Page 1

The

Issue 1306

Resource

Residential • Commercial • Lots and Land

See more information about this listing on page 8 This property presented to you by:

Kevin Clifton 479-462-9304

kevinclifton1@cox.net Kevin Clifton Real Estate, Inc. 11 Pointer Trail West, Suite D, Van Buren, AR Phone: 479-262-5100 Fax: 479-262-5101

jeffreypublishing.com

Fort Smith/Van Buren • Eastern Oklahoma and Surrounding Areas 


The

Real Estate Resource +

FREE QR Code Reader application today! IT’S EASY! Chuck Fawcett Realty - Greenwood Office........................................ 33 Chuck Fawcett Realty - Michelle Green........................................ 34-35 Chuck Fawcett Realty - Janet Matlock.......................................... 36-37 Chuck Fawcett Realty - Mayra Marciano/Nanette Wemhaner............ 30 Chuck Fawcett Realty - Tiffiney Tilbury...............................................29 Chuck Fawcett Realty - Van Buren Office...........................................28 Chuck Fawcett Realty - Bob England................................................. 31 Chuck Fawcett Realty - Martha Rudell...............................................28 Cobblestone Homes......................................................................... 3 Coldwell Banker First Booneville Realty............................................. 13 Coldwell Banker Fleming Lau - Company..................................... 24-25 Coldwell Banker Fleming Lau - Sharla Lau.........................................26 Coldwell Banker Fleming Lau - Sam Berry/Glee Cosner..................... 27 Dolan & Jones.................................................................................10 Envision Real Estate......................................................................... 14 Gold Key Realty............................................................................. 4-5 Housing Hotline...............................................................................12 Kevin Clifton Real Estate................................................................. 8-9 Laster Realty.................................................................................... 7 Medlock & West Realty.................................................................... 6 Rays R Back.................................................................................... 15 ReMax Executives - Dorothy Pittman................................................. 16 ReMax Executives - Larry Rhodes..................................................... 17 River City........................................................................................ 38 Sequoyah County Properties........................................................18-19 Tina Smith Realty........................................................................ 22-23 Warnock - Company....................................................................... 20 Warnock - Debi Wilkinson............................................................... 21

INDEX

Download a

=

Instant access to more photos & information about this listing, right in the palm of your hand!


Vicki Sheets

462-9303

500 Northridge Great home with hardwood in entry, living room and dining room. Split bedroom floor plan. Great kitchen with an island and lots of cabinets. Privacy Fenced Back yard. $158,000 http://xdhomes.com/151155

5 Acres with Pond

607 Candlelight Great opportunity for nature lovers wanting seclusion, a new house & a pond stocked w/ fish & its own private fishing dock!!! Under Construction NOW!!!! $139,000 http://xdhomes.com/145173

Sharp Chapel 5 Bedroom Manufactured Home on 1 acre with a large shop building. Conveniently located close to Alma. $86,500 http://xdhomes.com/944019

333 Crystal View One owner, 4 bedroom home in Northridge!! Very well cared for! $159,000 http://xdhomes.com/169323




Vicki Sheets

462-9303

3 Acres, Shop, 3500 Square Feet!

5324 Kibler road 3 Acre lot with a 30 x 30 shop, 3500 square feet, lots of upscale amenities, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, game room. $365,000 http://xdhomes.com/136467

517 BEAR TRACK 4 Bedroom, one of a kind home in Vista area of Van Buren. Must See if you need a great family home at an affordable price! $119,900 http://xdhomes.com/202791




Kelli Smith 462-4902

Alice Medlock Principal Broker 651-7221

Jim Preston 474-2811

Tammy Howard 650-8656

Leigh Medlock 651-7222

Paul Brown 632-7345

906 Main Street • Van Buren, AR 72956 • www.realestatearkansas.com

Fo r Pe r s o n a l i ze d Se r v i c e & Prove n Re s u l t s

MWR 2276 - Home & 6.5 acres 12 Mays Branch, Van Buren! Great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on 6.5 ares with open split plan, formal dining, spacious rooms, security system, central vac. 3 car garage, fenced backyard, covered patio & more. $275,000 http://xdhomes.com/191609

MWR 2283 - Bank Owned 720 N. 15th Street, Van Buren! 3 Bedroom, 2 bath frame home, some wood flooring, large laundry room, vinyl windows, stove & dishwasher. Needs work. Large deck on back & side deck on home. 8x14 Storage building. Being sold AS IS. $35,200 http://xdhomes.com/201346

MWR 2262 Great for entertaining 1403 Strozier Ct. Barling! 3BR/2BA home, new paint, HVAC & hot water heater. Newer roof. Backyard built for entertaining, inground Burton pool. Covered patio w/ bar, & tons of seating. Custom made concrete storm cellar. $134,900 http://xdhomes.com/171070

MWR 2279 - 4BR/3.5BA home 2320 Parkridge Way, Van Buren! 4BR/3.5BA home w/ office & game room. Recently updated w/ quartz countertops in kitchen, huge shower in master w/ separate whirlpool tub, formal dining, 2 living areas, 18x38 inground diving pool. $349,000 http://xdhomes.com/191622

MWR 2280 - Home with split plan 1811 Bunker Hill Drive, Van Buren! Nice 4BR/3BA split plan home w/ office, formal dining, great master suite w/ access to huge covered deck, fenced yard, 2 masters, country size kitchen w/ island, double ovens, tilt out windows. $199,000 http://xdhomes.com/191632

MWR 2265 - Corporate retreat! 3930 Sun Valley Lane, Van Buren! 18.53 Manicured AC w/ 2 homes, main home is 2073 SF, 1BR/1BA open plan, huge (M) BR, (M) BA w/ dbl shower & seating area, guest home is 1592 SF, 2BR/2BA. Pavilion w/ (2) 1/2 BA. Huge lake. $475,000 http://xdhomes.com/171057

MWR 2281 - home & 1 acre 1807 Anice Road, Charleston! 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick home wire fencing on 3 sides. 1 ar attached carport, galley kitchen with patio doors in breakfast area. Needs appliances, bank owned being sold as is. $52,500 http://xdhomes.com/191679

MWR 2264 - updated home 1022 N. 21st Street, Van Buren! Updated 3BR/2BA frame/vinyl home on nice level lot with storm windows, All new electric service, all appliances stay. New interior paint, arched doorways, real wood floors. $59,900 http://xdhomes.com/171062

MWR 2285 - Immaculate 1412 North 27th, Van Buren! Updated home with 2 living areas, 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, 10x12 & 9x11 storage buildings. Woodburning stove in second living area. $85,000 http://xdhomes.com/201357

MWR 2288 - 3 bedroom, 2 bath home 2083 Green Meadow Dr., Van Buren! 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home built in 2005, corner lot, pantry, disposal, eat in kitchen, needs TLC, paint & carpet. Bank owned being sold As IS. $99,900 http://xdhomes.com/201365

MWR 2260 - Split plan 708 Bear Track Drive! 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan with cathedral ceiling in kitchen & living. Trayed ceiling in bedroom, chair rail molding, h/c sunroom. Above ground pool, built in china hutch. $128,900 http://xdhomes.com/168006

MWR 2284 - Home & 1 acre 3911 Woodland West, Ozark! Nice home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, great family room, close to town, 10x10 storage building, 2 car attached garage and a 2 car carport. $89,900 http://xdhomes.com/201348




1002 ½ E. Shawntel Smith Muldrow, OK 74948 Connie Laster, Broker Licensed in OK & AR Laster Realty Co. in Real Estate 918-427-4660 Res. Since 1987. Buck Laster, Sales Assoc. 918-427-4660 Res. Shirley Baleto 479-420-5847

reduced!!

774 Rol-ri 401 Woodland Hills Blvd, Corner Lot, Beautiful Light Tan Brick, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Walnut Cabinets, Full Range, Microwave, D.W., 2 Car Garage, Nice Storm Cellar, Also Room To Park That R.v. Call Connie 479-650-3012. $129,500 http://xdhomes.com/164404

767 Mld-lr 2108 East Shawntel Smith Blvd, 2 1/2 AC, US Hwy fronted, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car gar, ceramic tile and carpet, dining room w/a bay window, a nice efficiency apt, w/ 3 outbuildings. 918-427-3212 $125,000 http://xdhomes.com/155315

reduced!!

776 ROL-RI 514 East Dorcus, Country living in city limits, 3 or 4 bedroom, 3 baths, wood look vinyl throughout, except bonus room or 4th bedroom, large coverd back porch, 2 car carport, lots of shade trees, 1 AC, minutes to Ft. Smith, Shirley Baleto 479-420-5847 $120,000 http://xdhomes.com/172083

reduced!!

