There’s room to breathe on this 5.53 acres of mountain property. Large windows and a 250 sq ft. wrap around deck allow you to take in all that Montana Living has to offer. Two living rooms w/gas fireplaces. Master bath has jetted tub and slated walk in shower. Incredible use of stone, woodwork, and functionality.

Claire Thompson REALTOR 406-360-3102 clairethompson@lambros.com

Code #18433

Mark McQuirk

BROKER 406-532-9202 montana4u@lambros.com

51


$424,900

19798 King Road, Florence Serene 10 acres set up for horses, in trees w/pastures fenced & partially cross fenced. Updated kitchen. 1247 barn PLUS 1800 workshop. Almost neighboring proposed bitterroot resort. MLS#803403

Jim & Jeremy Betty

Code #12903

Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

$749,000

6303 Hazelwood Ct, Lolo Larger custom home with 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, motherin-law apartment, nice views up and down the Bitterroot Valley, upgraded granite and Alder finishes with crown molding and 28’ high vaulted ceilings. MLS#805717

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

52

Code #16833


Professional agents who know the Bitterroot Valley. LAMBROS REAL ESTATE

363-6668 C H E RY L S M I T H Managing Broker MBA, CRS, GRI 880-6650

Realtor®, CRS, GRI 544-5157

B E S S I E E VA N S

C ATHERINE T AYLOR

G A RY L O C K E

M ICHELE G ILLESPIE

BILL MCQUIRK

STEVE KNOLL

DONNA LARSON-SHULUND

MARK MCQUIRK

DALE & KATHLEEN SIEGLE

Realtor 532-9234

Realtor 360-1107

Realtor Ranch & Rural 880-3582

Realtor 369-4422

Realtor 239-8833

Broker, GRI 532-9202

Realtor 360-6978

Broker/Realtor 369-0991

Western Montana’s Leading Real Estate Company

514 NORTH FIRST STREET • HAMILTON, MONTANA 406-363-6668 • 1-888-734-7653 • Fax 406-363-3252 WWW.LAMBROS.COM 53


Ravalli County

Profile

including Hamilton, Stevensville, Darby, Corvallis, Victor, Florence, Pinesdale, Sula, & Conner

Population............................... 39,376 Tax Rate

Per capita taxes: 43rd of U.S. average: Real property- approx. 1.05 – 1.32% of market value; Business equipment 1.2% of market value; Auto license & registration fee based on year of vehicle maximum $195 + GVW fee + $25 - $35 for license title & registration fees. No sales Tax.

Commercial Services

Chamber of Commerence‌ 363-2400

Communications

Daily Newspapers...................................... 2 Missoulian.................................... 523-5200 Ravalli........................................... 363-3300 Weekly Newspaper.................................... 1 Bitterroot Star............................... 777-3928

Radio & TV stations KLQ AM, 1240kHz ABC Network Public radio & TV 3 TV stations from Missoula Cable TV

Financial Institutions

Banks................................................ 7 & 15 Credit Unions............................................ 2 Investment Firms....................................... 6 Business Assistance.................................... 2

Schools

Public Schools.......................................... 14 Corvallis........................................ 961-4211 Darby........................................... 821-3841 Florence........................................ 273-6751 Hamilton...................................... 363-2280 Lone Rock..................................... 777-5481 Stevensville................................... 777-5481 Victor............................................ 642-3221 Private Schools.......................................... 5

Utility Services

Electricity North Western Energy...........888-467-2669 Ravalli Electric Co-Op................... 961-3001

Housing

Average reported Sales Price All Single Family........................... $213,000 Under 1 acre................................. $160,000 Over 1 acre................................... $225,000 Average Rent....................................... $750

Health Facilities

Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital, Hamilton Nursing Home........................................... 3 Doctors.................................................... 30 Dentists................................................... 18

Museums

Ravalli county Museum Stevensville Museum Victor Museum Darby Museum

Libraries

North Valley Library in Stevensville Bitterroot Public Library in Hamilton Darby Public Library in Darby

Places of

Worship Catholic

Lutheran

Presbyterian

Christian

Methodist

Protestant

Saint Francis Catholic Church 411 S. 5th St. Hamilton . .................. (406) 363-1385

Calvary Chapel - Bitterroot Valley 700 North 4th, Hamilton, MT.............. (406) 363-3431

Faith Lutheran Church ELCA 171 Lewis Ln, Hamilton, MT .......(406) 363-2964

United Methodist American Baptist Federated Church 2116 North Hamilton, MT ............ (406) 363-2465

First Presbyterian Church 1220 W Main Hamilton, MT ............ (406) 363-1232

First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) 328 Fairgrounds Rd Hamilton, MT ............ (406) 363-1213

Latter Day Saints

Church of Jesus Christ of LDS 401 North 8th Hamilton, MT ............ (406) 363-5617

54

For other places of worship, contact the Bitterroot Chamber of Commerce


$599,000

$196,500

3535 Wright Way, Darby, MT.

Two great homes, two car garage, two ponds with gorgeous 360 degree views. These 11 irrigated acres are at the end of the lane for maximum privacy in a very tranquil Code #30833 setting. The 3 bedroom / 21/2 bath main homes have 3936 sq. ft and the separate 2 bedroom / bath guest cottage has 1008 sq. ft. The custom built open floor plan has tall ceilings with oak cabinets, new appliances and tile throughout, covered wraparound decks, UG sprinklers, Cherry and Apple orchard. Co- Listed with Ester Solheim.

Code #16693

4459 sunburst, stevensville

Great 3 bd 2 bth home w/fenced back yard, underground sprinklers, attached 2 car garage. True Master Suite w/ soaker tub! Covered back patio and lots of room to spread your wings. MLS#802053

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

reDUceD over $50,000!!

3044 Highway 93, stevensville

This nearly 3000 sq. ft. cedar sided 4 bed/3 bath waterfront home has 360 degee views from the many decks in the tall Code #32013 pines on 15.2 acres of privacy that feels like a wildlife sanctuary! There are four ponds, the BIG pond has BIG trout & the entire eastern boundary has Big Creek frontage. There are 2 large garages & mature landscaping w/ UG sprinklers. MLS #43399/802303

Gary Locke

406-239-8833 garylocke@lambros.com

$395,000

$138,000

Code #14053

835 Orchard Drive

$699,995

20 Acres bound on two sides by paved road. Parcel currently has older farm home that is functional and other buildings.

Code #14063

855 Three Mile Creek Road, stevensville

Newer townhome with .87 acre yard Close to Lone Rock School, upcoming regional park, and within walking distance of small country store. Side by side townhome style with its own ample yard space. Located in a quiet rural setting right off paved maintained road MLS#801672

Maura Murray

880-4176 • mauram@lambros.com

55


donna LaRson-shuLund Realtor, CRS, GRI

Cell: (406) 369-4422 • Direct: (406)532-9011 WWW.LAMBROS.COM donna@lambros.com

Building Family One Home at a Time

LAND

DaRBY - VictoR - SteVensVille - CoRVallis - FloRence LAND Please call me foR mY comPlete inVentoRY list of lanD tHat I HaVe foR sale in tHe BitteRRoot ValleY fRom 1/4 acRe lots to 20 acRe PaRcels $$$ PRices fRom in toWn small lots $52,500 to $300,000

$439,000

6 moIese Lane, sTevensvILLe

$279,000

896 mInT vIeW, coRvaLLIs 1.25 Ac, 1693 sq ft

3.76 Ac, sq ft

• 3Bed /2.5 Bath • Decks-Front Porch MLS 43411 COE

• 3 Bed - 2 Bath, w/views • 36x24 Shop, easy commute MLS#43844 STE

Code #30873

$165,000

109 shady Lane, hamILTon

Code #31313

$374,500

¼ Ac, 2083 sq ft

600 W. mIssouLa ave, daRBy 9.73 Ac, 1858 sq ft

• 3 bed-2 bath • Mature landscaped MLS# 43351 HAT

• Home w/ponds, creek, privacy • 4 Large shops MLS#39894 DAW

Code #31203

$940,000

1116 WeePInG WILLoW Way, coRvaLLIs

Code #30673

$249,900

2 Ac, 1344 sq ft

2.29 Ac, 3647 sq ft

• 4 bed-4 bath • A/C & 3,000 sq ft Shop MLS#43319 COE

$285,000

• 3 Bed/ 2 Bath on West Side • New Garage- Neat & Clean MLS#39884 HAW

Code #30753

71 meLody Lane, coRvaLLIs

Code #30723

$875,000

3.93 Ac, 1552 sq ft

• 3 bed-2.5 bath • Barn & Hayshed & Water rights MLS#43278 COE

Code #30763

67 caRTWRIGhT Way, hamILTon

Code #31283

$224,900

• 4 bed-2 bath • Town, Deck, Double Garage MLS#44142 HAT

• 3 bed-2 bath • Deck & Landscaped & Hay shed MLS#43519 HAE

Code #31363

05 5Th avenue, vIcToR

End lot, 1264 sq ft on nice lot • 3 bed-2 bath • A/C, Patio & Porch MLS#43703 VIT

Code #30663

56

18 meadoW dR, hamILTon Corner lot, 1902 sq ft

1 Ac, 1692 sq ft

$168,900

1116 sunseT Bench, sTevensvILLe 30 Ac, 3100 sq ft

• 3 bed-2 bath • 2100 sq ft Shop & Double Garage MLS#43736 COE

$215,000

 oWInGs cR Rd,

Code #31253

$224,995

116 aLBeRTa couRT, hamILTon Cul-de-sac Lot, 2192 sq ft

• 3 bed-2 bath • Town-one level, Double Garage MLS#44000 HAT

Code #30683


Connecting the Valleys NOrTH TO SOUTH WE

HAVE IT COVErED

$365,000

119 Heritage Unit d5 stevensville

rita Gray

On the banks of Kootenai Cr., this 3 b/2.5b condo is tastefully designed & decorated. Main floor plan is spacious, open & perfect for entertaining. French doors lead to the deck to take in the park, pond & creek. The flooring is all circular sawn on this level and the kitchen is perfect for the gourmet chef. With gas fireplaces on both levels, everything about this place is a comforting retreat. MLS#706647

rEALTOr® Residential

406-544-4226 ritagray@lambros.com

Code #30123

$347,000

16295 Folsom road Florence

Magnificent views from this multi-level home. Over 2300 sq ft on 4 separate levels. 4 bedrooms, 3 bath, and a 3 car garage on 2.5 acres. Gas fireplace in family room, air conditioning, landscaping, underground sprinklers. MLS#802060

Code #15493

$325,000

732 duck Pond Way stevensville

New Construction on 1 acre with many quality upgrades. Stupendous mountain views and also of 2 neighboring ponds. Small rural subdivision and this one is at the end of the lane. Finished sq. ft is 2403 with a 784 sq ft basement unfinished. Planned amenities include tile and carpet flooring, stainless appliances, tray ceilings in bedrooms, trex decks and a 2+ garage. Discriminating buyers will appreciate the quality.

Code #30183

$239,000

135 luby lane, Florence

11+acres with pastures and a smatter of trees. The property is fenced and there are some out-buildings including hay storage, loafing and a large garage shop. With water rights and the pump and pipe there you can grow the hay for your livestock. The home is a 1984 on a permanent foundation with a nice large deck, a porch and mature trees.

Code #30193

bessie evans rEALTOr® Residential

406-544-5157 bessie@lambros.com

buyers Welcome! • bare land available

One Acre in Stevensville on Baldwin Rd – septic approved ..................$94,500 Florence 5 acre parcels Code #30303 .............................................................$149,000 Florence 5 acres Code #30213 ............................................................................$158,000 Stevensville 1 acre Code #30163 .............................................................................$94,500 Stevensville 6+ acres Code #31263 ..........................................................................$210,000 St. Ignatius 40 acres Code #31233 ................................................................................$400,000

Trust us to know the land from Missoula to Hamilton www.bitterrootvalleyliving.com • www.ritaGray.com

57


Bessie Evans Realtor®, CRS, GRI “Don’t let regrets replace your dreams” Cell: (406) 544-5157 bessie@lambros.com www.bitterrootvalleyliving.com Residential Construction Certified

Code #30243

312 Eleventh Street $180,000 MLS 43456

Perfect place for you. Easy walk to dr, store, bank, po and town of Stevensville. Tucked at the end of a cul de sac. The privacy is wonderful, the ground the best around for tomatoes and you will certainly enjoy the lovely mature rose bushes and trees. One level living with master suite.

Code #30113

850 Staggs Court $309,000 MLS 802598

This is a spec home that is custom grade. The quality is very much apparent in this 2200+ sq ft home with 3b/2b. Featuring a stucco and ArcusStone exterior. The interior has warm tones and wood flooring. There is a large master suite with jetted tub and glass block features.

Code #30173

4786 Hereford Ln, Stevensville $298,900 MLS 802984

Relax on the back deck of your 2500 sq ft custom home and breath in the stupendous mountain views. The country charm of this home is apparent through out from the warmth of colors and tones to the nice floor plan. The master retreat is on the main level and offers a large walk in closet with glass block features, a large bathroom with jetted tub and separate shower. There is a larger formal dining area, new stainless appliances and tile flooring. Outside is a place for company to come and park their rv, a three car garage and fencing.

58

“We Will Sell Your House, Or ERA Will Buy It!”® Virtual tours at www.lambros.com/bessieevans Info 24/7 - dial 552-0901 and code #

1169 Lance Lane, Stevensville $449,346 MLS#800526

A Serene and private setting with views and 10.47 irrigated acres is the choice parcel for this custom home. Crafted in 2003 this 4370 sq ft home (including unf. Basement) is inviting you to come bask in the warmth of wood flooring, trim and doors. Lots of windows, cathedral ceilings and a Code #31213 stone fireplace are there for your comforts. A handcrafted staircase leads to 2 bedrooms upstairs each with large closets. The large kitchen has corian tops and is great for a chef or entertaining. A back patio on the east side of the home is perfect for morning coffee or maybe you prefer reading the paper in the breakfast nook? Master retreat is on the main floor. There is an office or bonus room above garage and professional landscaping.

425 S. Kootenai, Stevensville $227,167 MLS 802822

Wildlife and wonderful natural setting is the area chosen for this manufactured home on full basment with bonus addition of large family room and bedroom loft. Tongue and groove pine, rock gas fireplace and large log bar. Code #30223 Enjoy nature and privacy.

Code #30233

5342 Buttercup, Florence $215,000 MLS 709183

Best house for the money in Florence. As you walk in the front door and step onto laminated flooring you are immediately welcomed and feel comfortable. There is a great kitchen and stainless appliances. Nice neutral colors through out and 2 bedrooms on one end and master on other.

Code #30153

445 Sapphire Lane, Stevensville $275,000 MLS 706690

Stupendous views can’t be beat. 2 b/2bath, 2.98 acres with barn & fencing. Lots of mature trees & private patio off dining area, 2600 sq ft home w/full walk-out basement. Laminated flooring, faux painting & office w/custom cabinetry. Main floor master & guest bedroom. Down stairs another bath & large family room w/wood stove. Huge pantry.

Code #30293

689 Ambrose Cr Rd, Stevensville $229,900 MLS 708562

Newly contructed and on 1.75 acres this home of 1721 sq ft is open and inviting. The exterior is low maintainance with vinyl siding, a metal roof and a patio. There is on demand hot water, a gas range, a refrigerator and a dishwasher. Great Views and convenient location.

Code #30283

836 Pine Hollow, Stevensville $260,000 MLS 708008

This home features GORGOEUS views, beautiful trees, irrigation, newly remodeled kitchen with new appliances, large great room with marble fireplace and office, beautiful doors, trim and baseboards, hardwood flooring and much more. This home is a must see. 3.1 irrigated acres and 4b/2b home.


Four 5-acre Home sites

Located on beautiful Lamar Trail in Lolo. These properties boast unparalleled views & are adjacent to the anticipated Bitterroot Resort

t s u g Au Code #12803

Lot#1-48A MLs#802230 $325,000

0

$250,00

Code #12813

Lot#2-47A MLs#802229 $375,000

0

$250,00

This is a great opportunity for those looking to build their dream home or for the patient investor with an eye on the future!

l a i c e p S Code #12833

Lot#3-46A MLs#802228 $425,000

0

$250,00

Code #12843

Lot#4-45A MLs#802226 $475,000

0

$250,00

Julie Gardner

239-1848, Fax 532-9533 jgardner@lambros.com

Lot#5-23A MLs#805700

$250,000 59


Virtual Tour at Lambros.com • Info 24-7 • Call 552-0901 and use Code #.

