Issuu on Google+

www.killtest.com

3107 Practice Exam Avaya

Session

Border

Controller

Enterprise

Implementation and Maintenance Exam http://www.killtest.com/ACIS/3107.asp Killtest Avaya certification 3107 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the Avaya 3107 real exam questions and answers according to the Avaya 3107 exam information and objectives. With Killtest Avaya certification 3107 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest 3107 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about 3107 exam 3107 exam questions accompanied by exhibits 3107 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many Avaya Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try 3107 free demo before purchasing it 3107, as a famous topic of Avaya certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the Avaya 3107 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest Avaya certification 3107 practice exam, your success is ensured. Halloween Promotion: In order to celebrate Halloween, from October 6 to November 7, we Killtest provide 20 vouchers for saving $15 of the purchase fee on all products. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

: 3107

Title

: Avaya Session Border Controller Enterprise Implementation and Maintenance Exam

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

Exam

w

Version : DEMO

1/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.If the Remote Worker cluster is using a Real Server IP and Real Server Port, over which protocols are these registration requests routed? A.HTTP/HTTPS B.LDAP/PPM C.FTP/SFTP D.RTP/SFTP Answer: A 2.Which attributes will you find under Domain Policy administration? A.Rules, policies, and Endpoint Policy Groups B.Topology Hiding Profiles, call server profile, trunk server profile C.TLS, TCP, and UDP protocols D.SIP domain, server ID, SBC serial number Answer: A

st

.c

om

3.In which two flows are Server Flows administered in SIP trunking? A.Call server and TFTP server B.NTP server and DNS server C.Dell server and HP server D.Trunk server and call server

te

Answer: D

w

Answer: D

w w

.k

ill

4.In which two flows are Media Interfaces administered in SIP trunking? A.Dell server and HP server B.NTP server and DNS server C.Call server and TFTP server D.Trunk server and call server

5.When Integrated with IP Office, which statement describes the SSL VPN connection for SBC remote access? A.The connection is only on when the connect ion to Avaya Communication Manager is down. B.The connection is always on when the connection to Avaya Communication Manager is down. C.The connection is only on when the connection to Avaya VPN Gateway (AVO) is down D.The connection is always on unless the connection to Avaya VPN Gateway (AVC) is down. Answer: D 6.Which pair of elements are configured in a Server Profile? A.The IP address, the transport protocols B.The QoS and auto-negotiation settings C.The Time of Day rules and server FQDN D.The default gateway and NTP IP addresses Answer: A

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

7.For which users is the Avaya SBC Remote Worker configuration typically implemented? A.Users administered with the same Communication Manager Network Region B.Remote users, travelling employees, remote offices C.Users administered with the same Server Flow D.Analog and DCP users only Answer: B 8.What is the pre-requisite starting point for configuring Session Broker Controller (SBC) SIP trunking? A.SBC already installed and Registered B.SBC already installed and Provisioned C.SBC already installed and Commissioned D.SBC already installed (wizard run) Answer: C

.c

om

9.What can a Topology Hiding Profile hide? A.Source and destination FQDNs B.Source and destination IP addresses C.Source and destination transport protocol D.Source and destination codec selection

st

Answer: B

w

Answer: D

w w

.k

ill

te

10.What is the Received Interfaced that is defined in Call Server Flow administration? A.It is an external interface that rebroadcasts outbound traffic B.It is an external interface that receives inbound traffic. C.It is an internal interface that rebroadcasts outbound tra ffic. D.It is an internal interface that receives inbound traffic.

3/3


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page:

om

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

t.c

Bundles Page�

ill

te s

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

.k

How To Pay Page:

w

w

w

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi


Avaya test 3107 practice exam questions