Page 1

www.killtest.com

EX0-115 Practice Exam IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000 http://www.killtest.com/ITSM/EX0-115.asp Killtest EXIN certification EX0-115 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the EXIN EX0-115 real exam questions and answers according to the EXIN EX0-115 exam information and objectives. With Killtest EXIN certification EX0-115 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest EX0-115 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about EX0-115 exam EX0-115 exam questions accompanied by exhibits EX0-115 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many EXIN Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try EX0-115 free demo before purchasing it EX0-115, as a famous topic of EXIN certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the EXIN EX0-115 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest EXIN certification EX0-115 practice exam, your success is ensured. Halloween Promotion: In order to celebrate Halloween, from October 6 to November 7, we Killtest provide 20 vouchers for saving $15 of the purchase fee on all products. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

: EX0-115

Title

: IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

Exam

w

Version : Demo

1/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.What is known as a temporary solution that enables the user to continue working ? A. Known Error B. Request For Change (RFC) C. Service Request D. Workaround Answer: D 2.Through which process does the implementation of new or changed services, including closure of a service, need to be planned and approved .? A. Business Relationship Management B. Change Management C. Release Management D. Service Level Management Answer: B

st

.c

om

3.Different types of events are reported to the Service Desk. Which event is an incident? A. Information about the rollout of a specific application B. A notification that a new toner cartridge has just been installed in a printer C. A report that the printer is not working D. A request for the installation of a new bookkeeping package

te

Answer: C

w

Answer: A

w w

.k

ill

4.What has to be included in a well defined process? A. Expected outcomes B. Functions C. Statistical support D. Timelines

5.What would increase the amount of detail in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? A. Increasing the scope of the CMDB B. Increasing the number of attributes of each Configuration Item (CI) in the CMDB C. Increasing the number of records in the CMDB D. Increasing the use of the CMDB Answer: B 6.One of the activities of Problem Management is the analysis of historical Incident and Problem data held in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) in order to understand trends. Which aspect of Problem Management accomplishes this? A. Error Control B. Identification of root causes C. Proactive Problem Management D. Problem Control Answer: C

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

7.Quality Management Systems can assist organizations in enhancing what? A. Customer satisfaction B. ISO/EC 20000 C. Relationship with third parties D. Supplier satisfaction Answer: A 8.What is a Configuration Baseline? A. A benchmark of the service provider's capab ility B. A configuration audit report C. A snapshot of the state of an IT Service or individual Configuration Item (CI) at a point in time D. The change requests allocated to a release

st

.c

9.Deming proposed a system of continuous improvement. Which four activities does this system involve? A. Plan. Do. Check and Act B. Plan. Do. Evaluate and Act C. Plan. Perform. Audit and Improve D. Plan. Perform. Evaluate and Act

om

Answer: C

ill

te

Answer: A

w

w w

.k

10.In recent months at a transport company with 1500 desktops, do zens of requests have been received for expansion of the internal memory because its size has proven to be insufficient. Which process should have prevented this from happening? A. Capacity Management B. Service Level Management C. Configuration Management D. Availability Management Answer: A 11.Which process includes the responsibility of recovering the service as quickly as possible? A. Availability Management B. IT Service Continuity Management C. Incident management D. Problem Management Answer: C

3/3


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page:

om

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

t.c

Bundles Page�

ill

te s

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

.k

How To Pay Page:

w

w

w

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi

EXIN test certification EX0-115 practice exam  

Killtest owns high quality products that are updated up to date to catch up with the real exam. Candidates who use Killtest EXIN test certif...