Issuu on Google+

     

Exam

: Adobe 9A0-063

Title

: Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam

Version : R6.1

   

www.Prepking.com 

 


Prepking - King of Computer Certification Important Information, Please Read Carefully Other Prepking products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment. B) Study Guide (not available for all exams) Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is updated. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at Prepking and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.Prepking.com 2.Click on Member zone/Log in (right side) 3. Then click My Account 4.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@Prepking.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each PDF file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular PDF file is being distributed by you, Prepking reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@Prepking.com..

   

www.Prepking.com 

 


1. Which information can you preview by Selecting Preview Separations from the Output Preview dialog box? A. Resolution B. Halftone screens C. Emulsion options D. One or more process plates Answer: D 2. You are creating a PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. You want to automatically include the metadata from the Word document in the PDF document. Which option in the Acrobat PDFMaker dialog box should you select? A. Add Links to Adobe PDF B. Add Bookmarks to Adobe PDF C. Convert Document Information D. Prompt for Adobe PDF file name Answer: C 3. You want to use the Attachments panel to add an attachment to a PDF document. Which icon displays the Add Attachment dialog box?

A.

B.

C.

   

www.Prepking.com 

 


D. Answer: D 4. You are using the Review Tracker to send out an email review. You have sent out the initial email. Which two Review Tracker features are available? (Choose two.) A. Add Reviewers B. Import Comments C. Migrate Comments D. Email All Reviewers E.Summarize Comments Answer: AD 5. Which statement about security envelopes is true? A. Only PDF files can be protected with a security envelope B. Security envelopes are only compatible with Acrobat 8 and Reader 8 C. They contain the protected file as an attachment to the envelope PDF D. You can not use a policy server or Adobe Document Center policy with them Answer: C 6. You want to collaboratively edit a PowerPoint presentation. Which method should you use? A. Conduct an e-mail-based review B. Send the PowerPoint slides in a PDF Package C. Attach the PowerPoint slides to a Shared Review D. Collaborate via the Web with Adobe Acrobat Connect Answer: D 7. Which feature is enabled for a Participant in an Adobe Acrobat Connect session? A. Polling pods B. The Note pod C. Screen Sharing D. The Camera pod    

www.Prepking.com 

 


Answer: D 8. What does right-clicking (Windows) or control-clicking (Mac OS) on a toolbar allow you to do? A. Undock and redock the toolbar B. Add or delete items from a toolbar C. Hide or show button labels on the toolbar D. Create or delete new tools with JavaScript Answer: B 9. Which statement about toolbars is true? A. You can hide tools on a toolbar B. You can add any tool to any toolbar C. You can combine two toolbars together D. You can only dock default toolbars in the interface above the document window Answer: A 10. You want to allow users to add a digital signature to your document by using Adobe Reader 8. Which command should you choose? A. Advanced > Security Settings B. Advanced > Sign & Certify > Place Signature C. Advanced > Enable Usage Rights in Adobe Reader D. Advanced > Document Processing > Set Document Actions Answer: C 11. You have saved a PDF document by using the Enable Usage Rights command Which two features are available when the file is opened in Adobe Reader? (Choose two.) A. Saving form data B. Applying a password to a PDF document C. Using commenting and drawing mark-up tools D. Applying restrictions for printing and copying the PDF document E.Saving the PDF document as a Microsoft Word document, retaining the layout, fonts, formatting, and tables Answer: AC 12. You want to export your PDF document to a file format that will retain the layout and allow you to edit the    

www.Prepking.com 

 


text. Which format should you choose? A. TIFF B. JPEG C. XML 1.0 D. Word Document Answer: D 13. You want to edit the text of a PDF document. Which command should you choose to convert the PDF document into a document that you can edit? A. File > Export > XML 1.0 B. Document > Extract Pages C. File > Export > Word Document D. File > Save As and choose PostScript from the format list Answer: C 14. You want to export all the images in a PDF document to separate JPEG files. Which command should you choose? A. File > Save As > JPEG B. Document > Extract Pages C. File > Export > Image > JPEG D. Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images Answer: D 15. You want to create a separate archive of all the images in your PDF document. Which command should you choose? A. Document > Extract Pages B. File > Export > Image > JPEG C. Tools > Advanced Editing > TouchUp Object Tool D. Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images Answer: D 16. Which Print Production tool allows you to convert all of the spot colors in a document to process colors? A. Ink Manager B. Trap Presets    

www.Prepking.com 

 


C. PDF Optimizer D. Output Preview Answer: A 17. You want to examine and make corrections to your PDF document for common output problems, compatibility issues, and conformance to standards. Which should you choose?