Catherine Taylor

“Consistent TOP Producer” 406-880-3582 Cell • 406-532-9006 Direct Line • catherine@lambros.com

1111 Bear Creek Trail

This is a beautiful hill top cedar and stack stone w/ standing seam paneled roof on 5.20 acres. It is approx. 3,000sf w/ 24x36ft great room, master bedroom suite, two baths, two 14x14 guest bedrooms, den/media room, studio/or fourth bedroom, work out room and large 28x30 twp car garage w/ automatic openers. The inside is mostly knotty blue pine w/ designer windows. Ceramic tile and imported Belgium laminate plank flooring and 100% wool carpeting in bedrooms. It has hot water heating system, wood burning stove and central air conditioning. Other features included are built in washer/dryer, built in vacuum cleaner, sound system through out most of the home, 47” Sony LCD HDTV 1080I w/ surround sound in den, three person hot tub in work out room. Spectacular views of the Bitterroot Valley, Bear Creek and surrounding mountains. MLS#803530

Code #31273

Call Catherine 406-880-3582 catherine@lambros.com http://virtualtourtv.com/vt/803530.htm

Riverfront Retreat Home

This is a True Riverfront Retreat Home

Code #30353

Let yourself be blessed by the sight and sound of the Bitterroot River out your back door. To make this location even better step inside this gracious one-level home. • Inviting...Stone entry with tree lined drive. • Private setting landscaped on manageable 3+ acres • Professional remodel with all the right choices. • Easy to convert a portion for private 1BR apt. • Fireplace in both kitchen and living room • Granite counters in well designed kitchen • Walls of windows and lovely light • Master BR suite with tumbled marble shower • Arched Breezeway from garage shop to home Ask for complete brochure of amenities and to view this rare pearl of a property! Price:$689,000.00 • Arched Breeze way MLS#709431/42251

Country Estate Location in Exclusive Ranch Valley

Code #30323

60

* Creekfront 26 acres irrigated productive & scenic * 4 stall horse barn large tack room * Solid wood 60 foot sand round pen * Hay shed and equipment shed * Bordered by larger ranch parcels & open space * Guest quarters 3car heated garage, pond * Live in guest quarters while you build main home by the creek * Guest quarters vaulted beamed ceilings fireplace slate & tile, deck Landscaped with UG & drip system. $787,640. montanaforsale@hotmail.com call Catherine Taylor 406-880-3582


   

   

      







 

                 



























   61


Lake County

Profile including the Polson Community

Age Distribution

2000 Census Under 20 years........................... 8,203 20-34 years................................. 3,970 35-44 years................................. 3,874 45-54 years................................. 3,861 55-64 years................................. 2,748 65+ years.................................... 3,851 Total Population....................... 26,507 2005 Estimate........................... 28,297

Income

Annual Average Wage 1999, Lake County................. $23,086 Median Houshold Income

Places of

Worship Assemblies of God

Cornerstone Faith Center St. Ignatius.....................................745-3455

New Life Christian Center

414 2nd St W, Polson........... 883-2447

Victory Worship Center

511 1st Ave SE, Ronan.......... 676-8460

Baptist

Calvary Baptist Church (Fundamental) PO Box 625, Polson 887-2311

First Baptist Church

40401 MT Highway 35, Polson 883-4174 207 Eisenhower St NW, Ronan 676-3361

Lakeview Baptist Church 39098 Lakeview Dr, Polson... 883-9378

Pablo Baptist Church

36256 6th St N, Pablo........ 675-3787

Catholic

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church 1002 4th Ave E, Polson......... 883-2506 Sacred Heart Catholic Church 325 Round Butte Rd, Polson 676-4511

Christian

Community Fellowship Church 424 Round Butte Rd, Ronan 676-0660 Pablo Christian Church 35890 Clairmont Rd, Pablo.. 675-3252 St. Ignatius Christian Church

62

2003, Lake County................. $30,288 Per Capita Personal Income 2004, Lake County................. $21,080

Commercial Services

Communications Newspapers....................................... 2 Radio Stations (1 AM & 2 FM)........... 3 Television, cable and satellite available. Financial Institutions Number of Banks............................. 10 Number of Credit Unions.................. 1 Investment Firms............................... 5

Utility Services

Fuel Oil Mountain West Coop 1-800-258-0575 John’s Fuel Farm....... 1-800-940-1976 Propane Northern Energy . ...............883-2408 Polson Propane .................883-3588 Energy Partners ..................676-2201 Water/Sewer Polson................................. 883-8201

St. Ignatius........................... 745-3789

Christian (Disciples of Christ)

Heritage of Faith Church (Disciples of Christ) 101 7th Ave W, Polson 883-5160

Christian & Missionary Alliance

Christian & Missionary Alliance Church, 46873 US Highway 93 Polson................................... 883-4179

Ronan Alliance Church

35663 Terrace Lake Rd, Ronan 676-5395

Church of Christ

Church of Christ 63615 US Highway 93, Ronan.............. 676-8555

Mission Valley Church of Christ 40523 Whitetail Dr, Polson... 883-3613

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints , Franklin & 4th Ave SE Ronan................................... 676-2334 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 4th Ave E, Polson....... 883-2565

Community

Polson Community Church 1814 1st St E, Polson............ 883-0260

Episcopal

St. Andrews Episcopal Church 110 6th Ave E, Polson........... 883-5524

Foursquare Gospel

Polson Foursquare Church 64435 US Highway 93.......... 883-9347

Jehovah’s Witnesses

Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witnesses US Highway 93, Polson........ 883-4535

Pablo ..................................675-4242

Education District Charlo Arlee Polson St. Ignatius Ronan Dayton Valley View Salmon Prairie Big Fork Hot Springs

Phone 644-2207 726-3216 883-6355 745-4420 676-3390 849-5484 883-2208 754-2245 837-7400 741-2964

Enroll. 349 450 1,644 643 1,359 29 25 5 867 221

Housing

Average Reported Sales Price All Single Family . . . . . .$117,200 Median Rental . . . . . . . .$403

Health Care

Hospitals...........................................3 Clinics...............................................2 Nursing Homes/Assisted Living.........4

Lutheran Faith Lutheran Church (ELCA) 410 5th Ave SW, Ronan.............. 676-z Good Shepherd Lutheran Church (ELCA) 409 4th Ave E Polson................................... 883-5864 Mt Calvary Lutheran Church (Missouri Synod) 1608 2nd St W Polson................................... 883-4041 St Paul Lutheran Church (Missouri Synod) 35681 Terrace Lake Rd, Ronan................................... 676-8280 Zion Lutheran Church St. Ignatius........................... 745-4149

Methodist United Methodist Church 301 16th Ave E, Polson......... 883-6161

Nazarene Church of the Nazarene 42653 Old Highway 93, Pablo.................................... 675-0081

Presbyterian First Presbyterian Church of Polson 301 4th Ave E, Polson........... 883-5807

Seventh Day Adventist Seventh Day Adventist Church 511 1st Ave SW, Ronan......... 676-5990


$275,000

$195,000

Waterfront!

Code #16423

50947 Lake Mary Ronan, Code #66253

Redtail Road

Absolutely stunning views of Flathead Lake and the Mission Mountain protected in the planned community of Mission Bay Preserve. Lot adjoins a 300 acre open space with access to Flathead Lake. MLS# 277392

PRocToR

Own 1/5 of a fantastic house and 1.83 acres w/162 ft of Lake Frontage. 10 weeks each year are yours and split the ownership costs five ways. New house fully furnished. Trees and gradual slope to the Lake. Dont miss this opportunity! Dues of $165/mo cover taxes, insurance, garbage etc. MLS#800920

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Ken Jones

(406)752-9225 kenjones@eralambros.com

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

$795,000

West Flathead River 43 acres for $795,000 4,088 ft of river frontage with great development potential

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

63












64

                  

        

                   

   


                





                           

                        

                       

                    





                          

                                



                           

                         

                                                                          





                                                                                                 

                              

  

  

                                



65


                                                                   

  

                                                                                                                              

66

       

      

  

   

                                                                                            



  


          

  

   

     

     

      

         

 

                                         

67


Donna Larson-Shulund Realtor®, CRS, GRI

Cell: (406) 369-4422 • Direct: (406)532-9011

Bessie Evans Realtor®, CRS, GRI “Don’t let regrets replace your dreams” Cell: (406) 544-5157 bessie@lambros.com www.bitterrootvalleyliving.com

donna@lambros.com www.lambros.com

Information

514 N. First Street • Hamilton, MT 59840 24-7 = Call #532-0901 - Enter VP# for more property details

72523 Arlee Pines Drive, Arlee 69+ Acres, Log Home Recreational Retreat R&R is here in this beautiful, parked-out recreational property complete with a three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath 2500’ log home with covered back porch and large front deck overlooking the Mission Mountains, the home is nestled against your own woodland mountain with natural Springs. A log garage large enough for shop facilities. Horse stables with 3 stalls, room for plenty of hay and equipment storage, a geo-therm waterer. Fencing and cross-fencing. There is a log guest cabin. And you and your company will love the wood fired sauna in its own cedar building. This sauna has a dressing room and outside covered porch for watching the brilliant night time stars.

$979,000

Invite your family and friends as there is an impressive recreational area that includes a large 16’x24’ covered pavilion with fire pit, cone and picnic tables. There is a separate bathhouse and places for R.V. parking and hook-ups. Saddle up your horses, jump on you’re A.T.V.’s or load up your back pack and hike up your own mountain trails from the stables to over a 1/2 mile on your own property. This has legal access directly to miles and miles of back-country recreational roads where rarely do you see another person or vehicle but your home is within 5 miles of Hwy 93. or stay at home, listen to the birdsong. As you sit in your sunroom watching dozens of hummingbirds view for the feeders. Take a walk surrounded by beautiful landscaping through a master gardeners dream of collected perennials which includes a walking labyrinth to connect with ancient mediations. The views overlooking the missions and other mountain ranges are tremendous. What an opportunity to own your personal family retreat center. Many additional amenities that you will appreciate. Please call for your personal tour. Bitterroot MLS# 543724 •Missoula MLS# 803269 Call 532-0901 enter code # 31293 for more information

building family one home at a time All ERA offices are independently owned and operated.

68


Welcome to

Kalispell

Ted Dykstra Jr

Ted Dykstra Sr Broker, Realtor 253-5266

Office Manager 752-9201

Randy Moore

Mark Nelson

Lacy Nielsen

Managing Broker 249-8345

Broker, Realtor 261-7387

Realtor 253-1410

Kim Heger

Realtor 250-9367

and the

Roy Hutchin Broker/Realtor 253-2766

Flathead Valley

Ken Jones Realtor 314-3895

Kathy Mansfield Cindy Medina

Heather Reeder Stephanie Reid Realtor 253-7972

Licensed Assistant 871-1661

Realtor 270-0798

Realtor 253-307-6525

Scott Ring

Cal Scott

Realtor 871-3199

Realtor 885-6318

Kelly Moe Realtor 253-4856

Stephanie Spohnhauer

Realtor 261-3161

LAMBROS REAL ESTATE

65 Commons Way, Kalispell

406-752-9200

Kalispell@eralambros.com LAMBROS.com

Dave Trebas Realtor 261-4821

Marlene Yates

Licensed Assistant 752-9217

69


Kalispell

Population (2000 Census)

Profile including Kalispell & Flathead County

Land Area

City ................................9.25 sq miles Kalispell Planning Area.....43.5 sq miles Flathead County............5,098 sq miles

Climate

Elevation...... 2,959 feet above sea level January................ 14ºF Low, 29ºF High April..................... 31ºF Low, 56ºF High July...................... 47ºF Low, 80ºF High October............... 28ºF Low, 55ºF High Average Annual Rainfall.............. 15.7“ Average Annual Snowfall............ 62.2” Air Quality..............................Excellent Water Quality.........................Excellent

Places of

Worship

Baptist

Bethel Baptist Church 936 4th Avenue W................ 755-5062 Bible Baptist Church 2648 Us Hwy 2E................... 752-2049 Faith Baptist Church 108 W Reserve Drive............. 755-3626 First Baptist Church 6933 MT Hwy 35, Bigfork..... 755-1891 Glacier Church 690 Grandview Drive............ 752-5444 Happy Valley Missionary 412 Antelope Trail, Whitefish......862-4620 Rocky Mountain Baptist Church 2387 MT Hwy 35.................. 755-5954

Catholic

Risen Christ Parish 65 W Evergreen Drive........... 752-4219 St Matthews Catholic Parish 602 S Main Street................. 752-6303

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Chapel 1380 Whitefish Stage7.......... 752-7017

70

City of Kalispell................ 14,223 Flathead County.............. 74,771 Flathead, Lake & Lincoln Counties . .................................... 119,815

Flathead County Characteristics

Average Household Size....... 2.72 Average Family Size............. 3.32 Total Housing Units......... 36,674 Median Household Income $39,942 Median Family Income......... $22,0249 Per Capita Income.................. $22,049

Medical Care

Hospitals.............. 3 Facilities; 199 Beds Number of active Medical Doctors . .................................................... 207 Total Facility personnel (Full Time) . ................................................. 1,439 Total Facility personnel (Part Time) . .................................................... 694 Admissions................................ 10,302 Inpatient surgeries...................... 3,849 Outpatient visits..................... 250,242 Outpatient surgeries................... 8,468 Emergency room visits.............. 32,175

Lutheran

Bethlehem Lutheran Church 603 S Main Street................. 752-6140 Calvary Lutheran Church 2200 Us Hwy 2E................... 752-4102 Eidsvold Lutheran Church 5935 Us Hwy 93S, Somers.... 857-3529 Faith Free Lutheran Church 405 Liberty Street................. 752-2481 Northridge Lutheran Church 323 Northridge Drive............ 752-0322 Stillwater Free Lutheran Church 1401 Church Drive................ 257-4614 The Church at Creston 2457 Mission Trail................. 752-1205 Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church 400 W California Street......... 257-5683

Medical Care Continued

Births.......................................... 1,183 Dentists active................................. 53 Doctor’s of Veterinary Medicine active . ...................................................... 26 Licensed Practitioner Nurse’s active 98 Registered Nurse’s active............... 808 911 Service..................................... Yes Emergency Helicopter..................... Yes

Elderly Care

Nursing Homes......................... Yes Veterans Administration Home.. Yes Free Medical Transportation...... Yes Hospice..................................... Yes Home Care Services.................. Yes

Education

Flathead County K-12 Education Public Elementary............................ 19 Enrollment............................ 8,885 Private Elementary............................. 9 Enrollment............................... 916 Home School Elementary Enrollment............................... 447 Public High School............................ 4 Enrollment............................ 4,487 Private High School........................... 4 Enrollment............................... 238 Home School High School Enrollment............................... 110

Non-Denominational

Calvary Chapel 2395 Whitefish Stage............ 752-4871 Faith Life Family Church 200 Auction Road................. 756-5433 Glacier Mountain Fellowship 4043 Us Hwy 93S................. 257-3453 Grace Church 1225 Us Hwy 93N................ 755-9673 Riverside Vineyard Church 859 W Reserve Drive............. 752-4141 Valley Victory Church 315 E Evergreen Drive........... 257-6523


$525,000

Flathead Lake

7175 Hwy 93 south Welcome to Waterside – inspired living on Flathead Lake’s spectacular northwest shore where each morning you own a part of the Montana sunrise. This extraordinary lakefront resort community features a 70mile aquatic backyard framed by vast untamed wilderness, four seasons of fun and family adventure. With premium onsite amenities and luxury condominiums for every lifestyle, Waterside puts owners at the center of the endless recreational offerings in the legendary Flathead Valley. Discover the best in lakeside living, and make Waterside your Montana headquarters. Offering the finest in maintenancefree Montana vacation living, our exceptional lakefront condominiums sit steps away from the water and offer the height of comfort and quality. Each Waterside condominium features exquisite craftsmanship, naturally inspired architecture and entrancing views of the majestic Swan Mountains across Flathead Lake.

Austin McKee

406-532-9228 austinmckee@lambros.com

71


Whitefish

$1,950,000

Code #65233

5 acres of developable land in the city!! No covenants and WR-2 zoning with city water and sewer.

Make this property’s potential for development endless! Along with Whitefish City acreage, you get this beautifully designed 3 bed, 2 bath with paved driveways, white vinyl fencing, colorful landscaping, guest facilities and 3 bay garage workshop! MLS 277471

1020 7th Ave. W, Kalispell $169,950

Code #65203

Very nice, newer 2 bedroom home with attached double car garage. Fenced and landscaped. Convenient location, great value! Only $169,950. MLS 277486

NHN Jaquette Road, Kalispell $184,500

Code #65243

Great location with fantastic views of the valley and mountains! Just a short drive into Kalispell. Nice 1.5 acre country setting in Creston area. $184,500. MLS 277469

Roy Hutchin

REALTORÂŽ 406-253-2766

72


Lake access Code #65023

Lot 5 Hidden Drive, Big Fork • $110,000

Private building lot with Flathead Lake access just walking distance away. Woods Bay state Park minutes away! MLs#280703

144 Forrest Hill Dr., Kalispell • $699,000

Beautiful Home on 6 1/2 acres. 4784 sq. ft. with attached dble garage, plus 48 x 48 shop, 32 x 32 barn, 24 x 30 shed, 6 bedroom 4 1/2 bath, 2 laundry rooms, family theater room, air condition and more. MLs#279448

Code #66913

150 Battlerridge Drive, Kalispell • $400,000

New Construction. Beautiful craftsman style home. 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, 2800+ sq. Ft. Lots of upgrades including granite, tile, hardwood floors and more! MLs# 280123

11 sperry Way • $775,000

Main floor living in this beautiful Custom built home with over 4500 sq.ft. 4 bedrooms/5.5 baths, triple car garage plus another attached 20x38 shop with 487sq.ft. bonus room above. All the upgrades in this home including 3 bedroom suites, a LACANCHE Range, theater/play room, large laundry room with granite tops throughout, landscaping with stamped concrete and much more. Agent Owned MLs#3280966

Code #65033

180 Battlerridge spring, Kalispell • $349,000

Ready to move in. Conveniently located with wonderful views of the valley. This Craftsman style home comes with 4 bedrooms/2 1/2 baths. Granite, tile and hardwood, sprinkler system and landscaping. MLs#278634

Kelly Moe

REALTOR® 406-253-4856 kellymoe@eralambros.com

73


Stop Dreaming, Start Building!!

Dreaming of building a Whisper Creek Log Home? Let Kathy help you find the land to put it on.

5732 US Hwy 2 West Columbia Falls, MT 59912 Office: (406) 892-2301 Cell: (406) 270-0798 kathy@thebestloghome.com

74

Code #65013

Kathy Mansfield REALTOR® 65 Commons Way Cell: (406) 270-0798 kathymansfield@eralambros.com


Real Estate Excellence Since 1983

ted Dykstra team and Heather reeder

heather.reeder@era.com • tedjr@eralambros.com • teddydkstrasr@eralambros.com • www.nwmontanahomes.net 65 Commons Way, Kalispell, MT 59901 406-752-9206

Code #66153

Code #65383

Code #65313

Code #65393

$225,000—10 CARNEGIE WAY MLS #278438-Fully completed 2 level home w/ a spacious master suite, rec room, open kitchen/living area that is great for entertaining, 3/2, bright and spacious floor plan. Very close to town, shopping, and recreation.

$121,900—738 9TH AVE W MLS #276178-ONE LEVEL 3 unit rental. Excellent rental history. Or stop paying rent and move into 744 9th Ave W listed at $133,900-MLS#276177--Code #6537.

$399,900—173 SWAN RIDGE COURT MLS#278710-ENJOY PEACEFUL LIVING on your 1.39 acre bluff. Bright open floor plan, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, fireplace, master jetted tub. Large trex deck to entertain or just take in the mountain views.

