Issuu on Google+

Liferay CODE: LRP-614 Exam Name: Portal Developer 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/LRP-614.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LRP-614.html

Symantec


Question: 1 The method to define a column in a layout template is: A. $layout.createColumn() B. $layout.defineColumn() C. $processor.processColumn() D. $layout.addColumn()

Answer: C Question: 2 The JavaScript method that executes after all the portlets on the page have finished loading is: A. Liferay.Portlet.ready(fn) B. AUI().ready(fn) C. Liferay.on('allPortletsReady', fn) D. None of the above

Answer: C Question: 3 A JSR-286 standard portlet extends: A. LiferayPortlet B. MVCPortlet C. GenericPortlet D. StrutsPortlet E. Any Java class

Answer: C Question: 4 Thecompanyld" is a(n):

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LRP-614.html

Symantec


A. Portal instance B. Organization C. Site D. Team

Answer: A Question: 5 Site administrators would like to search for web content based on the review date. The review date is not currently indexed when web content is published. The recommended way to add the review date to the search index is to: A. Create an Ext plugin and overwrite the Journal indexer to index the review date B. Create a hook plugin and override the Journal service to index the review date C. Create a hook plugin and override the edit article Struts action to index the review date D. Create a hook plugin and implement an indexer post processor to index the review date

Answer: D Question: 6 The recommended way to add new functionality in Liferay is to: A. Create Ext plugins B. Create portlet, theme, layout template or hook plugins C. Modify Liferay's source code directly D. All of the above

Answer: B Question: 7 Instanceable portlets: (Please select all correct answers.) A. Have unique preferences per portlet B. Can be added to a page multiple times C. Share the same data within the same site

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LRP-614.html

Symantec


D. Can be displayed in the Control Panel E. Share the same data on the same page

Answer: A, B Question: 8 To generate remote services with Service Builder: A. Pass the switch "-Dremote-service=true" to the Ant "build-service" target B. Set the attribute "remote-service'' to "true" on the "entity" element in service,xml C. Set the attribute "remote-service" to "true" on the "service-builder" element in service.xml D. All of the above

Answer: B Question: 9 The method to embed the non-instanceable Language portlet with the name "82" in a theme is: A. $theme.include("82") B. $theme.runtime("82") C. $theme.runtime("82_INSTANCE_abcl23") D. $theme.include("82_INSTANCE_abcl23")

Answer: B Question: 10 The method to embed a portlet in a layout template is: A. $layout.addPortlet() B. $processor.processPortlet() C. $layoutembedPortlet() D. $layout. process PortIet()

Answer: B Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LRP-614.html

Symantec


Liferay CODE: LRP-614 Exam Name: Portal Developer 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/LRP-614.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

5

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/LRP-614.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


Lrp 614 latest pdf questions exam