Issuu on Google+

www.killtest.com

LOT-911 Practice Exam IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development http://www.killtest.com/SolutionsDeveloper/LOT-911.a sp Killtest IBM certification LOT-911 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the IBM LOT-911 real exam questions and answers according to the IBM LOT-911 exam information and objectives. With Killtest IBM certification LOT-911 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest LOT-911 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-911 exam LOT-911 exam questions accompanied by exhibits LOT-911 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many IBM Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try LOT-911 free demo before purchasing it LOT-911, as a famous topic of IBM certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the IBM LOT-911 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest IBM certification LOT-911 practice exam, your success is ensured. Killtest, from August 23 to September 20, offers 20% discount on all products, so you can gain more. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

: LOT-911

Title

: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

Exam

w

Version : DEMO

1/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social networking features from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the built-in Lotus Connections portlets package? A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profi les, Ratings C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings Answer: C

om

2.Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, What additional step, if any, is necessary to configure a portle t using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces framework to the same portal page .? A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification C. No additional steps are required D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries Answer: C

ill

te

st

.c

3.A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of the profile using web services. How can this task be accomp lished in WebSphere Portal? A. By means of the remote portal search service B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around AP I calls.

w w

.k

Answer: B

w

4.Which option best describes how JSR 286 -compliant portlets and widgets interact with each other? A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other. B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and ev ents. C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters. D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events. Answer: B 5.John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods init() and establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method establishAuthLevel() returning null? A. A null pointer exception is thrown. B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page. C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forb idden. D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established. Answer: D 6.What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with WebSphere Portal V8.0? A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile Answer: D 7.IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating portlets. What options best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286 -compliant portlets? A. Basic, Empty, and Faces B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework Answer: A

.c

om

8.Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational Application Developer? A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server

st

Answer: B

w

Answer: B

w w

.k

ill

te

9.Which of the following options is not a valid Java 5 annotation tag defined by the Java Portlet Specification? A. @ProcessEvent(qname=<event name>) B. @ServeResource(name=<resource name>) C. @RenderMode(name=<portlet mode name>) D. @ProcessAction(name=<action name>)

10.Which variables are defined by the defineObjects tag when used on a JSP page included within the render method? A. portletRequest, portletResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues B. renderRequest, renderResponse, renderConfig, renderSession, renderPreferences C. renderRequest, renderResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletSessionScope, portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues D. request, response, portletConfig, portletSession, por tletPreferences Answer: C

3/3


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page:

om

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

t.c

Bundles Pageâ&#x20AC;?

ill

te s

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

.k

How To Pay Page:

w

w

w

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi


Killtest LOT-911 IBM practice exam