Page 1

The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 400-201 Exam Name: CCIE Service Provider Written Exam v4.1 Version: 13.07 Q & As: 294

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

QUESTION 1 On which two protocols is VNC based? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. F.

Rdesktop Terminal Services Client TCP RFB UDP CoRD

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2 Which two sets of configuration implements CBTS? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E.

Create multiple MPLS TE from the same headend to the same tail-end Assign a policy-map defining a CBWFQ on an MPLS TE tunnel Create a master tunnel to which other tunnels can be members Create two bandwidth pools a global pool and a pool Create a PBR to use multiple MPLS TE tunnels according to the EXP value

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3 which option describes how NFV, OpenStack, and KVM relate to each other ? A. B. C. D.

OpenStack and NFV enable KVM OpenStack and KVM can be used to provide NFV NFV and KVM are based on OpenStack OpenStack and KVM are not related to NFV

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 A router has this error in the syslog message. What issue has it reported ?

A. The BGP label 3 can be used only in a BGP VPNv4 update for a directly connected VPNv4 prefix of the sending PE router B. The BGP label 3 can be used only in a BGP VPNv4 update for multicast address-family C. The BGP label 3 can be used only in a BGP VPNv4 update if the RD is 0:0 D. The BGP label 3 can be used as a label for a VPNv4 prefix Correct Answer: D

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

QUESTION 5 A backbone carrier is approached by an ISP_A which provides L3VPN services. The ISP_A requires MPLS VPN services from the backbone carrier to establish connectivity between the two POPs of the ISP_A. Which label protocol should the backbone carrier use to provide the proper connectivity that the ISP_A requires? A. B. C. D. E. F.

L2TPv3 L2TPv2 LDP GRE mGRE BGP

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 An operations engineer identifies a device is receiving a section loss signal alarm for a SONET link. Which action does the engineer perform? A. B. C. D.

Verify that the framing format on the port matches the format configured on the line Verify that the alarm exists on the remote site Verify that the light level for the POS interface is within acceptable limits Verify the line status at the remote end of the link

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7 Which three components are required to support ISSU? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F.

Supported line cards. SSO and NSF working. Redundant router for failover. Images that are preloaded into the file system. Traffic that is moved to another device. Active and standby RPs.

Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 8 An engineer is tasked with configuring Lawful-Intercept on the Internet facing routers. Which two security issues must the engineer take into consideration? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. F.

Encryption might be required depending on the request SNMPv2c should be enabled in order to provide the correct message format QoS and CoPP should be implemented to protect and optimize the tasks The communication between the MD and the Content IAP happens over UDP port 161 Default SNMP does not include all the MIB interfaces needed to respond to the request A new and dedicated loopback interface is required to communicate with the MD device

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 9 A design engineer has a requirement to implement QoS with a high degree of granularity in traffic management on a service provider network. The QoS behavior must match these requirements: Shape multiple queues to a single rate Specify the maximum transmission rate of a set traffic classes that are queued separately Shape the aggregate traffic of queues on a physical interface Which deployment meets these requirements? A. B. C. D.

RSVP LLQ CBWFQ with WRED hierarchical QoS

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which three security mechanisms are used to mitigate or protect against DoS attacks that are targeted at a router? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F.

NSR GSTM uRPF BFD FRR CoPP

Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 11 An engineer deploys a new Cisco IOS XR router and connects a Gigbit Ethernet port to an existing Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch. The engineer uses known good optics and fiber, but the link has not come up and it is stuck in the down/down state. What is the root cause of this issue? A. B. C. D.

Cisco IOS XR devices must use copper connections to Catalyst 3650 Series Switches UDLD must be enabled on the Catalyst 3650 Series switch CDP is not enabled on the Cisco IOS XR device Auto negation must be disabled on the Catalyst 3650 Series Switch

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12 What ISIS TLVs are used to support MPLS traffic Engineering? (Choose three) A. TLV 22 Extended IS neighbor Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

B. C. D. E. F.

TLV 10 Authentication Information TLV 134 Router ID TLV 132 IP interface Address TLV 128 IP Internal Reachability TLV 135 IS Reachability

Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 13 In a Service provider network , a NOC engineer identifies and interface that flaps continuously. This interface connects to an EBGP peer. Which feature can reduce this instability on the service provider network? A. B. C. D.

BGP PIC IP event Dampening IGP Prefix Prioritization Non-stop Forwarding

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Refer to the exhibit. A service provider uses RSVP-TE instead of LDP to exchange labels in the MPLS network. Different path must be defined per type of traffic. Which solution meet this requirement?

A. B. C. D. E.

RDM PBTS MAM CBTS MPLS TE affinity attributes Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15 Which two MVPN profile use either PIM or BGP-AD to advertise the Data-MDT? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. F.

