Issuu on Google+

Cisco CODE: 820-421 Exam Name: Applying Cisco Specialized Business Value Analysis 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/820-421.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/820-421.html

Symantec


Question: 1. When establishing a current view of your customer, which is an appropriate internal source of information? A. Financial analyst forecasts of the company's revenue for the next 3 years B. Working documents created by new hires prior to their joining your organization C. Websites of partners in the customer's ecosystem D. Service level agreements your firm helped to create, between the customer IT group and business units

Answer: D Question: 2. Which customer-provided sources would give you insight into a public company's recent financial condition? A. A news article about a private company rumored to be an acquisition candidate for the customer B. Quarterly filings with the country financial securities government authority C. General market trends in an industry in which the customer participates D. An 18-month old brochure that describes the company's history

Answer: B Question: 3. Why would an investment analyst report be a good source of company information? A. It may give you an inside track on internal management relationships B. You will find company-endorsed estimates of product level sales growth C. It can complement company-published data and give you insight for discovery D. This will report the customer's actual IT expenditures for hardware, software, services

Answer: C Question: 4. Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/820-421.html

Symantec


Which tool or document should you use to help identify high level gaps in knowledge about your customer's overall strategy and operating model? A. Business Model Canvas B. An account coverage plan for your team's territory C. Communications plan rollout of a new application D. A win/loss review from a proposal delivered to the customer 12 months ago

Answer: A Question: 5. Which option will establish credibility with a customer executive? A. Ask informational questions about industry trends B. Talk a lot about your products new features C. Describe the benefits of Cisco's approach to customer support D. Demonstrate awareness and interest in the company's priorities and published financials

Answer: D Question: 6. Which is a benefit from establishing credibility with multiple customer stakeholders? A. You increase the odds of gaining an advocate for the largest cost alternative you can offer the customer B. This shows your #1 priority is to build friends and allies C. You build a basis for gaining insight into a range of customer viewpoints or priorities D. You gain influence with the IT Executive, since they alone can help you displace a competitor

Answer: C Question: 7. Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT? A. Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/820-421.html

Symantec


security policy B. Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with inside endpoints. C. These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies. D. These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints.

Answer: A Question: 8. Which is an appropriate way to gain data useful for analyzing stakeholder support and power? A. Benchmark study B. Analyze win rates for the past 10 proposals you made to the company C. Focus group with a team of customer executives D. Business Motivation Model

Answer: C Question: 9. Which is the preferred aid to help you structure discovery meetings with customers? A. IT cost analysis B. Business case for the last two proposals C. An article with a checklist showing advantages of your product vs.competitors D. Strategic Question Asking Framework

Answer: D Question: 10. When discovering requirements, which behavior is appropriate? A. End meetings earlier than planned to show a sense of urgency B. Avoid taking notes, since you can always return for a follow up C. Answer customer questions with details and numbers, to convince them you know what they need D. Actively listen to the customer's comments and effectively take notes

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/820-421.html

Symantec


Answer: D

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/820-421.html

Symantec


Cisco CODE: 820-421 Exam Name: Applying Cisco Specialized Business Value Analysis 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/820-421.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/820-421.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


820 421 certification exam (pdf)