Issuu on Google+

www.killtest.com

JN0-340 Practice Exam Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, J-series (JNCIA-J) http://www.killtest.com/JNCIA/JN0-340.asp Killtest Juniper certification JN0-340 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the Juniper JN0-340 real exam questions and answers according to the Juniper JN0-340 exam information and objectives. With Killtest Juniper certification JN0-340 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest JN0-340 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about JN0-340 exam JN0-340 exam questions accompanied by exhibits JN0-340 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many Juniper Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try JN0-340 free demo before purchasing it JN0-340, as a famous topic of Juniper certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the Juniper JN0-340 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest Juniper certification JN0-340 practice exam, your success is ensured. Killtest, from August 23 to September 20, offers 20% discount on all products, so you can gain more. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

: JN0-340

Title

: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, J-series (JNCIA-J)

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

Exam

w

Version : Demo

1/6


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1. A stateful firewall on a J-series router is applied to which interface? A. WAN interface B. Trusted interface C. Loopback interface D. Untrusted interfaace Answer: D 2. The built-in service module on a J-series router supports which two service types? (Choose two.) A. NAT

om

B. L2TP C. IPSEC

st

.c

D. SSL VPN Answer:AC

ill

te

3. A J-series router can classify packets using which three methods? (Choose three.)

.k

A. Evil bit

w w

B. 802.1P

D. MLPPP bundle

w

C. IP DSCP

E. Multifield classifier Answer: BCE 4. Which J-Web menu is used to view the current NAT pools being used on the router? A. Monitor -> NAT B. Manage -> NAT C. Diagnose -> NAT D. Configuration -> NAT Answer:A

2/6


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

5. Which two statements accurately reflect the operation of a packet filter on a J -series router? (Choose two.) A. It maintains protocol state B. It does not maintain protocol state C. It processes packets independently of a particular flow D. It processes packets within the context of a particular flow Answer: BC 6. When configuring an IPSec tunnel on a J -series router, which two options are required? (Choose two.) A. IKE secret key B. Encryption algorithm

om

C. Remote tunnel hostname

st

.c

D. Remote tunnel endpoint address Answer:AD

ill

te

7. The use of NAT can break the operation of protocols which signal dymanic port numbers within the packet flow. Which technology can be used in a NAT configuration to solve this problem?

B. Intrusion detection

w

C. Port address translation

w w

.k

A. Stateful firewall

D. Application layer gateways Answer: D

8. Which J-series router process is responsible for performing autoinstallation? A. rpd B. dhcpd C. autod D. slarpd Answer: C 9. How do you disable the autoinstallation functionality on a J-series router?

3/6


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A. Return the router to the factory default configuration B. Reboot the router using the removable PCMCIA flash C. Remove the autoinstallation configuration from the router D. Compress the configuration button for more than 5 seconds Answer: C 10. The router is attempting to perform autoinstallation using interface fe -0/0/0 , but has had three unsuccessful attempts. What is the next step it performs? A. It shuts down all of its interfaces B. It activates DHCP in server mode

.c

st

D. It reboots itself and attempts autoinstallion again Answer: B

om

C. It waits 30 seconds and then tries again

ill

te

11. You are in the Configuration -> Quick Configuration -> Set Up menu of the J-Web application. Which two fields must be filled in before the router will commit any changes? (Choose two).

D. Loopback address Answer:AB

w w

C. DNS name server

w

B. Root password

.k

A. Hostname

12. What is one way to activate the rescue configuration on a J -series router? A. Issue the load rescue command B. Issue the activate rescue command C. Press the rescue button for less than 5 seconds D. Press the configuration button for less than 5 seconds Answer: D 13. Which of the following loads a factory default configurati on onto your router if you do not have access to the router CLI?

4/6


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A. Press the power button for less than 5 seconds B. Press the power button for more than 5 seconds C. Press the configuration button for less than 5 seconds D. Press the configuration button for more than 5 seconds Answer: D 14. Within the J-Web initial setup wizard, which menu is used to configure community and trap group information for the router? A. Users B. Set Up

om

C. SNMP

st

.c

D. Interfaces Answer: C

te

15. Autoinstallation supports which three options for obtaining configuration information? (Choose three.)

ill

A. ILMI

w w

D. SNMP

w

C. DHCP

.k

B. RARP

E. SLARP Answer: BCE 16. Which command configures a minimal SNMP configuration? A. edit snmp community juniper B. set snmp server 10.12.1.1 version 2c C. set snmp community juniper authorization read -only D. snmp community juniper authorization read -only Answer: C 17. Which CLI command can assist you with configuration syntax?

5/6


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A. help cli B. help topic C. help apropos D. help reference Answer: D 18. Which CLI command activates your configuration changes on the router? A. save B. commit C. set run config

om

D. copy start run Answer: B

st

.c

19. Which two statements regarding the JUNOS software user authenticati on methods are correct? (Choose two.)

te

A. All users must be configured locally on the router

ill

B. Multiple authentication methods can be configured

w w

.k

C. Only one authentication method can be configured

w

D. Multiple users can authenticate using a common local user account Answer: BD 20. How is the J-Web interface accessed? A. Using telnet B. Using SSH C. Using rlogin D. Using HTTP E. Using gopher Answer: D

6/6


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page:

om

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

t.c

Bundles Page�

ill

te s

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

.k

How To Pay Page:

w

w

w

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi


Juniper certification JN0-340 practice exam