$125,000—240 KOOKOOSINT MLS #276563-OVERLOOKING KALISPELL. Sloped, trees, Near top of mountain, year around access. Power and phone to property, has a shared well, and is septic approved.

Code #66143

Code #66033

Code #65493

Code #66133

$539,000—803 GAZEBO LANE MLS#276993-REDUCED $30,000! Log home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus large shop that has a 2 bedroom apartment. Landscaped with underground sprinklers, creek frontage. 9 +/- acres with fantastic views.

$628,000—2635 MISSION TRAIL

$559,900—285 LOWER VALLEY ROAD MLS#275085-ROCK BOTTOM

$184,500—425 MARGRETHE MLS#276339-WAITING JUST FOR YOU! Newer 2 bedroom, 1 bath home, single car garage, nicely landscaped, paved road, close to park. Protective covenants. Appliances included.

Code #66073 $99,900—23 TRUMBLE CREEK LOOP MLS#274875-Treed, level 1.4

acre lot in small rural new subdivision. Paved road to and through subdivision. Underground power, phone, gas. Well depths in area not deep.Three other lots also available. Located close to shopping and recreation.

MLS#274874--Enjoy the tranquility of panoramic mountain views, mesmerizing sunsets, and views of the golf course from almost every room. Minutes from golfing, parks, hiking, skiing, and Glacier Park! Visit: www.2635MissionTrail.com

Code #65263 $258,000—25 SUNDANCE CT

MLS #281150-Panoramic Mountain and Valley views, 1750 sq ft, private master suite with sitting room, 1+ acres, bring a horse. Underground propane tank and all appliances included, house could be sold with furniture, make an offer! 1 Yr Home Warranty Included.

PRICE! 330 feet of prime usable Stillwater/Flathead river frontage, boat to the lake from your back door! Unobstructed river and mountain views from this spacious, well built older home. Large level 2 1/2 acre lot. Recreation and minutes from town!

Code #65343 $224,900—2144 RUDDY DUCK

MLS #270457-PRICE SLASHED! Have more in this very well maintained home. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, with gas fireplace in sitting room off master bedroom. European shower in master. Private fenced back yard with large deck. 2 car garage.

Code #65423 $289,900—125 W EVERGREEN MLS#280490-2.7 Acres of Whitefish River Frontage! Residence currently rented. Private well and septic system, mature trees, easy access and possible development potential.

75


IT’S A GREAT TIME TO BUY IN SEELEY LAKE

3191 Hwy 83N Located at the north end of Seeley 1-800-509-6199 406-677-6565

Diane Weatherman

Diane Weatherman MANAGING BROKER (406) 546-6495 diane@lambros.com

$90,000

Code #40183

Elinor Williamson REALTOR (406) 210-9014 elinor@lambros.com

REALTOR (406) 210-3654 lauriepage@lambros.com

Double Arrow Lots at Seeley Lake

Beautiful treed lot on the Double Arrow Ranch. This 2.52 acre parcel has gorgeous, large diameter trees and may have some marketable timber. The driveway is roughed in and site improvements begun. Call Diane for details about this beautiful site for your dream cabin. MLS#800589

Diane Weatherman

406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com

$179,900

Code #40233

572 Summit Dr.

THE PERFECT PLACE TO UNWIND AND DREAM! This 3.88 acre parcel is something to see with beautiful mountain views, varied terrain and multiple building sites, your imagination can run free. Unique to this property, a cute 10x16, one room hand hewn log cabin with sleeping loft. Power and well are in, borders forest service on one side. This is the perfect place to tuck in while you plan your Montana Dream Home. Year round access, protective covenants. MLS#706648

Laurie Page REALTOR

Code #40023

1527 S. Canyon AFFORDABLE CABIN AT sEELEY LAKE

This is your opportunity to own a darling cabin with great access to Seeley Lake. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath log sided home is on 2.9 private wooded acres. The covenants do allow horses. MLS#800554

Elinor Williamson REALTOR

406-210-9014 • elinor@lambros.com

76

$84,500

Lot 155 Grayling Court

Great level lot on the Double Arrow Ranch in Seeley Lake. Easy access, area of nice homes, and covenants. MLS#806096

Code #40163

Elinor Williamson REALTOR 406-210-9014 • elinor@lambros.com

NHN Boy Scout Road

$212,500

Code #40143

VIRTUAL TOUR AT LAMBROs.COM

406-210-3654 • lauriepage@lambros.com

$179,000

Laurie Page

Bare land! Wonderful 10 acres in high demand area north of Seeley Lake. This property has been well cared for, partially thinned and has a varied terrain. Close to FS trails with easy access and just 5 miles from town. No covenants, horses welcome. MLS#800578 NMAR MLS#277131

Laurie Page REALTOR

406-210-3654 • lauriepage@lambros.com

$108,000

Code #40053

Diane Weatherman

166 Summit Dr.

This Double Arrow view lot is well priced at $115,000. It has been selectively thinned with many large diameter trees remaining. There are several great building sites and a driveway has been roughed in. Call Diane to see this and other beautiful home sites in the area. MLS#704078 VIRTUAL TOUR AT LAMBROS.COM

406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com


Seeley Lake

Profile including including Seeley Lake, Clearwater Junction and Swan Valley

Lambros Real Estate ERA Hwy 83 North Seeley Lake, MT 59868 1-800-509-6199 Toll Free 406-677-6565 406-677-6566 Fax

Emergency

Overview

Seeley Swan Valley ............................ 80mi Connected by Hwy 83 Hwy 200 on the south Hwy 35 on the north Elevation Valley ...........................................4,000 ft. Holland Peak .................................9356 ft. McDonald Peak .............................9868 ft. Nearest Metro Area: Missoula ....................................... 55 miles

Population

Seeley Lake ....................................... 1436 Area .................................................. 2500 Seasonal ............................................ 1800

Land Area Ownership Federal State Plum Creek Other Private Water

Transportation

100,243 ac. 30,549 ac. 83,061 ac. 21,611 ac. 4,615 ac.

1.7% 12.6% 7.6% 9.0% 2.0%

Big Sky Transportation ............... 677-5466 Senior Center Bus....................... 677-2008

911 unless it is the following Seeley Lake Towing .................... 677-3670 Condon Towing ........................................ 754-2397 Hwy Patrol ................................................ 1-800-525-5555 MT Dept Fish & Game ... 1-800-TIP-MONT

Medical

Seeley-Swan Medical .................. 677-2277 Ambulance ................................................ 911 Seeley-Swan Vet ......................... 677-7734

Schools

Seeley Lake Elem. ....................... 677-2265 Swan Valley Elem. ...................... 754-2320 Seeley Swan HS

Employment

67% over 16 years of age work Average Wage: .......................................... $18,000-$31,000

Civil

Seeley Lake PO .......................................... 677-2474 Swan Valley PO ......................................... 754-2500 County Road Dept. .................... 677-2222

Utility Services

Missoula Electric ......................... 677-2212 Blackfoot Telephone ................... 541-5020 Seeley Lake Water ...................... 677-2559 Energy Partners ......................... 677-3656 Mountain View Co-op ................ 677-0180

Misc.

1st Valley Bank ........................... 677-2464 Msla County Library ................... 677-2224 Seeley Lake Historical Society & Museum..................... 677-2990 Newspaper-Pathfinder ................ 677-6778

Places of Worship

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints .................... 677-2642 Condon Community Church ...... 754-2499 Faith Lutheran ............................ 754-2324 Mission Bible Fellowship............. 677-2110 Our Lady of the Swan Valley Catholic .............. 754-2429 Swan Valley Seventh Day Adventist ........... 754-0094 Clearwater Alliance Church ........ 499-0345 Faith Chapel – Pentecostal ......... 677-2220 Living Waters Catholic Church ... 677-2688 Mountain Lakes Presbyterian Church ............... 677-3575 Seeley Lake Baptist Church......... 677-2268 Swan Valley Baptist Church ........ 754-2509

$255,000 Price reDUceD

$219,000

739 Canyon Dr

605 Wagon Wheel Way

Darling cabin completely redone in 2006 including a Code #40063 new foundation. Multiple decks and a sleeping cabin with end of the road privacy and quiet. Interior finished with barn wood flooring, all new appliances, Franklin propane stove, Clawfoot tub with shower. 1 bedroom, 1 bath + 1/2 loft. Set up to drain and leave. They don’t come any cuter than this one. MLS# 805417 406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com

Diane Weatherman

Small acreages with no covenants are rare finds in the Seeley Lake area. This beautiful 6 acres offers many possibilities including having horses. The home is comfortable and has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, Code #40033 a large living area, kitchen, dining and large laundry room. There are numerous outbuildings for the recreational toys, a shop, wood storage etc. and a beautiful view bench for another home site. Easy access to Seeley Lake, a great well and nice homes and neighbors make this a must see. MLS#707762 VIRTUAL TOUR AT 406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com LAMBROS.COM

Diane Weatherman

77


$234,900

$209,000

532 Wagon Wheel Way

Hwy 83

Darling immaculate two bedroom, two bath home on 1+ ac. Landscaped, two car garage with work shop. Huge decks overlook pond. Hwy 83 frontage. Great year around home or Seeley Lake get-away. Great potential! MLS#805703

Code #40173

Elinor Williamson REALTOR

406-210-9014 • elinor@lambros.com

$249,000

Seller says: “It is cool in the summer and easy to heat in the winter, the area is quiet and it has been a pleasure to live here.” VERY well built home on Code #40083 just under 1 acre near the Clearwater River. Large carport could be finished into more living space. There is a working hot tub, plenty of storage, covenants and easy access to the resort community of Seeley Lke. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and an open living, dining and kitchen area with vaulted ceilings, this home lives big. 406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com

Diane Weatherman

$325,000 Code #40273

110 Timberlane

Code #40313

Darling home in immaculate, like new condition sold turn key. This home has great access to Seeley Lake yet a private feel. There are three bedrooms, 2 baths and an open living room, dining area and kitchen with a fireplace. MLS#804769 VIRTUAL TOUR AT LAMBROS.COM

Elinor Williamson REALTOR

406-210-9014 • elinor@lambros.com

420 Drew Cr. Loop

$399,900

Views of Pyramid Peak and the surrounding mountains, easy access, three parked out acres and a lovely home + garage. It all adds up to a great buy. A recent addition to this home added a master suite, 3rd bath, laundry room and second deck. The flooring was also updated to wood, tile and new carpeting in the existing part of the home. There are three more bedrooms and a bath, an open living, dining and kitchen area and electric, propane and wood heat. For year around living or a vacation home, this is a must see. MLS#805137 Code #40293

4600 Barber Creek Road, Condon

WANT TO GET AWAY FROM IT ALL?

This property is end of the road, off the grid and gorgeous. Back on the market at a greatly reduced price, this 20 acres is set up for horses. You can ride off your property and into the Bob Marshall Wilderness area. Great big views of the Swans and the Mission Mountains, seasonal creek, pasture and a small barn. The two story log home needs some TLC and has great potential. There is also a log chicken coop, log outhouse and a greenhouse. This home comes with a generator and solar panels. MLS#805115 VIRTUAL TOUR AT LAMBROS.COM

Diane Weatherman

406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com

78

VIRTUAL TOUR AT LAMBROS.COM

Diane Weatherman

406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com

$525,000

Pops Family Restaurant

Code #70073

A perfect opportunity awaits you right inside this building. With Highway83 frontage, this restaurant services the community and the recreational traffic alike. This is a turn key price see Diane Weatherman 546-6495 or Bob Zimorino 2399795 for more details. MLS#802044 VIRTUAL TOUR AT LAMBROS.COM

Diane Weatherman

406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com


office: 532-9224 cell: 677-4050 wendy@lambros.com • recommended • respected • results

Wendy Wetherell

$1,550,000

Broker, CrS, GrI

$389,000 & $725,000

Many Rivers

Code #11243

Glacier Ridge!

Located in the heart of Western Montana’s scenic Swan Valley (70 miles NE of Missoula) in a fantastic setting of majestic views of the Mission and Swan Mountains. Two building parcels remain offering open space and timber land with pines and stands of aspen, wetland and wildlife. In an area of very nice homes on acreage, one parcel borders forest service, 1/2 mile from the Swan River and only 1 1/2 miles off rural Hwy 83. The experience & area recreational opportunities are abundant and include, hiking, fishing, boating, hunting, horseback riding. Easy access to the Mission Mountain and Bob Marshall Wilderness areas & various mountain lakes. Partially Broker Owned. Lot 1: 25 acres - $389,000. Lot 4: 50 acres - $725,000. MLS#502986 / 502989/77B

Code #40123

140 waterfront acres with Owl Creek, Clearwater River frontage and access to Salmon Lake. This gorgeous parcel has great access yet end of the road privacy with views, meadow, water and varied terrain. There are covenants to protect your investment and the property borders Forest Service land. Many Rivers Ranch, is a safe haven for wildlife habitat, with amazing riparian waterways, open spaces one never knows “who” might come for a visit. Within minutes to spectacular Placid Lake, and endless miles of wilderness trails for your winter and summer adventures.. Amazing, all this just 6 miles from the conveniences of Seeley Lake and less than an hour to Missoula’s International Airport. A very special parcel indeed. Call listing agent Laurie Page to learn more about this incredible land! What everyone wants in Montana! MLS#706299 NMAR MLS#277110

VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE ONLINE

Laurie Page REALTOR

406-210-3654 • lauriepage@lambros.com

$1,400,000

Cahoon Ranch Road Hidden Meadow Ranch

This gorgeous, custom log home on 80 acres was recently renovated. The log exterior has been sanded and restained and all trim repainted. Interior decorators brought together a blend of classic Montana and eclectic upscale comfort throughout the homes 3 floors. Sold furnished, the 6000+ sq ft home features a chef quality kitchen, 5 bedrooms, 51/2 baths, 3 fireplaces, a home theatre, gym and sauna, a bar, two great rooms and wrap around decks. A second home site overlooks the large meadow that reflects seasonal changes from a snow melt pond in spring to a hay meadow ready for cutting in July. This property would make a perfect B & B, event center, or corporate retreat. See listing agent Diane Weatherman for more details and to schedule your private showing.

Code #40043

VIRTUAL TOUR

Diane Weatherman

406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com

79


Waterfront Properties

$425,000

$1,100,000

Code #40253

350 Overland Trail

Waterfront property on the Clearwater River with gorgeous Swan Range Views. This home is oriented toward the river and mountain views with a large deck + firepit and picnic area and large windows to enjoy the scenery year around. The home is set back from the road insuring privacy and quiet. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is 3200+ sq feet and has a bonus room in the daylight walkout lower level. In addition to propane forced air heat, there is also electric baseboard and two wood burning fireplaces with heatalators. MLS #804058

Diane Weatherman

406-546-6495 • diane@lambros.com

Code #40223

Riverdance

Open the massive log gate and enter a secluded lane that winds into 80 gorgeous acres of ponds, Swan Range views and Clearwater River access. In every season this setting is magical. The home sits on a rise taking advantage of easy access, views and end of the road privacy. There is a round pen and hay meadow to welcome your horses and 3 bedrooms, 2 bonus rooms and 2.5 baths to welcome your guests. Properties such as this one are rare, minutes to town but a world away from it all. MLS#804301

VIRTUAL TOURS ONLINE

$1,750,000

33 Bar Ranch swan Valley CONDON MONTANA

If your dream is to own a piece of Montana History, the 33 BAR RANCH in the Beautiful Swan Valley is MONTANA AT IT’S BEST! 77.64 Acres nestled between two wilderness areas absolutely Breathtaking Views! The land is graced with a variety of landscape and is horse/cattle ready: meadows, ponds, spectacular timber, and borders USFS with trail access to the Bob Marshall Wilderness! The Historic Lodge Built in 1933 is what one envisions Montana to be: Massive Logs, hand carved doors, railings and rock work, details of a time long ago. The Main Lodge has 5 bedrooms & 3 ½ Ba. The. 3rd floor, an additional 1,024 sq. ft., is plumbed, partially finished & ready for you to add your special touch to history. A total of 7 bedrooms and 7 Ba and over 6,500 sq ft. of living space throughout this complex provides wonderful opportunities. Additional Buildings include: Attached oversized Dbl/garageworkshop with Upper level Guest Residence, Barn, Tractor Garage w/ storage, .Original tack room built in 1911, Single Log garage and of course the Bunk House. Newer 120 x 40 Warehouse w/commercial exhaust fan, office & bath.. No Covenants opens many possibilities for future use including B&B, Event Center, Outfitting and Guide Business. The 33 BAR offers immediate return for the investor seeing a business and a Beautiful Historic Home. MLS#800136 & 276562 Laurie Page REALTOR 406-210-3654 • lauriepage@lambros.com

80

VIRTUAL TOUR AT: WWW.LAMBROS.COM

Code #40003


Granite County

Profile including the Philipsburg & Drummond Communities

Age Distribution

2006 Census................................ 2909 Under 5 years............................... 3.3% Under 18 years........................... 18.2% 65 and older.............................. 17.6% Total Population.......................... 2,853 2005 Estimate............................. 2,965

Income

Median Household Income 1999, Granite County............. $27,813 2003, Granite County............. $30,895 Personal Income Per Capita 2004, Granite County............. $31,883

Unemployment Rate

Financial Institutions

Commercial Services

Geography

Granite County............................ 5.4%

Communications Daily Newspapers.............................. 1

Education

Number of Banks............................... 1

Land Area........................... 1,727 miles Persons per square mile.................. 1.6

Utility Services

District Phone Philipsburg 859-3232

K-12 Enroll. 182

Hall Elementary 288-3440 Drummond 288-3281

Elem. 33 227

Electricity North Western Energy....888-467-2669

Housing

Average Single Family........... $116,250 Average Residental Acreage... $172,500

Health Care

Hospitals............................................ 1 Clinics................................................ 2 Nursing Homes.................................. 1 Physicians........................................... 1

Household

Homeownership Rate................. 74.4% Medium Value Owner Occupied House...................... $78,300 Households.................................. 1200 Persons per households................. 2.33 Median Household Income 2003, Granite County............. $30,895

Places of

Worship Drummond

Church of Jesus Christ of

Latter-Day Saints Branch....... 288-3385 Drummond Community Church.................................. 288-3882 Methodist Church................. 288-3255

