Issuu on Google+

www.killtest.com

HP2-Z26 Practice Exam Fast Track - Implementing HP Network Technologies http://www.killtest.com/HPCertificationIII/HP2-Z26.as p Killtest HP certification HP2-Z26 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the HP HP2-Z26 real exam questions and answers according to the HP HP2-Z26 exam information and objectives. With Killtest HP certification HP2-Z26 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest HP2-Z26 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about HP2-Z26 exam HP2-Z26 exam questions accompanied by exhibits HP2-Z26 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many HP Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try HP2-Z26 free demo before purchasing it HP2-Z26, as a famous topic of HP certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the HP HP2-Z26 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest HP certification HP2-Z26 practice exam, your success is ensured. Halloween Promotion: In order to celebrate Halloween, from October 6 to November 7, we Killtest provide 20 vouchers for saving $15 of the purchase fee on all products. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

: HP2-Z26

Title

: Fast Track - Implementing HP Network Technologies

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

Exam

w

Version : Demo

1/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.What are the default logging properties for an HP Comware switch? (Select two.) A. Displays debugging output to the console B. Displays log messages to the console C. Uses the Information Center to control logging functions D. Uses the Event Log to save log messages E. Supports five logging levels Answer: B,C 2.Which statements are true about the Network Time Protocol (NTP)? (Select two.) A. It can deliver time-stamped messages via a multicast delivery system. B. It delivers time-stamped messages using TCP to port 123. C. The most precise time source is a stratum level 16 clock. D. Timestamps can be digitally signed with certificates. E. Timestamps can be digitally signed for verification.

om

Answer: A,E

ill

te

st

.c

3.Before upgrading networking equipment like switches, a network administrator should first perform some important preparation tasks. What should the network administrator include in the creation of an upgrade policy? (Select two.) A. Read the release notes of the old operating system. B. Update network management software before deploying upgrades to network switches C. Verify remote access connectivity to the device to be upgraded. D. Make a copy of the old operating system. E. Test the upgrade in a lab network or a less important part of the network first.

w w

.k

Answer: C,E

w

4.Based on the default precedence used to rank routin g protocols in HP Comware switches, if a default route (0.0.0.0/0) is learned from multiple routing protocols, which source would the Comware operating system prefer? A. Static B. RIP C. External BGP D. Internal OSPF Answer: D 5.A company has two buildings that are 15 meters apart. The company needs to connect the buildings' networks. The CFO does not want the cost of installing fiber between the two buildings and thus is exploring wireless options. If the company selects an 802 11n wireless solution , which wireless mode should they use? A. Bridge mode B. Infrastructure mode C. In-cell relay mode D. Point-to-Point mode Answer: B

2/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

st

.c

om

6.Refer to the link aggregation between two HP switches.

w

Answer: C

w w

.k

ill

te

The link aggregation is failing between the HP Provision a nd HP Comware switches. Which solution solves this problem? A. The Provision switch must be reconfigured for static LACP. B. The Provision switch must be reconfigured for dynamic link aggregation. C. The Comware switch must be reconfigured for dynamic L ACP active mode. D. The Comware switch must be reconfigured for static LACP.

7.A network administrator is building two IRF domains: - One domain for the two distribution layer switches - One domain for the access layer switches Each access layer switch should have a connection to each distribution layer switch. In this design, how many access switches can the administrator have in the access layer IRF domain before spanning tree is required to remove loops between the two IRF domains? A. 2 B. 4 C. 6 D. 8 E. 12 Answer: A 8.Refer to the network exhibit.

3/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A network administrator needs to configure DHCP on an HP Comware switch. The network administrator configures the following information:

st

.c

om

After setting up DHCP relay, the network a dministrator has the DHCP client try to acquire addressing information, but the process fails. What should the network administrator do to solve this problem? A. Configure DHCP relay on SwitchB. B. Execute the routing command on SwitchA. C. Execute the dhcp enable command on SwitchA. D. Enable DHCP Snooping on SwitchA.

te

Answer: C

w

w w

.k

ill

9.Refer to the network exhibit.

A network administrator has created a layer 2 network based on the design shown in the exhibit. Switch -A and Switch-B are distribution layer switches. Switch-C is an access layer switch. What is the best spanning tree solution for this environment? A. STP

4/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. RSTP C. PVST+ D. MSTP Answer: A

w

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

10.Refer to the network exhibit.

A network administrator has a server with a single link to the network The company is concerned about redundancy and wants to implement a solution like that shown in the right-hand side of the diagram. Which solution meets the company's needs? A. HP Comware switches using distributed trunking or IRF B. HP Comware switches using distributed trunking only C. HP Comware switches using meshed IRF or meshed stacking D. HP Comware switches using IRF only E. HP Comware or HP Provision switches using IRF Answer: E

5/5


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page:

om

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

t.c

Bundles Page�

ill

te s

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

.k

How To Pay Page:

w

w

w

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi


Killtest HP HP2-Z26 practice exam Q&As