759 MLD-RI 208 Gore St. Vinyl siding, 3 or 4 BR, 2 BA, 1 car carport, C H/A, 16x30 shop, 8x16 shed, storm cellar, total kit., screened porch, cov. back deck, upgraded 3 yrs ago. Call 918-427-3212 $75,000 http://xdhomes.com/122325

775 Rol-ri 605 Loop West, High efficiency 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick In nice area. Large living room, central heat & air, 2 car garage, total elec. Call 918-427-3212 Only $115,000 http://xdhomes.com/166685

761 Mld-ri 1902 West Shawntel Smith Blvd. 3BR/2BA, C H/A, garage plus carport, new laminate and carpet, plus new inside doors and flooring, really pretty kitchen and dining area, 918-427-3212 $75,000 http://xdhomes.Com/184019

785 Mld-lr 1139620 S 4750 Rd. 5+ AC, 4BR/2BA, 2-C gar., updated C H/A, a 28’X26’ gar. or outbuilding, road frontage on S 4750 & E 1140, 918-427-3212 $151,000 http://xdhomes.com/201037

780 Mld-lr 110601 S 4756 Rd, 1.25 AC, 4BR/2BA, 2 car carport, 10x20 w/ a 5x10 shed, large back yard, 2010 central heat & air, total electric. 918-427-3212 $77,500 http://xdhomes.com/178839

739 Rol-ri 112 Goff Cir. Cust. brick, 3BR/2BA, split plan, C H/A, total elec., open floor plan LR/DR, large kitchen, 2 C gar., ceramic tile floors. Call Connie 479-650-3012 $120,000 http://xdhomes.com/951660

reduced!!

758 Mld-lr 471163 E 1127 Rd, Beautiful 3BR/2BA, w/ lrg (M) BR, lrg kit, DR w/ bay window, split BR plan, small ploe barn, & 2 small outbuildings, corner lot. 918-427-3212 $135,000 http://xdhomes.com/118079

783 Mld-ri 402 Main St. 3 Bedroom, 3 bathrooms, C H/A, has den w/ fireplace, formal living and dining room, has a total kitchen, with breakfast nook, 2 utility rooms, privacy fence, call Connie 918-427-3212 $160,000 http://xdhomes.Com/195421

reduced!!

770 Mld-lr 104348 S4730 Rd, 3 Bedrooms 1 down 2 up, 1 large bathroom, 12 X 16 outbuilding, 12 X 20 shed, and 40 X 60 barn. Call 9108-427-3212 $110,000 http://xdhomes.com/150448

608 ROL-RI Beautiful 3 BR, 2 BA, w/ unique ceilings in living room and MBR, central H/A, 2 car garage, chain link fence, 8x12 outbuilding. 479-650-3012 $99,000 http://xdhomes.com/683282

Banner

reduced!!

783 Gan-lr 467730 U.S. Hwy 64. Lovely trees around this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, 2 car garage, has an open floor plan with a fireplace, 918-427-3212, being sold “as is” $50,000 http://xdhomes.Com/193132

765 Rol-ri 105 Granney St. Lovely 3BR/2BA, 2 C gar., cov. porch, low utilities, thermo, windows, 2 storage bldgs. Nice walk-in-shower In (M) BA, large family rm for those get togethers. Shade trees, dead end st. Call Shirley Baleto 479-420-5847 $105,000 http://xdhomes.com/143439




Golf Course Home

Pool

Corner Lot

Golf Course Quality! This spacious 4BR/3.5BA home features all hardwood floors on main level. Breathtaking view from almost every room. Granite counters, Walk in showers, office, & one of a kind entertainment room with all the extras! Must see! Full drive through garage. $439,000 http://xdhomes.com/171470

New Alma Listing Corner lot! Totally updated & well cared for. Updated Roof, windows, flooring throughout. New granite in kitchen, appliances, & tile. 3BR/2.5BA. Living room + den w/ FP. Inground pool & privacy fenced! Shop/salon w/ water, bath, electric. $170,000 http://xdhomes.com/146655

Golf Course New Listing across the street from golf course in Van Buren. Over 2300 SF. Features spacious living room & den both w/ WBFPs. Eat in kitchen & formal dining. 3BR/2BA. Full length deck off back of house. Covered patio & Carport. Plenty of parking. $139,900 http://xdhomes.com/200793

Shop

Patio

New Price 3BR/1.5BA in Van Buren on corner lot. Updated w/ newer roof, windows, siding on exterior. New paint, floor coverings, & bathroom. Fenced level lot between home & shop. Shop has drive in garage w/ efficiency apartment in back. So much for so little. $72,500 http://xdhomes.com/194824

Van Buren This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath brick home is located in the Middle of Van Buren. Just blocks from the High School. Covered porch and Patio with carport and lots of storage. Total remodeled Bathrooms. New central heat and air and much more. $74,900 http://xdhomes.com/194804

NEW LISTING 3 bedroom 2 bath. All new inside & out. New roof & painted exterior. New flooring & paint throughout inside. Split bedroom floor plan. Vaulted ceilings & walk-in closets. Corner fireplace in living. Tree shaded level lot. Nice deck & fenced yard. $89,900 http://xdhomes.com/194805

Commercial

Fort Smith

View

Office & Warehouse Land & Building. On hwy 59 in Van Buren. This building has 3,000 SF of fully finished out office space. 2,500 SF warehouse space w/ 14 ft overhead door. Almost an acre lot w/ 164 ft of road frontage. $352,000. High traffic count close to I-40. http://xdhomes.com/163515

New Listing Located just blocks from the UAFS. This 3 bedroom home is very clean and move in ready. Attached workshop, out building, Large back deck and just a few of the features found on with this home. Spacious level tree shaded lot with privacy fence. $49,900 http://xdhomes.com/208379

Duplex

Van Buren

Half Acre Lot New Listing! Edge of Van Buren. Move in Condition. Looks like brand new inside and out. Split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and updated floor coverings, paint, and appliances. Plenty of storage and closet space. Amazing river view from two tier back deck. Double lot and storage building. $129,900 http://xdhomes.com/200789

Riley Farm Location Like new Duplex located South Fort Smith in Riley Farm. Each side is 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car Garage, and 1375 sq. ft. Provides $21K gross per year. $205,000 http://xdhomes.com/146714

New Listing New to the market. 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath home located in the middle of Van Buren. Spacious fenced lot with mature trees. All brick home features sun-room and large dining room. Fireplace and lots of storage. Just $73,555 http://xdhomes.com/171475




Patsy Jones Principal Broker

479-650-3141

9708 Highway 71 South • Fort Smith, AR 72916

479-434-3700

Go to DolanJonesRealty.com for more info. & to view all area listings.

3001 Glen Flora Way Fianna Hills golfing neighborhood. 3 bedrooms, 2 ½ baths. Oversized living room for family gatherings. Kitchen with work island and room for informal dining. Formal dining & office. 5 car garage. Room for your boat and golf cart. Large lot, double deck for outdoor entertaining. $185,600 MLS#623311 Call Patsy 479-650-3141

670 So. Oak Street, Greenwood This home has so much to offer Move in ready. 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths. Tile floors in Living, Kitchen & Dining. Painted in today’s colors. Backyard backs up to Vache Grasse Golf course. 2 car garage. Offered at $131,000 MLS#673454 Call Patsy 650-3141

2008 Cherrybark Bend, Greenwood So much value for your money. New roof in 2011. Great open floor plan, split BRs. 3BR/1.5BA. Neat as a pin. Large Living room. Attached garage w/ plenty of room for storage. Low maintenance brick and vinyl siding. Patio with privacy for family gatherings. Offered at $84,500 MLS#673463 Call Patsy 650-3141

5105 South 33rd, Fort Smith Payment cheaper than most rent. One owner home, well kept, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Large living room, eat in kitchen. 1 Car garage plus storage building. Maintenance free brick & vinyl siding. Large fenced in back yard. Listed at $82,500 MLS#673771 Call Patsy 479-650-3141

Reduced

6101 Sandy Parker Ct. In the popular Remington Sub-division near Ben Geren Park, open floor plan, fireplace, east in kitchen. Newer carpet. 3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fireplace. 2 Car garage. $133,500 MLS#640645 Call Patsy Jones 650-3141

1624 W. Nashville, Greenwood Updates! Kitchen has tile flooring, tile counters and backsplash. Large lot. Total electric. $73,500 ML#658828 Call Patsy Jones 479 650-3141

10

110 W. Jefferson, Midland Rock home with large yard. Total electric, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, central heat/air & detached workshop. 1400 sq. ft. $53,300 ML#655051 Call Patsy for a showing 479 650-3141


9708 Highway 71 South • Fort Smith, AR 72916

Patsy Jones

479-434-3700

Principal Broker

479-650-3141

Debbie Dolan

Marie Norman

Linda Fernau

479-461-6130

479 719-2058

479 769-4656

Executive Broker

Realtor

Realtor

Go to DolanJonesRealty.com for more info. & to view all area listings.