St. Michael’s Catholic Church.................... 288-3847

Hall

Methodistt Church................ 288-3441

Philipsburg

Saint Philip Catholic Church.................... 859-3908 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Branch....... 859-3554 Philipsburg Community Church.................................. 859-3554

81


Lambros Real Estate ERA Philipsburg

Patty mcDonald cell: 406-544-8247 pattymcdonald@lambros.com

Code #50143

kim Johnson cell: 406-360-3634 kimjohnson@lambros.com

Dan Hamilton cell: 406-370-0690 danhamilton@lambros.com

236 Fire Lane, Georgetown Lake

$239,000

$325,000

Custom built 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath home. Energy efficient and well maintained. The home has privacy, exceptional views of the valley yet is in town. Full basement is set up that it could be a separate apartment. MLS# 700819

Log cabin living at its best. A true hand hewn log home with a very tastefully finished interior. Close to Discovery Basin Ski Area, the Lake & snow mobiling. Would also make a great vacation rental. MLS#607785

Code #50173

902 7th, Philipsburg

$367,900

$249,500

Maxville home and Apartment Excellent opportunity for the investor/recreationist. 2 bed 2 bath home plus apartment over a large shop. At the gateway to the Flint Range and all it has to offer. MLS#802706

17+ acres - Prime Developement Land adjacent to the town of Philipsburg. MLS#609043

Code #50133

315 Trapper Ridge, Philipsburg

Chor Tracts

Very unique property because of its interesting terrain. Private yet easily accesible. Trees and nice views. Several nice building sites. Home owners assoc $250.00/ year, includes road maintenance. MLS#800414

$595,000

Code #33023

82

Deb Dauenhauer-Hess cell: 406-239-5563 hess@lambros.com

110 Harrison, Philipsburg

12 Maxville Road, Philipsburg

Code #50703

222 West broadway Philipsburg, mt 59858, office 406-859-6000 Fax 406-859-6600

Incredible 9.90 Ac parcel split. Buy one or both. This incredible piece has north fork of flint creek running through, with water rights!!! Fish the creek or watch the wildlife. Discovery ski minutes away or snowmobile, cross country ski, ect. From property. Call for directions. MLS# 707605

Code #50563


Lambros Real Estate ERA Philipsburg

222 West broadway Philipsburg, mt 59858, office 406-859-6000 Fax 406-859-6600

Code #50213

27 Papson Court, Hall $719,000

5023 MT Hwy 1, Hall $799,000

Spectacular Green Home. Concrete built home with radiant heat throughout. The detail is all there from granite counter tops to special ordered Mexican tile. Top of the line appliances and on demand water system. Many bonus rooms including separate living quarters and RV hook up. Three car plus garage plus kennel with in floor heat. Many many, extras on 5.22 Ac. By appointment only. Call L/A. MLS#801797

Luxurious home views of the lower Flint Creek Valley. Minutes to Philipsburg or Drummond. Walking distance to Forest Service access and Boulder Creek. Open the door to the Great room and a 8,000 lb soapstone tulikiri fireplace sitting in this Nevolle full length home with 9 ft ceilings & Kempas hard-wood floors. Enjoy the magnificent kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom hickory cabinets, granite counters, and lighted china cabinet. Master Bath has a tilted in Jetted tub. MLS#709970

Code #50163

Code #33173

101 E. Granite, Philipsburg $290,000 Historic Patten House, Only 1 block off Broadway. Renovated and ready to live in or a perfect commercial property. See Virtual Tour at Lambros.com in Granite County Section for more information. MLS#605472

209 Lodge Pole, Georgetown $275,000 Craftsmen log cabin at Georgetown Lake! The perfect get away, 1 master bedroom and loft with 1.5 bath, full unfinished basement, and 1 car garage, big deck to enjoy the sunsets or entertain. Located approx. 6 miles to Discovery Ski or snowmobile from the house. Priced to sell! MLS#708339

83


$1,989,000

Architecturally significant Cedar Arts and Crafts Home This stunning 5br / 4 bath cedar arts and crafts home is nestled on a rare 31.28 acre parcel. Large master suite has views of Georgetown Lake and the ultra deluxe master bath has a tiled multi-head shower, sauna, two person jetted spa tub and double sinks. Lounge in the soaring great room featuring a two story stone fireplace and hand hewed hickory floors that lead out onto the 1200 square foot deck. The Gourmet Chefs kitchen is equipped with top of the line Thermador commercial appliances, mission cabinets; stained glass doors, and a large pantry. Granite counters throughout. The grounds include a pond, separate 3 br + 3 bonus room rental/guest house and a 32x36 heated garage and much, much more. MLS#802058 Code #50593

Debbie Dauenhauer-Hess hess@lambros.com 406-239-5563

84


85


Lambros Real Estate ERA Drummond 130 Front Street, Drummond, MT 59832 Office 406-288-3362 • Fax 406-288-4325

Edna Devries

Carol Blowars, GRI

Cell 406-396-7947 email: ednadevries@lambros.com www.lambros.com/ednadevries

$54,500

Cell 406-210-1118 Home 406-288-1500 email: carolblowars@lambros.com

$125,000 Code #50643 Code #33253

712 Texas, deer lodge

Near hospital/nursing home, needs some TLC – city water/sewer.

$375,000

15 acres-Hall, MONTaNa

Peaceful & Quiet - Awesome Views! Hall is located in an area of large working ranches. Watch elk, deer and antelope graze in the surrounding ranch meadows. Missoula is barely an hour away. Georgetown Lake, Discovery Ski Area, and Philipsburg is just minutes away. Great hunting and fishing

Did you know that you Code #50663

13.7 acres-bring your horse!

Beautiful Home-Beautiful Sunsets-Peaceful Setting. Well-designed, nicely decorated, immaculate home. Finished basement; attached dble car garage. 24x30 detached shop. Yard is in, trees are planted, fenced garden spot. Georgetown Lake, Discovery Ski Area & Philipsburg just minutes away! Missoula barely an hours drive. Elk, deer & antelope are seen regularly grazing on adjacent ranch meadows. Good fishing and good hunting.

could invest your IRA in

Two bedroom, corner lot, full unfinished basement

86

$280,000

bull’s end Café and bakery

Located in Drummond. Full service restaurant, excellent location just off I90. Separate living quarters. Call for details and price.

$151,000 Code #50683

110 West Main st, Hall

self-directed IRA account? For information call us to

219 W. edwards, drummond

32 e. Front street, drummond

$245,000 for bldg/ $260,000 with restaurant equipment on Drummond Main Street.

real estate using a

$102,500

Code #50743

Code #33003

get more details.

Very nice, comfortable home on beautiful lot with mature trees in the quiet little town of Hall. Backyard borders large ranch meadows. A quick hours drive to Missoula, just minutes from Georgetown Lake, Discovery Ski area and Philipsburg. MLS#804367

$138,000 Code #50673

211 West edwards, drummond Comfortable family home, neat as a pin. Beautiful mature yard, garden spot ready to plant! Close to schools, church & library. MLS#804553


$80,000

$109,900

Code #16003

Code #15763

NHN sidehill Ln, Potomac A private treed lot just off Bear Creek Road in Potomac. 2.55 acres just perfect for your dream home. Just off county road, a beautiful building site.

Turah Meadows subdivision Lot 12

Premium building lot at Turah Meadows. 8 miles from Missoula off I-90 East. Overlooks pond, views all around. Gross Lot size is 11,568. Potential for 50’ boundary line adjustment. MLS#801216/30D

BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER!

susan Liane Broker, CRS, GRI

sandi Tarr-Brown

(406) 370-1010 • susanl@lambros.com

544-1112 sandi@montana.com

$150,000

$116,500 Lot 161 Overland Trail, seeley Lake

The ultimate building lot with views, city water in an area of fine homes. This is a great find, priced to sell. There are covenants and a home owners association. MLS # 806104

Code #40153

Elinor Williamson REALTOR

406-210-9014 • elinor@lambros.com

$147,000 227 Adams

THIS UNIQUE HOME HAS A COZY ROMANTIC FEEL... This unique home has a cozy Code #11763 romantic feel to it. There is an awesome shade tree in the back yard for hours of enjoyment. The beautiful wood floors are a real plus. The gas stove in the livingroom will provide you with many hours of pleasure and heat to boot. The covered wrap-around deck is great in the summer. The large master bedroom is wonderful. This log home is warm in the winter and 406-240-4284 cool in the summer. Dont’ miss this cbart@montana.com unique home. MLS802923/80E

Cindy Bartling

26175 sliding Horse Lane

Horse Country Close to Missoula Country living at its best! 5 flat, irrigated acres in the Jocko Valley. Great horse property only 15 minutes from Missoula. Bring the family and the horses to enjoy a quality built home by Buck Lake Construction. Bring your plans or have a custom plan designed to fit your needs. Enjoy beautiful views of the Mission Mountains yet close to all the amenities Missoula offers. Call Rick @ 240-6031 for more details. MLS#709723

Rick Meisinger

406-240-6031 • rick@lambros.com

87


$199,900

Price reduced

motivated seller, make offer!

$219,000 15 Larch Lane

SEE DEER AND ELK IN YOUR YARD This great 5 bedroom 3 bath home Code #11733 in St Regis has wonderful views from every window. Located close to the Clarkfork River you can spend your free time hunting and fishing or just enjoying an evening on the deck. There is a shop for the handyman that includes a wood stove for heat in the winter. This property also has a full RV hook-up. Don’t miss this home. Your plants will love the light and open 406-240-4284 feel of the home. MLS# 800354 cbart@montana.com

Cindy Bartling

Code #16173

170 1st st., Clinton Your own private spot! A secluded 2 acre parcel overlooking the Clark Fork River. Great for private retreat or development. MLS#803441

Thomas P. skalsky

532-9280 • skalsky@lambros.com

$269,900

$299,500

Code #13413

72 Rock Creek , Clinton

Code #16023

28550 Blixit Creek, Potomac Updated, ranch house. Beautiful setting 2.83 acres, mature landscaping, trees. 2 large covered decks. Views of the Potomac Valley. 17 miles to Missoula. Easy access, paved roads. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Hardwood floors, stairway. Large kitchen w/cherry cabinets. Clawfoot tub, updated plumbing. Call for details. MLS#705274/70A

susan Liane Broker, CRS, GRI (406) 370-1010 • susanl@lambros.com

88

Beautiful cedar-sided home in the Rock Creek valley, close access to blue ribbon trout stream & many hiking trails. Less than a mile up Rock Creek Road, only a 20 min commute to Missoula. Large garden and beautiful flowers are all around. Dine on your deck and feel and see nature all around you. Upper level is the master suite and 2 generous sized bedrooms are on the main floor. Lots of windows capture the views. Main floor bath has a huge jetted tub. There are many Montana touches throughout the home. Live your dream – this kind of property is not often available at any price.

Kathy Noble

Direct: 532-9237 Cell: 546-9200 kathynoble@lambros.com


$465,000

$350,000

Code #19643

17375 Remount Road

RARE NINE MILE VALLEY GEM! Well–maintained cozy cedar home on 3.8 ac. 3 bds, 2 bths, 4 fireplaces,

vaulted ceilings, sky light, hot tub. Walk-out bsmt family room. Updates in 06-07 incl. new roof, living room add’n, bath, kitchen, and deck. Creek runs through west portion of property. Fenced, level pasture for critters or garden. Detached dble and single garages/workshops, carport, greenhouse, root cellar, and pumphouse. Private setting yet easy access adjacent to paved county road. Nature’s wild beauty and comforts of home – only minutes from Missoula! MLS#803254

Cindy Klette

(406) 544-4635 cindyklette@lambros.com

Code #16163

1 Island Dr, Clinton

A PROPERTY FOR YOUR HOME AND YOUR BUSINESS

Two large shops that have been used as a high end cabinet business, one with a rental apartment above it. Use the shops yourself or rent them out. Access to Rock creek, five bedroom two bath main house situated among mature fruit trees. This could be that Montana get away place you have been searching for. Call for your private showing today. New pump in well and new septic recently done.

Thomas P. skalsky

532-9280 • skalsky@lambros.com

$399,900

1090 Mecate Fantastic, end of the road, private 40 acres with gated entry. Property backs to the Lubrecht Forest and is nicely treed. The 40x60 heated and insulated shop offers plenty of room for work or play. The modular home boasts five bedrooms, four bathrooms and fantastic finishes. Australian Cypress wood floors, tile, granite counters, corian counters, Hobbs custom cabinets, custom lighting, tile showers, two master suites, workout room, surround sound wired family room, instant Code #12933 hot water and the list goes on! Enjoy this private paradise from your front deck or back patio. Call us for a showing!

cRedIT To “BuyeR” foR some cLosInG cosT.

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

89


$534,000

1055 Terrace View, Alberton 5 Beautiful Acres on the River! This beautiful property features 5 park-like acres fronting the Clark Fork River. The property is secluded from the interstate in an area of upscale homes. Access is easy from the county-maintained road and the home is only 30 minutes from Missoula. Whether for a primary residence or a stellar vacation home, this property is truly one in a million! MLS#801305

Code #12793

stunning River Front

Julie Gardner

532-9233 jgardner@lambros.com

$469,000 15440 Hwy 200 E, Bonner

Remarkable 250 ft of river frontage just minutes from Msla. Just over 1 acre w/ three car garage. Water rights out of river, underground sprinklers, seasonal creek. Deck overlooking river w/ hot tub, custom kitchen cabinets, and much more! MLS# 805517

90

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555


Georgetown Lake! Land Prices:

$109,000$225,000

Parcels range in size from 2 acres up to 18 acres. Views of the area vary from beautiful to spectacular and the recreation opportunities are virtually limitless. There may be opportunity to further split some of the parcels if you so desire. Power will be stubbed to the parcels and there is a road maintenance agreement where needed. Driveways have been put into the parcels where needed, to access the building sites.

Code #12913

Call me for information or directions at 406-370-7474

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jeremy@lambros.com (406) 370-7474

91


Panorama Terrace River Lots 1. 1+ ac $185,000 2. 1+ ac $185,000 3. 1 + ac $195,000 4. 1 + ac $195,000 5. 1+ ac $169,900 6. SOLD

Panorama Terrace is an ideal setting along the banks of the famed Clark Fork River. You can enjoy the privacy of a rural setting but have the amenities you expect in town. Buried utilities, paved road and community water. You are surrounded by outdoor recreational possibilities in western Montana and Idaho. Come visit our affordable river or river view lots.

River View Lots 7. 2 + ac $110,000 8. 2.5 ac $89,000 9. 4.7 + ac $125,000 10. 6.2 ac $134,000

10

9

7

6

5

4

8

3

2

1

Clark Fork River

Clark Fork Reserve

The Clark Fork Reserve is a unique 94 + ac tract of land that has 3800 + ft of Clark Fork River frontage and is located less then 10 minutes from Plains.

The mix of a river, Mountains and towering cottonwoods would make this the perfect location for your get away cabin or trophy home.

Unlimited outdoor recreation in western Montana and Idaho are a short drive or a walk from your home. Plains has one of the mildest climates in all of Montana. It is a full service town and has a 4600 foot runway. River tracts are becoming harder to find, specially those with low bank access and large acreages. Give us a call for your personal showing. $495,000

Bob Knight 532-9275

92

Rick Oncken 532-9242


SETTING THE STANDArDS

Montana’s Largest Commercial real Estate Team

EXPErIENCE • COMPETENCE • SErVICE 3011 American Way Missoula, Montana 59808 www.lambros.com • jford@lambros.com Main Office (406) 532-9200 • Fax (406) 532-9330 Toll Free 1-888-735-7653 93


Commercial & Investment

John Coffee 532-9247

Jerry Ford Manager 532-9244

Ed Coffman CCIM, CRS 370-5009

Caron Weaver 880-8855

Peter Lambros 532-9293

George Lambros 532-9249

1001 S. Higgins. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $10.50-$12.50/SF

151 Bunkhouse/Darby. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $255,000

Remodeled Office Suites For Lease. High traffic area in historic neighborhood. Close to downtown. Peter Lambros 532-9293 or Lori Lustig 532-9291. 503418 Code#14873

2 bedroom + loft 1 bath log home on 5 acres. 40x100 single story and 40x60 two story steel shops, price below recent appraisal. Gary Locke 363-6668. 500580 Code#30813

1940 Harve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $12.50/SF

50 E Front St/Drummond. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $272,900

High Traffic, high visibility retail or office next to Southgate Mall. Approx 4000 sq. ft. situated right off Brooks St. at Paxson St. entrance to Southgate Mall. Peter Lambros 532-9293 or Julie Gardner 532-9233. MLS#707967 Code#14923

Only grocery store in town, area is growing, business increasing every year. Good family business and good area to raise family, can add hardware store. Jerry Ford 532-9244. 403697/991 Code#17533

135 W. Main Street . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $16.50/SF

1201 S 6th West. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $289,500

Approximately 3,210 sf of newly remodeled lease space on main floor located on West Main Street next to the Missoula Club. Basement storage is available, and parking is available behind the building. This would be an excellent space for a professional office. Bill Wyckman 532-9207. MLS#803419 Code# 11093

2300 Brooks/Missoula. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $16/SF Brooks St. Retail. Former Sleep City space. Approx 7,258 sq. ft. supreme retail traffic & exposure. Peter Lambros 532-9293 or Julie Gardner 532-9233. 703479 Code#14913

1821 South Ave. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $18/SF Professional office space, 2nd floor. Stunning views, located next to Southgate Mall. Individual suites on 4th floor. Peter Lambros 532-9293 or Julie Gardner 532-9233. 505669 Code#14883

1.7 miles to Interstate 2.5 miles to airport. $125,000/ac The county preliminarily approved this 8 lot commercial subdivision. Lots are approximately 2 acres each. The plans include a paved-access road, a walking path within the subdivision, 7 more wells (there is already one on lot 2) and 8 septic systems. There is some berming to protect area wild fowl, a fire suppression water supply system and two water runoff ponds for maximum drainage to be done. Call agent for more details. ample Code 803028 / VP: 1881

Now offering the last suite in this newly-constructed, mixed use building located on the corner of S. 6th W. and Ronan Streets. Originally a tool factory, the remodeled building incorporates an attention to design, healthy living and work spaces, with a commitment to the environment. The last commercial suite includes 2120 sq.ft. with lots of natural light, abundant parking, common ownership of a roof terrace w/ 360 degree views of the Missoula Valley, and much more. Jerry Ford 532-9244. Code#19063

40 & 50 E Front St/Drummond. . . . . . . . . . . $349,900 Well established grocery & hardware store in Western Montana. Excellent meat & produce departments, room for custom meat cutting. Great family business, with increases in income yearly with room to expand. Small town atmosphere, good schools, expanding area. Jerry Ford 532-9244. 403697/991 Code#19053

Expressway . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $399,500 1.93 acre lot on Express Way in Missoula. Development Park north of Butler Creek Rd. Easy access to Hwy 10/93 and freeway. Curb and streets in, all city utilites, RR butts property. Across street from Smoke Jumper center & 1 block from lumber yard. Try it, you’ll like it! Jerry Ford 532-9244. 703146/50E Code#12763

1323 West Broadway. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $425,000

1501 W Central Ave, Missoula. . . . . . . . $155,000

High visibility/high traffic count close to downtown. Quonset building (1920 sq. ft.) has updated office/show room (400 sq. ft.). Shop has 10’ overhead door (alley access). Rick Meisinger 406-240-6031. MLS# 701529 Code#15033

Formerly 1200 sq ft house converted to office use. On site parking. Russell St visability. Zone R4 for a variety of uses.. Jack Wade 532-9361. Code#12423

103 Tyler Way. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $450,000

1101 South 3rd West.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $155,000

Commercial opportunity in Lolo, MT w/ Highway 93 visibility. 3700+ square foot building with 3 long term tenants fully leased. Additional lot available for $195,000.

