Page 1

www.killtest.com

BH0-008 Practice Exam ISEB Foundation Certificate in Green IT http://www.killtest.com/ISEBCertification/BH0-008.asp Killtest ISEB certification BH0-008 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the ISEB BH0-008 real exam questions and answers according to the ISEB BH0-008 exam information and objectives. With Killtest ISEB certification BH0-008 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest BH0-008 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about BH0-008 exam BH0-008 exam questions accompanied by exhibits BH0-008 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many ISEB Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try BH0-008 free demo before purchasing it BH0-008, as a famous topic of ISEB certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the ISEB BH0-008 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest ISEB certification BH0-008 practice exam, your success is ensured. Halloween Promotion: In order to celebrate Halloween, from October 6 to November 7, we Killtest provide 20 vouchers for saving $15 of the purchase fee on all products. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

: BH0-008

Title

: ISEB Foundation Certificate in Green IT

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

Exam

w

Version : DEMO

1/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint? A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings. B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings. C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings. D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings. Answer: D 2.You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling. A. To identify hot spots and overcooling. B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently. C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks. D. To identify which applications require the most energy.

om

Answer: A 3.Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?

.c

A. The ROCI Matrix. B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.

st

C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.

te

D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.

.k

ill

Answer: C

4.Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.

w w

b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.

B. a, b and c. C. a, b c, and e.

w

A. a, c, and e

D. a, b, c and d. Answer: D 5.Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy? A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets green legal requirements. B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakehol ders of an organisation? Green IT approach. C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance. D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives. Answer: B 6.Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key staff. 2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits. A. a, b, c and d. B. a, b and c. C. b and d. D. c and d. Answer: B 7.What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint? A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area. B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation. C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year. D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amou nt of carbon offsetting.

om

Answer: B 8.Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value of green

.c

IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide a green

st

discount across all of its product range.

te

A. a, b, c and d.

ill

B. a, b and c.

.k

C. c and d.

Answer: D

w w

D. a and b.

w

9.Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation? A. Creating a culture of team-based working. B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity. C. Establishing a culture of total innovation. D. Developing a culture of social responsibility. Answer: D 10.What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green IT programme? A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements. B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference. C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once. D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities. Answer: C

3/4


w

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

4/4


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page:

om

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

t.c

Bundles Page�

ill

te s

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

.k

How To Pay Page:

w

w

w

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi

BH0-008 exam ISEB certification test  

Killtest BH0-008 exam ISEB certification test include Questions and Answers, Practice Testing Software, Stud Guides. These BH0-008 exam ISEB...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you