1922 Waco St. Convenient location. Very nice home with many updates. Large family room added in 2011. Updated kitchen, tile counter & backsplash. Tile shower in Master Bath. Wood deck and privacy fence. Storage Building. $92,900 Debbie 461-6130

8005 South 25th St Location is everything. Just off Cavanaugh Road, minutes away from I540 & Hwy 71. Move 5 Easley Loop Open floor plan. 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on the west side of Greenwood. Hardwood in ready. Split floor plan, large master BR. Large kitchen flooring in living room. Fireplace with gas logs. French doors open to deck. 2 Car garage. $95,900 MLS#670579 with bay window in breakfast area. Fenced Yard. $120,000 Debbie 461-6130 MLS#671629 Call Marie Norman 479-719-2058

For all your Real Estate Needs Call The Dolan & Jones Team & our Trusted Agents

Debbie Dolan & Patsy Jones

2911 Highway 10 West Presently used for a Church. Priced at only $38.00 per sq. foot for this large 2880 sq. foot building. Sitting on 1 ½ acres. Be creative, could be remodeled for a large home. $110,000 MLS#666805 Call Marie Norman, 479-719-2058

Marie Norman

8405 Vickery One owner, clean, well maintained. Spacious interior, 9’ ceilings, formal dining. Kitchen offers pantry, abundant cabinets & counter space. Split bedrooms, master suite. Enclosed porch (not included in sf), security system. $157,400 Linda 479-769-4656

11

Linda Fernau

1217 Hwy. 9A, Arkoma Must see to appreciate. 3 bedrooms, formal dining room. Newer roof. Some new vinyl windows. Large lot, storm shelter, 2 car carport with storage/workshop. Low maintenance metal siding. $69,900 MLS#656414 Call Debbie 479-461-6130


Discount Real Estate Company Low commissions, sliding scale fee, Flat fee MLS

Check out www.housinghotline.com

James Vitale • Broker/Owner • 479-629-0557

1919 Telluride - Van Buren Home sweet Home! Pride of ownership is evident in this home and area. Freshly painted kitchen and living. Crown molding, corner fireplace, wood deck, storage building, wood privacy fence, kitchen island & built-in hutch/desk. Huge master bath, whirlpool tub, and more Priced to sell at $181,900

10339 KYLE DR - Cedarville Beautiful 4 Bedroom home tucked away on 7.41 acres. All electric, wood burning stove, huge game room. Good fenced pasture, barn, creek fed pond. Grounds all manicured. Small detached shop with Bath & electric, above ground pool with deck, Priced slash for fast sale. $184,999

1525 Quebec - Fort Smith White Glove Clean. Nice 4 Bedroom home in immaculate condition. Split Bedroom floor plan, tall ceilings, laminate floor in living and dining room.  Tile in entry, kitchen and baths.  Large utility room, crown molding, nice large storage building and more. Priced to sell $169,900.

2805 River Ridge Circle - Fort Smith Nice home located on a quiet cul-de-sac. 3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with 2 living areas plus game room, approx. 2500 sq. ft. screened in porch and more, priced to sell at $149,500.

3130 Edinburgh - Fort Smith 3BR/2BA, 2 car garage, approx. 1660 sq ft, freshly painted. Open floor plan with dining room open into the living room. Split BR plan. Low maintenance rock and siding exterior. Covered patio and more! $104,900.

402 42nd Cir w - Van Buren Neat as a pin. Move in ready. New carpet, new tile, new bath fixtures, freshly painted, newer roof. New smooth top range, new sink and faucet. All electric, fenced yard, culde-sac lot, and more. Priced to sell quickly, great buy. $69,900

2101 Birnie St - Fort Smith Large 1930 sq. ft home, corner lot, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Investors special. Upstairs has a 1 bedroom apt. A bargain at $47,400

700 E Rumpus Ridge - Mountainburg Large manufactured home w/ 4 br 2.5 BA, all elect. 3 acres, storage building and more Priced at only $75,000.

4202 Windsor - Fort Smith Lots of house for the money! 4 Bedrooms, 2 baths, corner lot, all electric, built in 2001. Wood privacy fence, built-in appliances & more. Priced to sell today $92,000

524 E Main - Charleston Great business opportunity. Dar’s Arts & Collectibles has been in business for 3 yrs. Price incl. real estate & business. Some inventory conveys, seller sells jewelry, luggage & other items. Approx. 50 booths, approx. 35 are rented. Newer roof, electrical, guttering, awnings and more. Whole package $69,500

1806 So Houston - Fort Smith Large 2 bedroom brick home with a large lot. Separate studio apartment. All brick, hardwood floors, recently re-painted inside. Large bedrooms, large living room with fireplace plus separate dining room. Detached & attached carports. Only $69,900

New Listing

3117 So 100th - Fort Smith Nice home with a great floor plan. Large living room with fireplace, master downstairs. Zoned heat & air. New heat & air upstairs. Corner lot with wood privacy fence. Custom interior painting. Priced to sell at $109,500

Other listings • 1501-1511 Boston - FORT Smith 30 Unit apartment. All elec. $975,000

• 7511 Red Pine - Fort Smith 3BR/2BA, 1858 SF. Priced at $169,900

• 2108 Mountain Grove - Alma 4 BR, 3.5 BA, 4208 SF $398,000

• 904 3rd Terr. - Barling 3BR/2BA, 2 car garage. Priced at $108,000

• 4501 Yorkshire - Fort Smith 16 Unit apartment. All elec. $349,500

• 209 Packard - Mansfield 4-Plex, 2-1 BR’s, 2-2 BR’s. Price at $100,000

• 428 CR 3731 Rd - LAMAR 3BR/2BA, 2600 SF, barn, pond, 24 acres & more. $289,000 • 1008 N 12th - Fort Smith Income property. Triplex. Priced at $79,000 • 3211 Mistie Lane - Ozark Nice 3BR/2BA, 3.92 acres. Like new! $214,900

• 705 Xavier - Fort Smith 100 x 200 Commercial lot. $68,000

• 7801 Hwy 271 So - Fort Smith Beauty shop, inventory, equip $199,500

• 3615 No 48th St - Fort Smith Cute 2BR all electric, C H/A. Only $49,900

• 624 Main St - Charleston 5 BR, 3 BA, 2700 SF $169,000

• 908 E 2nd St - Hartford Bank owned comm. & income property. $19,900

12


We never stop moving

Sandy Pyles 675-6194

E-mail: houses@magtel.com

Principal Broker

First Booneville Realty

1103 East Main Street • Booneville, AR 72927 • (479) 675-3700 • Fax (479) 675-2821

New listing! 116 Acres with new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home and older farm house that is currently rented. Property is privately located, has 2 ponds, creek, metal barn and metal shop. Land is fenced and cross fenced with several mountain view sites! All for $299,000.

Magazine Charming 4BD/2BA 2 story Victorian home on large corner lot w/ 2 adjoining lots included as well! Home has sun room, downstairs (M) BD, beautiful country kitchen, Booneville Spacious home on extra large lot with 3 car garage gardens and Workshop! This bonus family room next to kitchen could be fine home has a lot to offer! Located in Ridgeview heights on edge of town with country views! used for formal dining. Upstairs are 2BD/1BA Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths,  above garage bonus room, large covered back patio, granite & living room area. Also features detached counter tops, large yard, paved drive and much more! Only $179,900 garage/shop w/ RV hookup. $129,900.

Booneville One owner custom built brick home with 6” walls, energy efficient windows, beautiful  rock wood burning fireplace, large living room, designer kitchen, formal dining, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, attached garage, patio  and shop! Located in Beautiful Heritage Addition on Riviera Drive! Only $149,900

3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home with attached garage on hill with mountain view. Other features include wood burning fireplace, formal dining room, covered patio, R.V parking  and out building. Reduced to $109,900

Booneville 93 Acres located on dead end road with newer 3BD/2BA home w/ study, garage, WBFP, designer kitchen w/ 2 ovens & island, back deck, Attractive Brick home on large lot with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fireplace, fenced horse barn w/ stalls, pond, beautiful wood & carpet back yard, garage and shop! Neat, clean and ready to move into! Reduced to $95,000 floors, (M) BA has WP tub plus shower. $359,000.