Profile 0 : Rosen GRE Profile 5 : MS-PMSI (Partition) MLDP P2MP with BGP-AD Profile 3 : Rosen GRE with BGP-AD Profile 4 : MS-PMSI (Partition) MLDP P2MP with BGP-AD Profile 9 : Rosen MLDP with BGP-AD Profile 1 : Rosen MLDP

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 16 A service provider is using multicast flows to provide streaming video content to its customers. Video streams are sometimes interrupted, and network instability is determined to be the cause. Which action should the service provider take to decrease the burden on the router resources in an unstable unicast routing environment? A. B. C. D.

increase the PIM hello hold timers reduce the volume of query messages filter unnecessary SA messages tune the RPF backoff

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17 Which two steps take place in the BGP Link State architecture? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E.

IGP is redistributed into BGP-LS Advertise the BGP-LS NLRIs to the topology server IGP uses BGP LS data from remote peers Enable access to the Adj-RIB-In (BGP raw format )of a peer border router or provider edge router BGP downloads the received BGP LS data to the IGP component on the router

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18 Which three IP/MPLS feature have been removed form MPLS-TP? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F. G.

Global and local label Dual-direction LSP LSP merging ECMP QoS mapping Protection PHP Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

Correct Answer: CDG

QUESTION 19 Refer to the exhibit. IPTV video clients are connected to R6. Unicast and multicast traffic flows from R1 to R6. The OSPF cost of the R1-R2-R3-R6 path is lower than the R1-R5-R4-R3-R6 path. To enable load sharing and fast reroute, the design team decided to implement MPLS TE tunnels between R1 and R3 using the forwarding adjacency feature. After the MPLS TE tunnels are deployed, the multicast traffic stops working. While trouble shooting the issue, the operations engineer noticed that the OSPF route to the multicast source is learned via the MPLS TE tunnel, which causes the RPF check to fail. Which two solutions can prevent the multicast traffic from being affected by the RPF check failure due to the MPLS TE tunnel deployment? (Choose two)

A. B. C. D. E.

Replace forwarding adjacency by autoroute announce and enable the multicast-intact feature Enable PIM on the MPLS TE tunnel on both headend routers Enable the Multitopology routing feature Enable a new routing protocol, such as another OSPF process, on the core-facing links create a static mroute on R3 with the RPF pointing to the MPLS TE tunnel

Correct Answer: AC

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

QUESTION 20 What type of IPv6 address is the address FF05::2:260:8F908? A. B. C. D.

Multicast temporary site local Multicast permanent node link local Multicast permanent site local Multicast permanent link local

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21 On Cisco IOS devices, which IS-IS feature reduces the convergence time for prefixes designated as high priority? A. B. C. D.

iSPF Fast-Flooding Prefix prioritization Advertise passive only

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22 ISP_X is IPv4 only in the core with MPLS enabled in the backbone. ISP_X must provide IPv6 services to its customers including IPv6 Internet access. Which IPv6 transition mechanism allows ISP_X to provide IPv6 connection by levering the existing MPLS core network? A. B. C. D. E.

Teredo Tunneling NAT64 6PE 6RD ISATAP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23 An operations engineer configured a BGP session between two routers, After deploying the configuration, the engineer notices that the BGP session cannot be established and he sees an error message in the system log. After the show bgp summary command is issue, the engineer sees in the output that BGP router ID is set to 0.0.0.0 what is the root cause of this issue? A. A cease notification message is being sent to the neighbor because neighbor router ID does not match the neighbor configuration B. The router did obtain a BGP router ID. The bgp router-id command was not found. The router does have an interface with an IPv4 address assigned that is in the up/up state C. The BGP capalility negotiation failed to negotiate the router ID information between BGP neighbors D. The router has found a better router ID and it is in the process of switching to the new router ID Correct Answer: B

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

QUESTION 24 Which are the three characteristics of SDR? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F.

The logical router can span across chassis. Each logical router has a distinct fabric and system controller module. Owner SDR can be reloaded, without affecting all non-SDRs. The logical router has dedicated route processor. The logical router can share line cards. The fabric and system controller module are shared by all logical routers.

Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 25 Which three network topologies can be deployed on the cisco ASR 9000 satellite nV System network? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E. F.

Mesh Network Layer 2 fabric Dual home Overlay network Dual ring Hub and spoke

Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 26 An engineer sees that traffic is not flowing between two line cards on an Cisco ASR 9000 Series device. To troubleshoot this issue, what should the engineer do first? A. B. C. D.

Verify whether there are errors on the EOBCs Verify whether there are PFM alarms on the line cards and RSPs Verify whether LPTS configuration is prohibiting traffic between the two line cards Verify whether there are alarms in the system diagnostics

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27 A NOC engineer is troubleshooting an issue on a customer's server that is connected to a switch port in the data center. The engineer has a packet analyzer that is connected to a test port in the NOC. A core network exists between the NOC and the data center. Which two configuration steps should the NOC engineer apply for the port in the NOC and the customer's switch port in the data center? (Choose two) A. Configure ERSPAN between the NOC test port and customer's switch port B. Enable an MPLS pseusdowire that is destined to the NOC and used by the mirrored customer traffic to cross network C. Enable GRE encapsulation that is destined to the NOC and supply by the mirrored customer traffic to cross the network D. Enable an MPLS TE tunnel that is destined to the NOC and used by the mirrored customer traffic to cross the core network Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

E. Configure RSPAN between the NOC test port and customer's switch port Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 28 Refer to the exhibit. ACME Enterprise is running DMVPN with spoke-to-spoke communication 2547 DMVPN has been implemented to extend MPLS to all other branches. What is the traffic flow behavior between branches after 2547 DMVPN implementation?

