Issuu on Google+

Avaya CODE: 6202 Exam Name: Avaya Aura® Communication Manager and CM Messaging R6.x Implementation Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/6202.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/6202.html

Symantec


Question: 1 You are installing Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) on a standalone server. Which statement regarding passwords associated with CCMA running on a Windows Server 2008 operating system is true? A. The iceAdmin user account can be deleted during the CCMA installation B. The iceAdmin user account password must be established during installation of CCMA C. If the iceAdmin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as webadmin of any other user D. If the default webadmin password is changed, CCMA cannot be logged on to either as iceAdmin or as any other user

Answer: B Question: 2 You have completed the stand-alone installation of Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) software on a fully prepared Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) server The CCMA cannot establish a connection to the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) What is one of the first steps to troubleshoot the problem? A. Reinstall CCMA B. Ensure that the correct sys-admin password is being used C. Change the IP multicast sending address on the CCMS server D. Ensure that the CCMS and CCMA servers have been added to a domain

Answer: B Question: 3 In an Avaya Aura™ Contact Center, what does enabling Open do? A. It permits agents to utilize the Avaya OpenQueueŠ Desktop for agent skills that have agents logged in with the correct training and knowledge sets to handle calls B. It allows third parties including Contact Center MultiMedia (CCMM) to create, read, and delete multimedia and voice contacts in Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) C. It gives agents and Call Center supervisors the ability to manage multiple simultaneous contact types such as voice, outbound voice, email, chat, IM and voicemail

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/6202.html

Symantec


D. It provides extended call queuring functionality for the Avaya Aura™ Contact Center by implementing the same functionality as the Automatic Call Distribution Queue including useful features like visualization

Answer: B Question: 4 After completing the in installation of the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), you want to display the installation log. What is the path to this log? A. D:\Avaya\Logs\PV| B. C:\Logs\CCMS C. C:\Avaya\Logs\Sysops D. D:\Log\CMS

Answer: C Question: 5 Which pre-installation preparations must be completed on a Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) server before installing Avaya Aura™ Contact Center server applications? A. Enable IPV6 . Ensure SNMP is disabled. Enable NetBIOS. The ELAN card must be first in the binding order B. Enable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled. Enable NetBIOS. The Contact Center Subnet (CLAN) card must the first in the binding order C. Disable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled. Disable NetBIOS. The Contact Center Subnet (CLAN) card must be first in the binding order D. Disable IPV6. Ensure SNMP is enabled .Disable NetBIOS .The ELAN card must be first in the binding order

Answer: C Question: 6 You are preparing a Windows 2008 Server for Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) and Server Utility installation Which operation on the server can the Server Utility perform ?

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/6202.html

Symantec


A. Perform event preferences B. Perform database restores C. Administer Contact Center Agent login credentials D. Modify Real-Time Display interface parameters

Answer: A Question: 7 You are installing a standalone Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) The Application will be installed on a Windows Server 2008 operating system. As a part of the Windows Server 2008 operating system preparation the IPv6 option needs to be removed What is one way to disable IPv6 functionality? A. IPv6 is disabled by default on Windows Server 2008 operating system B. Perform a NET USE IPV6 DISABLE within a command window C. Under Control Panel, go to System and Security and remove IPv6 addressing D. Right chick on the Local Area Connection Adaptor and select Properties, then clear the IPv6 check box

Answer: D Question: 8 Which operating system features should be enabled in Windows Server 2008 operating system before you install Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA)? A. Windows Server Backup for running CCMA Server Backups and Internet Information Services (IIS) B. TFTP Client to Backup of the CCMA configuration files to remote TFTP Server and XPS Viewer to view reports on the server C. Storage Manager for SAN’s for managing the remote backups and IIS D. IIS and XPS Viewer to view reports on the server

Answer: A Question: 9 In a SIP based Avaya Aura™ Contact Center, the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) supports secure Transport Layer Security (TLS) communication When implementing Security Certificate management for TLS in the CCMS, what is the first step that must be accomplished?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/6202.html

Symantec


A. Create the Certificate Store in the CCMS B. Apply the Signed Certificate to the CCMS C. Create a Certificate Signing Request (CSR) file from the CMS D. Apply the Certificate Authority (CA) Root Certificate to the CCMS

Answer: D Question: 10 A company is planning to implement a stand-alone Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) license with 50 Voice Agents Which license type should the company purchase? A. Essential B. Nodal NCC C. Nodal Enterprise D. Corporate Enterprise

Answer: A

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/6202.html

Symantec


Avaya CODE: 6202 Exam Name: Avaya Aura® Communication Manager and CM Messaging R6.x Implementation Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/6202.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/6202.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


6202 certification exam (pdf)