Commercial carwash on Main St. in Booneville. Only $119,000!

www.FirstBoonevilleRealty.net 13


3800 Rogers Ave, Ft. Smith, AR 72903

Ph 479-478-6755 Fax 479-494-7069 www.envisionrealestategroup.com

Dedicated To Serving Your Needs!

Chris Allen 462-8297

Ray Nellum 414-1894

Lynn Simmermon 651-0496

FIANNA HILLS!! Priced below appraisal, custom engineered home w/ 6BR/4.5BA, granite in cooks kit. open to casual area, formal LR & DR, walkin cedar lined closets, central vac, bonus rm & workshop in walkout basement, 2 decks on 1/2+ AC lot. 4 Geothermal HVAC units for very low utility bill. Only $359,000 Jeri 478-6755/651-3572

Greenwood!! Super Greenwood location! Lovely brick home offers neat split 4 BR floor plan, spacious living with fireplace, eat in kitchen, newer stove and microwave in 2011, water filtering system, 19 seer HVAC in 2008, central vac, covered patio, large lot. Call Lynn @479-651-0496 or Chris 479-462-8297 for more details.

JUST LISTED!! GREENWOOD!! Like new 3BR/ 2BA home w/ 1,884+/- SF w/ open LR & dining. Kitchen w/ hearth room, large (M) BR & BA w/ sep. walk-in shower & WP tub. Buyers should obtain free prequal letter from WFHM, Free prequal letter online at https://www.wellsfargo.com. Only $134,000 Call Chris 479-478-6755 or 479-462-8297

Reduced!! 4BR/2BA home w/ 2180+/- SF near Ramsey Jr. High. Feat. LR, DR & large Den. Covered patio & large fenced back yard. Needs repairs & Buyers should obtain a free prequalification letter from WFHM, Free prequal letter online at https://www.wellsfargo.com Only $39,900 Call Chris 478-6755/462-8297

COMMERCIAL LOTS!! Two commercial lots for sale adjacent to each other. One is 1.15 AC & the other is 1.49 AC, in South Fort Smith Commercial Area. Ideal for retail, wholesale, or service business. convenient access to I-540, HWY 71 & Zero St. Zoned C-5. Priced at $200,000 & $260,000 Call Chris 478-6755/462-8297

NEW LISTING!! Seller to pay up to $3000 in buyers closing costs & prepaids on this 3BR/2BA home w/ 2 large living areas, one w/ beautiful WBFP & built in cabinetry, large landscaped lot w/ koi pond. Detached workshop has HVAC & RV 30 amp, 125 volt hook-up. Only $117,500. Call Jeri at 478-6755/474-7851

REDUCED!! 58 UNIT APARTMENT COMPLEX!! In great location. Very well maintained and features 32- 1 BR’s and 26 2BR’s, separate office, laundry facility and inground pool. Listed at $1,640,000 Call Chris 478-6755/462-8297 # 1374

JUST LISTED!! ACREAGE!! 185+/- AC of pasture & wooded lands off Hwy 59 just Northwest of Spiro, OK. All but 34+/- ACs are fenced & there is 1 pond. Property will need to be surveyed & is being sold at a per AC price of $1600/AC. Surface & surface rights only, no mineral rights convey. Call Chris 479-478-6755/479-462-8297

4.68 Acres!! Mountain Rd!! 4.68 Acres located North of Rudy off Mountain Road near the Ozark National Forest. Wooded and private. Great place for hunting, hiking, or to build a home. Electric at the road. Only $15,000 Call Chris 478-6755/462-8297 # 1387

Where You’re Number One! Where You’re Number One! 14


Mary Ray Principal Broker

Rays R Back Real Estate, Lavaca, Inc. 401 East Main • Lavaca, AR 72941

Office - 674-5600 • Home - 674-5509 www.raysrback.com

802 Tiffany New carpet, new paint and even a pool! Over 1600 square feet with formal dining room and large living room with wood burning fireplace. Brick, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 10 years old and priced at $129,900. Call Mary 479-414-3573

405 Monte lane, lavaca Priced to sell at possible short sale. $50,000. 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. Large lot. Some repairs needed but priced right. All offers subject to bank approval. For appointment, call Mary 414-3573

REDUCED!!

25704 Highway 22, charleston Over 1300 feet of highway frontage, brick home built in the late 70’s or early 80’s. 2 Living areas, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Approximately 30 acres with pond and woods. Old home on property, could be used as a rental. At edge of Lavaca and Bloomer. Priced to sell! $265,000 Call Mary 414-3573

101 Prince street, Charleston Cozy home in Charleston on large lot w/ storm shelter & detached gar. 2BR/2BA older home w/ lots of potential! Even another room that could be 3rd BR. Near schools. $32,000. Call Mary 414 3573

Pending

5911 Cedarlakes cir. West of lavaca 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan, large rooms and closets, 1 acre lot in large lot subdivision. You’ll love the quiet secluded area. Priced with paint allowance if colors do not suit. $138,000. For an appointment call Mary 414-3573

Feature Properties

1410 E main, lavaca Brick 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with screened porch and approximately 1.3 acres with shop. Over 1600 square feet and priced to sell at $130,000 Call Mary to see! 479 414 3573

REDUCED!!

• 1 Lavaca City Lot for Sale • 3.6 ACRE LOT $29,900 • 77 ACRES HWY 252 Just 1 mile off Hwy 96 in Lavaca. Secluded with a private drive, artisan well and rural water, electric available. Mostly pasture, some woods, stream and approximately 30 acres subject to flooding. Lots of potential, no minerals. $1,600 per acre.

902 Highway 253, lavaca 102 KATIE CT 4 Bedroom plus computer room and sunroom. Located 2BR/2BA home on 1 AC just outside city limits. Total elec. w/ in great subdivision on short cul de sac… Built 2004 and lots of storage. Like new condition, carpet, vinyl & laminate. Lots of possibilities! $94,500 Call Mary 414 3573 in excellent condition $145,900. Call Mary 414-3573

15


Dorothy Pittman Cell 479-651-8351 dorothypittman@aol.com

Executives Real Estate Office: 479-648-9199

www.dorothypittman.com

Each Office Independently Owned and Operated

Reduced

Better than brand new

City conveniences + country living Very nice brick & vinyl, 3BR/2BA, fridge & washer remains CUSTOM BUILT- ONE OWNER 4 BEDROOMS Very nice brick & vinyl, stainless steel appliances that remain, for buyer. Circle drive, gazebo, storage building, granite counter tops in kitchen & bathrooms. Beautiful wood floors in living, kitchen, and hallways. Wood barn, & workshop. 4 Acres. Great place to raise privacy fence. PRICE: $235,000 MLS#676538 animals. PRICE: $119,900 MLS#666807

Reduced

VERY NEAT & CLEAN BRICK & FRAME Nice home in Greenwood w/ 3BR/1.5BA, Freshly Painted and FANTASTIC VIEW OF THE MOUNTAINS 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Private setting for this story and a half new carpet neutral color. Fenced backyard with concrete pad for storage building, workshop, or use home. 1.89 Acres. PRICE: $125,000 MLS#676554 for basketball court. PRICE: $69,900 MLS#668938

Reduced again

New Roof

SMALL TOWN LIVING – EXCELLENT CONDITION Refrigerator, washer & dryer remain. New argon gas LAKE FRONT PROPERTY - BEAUTIFUL VIEW of mountain 2 Bedroom & 1 bath, open floor plan for insulated windows, new H/A unit, metal roof, beautiful living room, kitchen, and dining area. Nice size laundry room with washer & dryer. Make this your week-end interior colors. Covered wooden deck, workshop and storage buildings. PRICE: $69,500 MLS#654457 home! Great fishing lake. PRICE: $59,000 MLS#673876

New Listing

CONVENIENT TO EVERYTHING 3BR/2BA, Living OVER 5 ACRES WITH VIEW Build your new home area has FP. Updates include new vinyl windows, New or place a modular home On this property. Utilities everything in hall BA, new vinyl flooring In Kit./dining available. PRICE: $17,500 MLS#681198 area, new French doors to patio. Storage bldg in wood privacy fenced back yard. PRICE: $99,995 MLS#675049

16

2006 DOUBLE WIDE LOCATED IN SMALL TOWN Great for first time home buyer or retired Split bedroom plan, master bathroom has a garden tub and Walk in shower. Nice kitchen, storage building. PRICE: $55,000 MLS#675908


