Page 1

The Latest CLO-001 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

Vendor: CompTIA Exam Code: CLO-001 Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam Version: 13.03 Q & A: 274

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest CLO-001 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

QUESTION 1 A new Chief Information Officer (CIO) has been hired to develop competitive advantage strategies for the company, which is falling behind the competition. The CIO is looking at cloud computing to give the company a competitive edge. Which of the following is the CIO MOST interested in? A. B. C. D.

Increasing the company carbon footprint Upgrading the company datacenter Implementing new IT strategies Increasing the MTTR after an incident

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 Cloud computing brings new challenges to ___________ management, because traditional licensing models do not fit wellwith scalable resources. A. B. C. D.

commercial financial legal service

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3 Which of the following cloud services would be used to rent hardware, computing andnetwork space, and storage over the Internet? A. B. C. D.

SaaS IaaS PaaS XaaS

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4 The IT department is planning the migration of their customer billing database to an external cloud provider. They have resolved most technical concerns but are worried about data interception between the cloud and branch offices. Whichof the following is the BEST way to address this concern? A. B. C. D.

Design, build and test a robust security access program Encrypt the database Encrypt the data stream Use certificate services for database access

Correct Answer: C

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest CLO-001 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

QUESTION 5 Which of thefollowing would help an organization's IT department set their objectives and expectations for a cloud computing solution? A. B. C. D.

Service Transition Service Operation Service Strategy Service Design

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6 Following an IT Service Management lifecycle approach, a Chief Information Officer would take which of the following paths to implement a cloud solution? A. Choose the SaaS provider; Design the application; Choose whether to develop theservice application in-house or outsource; Operate the service application in the cloud. B. Decide whether to implement on the cloud; Choose a XaaS provider; Design the application; Choose where to develop the service application; Operate the service application in the cloud. C. Decide whether to implement the application on the cloud; Choose an IaaS provider; Choose whether to develop the service in-house; Operate the service application in the cloud. D. Strategize which IaaS provider to use; Design the application; Transition the development process to the cloud; Operate the service application in the cloud. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 An insurance company is placing a business process into a SaaS cloud environment. The company does not want to replicate all user identities. Which of the following methods should beimplemented? A. B. C. D.

Self-service Standardization Federation Automation

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 A company wants to migrate their website infrastructure dueto concerns around hardware becoming "end of life". The website is underutilized and servers a low volume of content to an infrequent user base. Which of the following would be the BEST option for this organization? A. B. C. D.

It is more straightforward to continue utilizing internally hosted servers. Cloud deployments are generally a cheaper option for this type of site. It is more reliable to utilize the cloud because of more advanced IT processes. Cloud computing cannot be used when a company alreadyhas IT processes in place.

Correct Answer: B

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest CLO-001 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

QUESTION 9 Which of the following risk results if cloud computing providers limit their Service Level Agreement (SLA) liabilities? A. B. C. D.

Compliance risk Legal risk Privacy risk Security risk

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 Which of the following is the MOST significant difference between SaaS and IaaS? A. B. C. D.

IaaS can test network configurations. SaaS is accessible anywhere. SaaS is used for onlypublic clouds. IaaS can be secured and encrypted.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11 Which of the following are the keys needed to successfully adopt cloud computing? (Select TWO). A. B. C. D. E.

Establish executive support Conduct a code review Migrate infrastructure Create a Work Breakdown Structure Comply with regulatory requirements

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12 An organization wants to host a critical application on two redundant leased servers located at the ISP's datacenter. Which of the following is this an example of? A. B. C. D.

PaaS IaaS Public cloud SaaS

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 Which of the following is a service level management tool aimed at quantifying a cloud offerings' performance? A. Mean Time to Recovery Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest CLO-001 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

B. Risk Assessment C. Business Impact Analysis D. Request for Proposal Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14 Which of the following BEST describes the properly of cloud computing that enables services to be readily on hand? A. B. C. D.

Integrity Confidentiality Availability Scalability

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15 A company Chief Information Officer (CIO) who wants to ensure rapid elasticity for the company's cloud solution would MOST likely choosewhich of the following types of cloud? A. B. C. D.

Public cloud Private community cloud Private cloud Community cloud

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16 Which of the following confidentiality risks is introduced by cloud computing? A. B. C. D.

Company information can be transmitted electronically Digitizing information makes it easier to copy Government regulations require data to be disclosed Having files stored on the servers of a cloud provider

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17 An organization is planning to host a number of its critical applications in the cloud. Which of the following is the BEST way to gain a broad assurance of the cloud provider's security posture? A. A review that includes interviewing key security stakeholders and identifying the key controls that they operate B. A review that includes security policies, evidence of the controls, physical site assessment and vulnerability scanning C. A review that includes the right to audit on a yearly basis and review of the security clauses on the contract D. A review that includes security applications, external audits, intrusion detection and firewall policy Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest CLO-001 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

reviews Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18 Which of the following is the BESTenvironment in which to deploy into cloud? A. B. C. D.

Production Development Quality Assurance Staging

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common? A. B. C. D.

Pay as you go agreements Short-term financial commitment Tailor-made applications based on client needs Vendor lock-in potential

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20 In which of the following service management design lifecycle processes would cloud service component attributes be identified? A. B. C. D.

Knowledge management Information security management Service asset and configuration management Supplier management

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21 Why is standardization of data formats important? A. B. C. D.

It facilitates movement from one provider to another. It helps encourage innovation. It leads to a more mature stage of the cloud computing landscape It leads to more efficient machine utilization.

Correct Answer: A

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


EnsurePass.com Members Features: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.

Verified Answers researched by industry experts. Q&As are downloadable in PDF and VCE format. 98% success Guarantee and Money Back Guarantee. Free updates for 180 Days. Instant Access to download the Items

View list of All Exam provided: http://www.ensurepass.com/certfications?index=A To purchase Lifetime Full Access Membership click here: http://www.ensurepass.com/user/register

Valid Discount Code 20% OFF for 2019: MMJ4-IGD8-X3QW To purchase the HOT Exams: Vendors Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft ISC

Hot Exams 100-105 200-105 200-125 200-310 200-355 300-101 300-115 300-135 300-320 400-101 220-1001 220-1002 220-901 220-902 CAS-003 LX0-103 LX0-104 N10-007 PK0-004 SK0-004 SY0-501 70-410 70-411 70-412 70-740 70-741 70-742 70-761 70-762 CISSP

Download http://www.ensurepass.com/100-105.html http://www.ensurepass.com/200-105.html http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.html http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.html http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.html http://www.ensurepass.com/300-135.html http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.html http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.html http://www.ensurepass.com/220-1001.html http://www.ensurepass.com/220-1002.html http://www.ensurepass.com/220-901.html http://www.ensurepass.com/220-902.html http://www.ensurepass.com/CAS-003.html http://www.ensurepass.com/LX0-103.html http://www.ensurepass.com/LX0-104.html http://www.ensurepass.com/N10-007.html http://www.ensurepass.com/PK0-004.html http://www.ensurepass.com/SK0-004.html http://www.ensurepass.com/SY0-501.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-410.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-411.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-412.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-740.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-741.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-742.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-761.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-762.html http://www.ensurepass.com/CISSP.html

Profile for EnsurePassDumps

CLO-001 EnsurePass-Exam-Dumps-PDF-VCE-Practice-Test-Questions  

www.ensurepass.com/CLO-001.html

CLO-001 EnsurePass-Exam-Dumps-PDF-VCE-Practice-Test-Questions  

www.ensurepass.com/CLO-001.html

Advertisement