Issuu on Google+

www.killtest.com

1Z0-515 Practice Exam Data Warehousing 11g Essentials http://www.killtest.com/Oracle-Database/1Z0-515.asp Killtest Oracle certification 1Z0-515 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the Oracle 1Z0-515 real exam questions and answers according to the Oracle 1Z0-515 exam information and objectives. With Killtest Oracle certification 1Z0-515 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest 1Z0-515 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about 1Z0-515 exam 1Z0-515 exam questions accompanied by exhibits 1Z0-515 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many Oracle Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try 1Z0-515 free demo before purchasing it 1Z0-515, as a famous topic of Oracle certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the Oracle 1Z0-515 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest Oracle certification 1Z0-515 practice exam, your success is ensured. Killtest, from August 23 to September 20, offers 20% discount on all products, so you can gain more. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

: 1Z0-515

Title

: Data Warehousing 11g Essentials

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

Exam

w

Version : DEMO

1/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Indentify the true statement about REF partitions. A. REF partitions have no impact on partition -wise joins. B. Changes to partitioning in the parent table are automatically reflected in the child table. C. Changes in the data in a parent table are reflected in a child table. D. REF partitions can save storage space in the parent table. Answer: B 2.Identify the control structure that would NOT be defined as part of a data flow with Ora cle Data Integrator.? A. Loops B. Conditions C. Error handling D. GOTOs Answer: D

st

.c

om

3.For which type of query is the SQL result cache automatically disabled? A. Queries that access data which changes frequently B. Queries that return large amounts of data C. Queries that use SQL functions such as SYSDATE D. Queries that are used infrequently

te

Answer: C

Answer: B

w

w w

.k

ill

4.Which is NOT among Oracle SQL Analytic functions include d in Oracle Database 11g? A. Ranking functions B. Substring functions C. Window aggregate functions D. LAG/LEAD functions E. All of the above

5.How many Exadata Storage Server cells can be used in a grid? A. 7 B. 14 C. 128 D. No practical limit Answer: D 6.Identify the action that you CANNOT perform us ing Database Resource Manager. A. Define Consumer Groups. B. Create rules to map sessions to Consumer Groups. C. Define a Resource Plan. D. Allocate individual CPUs to Consumer Grou ps. Answer: D

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

7.You will be implementing a data warehouse for one of your customers. In your design process, which index type is most likely to be used to improve the perform ance of some queries where the data is of low cardinality? A. Bitmap indexes B. B*-tree indexes C. Reverse indexes D. Invisible indexes Answer: A

om

8.You think that result set caching might provide some benefits for your current data warehouse scenario. You perform some analysis on the composition of the queries used in the scenario. Identify the result of the analysis that would indicate the most potenti al for improvement with result set caching. A. The scenario consists mainly of queries that are used infrequently. B. The scenario consists mainly of queries that work on data which changes frequently. C. The scenario consists mainly of queries with long run times and small result sets. D. All data warehouse scenarios will benefit from result set caching. Answer: C

ill

te

st

.c

9.For data warehousing, identify the benefits that would NO T be provided by the use of RAC. A. Distribute workload across all the nodes. B. Distribute workload to some of the nodes. C. Provide parallel query servers. D. Provide high availability for all the operations.

.k

Answer: C

w

w w

10.You want partitions to be automatically created when data that does not fit into current date range loaded. Which type of partitioning would you implement? A. Hash B. List C. Invisible D. Interval Answer: D

3/3


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page:

om

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

t.c

Bundles Page�

ill

te s

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

.k

How To Pay Page:

w

w

w

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi


Killtest 1Z0-515 Oracle practice exam