Page 1

Cisco CODE: 350-060 Exam Name: CCIE SP Operations Written Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/350-060.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-060.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Certain tools conduct ongoing polling of a network device or managed system to determine its status and availability, and they generate an alert (event) for any exceptions that require a response or action. According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which type of monitoring do these tools perform? A. passive B. active C. reactive D. proactive

Answer: B Question: 2 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, tools designed to detect and correlate alerts or communications that have been directed to a listening device or monitoring agent are performing which type of monitoring? A. passive B. active C. reactive D. proactive

Answer: A Question: 3 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, what type of Service Operational Management process monitors all managed occurrences within the managed network environment allowing for normal operation? A. incident B. configuration C. event D. problem

Answer: C Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-060.html

Symantec


Question: 4 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which type of service operational management process is used to restore service as soon as possible to minimize operational impact through the managed network environment? A. incident B. problem C. event D. configuration

Answer: A Question: 5 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which type of service operational management process involves rootcause analysis to identify and resolve the cause of events and incidents that impact the managed network environment? A. incident B. configuration C. event D. problem

Answer: D Question: 6 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which type of event is implied when an unauthorized user has attempted to log onto a managed application? A. exception B. irregular operation C. unscheduled D. threshold

Answer: A Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-060.html

Symantec


Question: 7 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which type of event signifies that the memory utilization of a server reaches (or exceeds) within 10 percent of its highest acceptable performance level? A. threshold B. regular operation C. exception D. unscheduled

Answer: A Question: 8 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which specific Event Management mechanism includes how events are generated, which data is included in the event record, and where those events are logged? A. error messaging B. alert detection C. instrumentation D. threshold identification

Answer: C Question: 9 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, software applications that are designed to support event management include error messages and codes that clearly indicate the specific point of failure and the most likely cause. As an organization testing new applications for deployment within the operational environment, what type of new application testing is highly recommended prior to deployment? A. alerts of event generation B. reporting of event generation C. presentation of event generation D. accurate event generation

Answer: D Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-060.html

Symantec


Question: 10 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which of the knowledge component groups contributes to the thorough design of event detection and alert mechanisms that are used in event management? A. incident prioritization and categorization codes, Service Level Requirements B. proactive problem management, Service Level Requirements C. change control management, Service Level Requirements D. capacity management, incident prioritization and categorization codes

Answer: A Question: 11 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which mechanism must be designed with a clear understanding of the expected level of performance for each configuration item during the instrumentation process? A. Events B. Thresholds C. Alarms D. Messages

Answer: B Question: 12 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which type of service operational management process monitors the network infrastructure to identify and escalate abnormal operational conditions? A. problem management B. incident management C. event management D. request fulfillment

Answer: C Question: 13 Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-060.html

Symantec


According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which operational management process is characterized by an unplanned service interruption, reduction in the service quality, or failure of a configuration item that may eventually impact a service? A. incident B. change C. problem D. event

Answer: A Question: 14 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which process, as opposed to Change Management, manages smaller, often redundant changes? A. workflow management B. request fulfillment C. change release control D. event management

Answer: B Question: 15 According to ITIL速 v3 framework, which type of service operational management activity provides the metric for the total number of problems recorded in a period, as a control measure? A. request fulfillment B. incident management C. problem management D. event management

Answer: C

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-060.html

Symantec


Cisco CODE: 350-060 Exam Name: CCIE SP Operations Written Exam 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/350-060.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

7

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/350-060.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

350 060 certification exam (pdf)  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you