Page 1

www.killtest.com

000-719 Practice Exam InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5 http://www.killtest.com/IBMcertificationsI/000-719.as p Killtest IBM certification 000-719 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the IBM 000-719 real exam questions and answers according to the IBM 000-719 exam information and objectives. With Killtest IBM certification 000-719 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest 000-719 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about 000-719 exam 000-719 exam questions accompanied by exhibits 000-719 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many IBM Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try 000-719 free demo before purchasing it 000-719, as a famous topic of IBM certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the IBM 000-719 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest IBM certification 000-719 practice exam, your success is ensured. Killtest, from August 23 to September 20, offers 20% discount on all products, so you can gain more. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

: 000-719

Title

: InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5

w w

.k

ill

te

st

.c

om

Exam

w

Version : Demo

1/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1. In a three node configuration, which two servers can contain InfoSphere Warehouse Intelligent Miner components? (Choose two.) A. Data Server B. Mining Server C. Client D. Web Server E. WebSphere Administration Server Answer: AC

2. If you roll-in daily and roll-out monthly, which approach reduces the number of table partitions and

A. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for da y.

.c

B. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for month.

om

eases the DBA administrative tasks?

te

st

C. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for month.

ill

D. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for day.

w w

.k

Answer: B

3. You can use the Admin Console to add, remove, start, stop, or restart cubes.

w

For which other purpose can the Admin Console be used? A. to rebuild a cubes member cache B. to empty the member cache for a cube C. to populate the member cache using a specified MDX query D. to delete the files on the file system that are holding the member cache data Answer: A

4. A control flow requires the use of a variable that seldom changes after deployment. Which phase should be considered? A. EXECUTION_INSTANCE B. DEPLOYMENT C. DEPLOYMENT_PREP 2/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

D. RUNTIME Answer: D

5. When connecting an Output Port of a Table Source to the Names Port of a Sequences Operator, what are two valid methods of mapping columns? (Choose two.) A. by Name B. by Index C. by Position D. by Attribute E. by Key

om

Answer: AC

.c

6. Which statement is true about Rational Data Architect (RDA) integration with the Design Studio for data

te

st

modeling?

ill

A. Design Studio integrates both logical and physical data modeling capabilities from RDA.

.k

B. The full RDA can be installed into the Design Studio platform for log ical and physical data modeling.

model.

w w

C. Design Studio includes the physical data modeling component to help you implement your physical

Answer: C

w

D. Design Studio is based on IBM Data Server Developer Workbench and a full set of RDA components.

7. During which installation and configuration process can user groups be mapped to each role? A. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for the Administration node B. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for Data node C. the installation of WebSphere Application Server D. the execution of the InfoSphere Warehouse Configuration Tool Answer: D

8. Which two functions can the SQW tool perform for a data flow? (Choose two.) A. business processes such as secure command and secure FTP 3/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. range partitioning for staging tables C. filtering and sorting for operator properties such as table columns D. operators for row compression, roll-in, and roll-out E. parallel process execution Answer: BC

9. Which two functions can the Design Studio perform? (Choose two.) A. Run the Optimization Advisor and analyze whether the recommended MQTs will be used given a predefined workload. B. Drop cube models from the InfoSphere Warehouse metadata database.

om

C. Move and transform data. D. Rebuild an OLAP cube's member cache.

st

.c

E. Add an OLAP cube to the cube server.

ill

te

Answer: BC

.k

10. When using InfoSphere Warehouse, in which two occasions is it appropriate to run the InfoSphere

w w

Warehouse configuration tool? (Choose two.)

A. any time you need to do reverse engineering

w

B. immediately before installation

C. any time after installation to modify your configuration D. immediately after installation E. any time after a new user is added to the warehousing solution Answer: CD

11. A customer wants to evaluate deep data compression in an AIX development environment. Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy? A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate C. InfoSphere Warehouse Advanced D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer 4/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: D

12. A customer needs to merge unstructured repositories with a traditional data mining solution for a production environment. Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy? A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate C. InfoSphere Warehouse Enterprise D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer

13. What is a benefit of using warehouse based analytics?

te

st

B. It ensures the user response time will always be fast.

.c

A. It provides more functions in the available calculation set.

om

Answer: C

ill

C. It provides end users the ability to add additional calculations at report time.

.k

D. It provides a common pool of analytic methods to produce consistent answers across all users.

w w

Answer: D

Server? (Choose two.)

w

14. Which two InfoSphere Warehouse components are included in the logical group for the Application

A. IBM Data Server Client B. Intelligent Miner Visualization C. WebSphere Application Server D. Workload Management plug-in E. Design Studio Answer: AC

15. What are two reasons for a combination of database and front-end tool based analytic architectures in a data warehouse implementation? (Choose two.) A. Less data is moved across the network, making queries run faster. 5/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. The database can provide consistent analytic calculations and query speed for common queries. C. The combination of architectures will ensure fast query performance. D. Multidimensional queries cannot be processed in SQL by the database engine so it must be done using a front-end tool. E. The front-end tool allows for additional and more complex algorithms specific to applications that use that tool. Answer: BE

16. Which two tools should an InfoSphere Warehouse developer use to perform SQL Warehousing design tasks? (Choose two.)

om

A. WebSphere Administration Console B. InfoSphere Warehouse Design Studio

.c

C. InfoSphere Warehouse Admin Console

te

st

D. SQL Warehousing Tool

ill

E. IBM Data Studio

w w

.k

Answer: BD

17. What does a Data Design Project within Design Studio contain?

B. SQW work flows

w

A. physical data model

C. data mining flows D. logical data model Answer: A

18. Relational database and a database model that is often a star or snowflake schema are characteristics of which engine storage structure? A. MOLAP B. ROLAP C. Multidimensional cubing D. Proprietary 6/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: B

19. A customer wants to include analysis of product sales for their locations at various levels of their product lines and various levels of their geography. Which two schema considerations are necessary to satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.) A. a product dimension with location attributes B. a product dimension with product line hierarchies C. a location dimension with product attributes D. a location dimension with geography hierarchies E. a product dimension with geography hierarchies

om

Answer: BD

.c

20. What is meant by "Information as a Service"?

te

st

A. expanding a traditional data warehouse with XML capabilities for the data

ill

B. extending the traditional data warehouse by providing business context layers to the data

.k

C. accessing a traditional data warehouse with a Web -based application for the data

w

Answer: B

w w

D. storing all analytical data in a multidimensional cube instead of a traditional data warehouse

7/7


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page:

om

http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp

t.c

Bundles Page�

ill

te s

http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp

.k

How To Pay Page:

w

w

w

http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page

http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi

Killtest 000-719 IBM practice exam  

Now Killtest provides you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-719 exam. If you want to succeed, please do to buy Killtest's 000...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you