Larry Rhodes 479-650-3981

jlrhodes@remax.net www.LarryRhodes.com

Executives Real Estate Office: 479-648-9199

Licensed in Arkansas & Oklahoma

Each Office Independently Owned and Operated

860 Country Club Golfers Welcome! Beautiful home adjoining Vache Grasse Golf Course, across the street from Clubhouse & pool. Living room, 3BR/ 3.5BA, office, 2 FP. Large greatroom overlooking the course is perfect for entertaining. Near fishing lake. $209,000. Owner/Agent. Call Larry, 479 650-3981. View online www.LarryRhodes.net/553535

405 W. Denver St Great location in Greenwood! 3 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom home. Good for first time home buyer or great investment property. $65,000. Call Larry, 479 650-3981. View online www.LarryRhodes.net/679933

3315 Fairhaven Cove Lake front Lot in The Cove at Ashebury I on Lake Jack Nolan! Covenants-min. SF 1700. All utilities incl. cable, gas & elec. Ten ft. util. easement on prop. Lot req. addt’l pump on sewer sys. to pump up to sewer line. Vache Grasse Country Clubgolf & swimming nearby. $44,000. Larry, 479 650-3981. View online www.LarryRhodes.net/653940

1215 N. 10th St. Commercial Building for sale. Currently used as body shop & car repair. Business not for sale. Bldg added onto in ‘06. Features office & 9 overhead doors. 8 12’ & 1 14’. Equipment may be purchased. $415,000. Call Larry, 479-650-3981. View online www.LarryRhodes.net/618471

3150 Eagle Drive Beautiful water front lot on Lake Jack Nolan in Lakeview Estates. $39,900. Call Larry, 479 650-3981. View online www.LarryRhodes.net/553535

Hwy 109, Magazine 6 Acres. Nice Level Land. Could have several building sites. $21,900. Call Larry, 479 650-3981. View online www.LarryRhodes/680614

We “treat” you like Family For information on advertising in

The Real Estate Resource Contact:

Jeffrey Publishing, Inc. 479-253-9955 • www.jeffreypublishing.com

17


707 S. Roland Rd Ste#5 Roland OK 74954 P.O. Box 802 Roland Scott Looper Broker/Owner Cell 918-776-7054

Phone 918-427-8811 Toll-Free 866-477-8811

SALES ASSOCIATES Wanda Armer 479-651-3370 Joey Sport 479-650-8761 Rick Oberste 918-776-4294

RoMar Brunk 479-226-2762 John Pena 479-414-6227 Roger Brunk 479-461-9787

www.sequoyahcountyproperties.com E-mail scott_looper@yahoo.com

FEATURE HOME

594-S Built in 1999, this 3,095 sqft country charmer has everything you’re looking for with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge bonus room, covered patio, attached garage with a breezeway, landscaping, detached 30x30 shop all on 3+/acres for $239,900

Reduced

Reduced

571-M Extremely nice 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home with 2 car garage, has fenced back yard, ceramic tile and carpet, cathedral ceiling in living room, tray ceiling in master bedroom, open floor plan with large kitchen. All for only $99,000

550-R 10.5 +/- Secluded acres with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Very unique home with large living and kitchen, formal dining, dressing room or 5th bedroom, walk-out basement. Many extras inside and out. You will love sitting out on your deck enjoying nature.

614-M Built in 2009 This Beautiful Custom Log Home sits high on the hill and features 2007sqft+/- 3 bedrooms 2 baths, loft, covered porch, wood burning fireplace, high ceilings surrounded by 100 acres of prime pasture land. (Approx 88 acres in OK and 12 acres in AR)

543-V 2660+/- Square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with a bonus room, covered back patio, metal roof, huge master suite, 2 whirlpool tubs, huge shower with 2 shower heads, 30x30 shop, 36x42 pole barn, pipe fencing. All on 10+/-acres!

617-S Built in 2002 this 1635+/- SF home offers 3 bedrooms 2 baths, covered back porch, formal dining, eat-in kitchen, large privacy fenced back yard, fireplace, split floor plan and so much more!

612-R 2.5 Acres, white rail fence, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths. Brick home has large updated eat-in kitchen, huge exercise/game room, office/media room, spacious living room with fireplace. Downstairs and upstairs master bedrooms, and screened in patio.

611-R Great location just out of city limits! House + 1 acre. 605-S Nice home in a great location. Features raised 579-M Built in 1988, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home New flooring throughout, new roof, & new energy efficient panel cabinets, cathedral ceiling, new carpet & wood features 1842 sqft+/- covered back porch 2 shop vinyl windows. Great starter home! Owner/Agent flooring, chain link fenced in yard, & brick/vinyl exterior. buildings all on approx. 3 acres+/- for only $185,000

18


707 S. Roland Rd Ste#5 Roland OK 74954 P.O. Box 802 Roland Scott Looper Broker/Owner Cell 918-776-7054

Phone 918-427-8811 Toll-Free 866-477-8811

SALES ASSOCIATES Wanda Armer 479-651-3370 Joey Sport 479-650-8761 Rick Oberste 918-776-4294

RoMar Brunk 479-226-2762 John Pena 479-414-6227 Roger Brunk 479-461-9787

www.sequoyahcountyproperties.com E-mail scott_looper@yahoo.com

592-R Covered porch on front & back! 3bd/2ba/2c gar. w/ large kitchen, formal living, den & formal dining combo w/gas log FP, lg laundry room, whirlpool tub, large master BR w/walk-in closet, and walkin shower, 10x12 storage building w/ roll-up door, all on 2 lots.

595-M 40+/-AC, awesome view, 1258 sf A-frame style built in ‘95, cer tile & carpet floors updated w/ pecan cab, slate counter tops, under counter lighting in kit, beautiful tiled shower & vanity top in BA. Det. gar. w/deck, det. 20x30 wkshop w/ elec (has water to bldg), pond & storm shelter.

553-R 2200 SF home built in ‘06. Features 3BD/2.5BA/ 3C gar. Brick home will delight you with tall ceilings, arches, fml DR, office, granite, beautiful floor coverings, tile & glass shower, covered back porch plus a deck in a great location. Call for your exclusive tour. $189,900

606-M 10+/- Acres in country with 1996 16’x76’ mobile home. Possible owner finance on this 3BR/2BA open floor plan, lots of cabinets, carpeting, vinyl, C H/A, covered, front porch, 2 bonus rooms added to the back, county water, gated, fenced property.

425-M NEW CONSTRUCTION! Perfect Home for the First Time Homebuyer! This New Home Features Custom Cabinets and Countertops, Wood Floors, Ceramic Tile, and Maintenance Free Vinyl and Brick Exterior! Great Buy at Only $85,000!!! (Owner/Agent)

598-VB This 3BR/2BA/2 C gar. brick home is waiting for you to move in. Enjoy the one of a kind eat-in kit. right off living area. FP will keep you cozy in winter & make a nice focal point for summer. Extra lot behind fenced backyard gives plenty of room to expand your outdoor activities.

599-R This brick 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has a formal dining room, wood burning FP in family room, large kitchen, carpet and vinyl flooring, a carport, fenced back yard and sits on over an acre in a great location with commercial potential. MLS:671819

585-R Move right on in to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home. It has been freshly painted with neutral colors, the roof was replaced in ‘08 and the back yard is fenced and has a storage building. Could possibly move in with $0 down. MLS:667940

602-M 4 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2069+/- sq ft, metal roof, vinyl siding, eat-in kit, large living room, family room with wood burning stove, carpet, laminate, ceramic tile, deck, above ground pool, C H/A, 28x40 insulated workshop/garage on 3+/- acres. MLS:672875

578-M Built in 1980 this 2226 sqft+/- home features 3 570-R Brick & cedar 3BR/2.5BA home w/ 2 C gar. & 2 589-S Built in 1974, this 1656+/- SF home features 3BR/ bedrooms 2 baths bonus room, large kitchen, covered living areas + game room, covered back patio, chain link 2BA, huge lot, 1 car garage & so much more. Great starter back patio, outbuilding all on 2 lots for only $155,000 fenced back yard & workshop. MLS:664147 home or investment property! All for only $77,500

593-L 3/2 Manufactured home on 7+/- Ac, appl stay, 565-M Country living! Brick, 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom 610-M Great Investment Property. 2 Bed 1 Bath. well maintained, brick and masonite exterior, metal roof, with carport, has 2.07+/- acres, storm cellar and water Possibly 3 Bedroom. New Cabinets, Flooring, and Paint storage building, barn, excellent location. purifier. MLS:663771 on Big Corner Lot.