Commercial condo space on ground floor of snazzy new Paradigm design building for $155,000. 3 Res condos available on upper floors. $7k credit toward finish. Jack Wade 532-9361. Code#12383

Rick Meisinger 406-240-6031. MLS# 709424 Code#15103

5650 Harrier Unit G, Missoula. . . . . . . . . . . . $239,000

Offered exclusively through Jerry Ford, Alibi room Inc. with all beverage liquor license. No real property included. Call Jerry Ford 532-9244 for details. Code#12783

New 2000 sq. ft. condo unit. Roll up doors, tall ceilings, bathroom & office space finished at this price. Seller can finish to suit including adding 2nd floor loft space. 625 sq. ft. additional loft space for only 5k more. Easy interstate access. Area of like kind new commercial development. Jack Wade 532-9361 Code#12323

94

Rick Meisinger 240-6031

Corporation & Liquor License . . . . . . . . . . . . $900,000

Commercial Building/Hamilton. . . . . . . . . . . $995,000 12,000 sf with 2400 sf finished office area. 20’ ceiling. Great location. Easy access. Paved parking. Michele Gillespie Hamilton Office 532-9009. 608503 Code#30993


Properties Department

Bill McQuirk 532-9234

Mark McQuirk 532-9202

Bill Wyckman 532-9207

Larry Lambert 532-9404

Jack Wade 532-9361

Karen Reyner 370-5008

Anji Reyner 532-9295

Bob Zimorino 239-9795

601 Main Street/Stevi. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $1,800,000

Newer 72 Unit mini storage. . . . . . . . . . . . $1,270,000

Building for sale, current tenant is Bitterroot Community Market. Owners will carry with a large down. 400 ft hwy frontage, paved lot, city water & sewer, semi docks on both sides. Donna Larson-Shulund 363-6668 or Mark McQuirk 532-9200. 504705 Code#10123

+ 6 commercial warehouse spaces + 30 uncovered spaces for cars or RV’s. Commercial units have separate utilities and restrooms. Chain link fenced and security lighting. Asphalt paved. Fully rented units. Close in. Jerry Ford 532-9244

2424 Garfield $10.25/SF Office/retail space for lease

Profitable retail business in Missoula. Listed exclusively with Jerry Ford. Must contact Jerry for confidentiality. Price is $1,300,000 plus inventory of approximately $3,300,000. Best time of year is now. 532-9244

Approximately 1757 sq ft leasing at 10.25/sq ft NNN. Centrally located near Southgate Mall. Gas hot water heat, display window, inside storage, large clear span, paved parking lot. Call listing agent to see this listing. Devin Khoury 532-9370 & Jerry Ford 532-9244 MLS#800596 Code#18803

Business Opportunity. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $1,300,000

Lot 1 Westfall. Superior, MT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . $575,000

Well established hardware store in western Montana. Great family business, with increases in income and room to expand. Small town atmosphere, good schools, expanding area. Jerry Ford 532-9244 MLS# 707234 Code#19053

·New, nearly completed 2 bedroom log lodge plus 3 framed log rental cabins. Main floor of the lodge is set up for retail but could be converted to family living space with bedrooms. Secluded and quiet but close to the freeway for easy access. Great area near the National Forest, hiking, biking, fishing, hunting and skiing. 45 minutes to Missoula. Larry Lambert 370-5987 MLS#801117 Code#13623

THORNTON DRIVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $525,000

1540 W. Broadway. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $925,000

40 E. Front, Drummond, MT . . . . . . . . . . . . . $126,900

New metal building heat in floor, office shop, retail great living quarters on 2nd floor, views in all directions both for owner to see and to be seen by the customers. Fenced yard with storage shed paved as is parking, flat ground for expansion or storage/display. Located ideally between Hwy 93/10 and freeway. Owners ready and willing. Make Offer. Jerry Ford 532-9244 MLS#601899 Code#18253

140 N. Higgins Ave. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $1,500,000 Terrific location for this 2 story commercial building on the corner of N. Higgins Ave. and E. Main St. Large glass windows for the walk by or drive by consumer. Great curb appeal. 3 access entrances in and out of the building . Main level is 5000+/- sqft with storage area. Lower level has more storage. Upgraded boiler system. Must call the listing agent for more information and showing instructions. Jerry Ford 532-9244 MLS#802455 Code#12753

3601 Brooks St.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $2,286,900 HIGH TRAFFIC AREA Former movie theater ready for your remodel. Plenty of parking, 2.1 acres, 2 floors, over 9000 sqft on main level, 1576 on upper level. Old equipment has been removed. High visibility for any commercial business. Jerry Ford 532-9244 MLS#705732 Code#19043

Corner of Hwy 93S and Blue Mtn. . . . . . . $2,561,500  igh traffic corner with stop light on much desired hwy 93S (Brooks St) on edge of H Missoula. Level, mostly cleared, and ready for a commercial building and/or business, car lot, drive-in. What’s your pleasure? Can add 3 acres to the south with commercial office building and rentable out building. Only spot between Missoula and Lolo with stop light. First time on market in years and years - now’s the time, call now. Jerry Ford 532-9244 MLS#705803 Code#18273

5115 Highway 93S. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $3,113,600 LARGE OFFICE BUILDING Former Social Security Building needs a new owner, the possibilites are there for a new business, drive-in car lot, you choose your business. 13,840 sqft building + 9600 sqft outbuilding and shop storage. Paved parking. High traffic count on much desired highway 93S. Property on the edge of Missoula. Additional 2.9 acres are available for sale with traffic light on highway 93S. Jerry Ford 532-9244 MLS#705888 Code#18283

25 ROOM MOTEL AND LEASED RETAIL SPACE. Profitable, family operated motel in a busy area of Missoula,MT with high annual occupancy and a large list of repeat guests. Plenty of parking with easy access to Broadway or Russell streets and centrally located to the vibrant downtown area and new retail corridor. Property received yearly upgrades. Please call the listing agent, Larry Lambert, at 406-370-5987 (cell) or e-mail at larrylambert@ lambros.com for more information about this tremendous opportunity. Please do not go to property without an appointment. MLS#801572 Code#13633

32 E. Front St. Drummond. . . . . . $260,000/$245,000 Commercial Building sold with restaurant equipment or without . Ask listing agent about price differential. Solid 4 Year Old Building. Great Downtown Location, Low Utilities on 3 Lots, Additional Water & Sewer hookup on back lot,Triple Thick Sheetrock Walls, Amazing Pit Barbecue. Bob Zimorino 239-9795 or Edna DeVries 396-7947 MLS#802277 Code#18763

116 Redwood Lane Seeley Lake . . . . . . . . . . $525,000 A Perfect Turnkey Opportunity. 2048 sq ft (+/-) Full Service Family Restaurant. Efficient kitchen with a great cooking line allows Excellent Menu Flexibility.New Building built in 1998 to replace outdated facility. Clean, Well Maintained, set up to do 3 Meals Per Day. Drive Up Window includes Espresso & Milkshake machines + Ice Cream freezer. Double entry, Well lit, Attractively Decorated Dining Room. Extra Storage in Basement. Solidly Built Bldg. Bob Zimorino 239-9795 or Diane Weatherman 546-6495 MLS#802044

Business Opportunity. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $275,000 Profitable service business in Missoula. Leased space. Offered exclusively for sale by Bill Wyckman 544-7592 and Jerry Ford 370-3408. Purchase price is $275,000 plus inventory.

Northgate Plaza Units 450 & 130 Unit 450 is restuarant reay with 2003 sf for $245/mo. Unit 130 is 1536 sf for $2208/mo. Call Ed Coffman CCIM 370-5009

See additional commercial listings on pages 96-109 View Properties listed by Bill & Mark McQuirk on pages 98-104

95


$456,740

$350,000

4030 Hwy 93 N.

Code #18523

Just N of Stevensville junction on hwy 93. .91 acres measures approximately 99’ x 425’ with excellent visibility and 6,300 sq ft of buildings. Plenty of room for parking in the front and back. Front building includes 2 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths and 2 offices. Back building is 3,800 sq ft with floor hoist and separate paint booth. A tremendous value! MLS# 800887

Code #12943

Lot 1 of Missoula Development Park

2.29 Acre Commercial lot at corner of Butler Creek Road & Desmet Road. Lot is level & has water, sewer & electrical/ gas to parcel. This lot is priced to sell. MLS# 805271/50D

Jim Betty

Mike McNulty

544-55555 jbetty@lambros.com

546-0483 mikemcnulty@lambros.com

$259,900

$525,000

1217 North Ave W, Missoula

Code #70073

Pops Family Restaurant

A PeRfect OPPoRtUnitY AWaits YoU RigHt InsiDe THis BUilDing

Pop’s family restaurant on Hwy 83 in Seeley Lake has been owned by the same family for 17 years. This restaurant serves the community and the recreational traffic alike and shows a good return. This is a turn key price, a list of included equipment is available from co-listing agents Bob Zimorino and Diane Weatherman. MLS#802044

Bob Zimorino

406-239-9795 bobzimorino@lambros.com

96

Diane Weatherman

406-546-6495 diane@lambros.com

BEST LOCATION NEAR POST OFFICE! Front entry reception area, 2 main floor offices, lower level office and large conference room area. Beautifully refinished Code #19513 hardwood floors. New furnace, water heater, A/C, carpet & egress windows downstairs in 2005. Single Office: 532-9368 Cell: 239-2408 detached garage with 3-5 parking shannon@lambros.com access. MLS#801678

shannon Tonn

$969,000 seeley Lake Hwy 83 Frontage The Filling station

1.5 acres, bar/restaurant/casino plus laundromat and commercial rentals. On the scenic route to Glacier National Park and near the famous Bob Marshall wilderness area. See full commercial listings. MLS#503555/77A

Code #40013

Elinor Williamson

406-210-9014 • elinor@lambros.com


Philipsburg Area Commercial

Patty mcDonald cell: 406-544-8247 pattymcdonald@lambros.com

kim Johnson cell: 406-360-3634 kimjohnson@lambros.com

Dan Hamilton cell: 406-370-0690 danhamilton@lambros.com

Code #33013

3106 MT Hwy 1 East $1,954,597

Profitable concrete business. Central location in an up and growing recreational area. Tremendous aggregate reserves makes this family owned a one-of-a-kind. Contact Deb Hess at 406.239.5563. MLS#707604

Code #33163

13902 MT Hwy 1 West $1,420,000

Very viable business in heart of recreation. Only two restaurants/liquor serving businesses in the area, with 7 motel rooms and room to expand. Contact Deb Hess at 406.239.5563. MLS#707781

Code #33203

11 A Street Drummond $410,000

The football team has put Drummond on the map and here is your opportunitity to own the best little business in town. Swede’s Bar has a great corner location & lots of space for expansion give Kim Johnson a call for further details. MLS#606901

222 West broadway Philipsburg, mt 59858, office 406-859-6000 Fax 406-859-6600

Deb Dauenhauer-Hess cell: 406-239-5563 hess@lambros.com

Code #50343

3830 Montana Hwy 1, Philipsburg $1,900,000

The best business in Philipsburg! This C-Store Plus has it all and if location is what’s important, then look no further. Located on Montana Hwy 1, NO one can miss it on the Pintlar Scenic Route. With room to grow 2 AC separate commercial ground included. Location, opportunity, potential. Call listing Agent @ 406-239-5563 MLS#709818

Code #50543

127 E. Broadway, Philipsburg $259,000

Small town business, very successful. Great location next to the popular Sweet Palace and Saphire Gallery. Owner runs this cafe as a breakfast and lunch diner. She also has a floral business that would go with the sale. Motivated to sell!MLS#706057

97


TEAM MCQUIrK

Bill McQuirk - Commercial realtor速 - Top Producer 2007 Barbara McQuirk - residential realtor速 Mark McQuirk - Commercial realtor速 & Broker Tiffany McQuirk - residential realtor速 406-532-9234 or 1-800-735-8845 mcquirk@montana.com www.lambros.com or www.era.com Code #10463

DUPLEX WITH VIEWS 2 units, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, double garage and 1 bedroom, 1 bath, single garage. Includes decking & landscaped yard that backs to the golf course. $395,000 Mls#801832

Price reduced

Code #10483

Code #10333

Code #10403

SOUTH HILLS DUPLEX 2 units. 2 bedroom, 2 bath and 2 bedroom, 1 bath. Includes double garages, new siding, new roof & fenced yard backing the golf course. $360,000 Mls#704153

Price reduced

HILLSIDE HOME ON 20 ACrES Lots of space! Great Views! 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, double garage and unfinished basement already plumbed & wired. $550,000 Mls#706442

Code #10413

Code #10343

MOUNTAIN VIEWS ON 9+ACrES

GrEAT VIEWS ON 20 ACrES

HOME ON 20 ACrES WITH VIEWS

Custom 3,000 SF Home on 9.37 ac. w/ panoramic views of Sapphire and Bitterroot Mountains! Amazing home & property! $625,000 Mls#705189

Never lived in 3 bdrm, 2 bath, double garage, unfinished basement that is plumbed and wired already. Gorgeous views! $524,000 Mls#706448

Three bedroom, 2 1/2 barth home with double garage and full unfinished basement already plumbed and wired. $565,000 Mls#706444

Code #10713

Code #10363

Code #10193

make an offer! UNIVErSITY ArEA HOME Beautiful home on 3 lots. includes many original features & upgrades. Decking, hot tub, patio & large oaks. 5 bdrm, 3 bath, full self-contained lower living space w/kitchen. $519,000 Mls#802595

LAMBROS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE 98

CUSTOM HOME ON 7+ACrES

Two Story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room and 2 double car garages. Includes pellet stove with 8 bags of pellets, new carpet & new cabinets! $415,000 Mls#801092

rIVErFrONT HOME Beautiful home on the Blackfoot river. 1.21 Acres, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 fireplaces, decking and landscaping! Also includes rV pad and 3 car garage. $525,000 Mls#803604

1-800-735-8845 www.montanabuysell.com


TEAM MCQUIrK

Bill McQuirk - Commercial realtor® - Top Producer 2007 Barbara McQuirk - residential realtor® Mark McQuirk - Commercial realtor® & Broker Tiffany McQuirk - residential realtor® 406-532-9234 or 1-800-735-8845 mcquirk@montana.com www.lambros.com or www.era.com Code #10243

LINDA VISTA HOME

Charming home on ½ acre lot in Missoula. Pergo Flooring, new carpet, remolded bath, and bonus room. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and fenced with great views! Call Tiffany McQuirk $229,000 Mls# 805284

Code #10493

FLATHEAD LAKE HOME

TWO DUPLEX’S MISSOULA

$970,000 Mls#803154

Two duplexes on Catrina Lane in Missoula, Close to amenities an dgood rental history. One 2bd/1ba, one 1bd/1ba, both with garages. new siding and roofing. $275,000 each Mls#804447 & 804446

3200 sf home on .74 acres. 3bd/2ba, remodeled. Large shop, garage, storage areas. HOA. Large dock & boat slip w/VErY rArE on-premise fuel pump for water craft. Electric & propane heat, central air. Satellite dish, large stone fireplace. Fenced patio, hot tub, underground sprinklers, garden area.

