Issuu on Google+

Cisco CODE: 642-242 Exam Name: Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI) 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/642-242.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-242.html

Symantec


Question: 1 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, how are CTI route points and CTI ports created in the Unified IP IVR 4.0(x)? A. CTI route points and CTI ports are created and associated to the IP IVR user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration prior to configuring the CTI route points in the IP IVR in the CRS Administration menu. B. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration menu. The CRS Administration will automatically create and associate the CTI route points and CTI ports in Unified Communications Manager. C. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration first and then the CTI route points and CTI ports are associated to the correct user using Unified Communications Manager Administration manually. D. CTI route points and CTI ports can either be created from the CRS Administration menu or from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as long as the CTI route points and CTI ports are associated to the correct IP IVR user profile.

Answer: B Question: 2 There are 20 agents in the Sales skill group and 10 agents in the Customer Service skill group. All agents are currently busy handling customer calls. All agents are also members of both the Sales and Customer Service skill groups. Sales has 10 calls in queue, each with a priority of 5, and two calls in queue with a priority of 4. Customer Service has five calls in queue, each with a priority of 3. Which type of call will be delivered to the next available agent?

A. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Sales call with a priority of 5. B. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Sales call with a priority of 4. C. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Customer Service call with a priority of 5. D. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Customer Service call with a priority of 3. E. The next available agent will receive the call with the longest queued duration. F. The next available agent will receive the Customer Service call with a priority of 3.

Answer: D Question: 3 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-242.html

Symantec


A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise call center has a group of supervisors who handle supervisor assist calls from all agents, but do not take customer calls. Which statement best describes how you would configure the supervisory assist function for all of the agents? A. Define a dialed number for each agent team; create a routing script that uses the agent-toagent node branch to another agent-to-agent node if the primary supervisor is not available. B. Define a dialed number for each agent skill group; create a routing script that uses the agent-toagent node. C. Define a dialed number for each agent skill group; create a routing script that uses the agent-toagent node; branch to another agent-to-agent node if the primary supervisor is not available. D. Create a skill group to be used for supervisors; define a dialed number for each agent team; create a routing script that routes the agent to the LAA Select node for the supervisor skill group. E. Create a skill group to be used for supervisors; define a dialed number for each agent skill group; create a routing script that routes the agent to the LAA Select node for the supervisor skill group.

Answer: D Question: 4 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, when a CTI Server on a Peripheral Gateway fails, which of the following will not occur? A. CTI OS Server disconnects all active agent CTI OS desktop clients from failed server. B. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients attempt to automatically connect to another CTI OS Server. C. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients display an "Offline" message. D. Both CTI OS Servers perform a graceful shutdown to reset CTI OS Agent Desktop client connections.

Answer: D Question: 5 In the Cisco Unified ICM database servers, which Microsoft SQL Server Agent rights setting is not allowed on the server local Security Policy Settings? A. allow log on locally B. act as part of an operating system C. log on as a service D. log on as a batch job

Answer: A Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-242.html

Symantec


Question: 6 In the Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1(x), what is the first step to create a new CTI route point to be associated with a JTAPI user? A. Create the CTI route point device and assign a directory number. B. Using device association, map the CTI route point directory number to the JTAPI user. C. Create a calling search space that includes the JTAPI user and CTI route point directory number. D. Create a new directory number and associate it to the JTAPI user.

Answer: A Question: 7 Which Cisco Unified ICM ConfigManager tool is used to enable Expanded Call Context variables? A. System Information B. PG Explorer C. Call Type Manager D. User Variable List

Answer: A Question: 8 Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Script node is used to capture call flow data within the branches of the script and show the count in a report? A. Call Type node B. Run External Script node C. Label node D. Comment node

Answer: A Question: 9 Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-242.html

Symantec


What is the purpose of the Call Tracer function of the Cisco Unified ICM Script Editor? A. to test ingress and egress voice gateways B. to test ICM scripting logic C. to test IP IVR scripting logic D. to provide real-time monitoring of a script

Answer: B Question: 10 When configuring the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified IP IVR, how is the return on no answer configured for agents? A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a Forward on No Answer setting B. in Cisco Unified ICM PG Explorer as a Peripheral Configuration Parameter C. in Cisco Unified ICM agent desk settings D. in the Cisco Unified IP IVR Queue Loop

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-242.html

Symantec


Cisco CODE: 642-242 Exam Name: Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI) 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/642-242.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-242.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


642 242 certification exam (pdf)