19


Dinah McCord 479.461.3244

Linda Wallman 479.461.9218

Chris Griffin

479.430.8468

New Listing

Perfect condition Very well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Van Buren. Large living, spacious bedrooms, open kitchen, covered patio, great deck, and large fenced yard. $85,000 MLS#674844 http://xdhomes.com/202157

Super nice home! Very well cared for home in Van Buren with over 1,600 square feet, lovely courtyard entrance, formal dining, open kitchen, spacious family room with fireplace and fenced backyard. $121,900 MLS#679179 http://xdhomes.com/202155

Older Fort Smith home Completely remodeled. Total electric with 3 or 4 bedrooms, nearly 2,300 square feet, 2 water heaters, 3 fireplaces, security system, new roof and privacy fence. $146,000 MLS#660617 http://xdhomes.com/202132

Perfect is what you’ll find here! Nearly 1,600 square feet in Van Buren, new paint and fixtures throughout, fresh landscaping, split floor plan, fenced backyard with large deck. http://xdhomes.com/202138

New Listing

New Listing

Located in Van Buren with over 1,600 square feet, cook’s kitchen, accent lighting, covered patio, and privacy fence. RD loan available! $150,000 MLS#677450 http://xdhomes.com/202121

Located in Van Buren with 1,200 square feet, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Clean and move in ready! $79,900 MLS#678711 http://xdhomes.com/202136

New Listing

Wonderful condition! Nearly 1,600 sf with 2 living areas, spacious kitchen with eating area, large storage building, fenced yard, super clean, and move in ready! $114,900 MLS# 677474 http://xdhomes.com/202152

SERIOUS COMMERCIAL POTENTIAL! 6.78 Acres across the highway from the Wal Mart Super Center in Greenwood. This land adjoins existing Boys & Girls Club property. Utilities are located at the back corner of the property. $170,000 MLS# 646711 http://xdhomes.com/982564

Killer view from huge deck! 7.9 Acres in Van Buren with tons of landscaping! Home has nearly 2,700 square feet, 2 living areas, wood floors, finished basement, pool, and a 10X16 workshop. $225,000 MLS#680031 http://xdhomes.com/202114

105 North 14th Street • Fort Smith • Arkansas 479.434.2818 • www.WarnockRealEstate.com 20


Timeless Beauty

Exterior is replica of Shields Town House (1862) in Natches MS. Greek Revival with authentic materials. Over 5,000 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, Marvin windows and Brazilian cherry wood floors. Lakefront lot with gorgeous views and sunsets. $699,000 MLS#678193 http://xdhomes.com/202146

Beautiful Fort Smith Home

With fabulous floor plan for family & entertaining. 3,200 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, private master suite with elaborate bath and new glass tile walk in shower. New privacy fence and fench drains. $349,000 MLS#675962 http://xdhomes.com/202142

Debi Wilkinson 479.650.1302 105 North 14th Street • Ft Smith • 479.434.2818

debiwilk2142@aol.com

w w w. Wa r n o c k R e a l E s t a t e . c o m

21


Connie Armer

Tina Smith

Realtor®

Principal Broker

479-208-0718 tina.smith1964@yahoo.com

www.tinasmithrealtyinc.com

479-462-9052 connie.armer@yahoo.com

TSR#1065 GREAT ALMA PROPERTY 9.13 AC, no covenants, 2 TSR#1081 QUIET COUNTRY HOME near Van Buren, 1+ acres on corner lot.  Master suite & two bedrooms downstairs, wood barns, fenced pasture w/ pond, great for livestock. All utilities in burning fire place w/ gas starter, formal dining room w/ built in china cabinets, & spiral staircase leading up to 4th bedroom mini place w/ septic ready for home. Paved road in the Alma school district. $69,999. Call Connie 479-462-9052. MLS#628434 suite w/ bath, loft office area w/ built in bookshelves.  $189,900. Call Tina for showings at 479-208-0718. MLS#645384

REDUCED!!

TSR#1117 LARGE, BEAUTIFUL BRICK HOME ON NORTHRIDGE in Van Buren, two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2 living areas TSR#1121 BEAUTIFUL BUILDING SPOT on 12.36 acres, partially and a bonus room downstairs, wood burning fireplace in living room, formal dining room, laundry chute, central vacuum, in ground pool with fenced, pond, slab and storage shed. $59,900. Call Connie for privacy fenced back yard. 2 car garage with side entrance. $189,900. Call Connie, 479-462-9052.  MLS#672614 showing at 479-462-9052.  MLS#674356

REDUCED!!

TSR#1110 BEAUTIFUL HOME IN ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD in Van Buren, split floor plan w/ 10’ ceilings in LR w/ crown moldings, eat in kit. w/ TSR#1104 APPROX 38 ACRES JUST MINUTES FROM TOWN, on breakfast bar, (M) BR has his & hers walk in closets, & side entry gar. Prop. also has portable storage bldg. Built in 2000 w/ 1561 heated SF. $144,900. paved street w/ utilities available, great building site & hunting land. Call Tina for showings at 479-208-0718. MLS#668563 $114,900. Call Tina for more details at 479-208-0718. MLS#660720

TSR#1134 MOTIVATED SELLER this 3bd/1.5ba home on two lots in Ft Smith with original hardwood floors, upstairs loft could be used as game room or 4th bedroom, upgraded kitchen, laundry room, formal dining room, safe room in the drive in basement,  new roof in 2008 and central h/a new in 2005.  Detached garage. $54,900.00. Call Connie for showings at 479-462-9052 MLS#679163

TSR#1120 Open Floor Plan Quality throughout! Beautiful 3BR/ 2.5BA home. 2222 SF, built in 2005, 1 owner. Large entry flowing into living room, tall ceilings, GLFP, open to kit. Kit. w/ breakfast bar, pantry, built ins, cabinets galore, & dining area. Large master suite incl. huge walk in closet, soaker jetted tub, walk in tile shower w/ 2 TSR#1131 Nice brick home on fenced lot in Fort Smith, close to shower heads, dbl sinks, & linen closet. Large laundry room w/ sink, shopping & schools. 3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with formal living & closet, & cabinets. Covered patio, over sized 2 car side entry gar. dining area, den with fireplace, & large living room, move in ready. w/ insul. door, attic storage. Very motivated seller. $169,900. Call $100,000. Call Tina for showing at 479-208-0718.  MLS#678926 Tina 479-208-0718. MLS#671858.

TSR#1123 BEAUTIFUL BUILDING SPOT on 4 acres with pond and 30x40 shop building just north of Cedarville off of Highway 59. Fenced. $59,900. Call Connie for showing at 479-462-9052. MLS#673953

TSR#1122 CUTE HOME IN GOOD NEIGHBORHOOD 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 bathroom with new paint, updated kitchen, wood floors, small storage building in back yard with wood privacy fence. Laundry in single care garage. $95,000. Call Connie at 479-462-9052 for showings.  MLS#673964

22

TSR#1133 NEWER HOME IN LAVACA 3BR/2BA, 2 car garage, & split floor plan. Living room has 10’ ceilings & GLFP. (M) BR has his & her walk in closets, dbl vanity, jetted tub, & sep. shower. Cov. patio, level lot, large back yard, & storage bldg. Move in ready. $129,900.00. call Tina at 479-208-0718 MLS #676518


Connie Armer

Tina Smith

Realtor®

Principal Broker

479-208-0718 tina.smith1964@yahoo.com

www.tinasmithrealtyinc.com

479-462-9052 connie.armer@yahoo.com

TSR#1126 Split Floor Plan This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 TSR#1116 BEAUTIFUL LARGE HOME ON 49.31 ACRES 3BR/2BA split floor plan home with large kitchen, formal dining room, bahtrooms, and a 2 car garage. Living room has tall ceilings, wood breakfast area, wrap around porch, two car detached garage and above ground pool with deck and boat or tractor shed. Acreage burning fireplace with gas started. Large utility room with storage. 7x21 sun room, and fenced back yard. $114,900. MLS#675107. is fenced for livestock. $332,200. Call Connie for showings at 479-462-9052. MLS#671744

TSR#1128 Total Electric Split floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car side entry garage, plus 30x40 RV garage. Kitchen has oak cabinets, built in oven and microwave, glass cook TSR#1119 Historical Property In Van Buren Originally bank w/ walk in vault still in place. 1st & 2nd floors have C H/A. 1st floor has two 1/2 top, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Master bedroom has walk in closet BAs, kit., wet bar, & lrg dinning area. 2nd floor has 3 large rms, 1 1/2 BA. 3rd floor has kit., 1 BA, loft, & lrg open rm. Historical beauty has some original that is also a safe room. Home has lots of natural light, fenced back yard, and 5 acres. $189,900. MLS#675899. hardwood & marble tile floors, stained glass windows, & lots of character $239,900. For private showing call Tina 479-208-0718. MLS#673017

Your New Home Awaits... Let Your Realtor Open the Door for You.