A.

B.

C.

D. Answer: B 18. Which tool on the Print Production toolbar can be accessed from the Output Preview dialog box? A. Ink Manager B. Crop Pages C. Trap Presets D. Add Printer Marks Answer: A 19. What does Total Ink Coverage preview display? A. Spot colors that overlap process color areas B. The total percentage of a page covered by any ink C. The percentage of a process-color ink in a solid-color object    

www.Prepking.com 

 


D. Areas that exceed the maximum amount of ink coverage allowed by a printer Answer: D 20. You want to use the Output Preview dialog box to show the areas of your document that have a total ink coverage of 280% or higher. Which should you choose? A. Ink Manager B. Simulate Black Ink C. Total Area Coverage D. Simulate Paper Color Answer: C 21. You want to view the color separations plates for your document one at a time. Which feature should you choose? A. Print B. Preflight C. Output Preview D. Document Properties Answer: C 22. In the output preview, what does a Rich Black Color Warning show? A. Areas that use a black that contains to dark a screen for the press conditions B. Objects that are colored with inks other than black (such as text), but should use black ink C. Areas of the document that exceed the total ink allowed for a specified press condition D. Areas that use a mix of Cyan, Magenta, or Yellow inks along with black Answer: D 23. Click the Exhibit button.

You are using the Preflight dialog box to preflight a PDF document. You see the Display Settings Alert icon in the top right of the dialog box. What would cause this icon to display? A. Overprint preview is turned off B. Overprint preview is turned on C. the Profile you have selected includes a fixup D. the Profile you have selected does not include a fixup    

www.Prepking.com 

 


Answer: A 24. You are about to execute a preflight profile. Which action is true? A. After running a preflight with or without fixups, the file is never saveD. B. After running a preflight without fixups, the file is automatically saveD. C. After running a preflight with fixups, the file is automatically saved, but changes can be reverted by selecting Undo from the Edit menu. D. After running a preflight with fixups, the file is automatically saved, and changes cannot be reverteD. Answer: C 25. You are editing a Preflight profile. In the Preflight: Edit Profile dialog box each profile may contain one or more sets of inspection criteria attributes with a symbol next to the criteria name. Which symbol indicates that the corresponding criteria will not be used in the Preflight analysis of the PDF file?

A.

B.

C.

D. Answer: C 26. Click the Exhibit button.

   

www.Prepking.com 

 


You are navigating though a PDF document. You begin on page 2, immediately go to page 3, then zoom in on page 3. Which button will take you to page 2 of the PDF document? A. A B. B C. C D. D Answer: B 27. You want to locate words in your PDF document such that if you are searching for the word hiking you would also find the words hikes and hikeD. Which command should you choose? A. Edit > Search, and choose the Proximity option B. Edit > Search, and choose the Stemming option C. Edit > Find, and choose the Whole words only option D. Edit > Search, and choose the Whole words only option Answer: B 28. You have a folder that contains PDF documents. You want to determine which documents contain a reference to a particular topiC. Which command should you choose? A. Edit > Find B. Edit > Search C. Document > Examine document D. Advanced > Accessibility Full Check Answer: B 29. You want to decrease the magnification of a PDF document by one preset level by using the Marquee Zoom tool. What should you do? A. Shift-click the Marquee Zoom tool. B. Click and drag up using the Marquee Zoom tool. C. Click and drag up using the Marquee Zoom tool. D. Control-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) the Marquee Zoom tool. Answer: D 30. What is the difference between the Loupe tool and the Pan and Zoom tool?    

www.Prepking.com 

 


100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Word to Word Real Exam Questions from Real Test Buy full version of exam from this link below http://www.prepking.com/9A0-063.htm


Pass4sure 9a0-063 Dumps