Code #10813

Code #11023

soLD NEWLY BUILT IN LOLO TrAILS ArEA

Affordable home with vaulted ceilings, arched entryways, gas fireplace, and more! Just minutes to Missoula. Call Mark McQuirk & Claire Thompson $299,000 Mls#804516

CUSTOM HOME MINUTES TO MISSOULA

4 Bed/3 Bath in Lolo on 1 Ac. Landscaped, tile, granite, stone throughout. Approx 4,000 sf living space with on demand hot water system & AC. call Mark McQuirk & Clair Thompson $649,000 Mls#800160

Code #10543

LIKE NEW MISSOULA HOME

Bright open floor plan on Briggs. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, double garage and large lot. Lovely one level living in the South Hills. Call Taffany McQuirk. $259,000 Mls#804124

LAMBROS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

CHArMING COTTAGE Immaculate condition 3 bd/2 ba home with landscaping and fencing. Close to the walking trail and centrally located. Call Tiffany McQuirk. $169,900 Mls#803212

Code #10643

CONDO

Possible owner financing with 10% down and you can make this condo your home. Centrally located with shopping nearby and Mountain Line bus route nearby. Great home base for out-of-towners for home Griz games. End unit with garage. $159,000 Mls#804882

Code #10603

39+ ACrE rANCH, ST. IGNATIUS

Includes ranch home, rental home, milk house, barn and garage. Features great water rights!! 39 plus acres near the Mission Mountains with a Creek! Call Today! $791,000 Mls#804814

1-800-735-8845 www.montanabuysell.com 99


MCQUIrK MEANS BUSINESS Bill McQuirk - Commercial realtor® - Top Producer 2007 406-532-9234 or 1-800-735-8845 mcquirk@montana.com Mark McQuirk - Commercial realtor® & Broker 406-532-9292 or 406-880-SALE www.montanabuysell.com, www.lambros.com www.loopnet.com or www.era.com Price reduced

MULTI-TENANT BLDG HELENA MT

Four Level, Mult-Tenant Building. In downtown business district. Approx. 37,506 SF of leased space on approx. 11,549 SF land. All leases & financial information available at listing office. $2,000,000 Mls#604782

Code #10553

“TrUE VALUE” HArDWArE rONAN, MT

Very well established business in ronan. regular Clientele, high traffic, lots of space and parking! Call Bill McQuirk today for more information on this listing. $1,800,000 Mls#802936

NOrTH HIGGINS PrOFESSIONAL PLAZA

Located in Missoula’s downtown central business district, which is developed with a variety of commercial retail, government buildings offices, restaurant and hotel facilities. $1,800,000 Mls#706010

SW HIGGINS PrOFESSIONAL PLAZA, MISSOULA

Great mult-tenant office building in a high traffic & high visibility location. Building has been well maintained and updated. Includes landscaping and a good rental history with strong tenants. $1,125,000 Mls#703438

Code #10653

rETAIL/OFFICE LOCATION 1020 sf basement, 3573 sf main, 451 sf upper. Hardwood floors and carpet. Security system. Two ADA accessible ramps. 13 parking spaces. $800,000 Mls#803876

Code #10633

Code #10183

FLOrENCE OFFICE BLDG Features approx. 3,500 SF of space on 1 acre with an 80+GPM well. Open reception area w/high ceilings, 2 large offices w/restrooms, 6 small offices, conference room, employee room and restrooms. $795,000 Mls#604668

Code #10323

PrIME COMMErCIAL LOCATION FOr WArEHOUSE Or PrIME COMMErCIAL LOCATION

Located at the intersection of Highway 93 North and Highway 200. Halfway between Polson, MT (Flathead Lake) and Missoula, MT. Approx. 3.75 Acres of Land. $650,000 Mls#709476

LAMBROS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE 100

ELESSIO SALON & DAY SPA Full-service salon, day spa and massage therapy practice. Currently offering salon services, facial care, waxing, tanning. Business only for sale. Space is 1200 sf. $72,700 Mls#707333

INDUSTrIAL SITE 13 Acres west of the airport in Missoula. Located between Highway 10 and Interstate 90 alongside the railroad. Call Mark McQuirk $3,397,680 Mls#803686

1-800-735-8845 www.montanabuysell.com


MCQUIrK MEANS BUSINESS Bill McQuirk - Commercial realtor® - Top Producer 2007 406-532-9234 or 1-800-735-8845 mcquirk@montana.com Mark McQuirk - Commercial realtor® & Broker 406-532-9292 or 406-880-SALE www.montanabuysell.com, www.lambros.com www.loopnet.com or www.era.com

Code #10253

WOLF GLEN APArTMENTS

Approx. 2.908 Acres. Includes 46 Units. 13 Three Bedroom Units, 12 Two Bedroom Units and 21 One Nedroom Units. Also includes designated parking and carports. This is a great income opportunity! $3,800,000 Mls#702532

WASH N GO - POLSON MT

Located in high traffic location just off Highway 93 on the way to Super WalMart! Car Wash and Laundromat Business includes equipment and land! Includes 2 self-wash car wash bays and one automatic car wash and full Laundromat! $1,200,000 Mls#704155

COMMErCIAL WArEHOUSE PrOPErTY NEAr I-90

- Approximately 6,000 sq ft warehouse w/radiant floor heating. Located on Summit Drive close to I90 & Hwy 93. Prime Commercial/Light Industrial Corner property! Includes fencing, handicap features, concrete slab flooring & metal roof. Call Bill McQuirk Today. $625,000 Mls#804161

Code #10793

rETAIL STOrE ON HWY 93 ST IGNATIUS, MT “Earths Treasures” rock Shop/Gallery, located in a travel plaza. Includes Business, Building, and Inventory as well as Furniture, Fixtures, & Equipment! $78,000

N. rESErVE LEASE SPACE Can lease 11,000 sf or 2 units of 5,500 sf. Major anchors on all sides. Highly visible reserve Street signage. $2.70/sf CAM approx. $30/sf TI. $18/NNN Mls#710177

Code #10133

HIGH PrOFILE COMMMErCIAL PrOPErTY IN POLSON, MT 1.5 acres with views over the golf course and to the lake. Plus vacant restaurant building. this property has great exposure

COMMErCIAL PrOPErTY ON rESErVE STrEET Fantastic reserve Street Frontage property! Located at a very high traffic intersection with a light! State of the art energy efficient building! $625,000 Mls#701703

Code #10173

2.11 ACrES ON GrEAT NOrTHErN JUST A BLOCK OFF NOrTH rESErVE 2.11 Commercial Acres next to the US Post Office and across form Mountain West

and lots of traffic. Located right on the

Bank hehind Costco. Prime commercial

Highway!

property!

$1,060,000 Mls#803314

$1,850,000 Mls#709756

LAMBROS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

Code #10133

4.6 ACrES W/ LONG TErM COMMErCIAL LEASE

Three parcels, one including a large manufacturing company in 31,000+ square foot warehouse building with a long term lease. Great commercial/industrial area with good exposure. Good development opportunity, 1031 exchange option, or investment opportunity! Call Bill McQuirk for more information on this exclusive listing!! $2,902,430

1-800-735-8845 www.montanabuysell.com 101


MCQUIrK MEANS BUSINESS Bill McQuirk - Commercial realtor速 - Top Producer 2007 406-532-9234 or 1-800-735-8845 mcquirk@montana.com Mark McQuirk - Commercial realtor速 & Broker 406-532-9292 or 406-880-SALE www.montanabuysell.com, www.lambros.com www.loopnet.com or www.era.com

Code #10293 GrEAT DEVELOPMENT

PrOPErTY JUST OFF rESErVE STrEET Preliminary subdivision work done on 4.51 acres of approved 16 lot subdivision. Includes

MASTODON SAND & GrAVEL

Mastodon Sand & Gravel in Deer Lodge, Montana. 51.703 acres of land. Montana golf course sand, gravel & ready-mix concrete. Contact Mark for FF&E: cement mixers, crushers, etc. Includes a 3 bd/2.5 ba house w/a basement and garage plus a mobile home. $1,500,000 Mls#806065

MISSOULA DEVELOPMENT

Large Missoula city development track. 108+/-acres. Water, sewer, power nearby. Price to sell at approx. $89,900 per acres. Large amount of river frontage. $9,000,000 Mls#609085

completed proposal and lot design plat map. Two existing homes and outbuilding on the property. Near the river and possible feature - river recreation park. $1,100,000 Mls#800790

Code #10133

31 COMMErCIAL ACrES

31 acres at I-90 & Hwy 93 N at the Wye. Only 10 min to Missoula. Build to suit, area of commercial businesses w/growing residential subdivisions near. $4,900,000 Mls#405673 UNder CONTraCT

ACrEAGE ON EXPrESSWAY

Prime location with frontage on Expressway. Includes City Sewer and City Water. Multiple Uses! High Traffic! High Profile! $4,120,770

Code #10703

PEArSON PLACE 2 parcels in Teton County: 320 ac. and 160 acres. Purchase together or separely. Waterfowl hunting opportunities. recreation property or homesites. Owners to discuss terms. $2,225,000 Mls#708312

Code #10563

ArrOW rANCH

WHITE SWAN VILLA SITES

50 west of Great Falls. 3850+/- acres. Teton river bottom through property. Very valuable water rights. Several major trailheads. Potential development sites. $12,000,000 Mls#708094

Outstanding views. First time on market. Clearing complete, park-like setting. road to property. Some engineering already complete. Power, water, septic nearby. eaCH $995,000

LAMBROS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE 102

Code #10213

115 FEET FLATHEAD LAKE

.81 Acre property on Flathead Lake with good year round access on a state maintained street. Gorgeous view of the lake and the Mission Mountains. Call Mark McQuirk $690,000 Mls#802526

1-800-735-8845 www.montanabuysell.com


MCQUIrK MEANS BUSINESS Bill McQuirk - Commercial realtor® - Top Producer 2007 406-532-9234 or 1-800-735-8845 mcquirk@montana.com Mark McQuirk - Commercial realtor® & Broker 406-532-9292 or 406-880-SALE www.montanabuysell.com, www.lambros.com www.loopnet.com or www.era.com Code #10123

Code #10513

BITTErrOOT STEAK HOUSE, BAr & CASINO

Includes liquor license, land, building,

LOG rESTAUrANT & BAr W/HWY 93 FrONTAGE 31 miles N of Missoula & 38 miles S of Flathead Lake w/Mision Mtn Views. Includes land, bldg, FF&E. Montana State Liquor License. $995,000 Mls#704151

Code #10283

rAMS HEAD rESTAUrANT Located on Hwy 93 just 10 miles south of Darby, MT. Just between Sula dn Darby, the perfect stopping point from the Idaho border. Includes banquet facilities, live music, Poker & Keno machines, and a Fire Pit! $998,000

Code #10643

PrIME NOrTH rESErVE rESTAUrANT LOCATION

Prime Location on North reserve! Formerly 4B’s restaurant. Very high exposure an dlots and lots of traffic. By many hotels. Mls#707323 $24.00/sF FOr lease Or $2,426,000 FOr sale.

LAMBROS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

business, gaming and furniture, fixtures &

ZIMOrINO’S ArLEE GrILL

equipment. Call Bill McQuirk for more

Close to Flathead Lake just a short drive form Missoula, MT includes business, land, building. FF&E. Montana State Liquor License. $995,000 Mls#707210

information on this exclusive listing! $1,695,000 Mls#802648

reduced Price!

Code #10103

THE HIDE OUT IN HAMILTON, MT

rESTAUrANT SPACE NOrTH OF MISSOULA

restaurant, Bar & Casino. Includes City full beverage liquor license! Sale is for building, land and FF&E. $790,000 Mls#704314

Formerly the “Buck Snort/rib ranch” in Evaro. Includes 1.33 acres land, building, FF&E, Liquor License, and Home on the property. $695,000

Code #10643

NOrTH rESErVE LEASE SPACE Buffet in Grant Creek Town Center by TJ Maxx and ross. Great visibility, parking & traffic! Mls#707315 $24.00/sF FOr lease

ISABEL’S BISTrO POLSON MONTANA

Live and work by Flathead Lake. Established café with beer & wine license. Sale includes building, land, business,and furniture, fixtures & equipment. $350,000. Mls#708090

1-800-735-8845 www.montanabuysell.com 103


MCQUIrK MEANS BUSINESS Bill McQuirk - Commercial realtor速 - Top Producer 2007 406-532-9234 or 1-800-735-8845 mcquirk@montana.com Mark McQuirk - Commercial realtor速 & Broker 406-532-9292 or 406-880-SALE www.montanabuysell.com, www.lambros.com www.loopnet.com or www.era.com

Under contract! Code #10203

MISSOULA CONVENIENCE STOrE & GAS STATION Located off major exit on E. Broadway in Missoula on corner of VanBuren and E. Broadway. Gas Station. $825,000 Mls#704898

Code #10373

C-STOrE ON I-90 Only full service grocery store in town. State liquor store, fishing licenses, lottery. Gas pumps, deli & large selection of beer & wine. Large traffic counts. $1,600,000 Mls#601821

rETAIL SErVICE CENTEr

Major business opportunity in a thriving Montana community. Includes C-store, gas station, laundry, casino, restaurant and much more. Includes liquor license, land, building, FF&E $2,678,000 Mls#600167

Code #10503

CONVENIENCE STOrE, GAS STATION, CASION & FAST FOOD Great location on a major intersection with high traffic in Missoula, MT. Includes business, building, land and furniture, fixtures & equipment. This is an exclusive listing with

LArGE MONTANA TrUCK STOP Great Income Opportunity. Includes restaurant, casino, convenience store, fuel, and parking for 100+trucks. Call Bill McQuirk today fo more information on this

Bill McQuirk. Call for more information.

Exclusive Listing.

$3,700,000

$9,000,000

COMMErCIAL BUILDING MULTIPLE USES Approx. .58 Acres of Land. Approx. 5,512 SF Space. Includes office space and additional commercial spaces. $550,000 Mls#708067

Code #10523

PrOF. OFFICE SPACE

Located in the middle of Missoula. 1771 sf of leasable space available now. Seven offices & an open area for a receptionist. Up to 4 parking spaces & lots of side street parking. ADA accessible. russell Street signage. Paint allowance. $13.75/sF/Yr.

LAMBROS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE 104

WEST BrOADWAY BUILDING & ACrEAGE

Includes offices space, coolers, warehouse space, lots of parking & racquetball court/ locker room. Approx. 19,633 SF of space on 3.85 Acres of Commercial Zoned Land. $2,150,000 Mls#708069

Code #10503

WEST BrOADWAY COMMErCIAL PrOPErTY

Approx. 33,040 SF of space, includes office space, large cooler and freezer units, warehouse space and storage, Zoned Commercial on 1.74 Acres. Call today. $2,700,000 Mls#708066

1-800-735-8845 www.montanabuysell.com


$3,113,600

5115 Highway 93

$289,500

Code #18283

Former Social Security Building needs a new owner, the possibilities are there for a new business, drive-in car lot, you choose your business. 13,840 sq.ft. building + 9600 sq.ft. outbuilding and shop storage. Paved parking. High traffic count on much desired Highway 93S. Property on the edge of Missoula . Additional 2.9 acres are available for sale with traffic light on Highway 93S MSL#705888

$2,286,900

New Office/ retail space

Now offering the last suite in this newly-constructed, mixed-use building located on the corner of S. 6th W and ronan Streets. Originally a tool factory, the remodeled building incorporates an attention to design, healthy living and work with a commitment to the Code #19063 spaces, environment. The last commercial suite includes 2120 sq.ft with lots of natural light, abundant parking, common ownership of a roof terrace with 360 degree views of the Missoula Valley, and much more. Please visit our web site at CondosInMissoula.com to learn more of the details and philosophy of “The Factory” project. MLS#707751

$349,900 3601 brooks

Code #19043

Former movie theater ready for your remodel. Plenty of parking, 2.1+ acres, 2 floors, over 9000 sq.ft. on main level, 1576 on upper level. Old equipment has been removed. High visibility for any commercial business. MLS#705732

$1,300,000

“business Opportunity” PrOFITABLE rETAIL BUSINESS IN MISSOULA. LISTED EXCLUSIVELY WITH JErrY FOrD. MUST CONTACT JErrY FOr CONFIDENTIALITY. Price is $1,300,000 plus inventory of approximately $3,300,000.

Code #19053

40 & 50 e. Front st • drummond

Well established grocery & hardware store in western Montana. Excellent meat & produce departments, room for custom meat cutting. Great family business, with increases in income yearly with room to expand. Small town atmosphere, good schools, expanding area. MLS#707235

$2,561,500

Code #18273

5001 blue Mountain road MLS#705803

High traffic corner with stop light on much desired Hwy 93S (Brooks St) on edge of Missoula. Level, and mostly cleared and ready for a commercial building and/or business, car lot, drive-in. What’s your pleasure? Can add 3 acres to the south with commercial office building and rentable out building. Only spot between Missoula and Lolo with stop light. First time on market in years and years – now is the time, call now.

$525,000

$1,270,000 7890 Thornton

Code #18253

New metal building heat in floor, office shop, retail great living quarters on 2nd floor, views in all directions both for owner to see and to be seen by the customers. Fenced yard with storage shed paved as is parking, flat ground for expansion or storage/display. Located ideally between Hwy 93/10 and freeway. Owners ready and willing. MLS#601899

$399,500

NHN expressway

Code #12763

Development park north of Butler Creek rd. Easy access to Hwy 10/93 and freeway. Curb and street is in all city utilities, rr butts property. Across street from smoke jumper center and one block from Lumber retail Dealers. Try it you will like it!!! MLS#607751

2603 industry rd. Mls# 805072

Code #12783

Mini storage located within the city limits of Missoula, very convenient. 78 total units, 72 mini storage, 6 commercial and 30 uncovered storage spaces; could be converted to storage units, all on a land area of 2.19 acres.. The property has a chain link security fence, asphalt paving, drainage and security lighted.. This is a very clean and attractive property with easy access and great tenants. Priced at recent appraised value. Try it you’ll like it.

Commerical, Industrial, Investment, Leases, Ideas

Office (406) 532-9244 • Cell (406) 370-3408 Toll Free 1-888-735-7653 Known for quality serivce

Call Jerry Ford Today.

105


Code #14873

Code #14923

High Traffic, High Visibility Retail Next To Southgate Mall 1940 Harve

Approximately 4000 sq. ft. Situated right off Brooks St. at Paxson St. entrance to Southgate Mall

University District Office Space For Lease “Lambros Center” at 1001 S. Higgins Enjoy a historic neighborhood with convenient proximity to downtown. Individual Suites from 274 sq. ft. Office Suites from 2000 sq. ft. to 4000 sq. ft.

Code #14883

Class-A Office Space For Lease “1821 Building” at Southgate Mall

2nd Floor Up to 3,395 sq. ft. professional office space 4th Floor Individual office suites with shared kitchen & conference room Peter Lambros

Direct Line: 532-9293 e-mail: peter@lambros.com

Code #14913

Trophy Retail Location For Lease Former Sleep City Space Approximately 7,035 sq. ft. Space may be divided.