23


Carie Holloway 414-6976

Gary Wadsworth 883-2700

Glee Cosner 883-7913

Larry Lau www.CBFL.info

2910 Rogers Ave. • Fort Smith, AR.

479-782-7285 ,900

4 $22

810 Dow Jones Rd., Alma! Country living at its finest! 3 BD home w/ mother-in-law suite that has addt’l BD & BA. On 1.4 AC w/ 3200+ SF & in excellent condition. Fml DR & eat-in kitchen area w/ plenty of cabinets & stg. Covered & screened in patio area. #676086 Sharla, 651-6953 or Butch, 285-7800 http://xdhomes.com/181798

,000

5 $55

3901-3923 No. ‘O’ ST., FSm.! EXCELLENT Investment Opportunity! Fully leased retail center with long-term tenants! Fort Smith location on busy street! Video rental business, also available! #541004. Butch Snow, 285-7800 http://xdhomes.com/915427

,000

$50

Alma Highway (Hwy.64), Van Buren! Fenced 5 Acres with pond and metal barn. Very private. #679029 Butch, 285-7800 or Joan, 461-6818 http://xdhomes.com/193926

0

2,90

$15

1600 Karl St., Pocola, OK.! Approx. 1.5 Acres, 3BD/2BA, oversized 2-car garage home in Pocola + office & bonus room. Nice deck, storage building, dollhouse & an above ground pool. Very quiet. Leflore County, OK. #671413 Joan, 461-6818 http://xdhomes.com/162884

,900

$99

8801 So. 35th Terrace, FSM.! Great starter home or investment property! Newer roof & CH&A. New windows, tile and pergo floors & more. 3BD/2BA, living room w/ fpl & kitchen w/ dining area. Total electric home. #675547 Jan, 883-5688 http://xdhomes.com/178632

James ‘Butch’ Snow 285-7800

Jan Ford 883-5688

Sharla Lau

Principal Broker 651-0409

Executive Broker 651-6953

Jennifer Lamb 285-5947

Jim Daly 970-2859

0

$32

7122 STAR GREIG DR., ALMA! 4 Bedroom home on 5 acres in Van-Alma area! Features: completely fenced area for horses/cattle, patio, pole barn & fenced area for pets. 5 minutes from Walmart! #645691 Butch, 285-7800 http://xdhomes.com/942965

4809 Juniper Cir., FSM.! Custom built by Michael Reith in exclusive neighborhood. 3BD/2BA w/ fml DR, granite countertops, cov. deck w/ ceiling fans & lights. Basement/ workshop area has 3 separate rooms. Garage door access & 900+ SF. #669373 Butch, 285-7800 http://xdhomes.com/154638

,450

,900

9 $35

$49

1219 NO. 36th ST., FSM.! PERFECT for first time homebuyer, handyman, or UAFS student! 2BD/ 1BA! Needs some updating. Home has covered patio & detached garage w/ alley access. Close to UAFS. #637943 Butch, 285-7800 http://xdhomes.com/914766

,000

Hwy. 162, Cedarville! Glenn Acres Subdivision! Lots available east of Cedarville! 2.5+/- Miles east of Hwy 59 on Hwy 162. Lots range from 1.5 to 10 AC & $12,750 to $39,900. Entire development available as package. Make an offer! #662421 Butch, 285-7800 http://xdhomes.com/113916

,900

0 $25

7 $34

4301 Alma Hwy. 64, Van Buren! Development potential! 3.57 AC on Alma Highway. Former site of car lot. Garage is usable. Other buildings little or no value. Excellent access to I-540 & I-40. Addt’l 5 AC parcel available. #675497 Butch, 285-7800 or Joan, 461-6818 http://xdhomes.com/178882

0

9,00

2008 Cobble Hill Ln., FSM.! Large living room w/ FP, kit. w/ dining area, formal dining room, den, 4BD/3.5BA/2CG, 3181 sq. ft. In-ground pool w/ new cover, slide & liner. Lots & lots of new! #656019 Joan, 461-6818 http://xdhomes.com/103398

0

9,90

$10

301 NO. 8th ST., FSM! After the Civil War, Bernard Baer came to FS & started the Boston store & later FNB. He built this 3300 SF home w/ extra lot. 5BR/2BA, 2 LAs & more. Restored by owner of 27 yrs! #601955 Jan Ford, 883-5688 http://xdhomes.com/914830

0

1,60

$12

Vicki Route Secretary / Receptionist, Marketing Director

5,00

3 $13

$15

Sam Berry 414-4681

Rosemary Jedlicka

Executive Broker, Relocation Director, Closing Coordinator & Office Manager 461-0982

To View all our agents Virtual Tours Scan their QR codes!

,000

Joan Fox 461-6818

5620 SUMMIT ST., FSM.! Cottage style home on 1/2 acre lot that reflects a country in the city feel! Newer central heat, roof, double pane windows & some flooring. Home has been rewired & replumbed! #629421 Jan, 883-5688 http://xdhomes.com/198219

0

9,90

$25

5615 Country Club Ave., FSM.! 1700 sq. ft. Some updating with newer appliances, pergo floors, recessed lighting. Three & four yr. old refrigerator, washer & dryer are conveyed (at no value). 3BD/2BA backyard and nice storage building. #677966 Jan, 883-5688 http://xdhomes.com/189405

24

16101 Hwy. 71S., Grwd.! James Fork water, Westside of GRWD. Secluded, new metal roof, new carpet & pergo & vinyl. New island kitchen w/ new custom cabinets, granite countertops. 2 pantry’s. Ceramic floor downstairs in laundry, BA & gameroom. #662367 Jan, 883-5688 http://xdhomes.com/128048


Coldwell Banker Fleming-Lau Realty Visual Tours can be found on the following websites:

00

9,9 $35

See Virtually Over 17,000 River Valley, Northwest, AR, & Eastern, OK. Listings at www.CBFL.info

,500

$81

6001 Brewster Chapel Rd., Huntington! Cute 3/BD/2BA, large living room w/ wb-stove, eat-in kitchen w/ breakfast bar, laundry rm. Laminate wood flooring in kitchen, living rm & hall. Lg. lot w/ chain-link fenced backyard & covered patio. #674961 Gary, 883-2700 http://xdhomes.com/176337

,000

$89

4300 SO. 21st ST., FSM! 3 or 4BD/2BA, LR, den + family room or 4th BD. Lots of new! Workshop with 2 sections. Seller to pay $2500 towards buyers closing cost & prepaids with full price offer! #643512 Jan, 883-5688 http://xdhomes.com/931846

,900

$54

2713 Edgewater Dr., Grwd.! View of Shadow Lake from cov. front porch. Family rm w/ FP, fml DR, huge bonus rm upstairs, lrg 3-C att. gar., cov. back patio on 1/2 (+/-) AC lot. 4BD/3.5BA & 3758 sq. ft. #676929 Gary, 883-2700 http://xdhomes.com/186058

,500

,300

$99

6 $22

3308 Royal Scots Way, FSM.! Fianna Hills! One-level home in excellent condition w/lg family rm w/fpl, eat-in kitchen, & 4BD/2.5BA. Features include security system, 2-car attached garage, a huge deck. #678697 Gary, 479883-2700 http://xdhomes.com/193134

1001 Doraul Acres Lane, GRWD.! 3.02 Acres! Large eat-in kitchen, living rm w/ 2 sided fpl, newer laminate flooring, carpet & interior paint. 3BD/2BA. oversized 1-car att. garage w/workshop area. Mineral rights do not convey. #673857 Gary, 883-2700 http://xdhomes.com/173189

,000

,400

1 $46

4 $32

Hwy 253, FSM.! Great location w/ lots of development potential for either commercial or residential properties. Only 12 min. to downtown FSM. Zoned Extra Territorial Jurisdiction (ETJ). City planning commission would have to approve any type of development. #655338 Gary, 883-2700 http://xdhomes.com/103512

0

9,90

$11

www.CBFL.info www.cbfl.info openhouse.com realtor.com www.coldwellbanker.com yahoo.com googlebase.com trulia.com homeseekers.com www.cbfl.info homescape.com

0 Glass Plant Rd., FSM.! Beautiful acreage with a huge Lake on the south side of property. Would be a perfect location for a subdivision for homes sites with a few acres of land. Could also be used for cattle or horses. #655343 Gary, 883-2700 http://xdhomes.com/100636

