Issuu on Google+

Symantec EXAM ASC-099 ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010

Demo Type: For More Information: http://www.test4prep.com/ASC-099.html

1

Get Complete Collection of ASC-099 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Question: 1 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.) A. re-classify content that has already been archived B. assign retention categories based on the item's content C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform

Answer: B, C Question: 2 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service? A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance. B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS. C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM. D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.

Answer: D Question: 3 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate? A. Directory Database B. Fingerprint Database C. Vault Store Database D. FSA Reporting Database

Answer: C Question: 4 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.) A. Vault Store Group B. Index Server Group C. Vault Store D. Index Volume E. Vault Store partition

Answer: A, C

2

Get Complete Collection of ASC-099 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Question: 5 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing? A. 2GB B. 4GB C. 8GB D. 16GB

Answer: C Question: 6 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.) A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1 B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1 C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1 D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1 E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1

Answer: B, C Question: 7 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store? A. one B. two C. four D. eight

Answer: A

3

Get Complete Collection of ASC-099 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Question: 8 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a stand-alone workstation? (Select two.) A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack D. Microsoft Internet Information Services E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console

Answer: B, C Question: 9 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation? A. Application Event Log B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log D. EVinstall.log

Answer: D Question: 10 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.) A. Microsoft SQL Server B. Internet Information Services (IIS) C. Oracle D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention E. Automatic Classification Engine

Answer: C, D

4

Get Complete Collection of ASC-099 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Thank You for Trying Our Product

Symantec EXAM ASC-099 ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010

Demo Type: For More Information: http://www.test4prep.com/ASC-099.html

5

Get Complete Collection of ASC-099 Exam's Question and Answers. http://www.Test4Prep.com


Demo download for ASC-099 study material