Page 1

www.killtest.com

000-822 Practice Exam Rational Requirements Composer V3 http://www.killtest.com/IBM-Certified-Specialist/000-8 22.asp Killtest IBM certification 000-822 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the IBM 000-822 real exam questions and answers according to the IBM 000-822 exam information and objectives. With Killtest IBM certification 000-822 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest 000-822 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about 000-822 exam 000-822 exam questions accompanied by exhibits 000-822 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many IBM Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try 000-822 free demo before purchasing it 000-822, as a famous topic of IBM certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the IBM 000-822 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest IBM certification 000-822 practice exam, your success is ensured. Killtest, from August 23 to September 20, offers 20% discount on all products, so you can gain more. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

: 000-822

Title

: Rational Requirements Composer V3

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

Exam

w

Version : Demo

1/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.To ensure project success, what do teams need to pay attention to? (Choose two.) A. creating a Use Case Diagram for the requirements B. involving users as early as possible C. creating a clear statement of business objectives D. reviewing and validating requirements with stakeholders to achieve a shared vision and concurrence Answer: B,C 2.What does a business process diagram represent.? A. global processes B. enterprise processes C. organizational processes D. company to company processes Answer: B

st

.c

om

3.With the appropriate privileges, which three actions can users take to manipulate folders? (C hoose three.) A. move artifacts between folders within the same project area B. move folders within a project within the same project area C. copy folders from one project area to another D. delete folders within a project within the same project area E. link folders between project areas

ill

te

Answer: B,D

Answer: C

w

w w

.k

4.Which valid system files can be uploaded to a Rational Requirements Composer project? A. Word, Excel, CSV, and HTML only B. Word, Excel, HTML, and images only C. Word, Excel, CSV, HTML, and images D. Word, Excel, HTML, and images only

5.Which detailed requirements do use cases contain? A. functional requirements B. non-functional requirements C. testable requirements D. feature requirements Answer: A 6.Which two capabilities in Rational Requirements Composer allow authors to create and modify artifact content, attributes, and links in the Artifact editor? (Choose two.) A. artifact format B. Open Artifact checkbox C. Edit button D. double-clicking the artifact E. right-clicking the artifact

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: B,C 7.Which two actions can be taken against each artifact under review? (Choose two.) A. approve B. pass C. disapprove D. reject Answer: A,C 8.Which statement best describes the process of creating saved filters? A. Saved filters are created, and then you define the filters that go into it. B. After you have defined your collection, you can then decide which artifacts appear in the saved filter. C. After you have created your artifacts, you can associate the artifacts to you r filter. D. After you have defined filter criteria, you can save the filter for future use.

om

Answer: D

st

ill

te

Answer: B

.c

9.What does the use case model consists of? A. actors and use cases B. diagrams only C. text only D. diagrams and text

Answer: C

w

w w

.k

10.An administrator wants to prevent a user role from updating project and personal dashboards. Where should the administrator manage this from? A. Manage Project Properties B. Open My Personal Dashboard (default) C. Manage this Project Area D. Lifecycle Project Administration

3/3


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page:

om

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

t.c

Bundles Page�

ill

te s

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

.k

How To Pay Page:

w

w

w

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi

Killtest 000-822 IBM practice exam  

Now Killtest provides you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-822 exam. If you want to succeed, please do to buy Killtest's 000...

Advertisement