Page 1

Lotus

190-840

Configuring Domino 8 Web Servers

Download Full Version : http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/190-840


QUESTION: 113 A database is being enabled to be accessible through WebDAV. Which of the following is the minimum level of Internet access required?

A. B. C. D.

Reader or Author Designer or Manager Editor with Delete capabilities Anonymous with Create Public Documents

Answer: B QUESTION: 114 Chris wants to make sure that clients use a secure connection to access databases on the server. He performs this by redirecting connection requests that come in over the TCP/IP port to what port?

A. B. C. D.

SSL NRPC IMAP HTML

Answer: A QUESTION: 115 Your users are attempting to make an SSL connection to a secure Web site using the Notes browser. They are not being prompted to retrieve a cross certificate. Under what Notes client menu can the users manually retrieve and manage these certificates?

A. B. C. D.

File > Security > User Security File > Tools > Certificate Tools File > Preferences > User Preferences File > Preferences > Client Reconfiguration Wizard

Answer: A QUESTION: 116 For which of the following would an administrator use file protection documents to protect? 36


A. B. C. D.

CGI, HTML, IIOP CGI, databases, HTML CGI, HTML, image files databases, HTML, image files

Answer: C QUESTION: 117 Joe is attempting to implement Internet password lockout and single sign-on for his Domino servers. Which of the following is a requirement for the lockout to function?

A. The SSO key must be retrieved from another Domino server. B. The token utilized for SSO must be retrieved from a WebSphere server. C. Browser cache management controls must be enabled on the server providing the password lockout. D. The server that issues the single sign-on key must be the server on which the password lockout is enabled.

Answer: D QUESTION: 118 Libby, the Domino administrator, needs to immediately revoke an Internet certificate due to a compromised key. What database will she open to revoke the certificate?

A. B. C. D.

The ICL database for the certifier that issued the certificate The CRL database for the certifier that issued the certificate The CERT database for the certifier that issued the certificate The Domcfg database for the certifier that issued the certificate

Answer: A QUESTION: 119 The TCP authentication field ame & password is set to "Yes". What effect does this setting have?

A. It eliminates name and password authentication. B. It allows clients access, even if the client certificate is expired. C. It requires clients and servers to use the SSL protocol to access the Web site. 37


D. It allows a user to authenticate with the user's name and Internet password to access the site.

Answer: D QUESTION: 120 The Domino administrator has merged the CA certificate into the key ring file as a trusted root. What does this step allow?

A. The trusted root verifies Notes client users against a central certificate. B. The trusted root verifies user names against database Access Control Lists. C. The trusted root allows Notes clients to access the server without entering passwords. D. The trusted root allows servers and clients that have a common CA certificate to communicate.

Answer: D QUESTION: 121 As the Domino Web administrator, you have chosen to utilize LDAP authentication for Web users using against a corporate directory server that requires binding. Which of the following are required to establish this connection?

A. B. C. D.

Anonymous Web access Required base DN for searching Optional authentication credentials DSAPI must be configured on the Web server

Answer: C QUESTION: 122 William wants to migrate his company's Notes certifier to the Certificate Authority process. He has chosen to encrypt the certifier ID with a lock ID. What Domino server console command must be issued next?

A. B. C. D.

load unlock ca <idfile> load ca <password> unlock tell ca activate <password> tell ca unlock <idfile><password>

Answer: D

38


For More exams visit http://killexams.com ­

Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

Kill your 190-840 exam at first try!  

At killexams.Com, we provide absolutely studied Lotus 190-840 getting ready sources which are the pleasant to clean 190-840 take a look at,...

Kill your 190-840 exam at first try!  

At killexams.Com, we provide absolutely studied Lotus 190-840 getting ready sources which are the pleasant to clean 190-840 take a look at,...

Advertisement