A. Traffic flows through the DMPVN hub B. Traffic flows directly between branches only if the DMVPN configuration is changed to hub-andspoke communication C. Traffic flows directly between branches through service provider cloud, bypassing the DMVPN hub D. Traffic flow does not occur between branches Correct Answer: A

Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

QUESTION 29 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer from ISP 2 is designing the BGP architecture with a requirement of preventing their customer AS 65001 from becoming a transit AS, using the following configuration. Router BGP 65000 Neighbor 10.0.0.1 remote-as 65001 Neighbor 10.0.0.1 route-map BGP-ROUTE-policy in Which Cisco IOS command should be used within the route-map to achieve the goal on ISP 2 from AS 65000?

A. route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10 set community no-advertise additive B. ip as-path access-lists 1 permit^65001$ ! route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY deny 10 match as-path 1 ! route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10 C. ip as-path access-list 1 permit^65001$ ! route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10 match as-path 1 D. route-map BGP-ROUTE-POLICY permit 10 set community no-export additive Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30 Which feature allows an MPLS TE tunnel to be used by an IGP at the headend of the tunnel? A. MPLS TE Forwarding Adjacency Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


The Latest 400-201 Exam ☆ Instant Download ☆ Free Update for 180 Days

B. C. D. E.

Generalized MPLS Different Services traffic Engineering MPLS TE link management MPLS TE autoroute announce

Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 31 A network engineer configures redistribution of OSPF intra-area routes into MP-BGP (super backbone) to preserve the continuity of the OSPF design in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN scenario From the CE perspective, what is the effect? A. B. C. D.

All intra-area routes are converted to external routes All interarea routes are lost All intra-area routes are converted to interarea routes AU intra-area routes are lost

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32 Which protocol functions as the transfer protocol between the Cisco Open SDN Controller and forwarding devices? A. B. C. D.

OSPF or IS-IS BGP-LS OpenFlow PCEP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33 An operator enabled BFD in echo mode and now CPU is high. Which option is the most likely solution to the problem? A. B. C. D. E.

Disable ICMP redirects on an interface Change from echo mode to asynchronous mode Disable BFD altogether Reduce the BFD packet rate Reduce the BFD control plane packet rate

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34 Which Cisco IOS XR security component can protect the route processor of the Cisco CRS router? A. Receive ACL B. Interface ACL C. Local Packet Transport Services Guaranteed Success with EnsurePass VCE Software & PDF File


EnsurePass.com Members Features: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.

Verified Answers researched by industry experts. Q&As are downloadable in PDF and VCE format. 98% success Guarantee and Money Back Guarantee. Free updates for 180 Days. Instant Access to download the Items

View list of All Exam provided: http://www.ensurepass.com/certfications?index=A To purchase Lifetime Full Access Membership click here: http://www.ensurepass.com/user/register

Valid Discount Code 20% OFF for 2019: MMJ4-IGD8-X3QW To purchase the HOT Exams: Vendors Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco Cisco CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA CompTIA Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft Microsoft ISC

Hot Exams 100-105 200-105 200-125 200-310 200-355 300-101 300-115 300-135 300-320 400-101 220-1001 220-1002 220-901 220-902 CAS-003 LX0-103 LX0-104 N10-007 PK0-004 SK0-004 SY0-501 70-410 70-411 70-412 70-740 70-741 70-742 70-761 70-762 CISSP

Download http://www.ensurepass.com/100-105.html http://www.ensurepass.com/200-105.html http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.html http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.html http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.html http://www.ensurepass.com/300-135.html http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.html http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.html http://www.ensurepass.com/220-1001.html http://www.ensurepass.com/220-1002.html http://www.ensurepass.com/220-901.html http://www.ensurepass.com/220-902.html http://www.ensurepass.com/CAS-003.html http://www.ensurepass.com/LX0-103.html http://www.ensurepass.com/LX0-104.html http://www.ensurepass.com/N10-007.html http://www.ensurepass.com/PK0-004.html http://www.ensurepass.com/SK0-004.html http://www.ensurepass.com/SY0-501.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-410.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-411.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-412.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-740.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-741.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-742.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-761.html http://www.ensurepass.com/70-762.html http://www.ensurepass.com/CISSP.html

Profile for EnsurePassDumps

2019 EnsurePass 400-201Exam-Dumps-PDF-VCE-Practice-Test-Questions  

www.ensurepass.com/400-201.html

2019 EnsurePass 400-201Exam-Dumps-PDF-VCE-Practice-Test-Questions  

www.ensurepass.com/400-201.html

Advertisement