Page 1

1z0-964 Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials


Thinking of best 1z0-964 Dumps for your Oracle 1z0-964 Exam??? Here it is at Testcollection. We present outstanding 1z0-964 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 1z0-964 Questions Answers. All 1z0-964 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 1z0-964 Practice Tests. 1z0-964 ExamCollection

1z0-964 ExamCollection VCE


You don’t need to take any stress about your 1z0-964 Free Dumps. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of 1z0-964 PDF Download here.

1z0-964 ExamCollection

1z0-964 ExamCollection VCE


Did You Know!

1z0-964 ExamCollection

1z0-964 ExamCollection VCE


Question NO 1, Which product offering enables non-exclusive relationships between multiple projects and tasks with contracts and contract lines? (Choose the best answer.) A. Project Contract-based costing B. Project Contract-based billing C. Project Contract Collection Center D. Contract Team Connect Correct Answer: B

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 2, You have a small project for a period of five months. Your budget amount for each month is spread evenly and is $1000 per month. The first month actual expense is $800 and there is a commitment for $600. Now you generate a forecast at the beginning of the second month. Identify the monthly Estimate-To-Complete (ETC) amount that the application would calculate for the remaining four periods, when the ETC generation method includes commitments. (Choose the best answer.) A. 1000 B. 900 C. 800 D. 600 Correct Answer: A

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 2, You have defined two expenditure types but they are not available for selection when you enter an expenditure batch. Identify the reason for this problem. (Choose the best answer.) A. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the project unit in which the transaction is performed. B. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the projectowning organization in which the transaction is performed. C. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the project expenditure organization in which the transaction is performed. D. The two expenditure types are not assigned to the reference data set that is assigned to the business unit in which the transaction is performed. Correct Answer: C

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 3, Which application generates external roles to grant both function and data security? (Choose the best answer.) A. Authorization Policy Manager B. Oracle Identity Manager C. Business Process Manager D. Functional Setup Manager Correct Answer: B

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 4, Your administrator creates maintenance conditions on the Maintain Project Enterprise Labor Resources page. An HCM person is included in a condition with a process order value of 1 and, additionally, there are three other conditions, all with a process order value of 10. Identify two correct statements about the Maintain Project Enterprise Labor Resources process as it relates to process order values. (Choose two.) A. The process creates a resource by using the conditions with a process order value of 10, but does not create more than one resource for the same person even if subsequent conditions apply to the person. B. For the three conditions that have the same process order value of 10, the records are processed in ascending alphabetic order based on the condition name. C. For the three conditions that have the same process order value of 10, the records are processed in ascending numeric order based on the condition name. D. The process creates a resource by using the condition with a process order value of 1, but does not create more than one resource for the same person even if subsequent conditions apply to the person. Correct Answer: AB

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 5, You create a project schedule with a Shifts element. Identify two more elements that can be part of a project schedule. (Choose two.) A. Exceptions B. Accounting Calendar C. Workday Patterns D. Time Off E. Expenditure Type Correct Answer: AC

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 6, Which two statements are true about a project in “Draft� status? (Choose two.) A. Project managers can view draft projects on the Project Manager Dashboard and use the projects for requirements planning. B. Project managers can neither view draft projects on the Project Manager Dashboard nor use the projects for requirements planning. C. Team members can see the tasks from draft projects on the Team Member Dashboard or in the My Work work area. D. Team members cannot see the tasks from draft projects on the Team Member Dashboard or in the My Work work area. Correct Answer: AD

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 7, Your client has implemented Oracle Cloud Applications with their United States business unit and United Kingdom business unit. After six months, they acquired another company in China and added a China business unit. A project accountant in your organization is authorized to access transactions for the US, UK, and China business units. The project accountant can see the transactions for the US and UK business units but not for the China business unit. Why is he not able to see the transactions for the China business unit? (Choose the best answer.) A. The application role relevant to the China business unit is not assigned to the project accountant. B. The project accountant is not assigned to the external role that grants access to the China business unit. C. The US and UK business units are linked to different ledgers than the China business unit. D. The China business unit is associated with a different legal entity than the US and UK business units. Correct Answer: D

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 8, Your customer wants to calculate Estimate to Complete (ETC) as the difference between Current Planned Cost and Actual Cost. In Progress Settings, which option would you use in conjunction with the ETC method to meet this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) A. Effort B. Cost C. Manual Entry D. Remaining Plan Correct Answer: B

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 9, Your customer has a requirement to import and process third-party transactions that are “costed” and “accounted”. Which configuration option needs to be set satisfy the requirement? (Choose the best answer.) A. Import Options B. Document Options C. Transaction Source Options D. Document Entry Options Correct Answer: C

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Question NO 10, You have projects and tasks defined with transaction controls, which does not allow certain types of charges to the project. Your business needs to create invoices in AP with this project every period and hence would like to make the process easier by creating a distribution set. As you create the distribution set, you notice that these distribution set lines are not validated against the project transaction controls and you are allowed to save it without any validation errors. Identify the reason why the project transaction controls are not applied. (Choose the best answer.) A. There is no expenditure type information available on the distribution set line. B. There is no expenditure organization information available on the distribution set line. C. There is no expenditure item date information available on the distribution set line. D. The account code combination is not available on the distribution set line. Correct Answer: A

https://testcollection.us/1z0-964-vce-download.html


Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies

100% Passing Assurance on All Dumps

WHY CHOOSE US!

Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software

1z0-964 ExamCollection

1z0-964 ExamCollection VCE


1z0-964 ExamCollection

1z0-964 ExamCollection VCE


Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 1z0-964 Testcollection as we have latest 1z0-964 Exam PDF. Click Here following link to download 1z0-964 Free Dumps.

1z0-964 ExamCollection

1z0-964 ExamCollection VCE

1z0-964 Exam Questions  

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials Oracle Project Portf...

1z0-964 Exam Questions  

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Oracle Project Portfolio Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials Oracle Project Portf...

Advertisement