George Lambros

Direct Line: 532-9249 e-mail: george@lambros.com

Specializing in Commercial and Investment Properties

106


Karen Ann Reyner

Ed Coffman CCIM, CRS, Broker 370-5009

ABR, CRS, Broker 370-5008

939 stephens

1612 benton

Code #16723

Code #16763

Anji Reyner ABR, Broker 370-5010

425 N. 5th, suite 3

Code #11993

This 9935 sf concrete block building could easily serve two This locally owned hobby and craft store has a very large The Orange Street Travel Center is available as commercial separate businesses. Excellent high traffic location currently inventory of items and is well known throughout the area. The condos. Suite 3 has new paint and flooring and is ready leased to a printing business. Good parking and overhead purchase price includes the inventory. Excellent Southside for your business. Other tenants include a laundry, pizza door with alley access.$1,100,000 location in UrDIII. The building is 4700sf and the land is takeout and delivery (coming soon), Curves and Pagoda 16,200sf. Call Ed or Karen MLS# 801342 $775,000 Chinese Food. 1090sf for $174,400

Gilbert & Jennie Court

Pfau’s Pellet Feed Mill, Corvallis

Code #12053 5 single family homes +6 duplexes in the rattlesnake. Lot line relocations underway to create separate legals. Excellent 1031 opportunity. MLS#803025 $2,100,000

5562 alloy south

Code #19393

This thriving custom mix feed business on the east side of This is 3960sf of quality office space accessed by a wide the beautiful Bitterroot Valley offers you an opportunity staircase and an elevator located on the second floor of this to live and work in a place most people only dream about. development park building. There are 12 offices, a conferContact Ed for further information and complete financials. ence room, reception area, 2 restrooms with showers and 2 MLS#707719 $1,800,000 cubicles with room for 8 workstations. $4620/mo plus utilities with a 3-5 year lease term.

$295,000

3410 Hwy 200 E, Missoula Excellent commercial land frontage @ I-90 & Hwy. 200 in East Missoula. Exceptional commercial investment/ development opportunity at I-90 & Hwy. 200 in East Missoula. MLS#707071

Jim & Jeremy Betty Residential

Office: (406) 532-9201 Fax: (406) 532-9330 jbetty@lambros.com 370-7474 & 544-5555

Code #12903

107


Bill Wyckman CCIM • Commercial • Residential Office: 532-9200 Direct Line: 532-9207

Mobile: 544-7592 Home: 251-5268 billwyckman@lambros.com

$16.50/sf-Lease

135 W. Main Street Approximately 3,210 sf of lease space on main floor of building located on West Main Street next to the Missoula Club. Newly remodeled space, with basement storage available. This would be an excellent space for a professional office. MLS# 803419 Virtual Tour Code #11093

http://virtualtourtv.com/vt/803419.htm

$16/SF - Lease

2975 Stockyard Road Professional office space for lease on second floor of a new medical office building located just east of Johnny Carino’s Italian Restaurant. Approximately 2,450 square feet of space at $16/sf plus estimated $2.50/sf CAM, with a 5 year minimum lease. Landlord will provide $35/sf build out Code #11063

allowance. MLS#609051

Virtual Tour: http://virtualtourtv.com/vt/609051.htm 108


Bill Wyckman CCIM • Commercial • Residential Office: 532-9200 Direct Line: 532-9207

Mobile: 544-7592 Home: 251-5268 billwyckman@lambros.com

$6,190,000 • 1900 West Broadway

Code #11103

6.58 acre site with three buildings totaling 58,848sf of retail/office/warehouse space Zoned D-Industrial Corner lot with 300 feet of frontage MLS#804760

$14.50/SF-Lease

Palmer Center

2675 Palmer Street,

2683 Palmer Street,

Suite E

Suite B

• Approx. 4,200 sf space

• Approx. 4,000 sf of

to be finished at $14.50/sf • Tenant pays janitorial and utilities. MLS # 804610

finished salon space • $14.50/sf • Tenant pays janitorial and utilities. MLS # 804608

Code #11053

Code #13023

2685 Palmer Street, Suite D • Approx. 10,000 sf of finished office space on main floor • $14.50/sf • Tenant pays janitorial and utilities. MLS # 803964

2685 Palmer Street, Suite E • Approx. 5,000 sf of finished office space on second floor. • $14.50/sf • Tenant pays janitorial and utilities. MLS # 803963

2687 Palmer Street, Suite A • Approx. 5,000 of finished office space on main floor. • $14.50/sf • Tenant pays janitorial and utilities. MLS # 803962

Code #11123

Code #11133

Code #11143

109


RancH ~ LanD ~ RecReational PRoPeRties

Bob Knight Manager 532-9275

Rick Oncken 532-9242

Catherine Taylor 880-3582

Dean Rominger 381-1757

Clark Fork River Front • $169,900

1.18 Acre Riverfront Lot, gentle bank, paved road, electrical & phone, community water system. In Plains Montana. Lot -5 MLS# 802996 Bob Knight 532-9275/ Rick Oncken 532-9242

Panorama Terrace Lot 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $89,000 2.6 Acres, secondary river access, Plains Montana, paved road, electrical & phone, community water system, MLS# 802999 Bob Knight/ Rick Oncken 532-9242

Acre Building Site, Wahupa Lane. . . . . . . . . $139,000 Nice mix of tress and meadow, views and wildlife, community water. Frenchtown schools. Bob Knight 532-9275 Rick Oncken 532-9242 MLS # 707330

Dennis Deschamps 240-8431

Mike Simpson 532-9250

Mike McNulty 546-0483

Clark Fork Reserve • $495,000 The Clark Fork Reserve is a unique 94 + ac tract of land that has 3800 + ft of Clark Fork River frontage and is located less then 10 minutes from Plains. Bob Knight 532-9275/Rick Oncken 532-9242

20 Incredible Acres 5 Minutes to Hamilton! . . $399,000 Irrigable prime acreage for a dream home site. Both scenic and usable this parcel lends itself to a custom home site with ample room for stock. Priced right at $399,000. Call Catherine 8803582 or email Catherine@lambros.com

Bitterroot River Home Site . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $419,900 Well and septic installed, power to site. Bring your fly rod and enjoy the wilderness view into Wildlife Refuge, close to golf, easy access. Call Catherine 880-3582 or email Catherine@lambros. com.

High Wide & Handsome! . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $195,000 20.4 Ac of rolling grassland and panoramic views-Quiet location near State Lands. Call Catherine 880-3582 or email Catherne@ lambros.com

7.9 Acres of Riverfront . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $299,000 Building Site.1800 feet of Clark Fork River Front. Trees and meadow. Septic approved, buried power and phone. Bob Knight 5329275/Rick Oncken 532-9242 MLS 706888

110

A True Riverfront Retreat! . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $689,000 Can see and hear the river, from the gorgeous one level home, remolded with all the right choices. Park setting on a manageable 3+ ac. Call Catherine 880-3582 or email Catherine@lambros. com

90 Acres Beautiful River Bottom . . . . . . . . . $850,000

Mountain views, will make excellent horse property. One septic permit on total property. Bob Knight 532-9275/Rick Oncken 532-9242 MLS# 709075


Virtual Tour at Lambros.com • Info 24-7 • Call 552-0901 and use Code #.

Catherine Taylor

“Consistent TOP Producer” 406-880-3582 Cell • 406-532-9006 Direct Line • catherine@lambros.com

Welcome to the wild west

city lots with a country feel

20+ Acres of character land. This parcel has a little bit of everything. Trees/views/seasonal pond/spring water/grass/sage and level land with draws. Quiet location near state lands. A deal at $230,000

City water/sewer/phone/power on these wooded lots in a quiet location. Small town living 50 miles to Missoula. Recreation area. Prices vary $38,500 & up.

high, wide & handsome 20 acres

creekside location for custom home

Wide open grass lands with panoramic 360° degree views above the valley floor. Close to State lands, super quiet with enough elbow room to know you’re in MT! Sells at $178,000.

This special location has it all, live water, trees, meadow and dynamic views. Year round creek/ paved county road access. Waterfront in 7±acres *pending lot adjustment. $259,000

River Front Home Under Construction.

You won’t get this close to the river again for new construction. Beautiful custom home across from wildlife refuge with wilderness views and easy access from hwy. Close to trailheads Conceptual Rendition and easy 20 minutes to Missoula. $799,000. Price subject to buyer changes during construction. Call Catherine 880-3582/montnaforsale@hotmail.com

111


Patsy Plaggemeyer, Broker www.patsyplaggemeyer.com VIRTUAL TOURS ONLINE

Pam Baertsch

Office ...... 532-9204 Cell ......... 240-1212

REALTOR Licensed Assistant

532-9276 240-5160

728-4138 patsy@montana.com Hm Office

Code #14663

7365 OLD GRANT CR RD ON THE CREEK! Custom Deluxe 7000 sf 4 bd + bonus, 4 bths, Deluxe Master Suite Very PRIVATE on quiet cul-de-sac VIEWS! Amazing – must see! $1,295,000 MLS 804235

Code #14493

2754 ROYAL WULFF (Stillwaters) Country Close on 1.35 Ac w/River Access Top of the line EVERYTHING! Gourmet Kitchen w/Viking appliances 3200 sf w/3 bdrm + bonus, 3 ½ bths. $789,500 MLS 804452

Code #14563

Code #14523

Code #14573

407 E. CRESTLINE BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED thruout incl NEW KIT w/rustic Cherry Cab. 6 daylite bdrms/5.5 baths. Open floor planDeluxe master suite! Fabulous views! Handicap accessible. Lg lot w/iron fence. (Adjoining prime downhill view-lot for sale) $669,000 MLS 805429

2608 WEDGEWOOD CT Newer – Golf Course Beauty 6 Bdrm, 3.5 bth, 3 car gar. Formal dining/Sun room Granite/tile/hardwood. VIEWS! $499,900 MLS 803870

Code #14713

1627 POKEY LANE EXECUTIVE Target Range Patio Home Very private 3/4 acre lot. One level living 3 bd+office/den+Rm to expand. Open floor plan w/Gourmet Kit. Huge patio w/swim spa Fenced w/security gate. RV park area 2 car gar + 30x30 shop. All low maint! $599,500 MLS 805069

Code #14463

Code #14543

CED

REDU

2747 ANCABIDE EXCEPTIONAL VALUE On 1.2 acres w/seasonal creek Private w/tall pines + pasture Open flr plan w/4 bdrm, 3 bth Mom-in-law qtrs. Daylite LL WILL CONSIDER LEASE ON SEPT 1ST $349,000 MLS 804762

Code #14533

SOLD 626 SPANISH PEAKS 4800 sf Custom Deluxe! 5 bd/4.5 bth. Incredible-unparallel VIEWS to die for! 2 Master Suites! LL w/9 ft ceilings. All the bells & whistles – must see! $775,000 MLS 802903

112

3385 MOUNTAIN DRIVE - TURAH House on 1.66 Ac for $395,000 +adj 4.04 Ac for $100,000 Private/wooded setting w/creek A-frame 3 bdrm/3bth - VIEWS! $395,000 MLS 804763

2801 CARLA JO NEWER custom hm on quiet cul-de-sac 4+bd, 3 bths, 3 car gar, private fenced yd Hickory cabs, stainless appl, tile flrs & tops Spacious mstr w/soak tub+separate shwr $359,900 MLS 804759


Patsy Plaggemeyer, Broker Pam Baertsch REALTOR Licensed Assistant

532-9276 240-5160

Code #14673

224A INEZ Hi End Condo With all the bells and whistles 2 bd + office, 2 bth, 2 car gar Ultimate in technology/security ROOF DECK…VIEWS! $329,900 MLS 805976

Code #14603

New Listing

403 N. DAVIS Centrally located - on culdesac w/fenced yard. 4 bdrm/3.5 bath including master suite w/bath. Over 2000 sf - a lot of sq ft for your dollar! 2 car garage. Maple cab, tile, large front porch. $209,000 MLS 8055865

www.patsyplaggemeyer.com VIRTUAL TOURS ONLINE Office ........532-9204 Cell ...........240-1212 Hm Office ...728-4138

patsy@montana.com

Code #14553

5246 KAREN COURT Updated 4 bd + bonus, 3 baths 2 new large walk-in tiled showers LL family/rec rm w/wet bar. Excellent Value. Motivated Sellers. $299,900 MLS# 803525

LANDMARK LANE (LAND) 5 ACRES – minutes west of Msla Great for home, shop, home business Horses Allowed. Home site w/views! Well & Power on Site. $159,900 MLS#803059

Code #14513

Under Contract ORCHARD VILLAGE CONDOS 3 bdrm/2.5 bth, 1-car-gar CONDOS 1300-1400 SF w/tile & mstr suites Open kitchen/din/liv Beautiful park areas & paths From: $139,900

Code #14473

5675 ASHTON LOOP (LOLO) New Quality Construction w/upgrades Hardwood, Gas Frpl, Tile, Central Air 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath, Dbl gar, Fenced yd Full basement for expansion w/egress $279,900 MLS#802427

Code #14613

LAND ON BLACKFOOT RIVER 20 Prime river front acres! Minutes from Missoula. Possible to subdivide $1,200,000 MLS#606484

“2008” CELEBRATING 30 YEARS AT LAMBROS REAL ESTATE ERA

ASHTON LOOP SUBDIVISION 3 floor plans to choose from 2700 - 3500 SF upgraded finishes Full basements, vault ceil+gas frplc Cedar fenced, U/G sprink+sod FROM $279,900

2006 Most Residential Transactions 2005 Silver Residential 2004 Most Residential Transactions 2004 Bronze Residential 2003 Top Residential Overall 2002 Bronze Residential 2001 Top Residential Overall 2000 Top Residential Overall

113


Code #31013

$94,000 3 FANTASTIC BUILDING LOTS, HAMILTON

• Septic appovals • Lot sizes 1.21, 1.24, 1.29 acres • Gorgeous Views • Call (406)552-0901 Code#31013 for info 24/7 Code #31053

Code #31023

$312,000 5311 LEANIN TREE, FLORENCE

• 4 Bed/3 Bath • Dbl Garage • 3484± s.f. • 2.04 acres Call (406)552-0901 Code#31023 for info 24/7

Code #31123

Duplex

$190,000 5408/5410 HELEN COURT, FLORENCE • 2 Bed/1 Bath • Single Garage • 819± s.f. Call (406)552-0901 Code#31053 for info 24/7

$340,000 907 OUTBACK TRAIL, ALBERTON

• 4 Bedroom/3 Bath• Double garage • 1756 +/- Sq. ft • 10.05 acres • Call (406)552-0901 Code#3112 for info 24/7

Price reduced Code #31113

$275,000 954 ERNEST DRIVE, STEVI

4 Bed/2 Bath • Double Garage • 2288± s.f. • 5.3 acres Call (406)552-0901 Code#31113 for info 24/7

114

Code #31133

$325,000 469 FOXTAIL LANE, STEVI

• 3 Bed/2.5 Bath • 1 acre • Double Garage • 1929± s.f. Call (406)552-0901 Code#31133 for info 24/7


I WILL SELL YOUR HOME OR ERA WILL BUY IT *Terms apply, call for details

NEW LISTINGS MOLLY Contact

Code #31043

ROUND REALTOR®, GRI

CONDO • $184,900 324B N. GRANT STREET, MISSOULA

Call 406.239.0587 or mround@lambros.com To view these listings and more, go to www.lambros.com/mollyround

• 3 Bed/1.5 Bath • 1364+/- sq. feet • Double Garage • Large fenced yard • MLS# 804775 Call (406)552-0901 Code#31043 for info 24/7

Code #31063

remodel complete

HORSE PROPERTY • $395,000 4898 HOBLITT LANE, FLORENCE

532-9200

• 3 Bed/2 Bath • 4.85 irrigated acres • Double Garage • 2304 +/- sq. feet • Barn/Tack Room/Corrals • Shared Pond Call (406)552-0901 Code#31063 for info 24/7

Code #31153

$300,000 2519 LATIGO DR., MISSOULA

• 4 bed/2.5 bath • 2640± s.f. finished • Dble Dettached Garage • Call (406)552-0901 Code#31153 for info 24/7

115


Code #12573

Code #12733

Code #12583

6209 Lower Miller Cr, Missoula $899,900

5056 Roy Ct, Missoula $899,000 MLS#804443

11750 Greenacre Rd $649,900 MLS#804444

Extraordinary up-scale home with knock out views! Call listing agent for details

Big Flat area home, 5 acres, 2 wells, lush horse property, with 34x40 barn, finished shop

Code #19143

Code #12723

Code #12683

690 Big Flat Rd, Missoula $749,900

505 South Av, Missoula $269,900

8090 Mesa Court, Missoula $391,000

Code #12583

Code #12573

Code #12613

Code #17733

11200 Kona Ranch Reduced! $699,900

1204 Landons Way Reduced! $549,900

1307 Woodbine $449,900 MLS#804032

9370 Singletree Lane $449,000 MLS#803881

Code #12593

Code #12643

2804 Bancroft, Missoula $315,000 MLS#880278

3558 Rodeo Rd $409,000 MLS#800022

MLS#804442 Parade of Homes multi award winner, builders own home Over 5400 sq ft of custom, quality, luxury throughout

MLS#803432 On 1.69 acs overlooking the confluence of the Clark Fork & Bitterroot rivers in Hidden Heights, Big Flat area

MLS#710187 1160’ of Clark Fk river Ftg near Kona Bridge, log home on 18 acs!

7 BR home across from Sent High School

116

MLS#803149 6 bedroom home just west of Sentinel High School

MLS#709313 Knockout views, location, stunning home

Quality 5 BR home on 1 ac, Rodeo Rd area

MLS#802634 O’Brien Creek Meadow, one level beauty on one acre! Perfection!

Lovely custom-built Mostad home off Hillview. 4 BRs including 2 bed/bath suites and exceptional home!

