Page 1

HP

HP0-J22 Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions

http://killexams.com/exam-detail/HP0-J22


QUESTION: 175

Command View TL, what is required for remote management of a library for Serial,

Telnet and GUI?

A. Serial connection B. Fibre Channel Interface Controller C. Fibre Channel Interface Manager D. Secure Manager License

Answer: C

QUESTION: 176 What reason would you suggest using a Network Storage Router (NSR) with SCSI drives rather than direct attached fibre channel?

A. Slow drives down so hosts write performance stays up B. Unit isolation C. Other D. Other

Answer: B

QUESTION: 177

Which model of MSA has 25 disk capacity and supports connection to a P800 controller?

A. MSA30 B. MSA50 C. MSA60 D. MSA70

Answer: D

QUESTION: 178 You are going to deploy a Storage Essentials SRM management server supporting Oracle and SQL in a dual server configuration, what is this otherwise known as?

72


A. Shared B. Standalone C. Isolated D. Dedicated

Answer: D

QUESTION: 179

What Operating System can be ordered for a EFS GW Cluster?

A. Windows 2003 B. Red Hat Linux C. SUSE Linux D. Debian Linux E. Windows 2000

Answer: A,C

QUESTION: 180

What unit has HP File Services with 500GB capacity and easy deployment?

A. DL100 B. AiO 600 C. MSA2000 D. EFS

Answer: B

QUESTION: 181 Consolidating 2 windows file servers into one on a C-Class blade enclosure, what should you use?

A. BL600 AiO B. SB600c Storage Blade C. Other D. Other

Answer: B

73


QUESTION: 182

What has Dynamic Deduplication built in? (Select 2 from models list)

A. VLS models B. D2D models

Answer: A,B

QUESTION: 183 What document is used to check Backup Application Software compatibility support with libraries?

A. EBS Compatibility Matrix B. SAN Design Reference Guide C. Something not close D. Something not close

Answer: A

QUESTION: 184

What is used for setting cache partitioning on an XP24000?

A. SVP Groups B. CLRP's C. Memory Allocation Groups D. Performance Controller XP

Answer: B

QUESTION: 185 What is the maximum number of Windows & Linux hosts in a HP Polyserve cluster that can read & write at the same time in the same storage pool?

A. 4 B. 8 C. 16

74


D. 24

Answer: C

QUESTION: 186 What is a HP Insight Remote Management service tool with Proactive Monitoring of High availibilty and Data Center Management?

A. HP Support Tool Manager B. ISEE C. ISEE Services D. Proactive Intelligent Support Tools

Answer: B

QUESTION: 187

Disk based backup application with budget constraints, what XP function is best?

A. LUSE RAID 5 Volumes B. External Storage XP with Arrays connected C. Flexcopy XP D. Open V volumes with used disk space

Answer: B

75


For More exams visit https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list

Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

Profile for JULIA ALM

Pass4sure HP0-J22 Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions exam braindumps with real questions and practi  

If you are interested in successfully completing the HP HP0-J22 exam to start earning? killexams.com has leading edge developed Designing HP...

Pass4sure HP0-J22 Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions exam braindumps with real questions and practi  

If you are interested in successfully completing the HP HP0-J22 exam to start earning? killexams.com has leading edge developed Designing HP...

Profile for juliaalm
Advertisement