Jan & Rod Rogers Direct line: (406) 532-9264 Cell: (406) 239-5930 www.rod-janrogers.com

Country home on 3.07 ac, Miller Cr runs thru it. 5 mi. down Miller Cr Rd from Hwy 93 S

Code #12693

3405 Ravenwood, Missoula $969,000

MLS#NEW Exceptional intown warm, luxurious home on 2 acs, horse set up

5347 Buttercup, Florence $239,000

MLS#801509 ‘97 Marlette, perm foundation, full unfin bsmnt on 1.65 fenced acs


14 lOTs available

Located on the banks of the Clark Fork River, this new community offers the ONLY river-front lots in Alberton, Montana. This secluded country setting ranges from 1.23 to 2.30 acres. Priced from $84,000 to $220,000 www.albertsriversideacres.net Code #11553

Bare Land

Lolo Creek Rd, Lolo $345,000 MLS#701378

Lolo Creek Rd, Lolo $219,000 MLS#701377

Code #12633

Code #12623

14 Acre Parcel with 420 ft of Lolo Creek frontage

9 Acre Parcel with appx 390 ft of Lolo Creek frontage

Jan & rod rogers direct line: (406) 532-9264 Cell: (406) 239-5930 www.rod-janrogers.com

Cinderella Drive, Alberton $159,000 MLS#600317

5.94 Acre parcel, steps from Clark Fk River, 360 Views

Code #12553

Code #12563

Code #12663

Code #12743

Code #12703

5144 Excalibur, Lolo $209,000 MLS#805217

194 Grandview $299,000 MLS#805181

1755 Shadow Ln $809,000 MLS#805459

2307 Spring Dr

Code #12673

Code #80313

Code #19183

Code #12653

16900 Fox Hill, Frenchtown $399,000

10400 Upland Trail $995,000 MLS709569

6450 S. Meadowood, Missoula $495,000

2771 Anacabide, Missoula $399,000

One yr-better than new, one level home in Avalon Meadows

MLS#801270 Country home on 10.62 acs, fenced for horses

Tucked off the street on quiet cul-de-sac backs to woods, charming 5 BR home!

Spectacular setting in Big Flat w/sweeping views! Adjacent to 500 acre elk refuge! 5100+sq ft home on 14+acres. Wow!

Stunning & spacious, quality & luxury throughout this 5 BR home, 4800+sq ft of finished living area. Sweeping valley & mountain views.

MLS#802189 Lovely home on 1.65 acres, inground pool, 2 spring-fed ponds, Views!

MLS#709306 duplex in-town with gear -heads super sized garage.

MLS#800278 In-town on 2 acs with mother-in-law type set up, two car garages

117


MLS#806147 • $239,000

68 Lynx Lane

Roeske/Peacock Team MLS#805213 • $775,000

Code #19963

property!!

Code #19653

MLS#806100 • $129,000

nhn snoWBoWL Rd

MLS#804067 • $393,000

7980 aRkansas

open floor plan, newer carpet & laminate flooring, updated master bath, fresh paint thru-out main floor, spacious kitchen & detached 2+ car garage/shop & tack room. Great horse

Gorgeous 20 ac w/in min. to Msla &

Gorgeous Cedar home framed

1 mile from Snowbowl Ski Resort.

completely with Douglas Fir. This quality home is on a treed 20 acre

Heavily wooded, extremely private &

parcel located at the end of the road.

offers a nice building site w/ incredible

This home is beautiful in every aspect.

views. Bordered by National Forest

118

7 Rock cReek, cLInTon

Historic Rock Creek Lodge on 7.72 acres on Hwy 90. Includes restaurant, gift shop, bar with full liquor & gaming license, gas pumps. All rights to the “Testy Festy” are included in sale. Property has great potential for an RV park. Located at the base of Rock Creek, one of the nations premier Blue Ribbon Trout Streams.

Nice home on 4.23 acres. 4 bd/3 ba,

Code #80013

Service.

Code #19673

MLS#801475 • $167,500

TRacT 1 cos5777, mIssouLa

MLS#806093 • $229,000

Code #80203

Owner is very flexible and will carry a contract with cash down or trade on these 2 unzoned acres on Frenchtown frontage road with excellent visability from I-90. The property has septic approval and can be used for residential and/or commercial. Manufactured Homes allowed.

Code #19683

MLS#804509 • $219,900

10 d sTReeT, saInT ReGIs

The parcel itself is very peaceful and private. You must see this one!

10 snoWBoWL Rd Gorgeous 20 ac w/in min to Msla & 1 mile to Snowbowl Ski Resort. Heavily wooded & extremely private w/yr round creek running thru property. Seller has installed septic, bridge crossing the creek & cleared a great building site. Bordered by National Forest Service.

MLS#805130 • $199,900

818 RosehILL Lane, aLBeRTon

Code #80003

This gorgeous 2 bd, 2 ¾ ba home features a 32x48 heated shop wired for 220. The finished bsmt offers 2 bonus rooms and a ¾ ba. Home has over 2500 sq ft, energy efficient & features a great master w/ jetted tub. The landscaped yard features roses, black current hedge, spiraea, maple trees, lilac bushes & a decorative white vinyl fence.

Code #19813

Beautiful Log Home in Alberton. This home features 3 bdrms/2 baths, a bonus room in the bsmt and a recently remodeled kitchen/bathrooms. 1,792 sq ft home located on a 3/4 acre lot. Living room & upstairs bdrms have wood flooring. U/G sprinklers, 2 apple trees, pear tree and a cherry tree.

MLS#804947 • $189,000

897 Ikes Peak Rd, cLInTon

MLS#806075 • $249,000

15 echo, coRvaLLIs

Code #80023

A Rare Find. Secluded 20 acre building lot bordering Plum Creek land which offers access to public recreational use and is in an area of nice homes. This property features end of the road privacy with easy access, mature trees, an active running spring, and beautiful views. All this and only a 20 min commute to Missoula.

MLS#804449 • $189,900

518 Rome Lane, sTevensvILLe

Code #80033

Two beautiful building sites located in an area of extraordinary homes. Property is on top of the ridge but very easy to get to. Septic has already been approved and the well is in. You have got to visit this property to see its true beauty! This is a stunning Montana property.

Code #18193 MLS#804346 • $289,000

Code #16063

If you are looking for nice acreage & gorgeous views, this home is for you! This rustic A-Frame home is situated on 4.5 acres that offers a barn & several outbuildings, beautiful picture windoes that overlook the Btrt Mtns, spacious floor plan with living room, kitchen, dining room, 2 bdrms/bathon the main floor & 1 bdrm in the upper loft.

691 dRy GuLch Rd, sTevensvILLe

Great Horse Property! This 3 BR/2 BA TurnKey home is situated on 3.48 acres w/ a seasonal creek & pond. Features include 2,072 sq ft of main floor living w/ a very open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, laminate wood & tile flooring, spacious kitchen/dining room, family room w/ gas fireplace & a bonus room.


Lance Roeske, broker, crs Office Direct: 532-9348 Cell: 240-3174 Email: lanceroeske@lambros.com

MLS#801292 • $289,000

Jennifer Peacock, realtor® Office Direct: 532-9349 Cell: 546-6343 Email: jenniferpeacock@lambros.com

5335 Maverick Way, Florence

Code #19973

This home is “Turn Key” & Ready For New Owners! This beautiful main level home has recently been updated w/ quality finishes throughout. Features include Audura wood plank/ceramic vinyl flooring , tile, new carpet, new counter countertops in kitchen & baths, new light fixtures. Faux painting, stainless steel appliances, dual ovens.

MLS#802104 • $339,900

13950 Hampton Dr. Turah

MLS# 801227 • $459,000

11325 Sleeman Creek Rd, Lolo

Code #19813 MLS#707559 • $555,000

NHN Litltle Mccormick

and 11’ door.

Code #16093

This breathtaking 103 acre property is surrounded by National Forest on all four sides is truly natures hideaway. There is a a spring on the property and it can be developed into potable water. Visit the rustic cabin for a weekend retreat. This property is a hunters paradise featuring elk, deer, and creatures galore.

458 Foxtail, Stevensville

MLS#805067 • $560,000

5089 US Hwy 93 N, Florence

to Missoula nestled in the pines. This home is situated on 2.2 level acres w/ mature landscaping. 3 bd + bonus rooms, 2 ba, double garage/shop plus

MLS#800800 • $369,900

Office Direct: 532-9346 Email: michelletrusty@lambros.com

Spacious 5 bedroom 3 bath updated home on 15.68 acres nestled in the pines with easy 12 min commute to Missoula yet privacy and great views. Elk, turkey, and deer frequent the yard to dine. This home features a large new kitchen with knotty alder cabinets and center island, new tile and carpet throughout, all new trim & doors.

Country living w/ a short commute

Code #14993

Michelle Trusty realtor, licensed assistant

detached 32x36 shop w/ radiant heat

Code #19663

Amazing 1 level custom built home on 1 acre w/features not normally found. Just a few features include a gourmet kitchen w/Hickory cabinets, Granite countertops, tile floors & Stainless steel appliances. This home has Brazilian hardwood floors & incredible Bitterroot Views. Builder is willing to buy rate down 1 full percent below market OAC.

Code #16073

This 4.64 unzoned acres with 380 ft of Hwy 93 frontage just south of Florence with a nice 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home and a 3 car garage. The property is fenced and has a commercial drive and most of the fill needed to pave a large area and develope. Bring your business and have your home too.This high visability property could have many uses.

MLS#803106 • 397,000

4438 Pony Rd, Stevensville

MLS#804961 • $184,900

533 Judi Drive

insulated shop with walk in cooler.

Code #16083

Beautiful 2 bdrm,1 bath home built in 2007 and is located in E. Missoula. Minutes to shopping and entertainment. Features lots of windows and a great floor plan. Landscaped yard, fenced & great for animals or entertaining. The seller installed underground sprinklers for easy maintenance.

MLS# 805534 • $899,000

9 Mile Steak House

MLS#805060 • $699,999

4703 Linhart Lane, Stevensville

Code #18213

Established in 1893 located 25 miles West of Msla across from the Clark Fork River. Historical Old Stage Coach Station includes restaurant, bar, casino, banquet room, bldg, 4.97 acres, 3 bed/2 bath home w/ heated shop & 4 pad trailer park. Extensive remodeling in ‘07.

Code #18183

Spectacular Horse property on 10.7 acres fenced and cross fenced with great Bitterroot views. Beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bath Custom Home with 4400 sq ft of pure quality. Property includes 4 stall horse barn,machine shop,Brid irrigation and spacious guest apartment.

Beautiful spacious one level home on 10.5 acres. Large country style kitchen and huge great room with picturesque windows. Landscaped with a drip system to hydrate the array of trees which

Code #19983

include several different fruits. 24x36

119


d

ce du e R ice

Pr

d

ce du e R ice

Pr

Code #18583

$849,900

2732 Rattlesnake • Missoula • MLS#804559

Eco-conscious new construction. Upper Rattlesnake. Super efficient construction & design. SIPS wall panels, tankless hot water, 92%+ gas furnace, heat recovery ventilator. NO VOC stains & paints. Recycled paperstone countertops. Open floorplan with superior views. Spacious master suite, theatre room, irrigation stream.

$329,500

Code #12533

4726 Linhart Lane • MLS#805202

Spacious house w/ open floor plan. Main floor master suite w/ double closets & door to private/fenced yard. Insulated & finished 2 car garage. 2.5 acre Florence area parcel with tremendous views.

$649,000

Code #12463

9952 Barns Ct 2008 Parade of Homes entry by award winning Cornerstone Inc. Beautiful 2.86 acre lot in Longhorn Flat with views of the mountains and wildlife.

Lot 12 Piney Point Tracts • Georgetown Lake• MLS# 710011

1.040 acre lot with 300 feet of level & sunny lakefront. 2 rustic cabins. Power onsite. Extremely close to Discovery Ski area and tons of public land for year round recreation

406-240-3089

$599,000

Code #12443

J a c k Wa d e B r o k e r, C R S

406-240-3089 jackwade@ lambros.com

Commerical • Land

ed

c du e R e Pric

Code #12263

$299,900

429 S. Kootenai Creek • Stevensville • MLS# 702555 2 bdrm/2 bath, 4.97 timbered acres with full unfinished basement

120

$239,000

Code #12323

Harrier Unit G • MLS#802368 New 2000 sq. ft. condo unit. Roll up doors, tall ceilings, bathroom & office space finished at this price. Additional adjacent space possible


$435,000

Code #12543

$295,000

3206 Meagher • MLS#800777 Exceptional quality finsih materials. 2 bd/ 2bath Applegrove/ Rattlesnake. A university house in the Rattlesnake is possible now! Craftsman bungalow charm.

Hwy 12 • Kooskia, ID • MLS# 708707

jackwade@lambros.com

Wild & scenic. 2 bd/1 bath on 5 riverfront acres.

Code #12493

$379,000

728 S. 3rd West • Missoula • MLS#804604

3 story, 3 bath, Private fenced yard. Commercial use possible. 3,200 sq. ft. remodeled Victorian S. side historic district.

$315,000

Residential • New Construction

$155,000-$220,900

1 Res. & 1 Comm left from 1101 S. 3rd St. W. • Missoula • MLS# 706319 & 706318

New Res & Comm Condos. Elevator, garage, wood floor, decks. 4 sold, only 3 left. Seller offering below market interest rate on financing.

Code #12333

Code #12523

20942 Conifer • MLS#802932 New in ‘06 Custom House on Almost 10 Acres in 9 Mile area. High end finishes + setup for horses.

$725,000

Code #12293

NHN Whitetail Ridge

20+ park-like acres in the coveted Nine Mile area with a 3000+ sq.ft. cedar sided/log accented home built in 1996

121


$295,000

D L o s 7872 sugaree Trail, Lolo

a household name in real estate

Code #11183

Great family house, 2 year old, 3 bed 2 bath house with unfinished lower level, double attached garage, backs to common area. MLS#803400

$209,900

Price reDUceD

Bob Kasey

(406) 532-9277 (406) 532-9271 Broker Broker

$208,000 Code #11193

502 Central Ave. stevensville

Immaculate duplex in great Stevensville neighborhood. New carpeting throughout. 2 bedroom, 1 bath units 960 sq.ft. Shared attached 2 car garage. Adjoins St. Marys Church property. Large landscaped lot. MLS#707681 - Exterior to be painted

Code #11203

108 Benton, Missoula

$145,000

Cozy 2 bed, 1 ½ bath home on large landscaped lot. Double attached garage. Great deck to BBQ on or just sit out and relax. MLS#806127

$208,000 Code #11153

5510 Creekside #4

Grant Creek condo on the creek!!! 2 bed 1.5 bath, new painting, light fixtures, ceiling fans and all appliances including a new washer/dryer. Comes with 1 covered parking space and 1 uncovered. HOA’s 140/mo. MLS#805886

$224,900

D L o s

121 Meadow, Victor

Spectacular views of the Bitterroots from this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home. Situated in 1.4 acres, double attached garage, underground sprinklers with drip system, partially fenced with trees. Handicapped accessible. Master bedroom with walk-in closet. Storage shed included. MLS#802366

$294,900 Code #11173

4610 store Ln., stevensville

Spectacular views of the Bitterroots & Sapphires from this 2 bed, 2 bath home on 4.83 acres. 34 x 54 1920’s barn with stalls & a hay loft. Exterior has just been painted. MLS# 800594

122

Code #11163

soLD 2901 Queen st.

Code #11203

One owner home in the much desired Lewis & Clark area. 3bed, 1.5 bath house with full unfinished basement, security system, many built ins, fireplace and new hardwood floors. Outside offers a fenced backyard, underground sprinklers, double attached garage. Gas forced heat & air.


Raising the bar for service in Real Estate Management

Marsha Friia

MPM, CMCA Owner

Investment Property Owners Call Us Today for a Complementary Market Analysis.

Pam Gannon Office Manager

We Service The Largest Variety of Rentals! Mary Hurd

Property Manager

Maureen Price

Accounting Supervisor

Lantha Rienhart

Joanne Morris

Terry Price

Darlene Barnard

Property Manager

Operations Manager

Property Manager

Property Manager

•Single Family • Condominiums • Multi Family • Home Owners Associations • Mobile Home Parks

• Storage Units • Bitterroot Properties • Polson/Lake Properties • Vacation Rentals • Commercial Space

With our Info 24-7, perspective tenants can obtain current property information anytime, anywhere by simply making a phone call.

Full-Service Property Management Brittni Friia

Property Manager

Karli Friia

Property Manager/ Leasing Consultant

Sabrina McClurg Accounting

• Accounting • Leasing • Maintenance • 24 Hour Emergency Service

Serving Montana since 1961 Karena Jenkins Office Coordinator

Annie Tripard Property Manager/ Leasing Supervisor

Kathleen Garza

Polson Property Manager/ Office Manager

Montana’s Premier Property Managers

Lambros Real Estate Management

Missoula Office | 406-532-9300 Polson Office | 406-883-3165

RE-MG.COM

123


left to Right: sheila lund, Cindy bReCkenRidge, miChelle felde, teRRy king and sCott hansen.

We’ll help put a Roof oveR youR head. not pull the Wool oveR youR eyes. Your lender’s financial stability is more critical than ever. With over 122 years of combined financial experience, you can count on the seasoned professionals at First Security Bank’s Real Estate Lending Center. As a local company we have a personal commitment to our community and its prosperity. Simply put, we plan on being here for the life of your loan. So if you’re in the market for a new home, or have any questions about an existing home loan, stop by our house first.

Real estate lending CenteR

2601 gaRfield

329-1958

fsbmsla.Com MEMBER FDIC


"RANDI-C+NIGHT 2ESERVE3TREET"RANCH

+ATHY(EADLEE $OWNTOWN"RANCH

2ACHEL"EMIS &AIRWAY"RANCH

3TEVENSVILLEBYAPPOINTMENT

(ERETODAY !.$TOMORROW

2EAL%STATE&INANCINGFROM-ISSOULA&EDERAL#REDIT5NION

7ASYOURLASTMORTGAGElNANCEDBYSOMEONEWHOISNT EVENINBUSINESSANYMORE 7EVEBEENAPARTOFTHE-ISSOULACOMMUNITYFORMORE THANYEARS ANDWEPLANTOSTAYHEREFORANOTHERlFTY 3OIFYOUHAVEQUESTIONSORNEEDINFORMATION YOULL KNOWEXACTLYWHERETOlNDUS 6ISITUSTODAYTOGETSTARTED ONYOURAPPLICATION ORPRE APPROVAL

-ORETHANYOUEXPECT

523-3360 / www.missoulafcu.org


PrSrT STD U.S. POSTAGE

PAID

Permit No. 627 Missoula, MT 59801

3011 American Way Missoula, MT 59808 Or Current resident

To:

LambrosBook Aug-08  

Lambros Real Estate & Relocation Guide for August, 2008

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you