0

5,00

$10

PENDING 312 SO. OLIVE ST., HARTFORD! New roof, siding and most windows. Large deck with lovely view of creek and pasture. Living room, sunroom and den or formal dining room. Large corner lot. #643350 Carie, 414-6976 http://xdhomes.com/931094

,000

$79

7412 Cheryl Lane, FSM.! Cute house in nice neighborhood and close to schools. Large fenced backyard with storage building. Large rooms and walk-in closet. #661933 Carie, 414-6976 http://xdhomes.com/125427

0

,00 115

$

205 Georgetown Circle, FSM.! Great Southside location! 3BD/2BA, 2 story home w/ 2 living areas & a wood burning stove. Enjoy the gorgeous landscaped, fenced backyard & covered patio on quiet cul-de-sac st. #656756 Jennifer, 285-5947 http://xdhomes.com/108222

19 Lincoln Dr., Charleston! Great location, close to schools on nice corner lot. Lots of extra room inside w/ 3 living areas, formal dining rm, 3BD/2.5BA. Beautiful deck on back w/ nice views. Walking distance to schools & shopping. Great for large family. #675069 Carie Holloway, 414-6976 http://xdhomes.com/177254

835 Laurel Dr., GrWD.! Move-In Ready! Located in great neighborhood & priced to sell. Lots of new updated in this 3BD/2BA home w/ large fenced yard. Walk to schools. Owners have updates lots in this home. #661549 Carie, 414-6976 http://xdhomes.com/124262

,900

,000

$69

$16

0 Pinnacle, Charleston! Beautiful 1 1/4 Acre lot in desirable Pinnacle View Subdivision in Charleston. Build your dream home! Lovely views all around. Located near Charleston Lake. #677350 Carie, 414-6976 http://xdhomes.com/187343 PRICE $555,000

MLX# 541004

$359,450 $16,000 $324,400 $461,000 $50,000 $250,000 $50,000 $1,400,000

662421 677350 655338 655343 672805 675497 679029 643741

$60,000 $195,800

667402 667411

25

1764 East Main St., Paris! Great starter home! Nice 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom home with living room and kitchen with dining area. Safe room under steps. 1566 sq. ft. and built in 1996. Jennifer Lamb, 285-5947 http://xdhomes.com/207795

COMMERCIAL ADDRESS Commercial Business LOTS & ACREAGE Hwy 162, Cedarville, Lots sold sep. or together. 1.5 Acre Lot in Charleston 30 Acres w/ Development Potential - FSM! 43 Acres - Great for subdivision, etc. - FSM! 510 & 514 No. 13th St., FSM. Corner Lot. 3.57 Acres + Addn. 5 Acs available 5 Acres with pond and metal barn 14+ Acres in Riley Farm! Zoned T-2! MULTI-FAMILY 7 Unit Rooming House! 3 Multi Unit Rooming Houses! 15 Rental Units!

AGENT Butch Snow Butch Snow Carie Holloway Gary Wadsworth Gary Wadsworth Jan Ford Joan & Butch Joan & Butch Sharla Lau Glee or Sam Glee or Sam


Sharla Lau High Tech, Soft Touch Realtor

www.sharlalau.com

ABR e-Pro GRI

Scan this QR code to view all my Virtual Tours!

Call Sharla for all your real estate needs.

Office: (479) 782-7285 • Cell: (479) 651-6953

www.CBFL.info

2910 Rogers Ave., Fort Smith, AR 479-782-7285

6708 DEERFIELD DR., FSM.! Quality abounds! Rock & brick home, over 4700 sq. ft. of gracious living! Formal & informal living areas. Master bedroom has private fireplace. 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 baths, all on one level. Bonus room & 1/2 bath upstairs. Property has 2 bonus rooms , walk-in safe room + loads of closets & storage. Enjoy fall mornings or evenings on covered patio. You must see to appreciate! #667707 http://xdhomes.com/147261

732 Powderhorn Cir., Van Buren! Great New Listing! Enter into elegance! Open, airy, spacious home! Formal dining, oversized breakfast area and kitchen with granite counter tops. 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a large family room. Master is spacious with a walk around closet. A must to see! Additional “Man Cave” area under home. Great workshop or storage area. #681426 http://xdhomes.com/206591

2410 Greenridge Dr., FSM.! Super sharp, Super Location! Over 3500 sq ft on Fort Smith East side. Close to everything! Spacious family room w/fireplace & built-ins. Updated kitchen w/granite tile counter tops. Formal dining, formal living w/fireplace +library/music room. Enjoy glassed in sunroom winter or summer. Private backyard with swimming pool and seating area. A must to see! #669898 http://xdhomes.com/156908

810 Dow Jones Rd., ALMA! Country living at it’s finest! 3 BD home with mother-in-law suite that has additional bedroom & bathroom. On 1.4 acres w/over 3200 sq. ft. & in excellent condition. Formal dining room and eat-in kitchen area w/ plenty of cabinets & storage. Covered & screened in patio area. #676086 Sharla, 651-6953 or Butch, 285-7800 http://xdhomes.com/181798

2801 Brighton Ct., FSM.! Brighton Court Garden Home! Close to schools, shopping, fitness center & medical care! 1 Owner home. Enjoy lg kitchen w/ granite counter tops. Relax on screened in patio. Community walking trails & lake. Comes w/ 3BD/ 2BA. Must see! #675380 http://xdhomes.com/177819

6308 Southfield Dr., FSM.! Super Sharp! Over 1900 sq. ft. of great living space! 3 Bedrooms, 2 .5 baths. Entertain w/ formal dining. Open floor plan. Relax on screened in patio all summer! Priced to sell! Sharla Lau, 651-6953 http://xdhomes.com/198226

26

LOT 5, MAPLE PARK DR., FSM.! 14.33 Acres in Riley Farm. Zoned - Transitional (T-2). Located in growth area of Ft. Smith. Level lot w/utilities at street. #643741 http://xdhomes.com/923451


AR - Residential Homes Address 3221 Fresno St 7713 Williamsburg Rd 3003 S 32nd 5500 Hardscrabble 521 Mountain Edge 7715 Dover Cir 7900 Valley Forge Rd 5201 Twin Hills 5916 Park Ave 1706 Copper Ridge Dr 4 Berry Hill Rd 3413 Ashebury Point 9332 Old Arko Rd 1711 Oakview Dr 1800 Oakview Dr 502 Daytona St 1701 S 44th St 3623 S Dallas St 3117 S 64th St

Town FORT SMITH FORT SMITH FORT SMITH FORT SMITH VAN BUREN FORT SMITH FORT SMITH FORT SMITH FORT SMITH FORT SMITH FORT SMITH GREENWOOD HUNTINGTON LAVACA LAVACA MULBERRY FORT SMITH FORT SMITH FORT SMITH

List Price $139,900 $190,000 $131,000 $145,000 $147,900 $204,900 $209,000 $214,900 $245,000 $268,000 $895,000 $319,000 $79,900 $107,000 $139,900 $84,000 $158,500 $104,000 $164,900

Heated SF 1742 2300 2136 1918 1695 2454 3281 2772 2831 2521 5422 3064 1472 1495 1758 1585 1842 1400 2126

BD 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 4

BA 2 3 1.5 2 2 3 3.5 3 3 3 4.5 3.5 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

2725 3669+ 2783

3 3 3

2 2 2

Lot Dim./Acres 84x118 .35 +/- Acres 74x121 .357 +/- Acres 161x141 .47 +/- Acres 1.0 +/- Acres 100x205 3.7 +/- Acres 1.2 +/- Acres 3.0 +/- Acres 80x160 90x105 100x296 83x111 75x130

OK - Residential Homes - Call Glee 503 Juniper St 477103 E 1125 Rd 107801 S 4801 Rd

MULDROW MULDROW MULDROW

$188,000 $998,500 $325,000

78 +/- AC (4 Homes)

ARKANSAS Land/Lots for Sale: (all acres +/-) • Rudy: Hwy 348 - 2 AC • Van Buren: N 24th - 4 AC

FS - Commercial for Sale 1705-1723 Grand Ave - (Rooming Houses & Lots) $195,800

• Greenwood: Track 1 - 15.63 AC Track 2 - 15.63 AC • Fort Smith: Lot 10 Free Ferry Rd

OKLAHOMA - Land/Lots for Sale - Call Glee

722 N 18th - (Rooming House) $60,000 421 Towson Ave - $325,000, (Lease $3000 per month)

FS - Commercial Lease Grand & N 44th - $1,650/month 5 offices, bathroom, conference & break room. Close to UAFS!

• SPIRO - Hunters Dream - 486.39 +/- ac - Along the Poteau River, Wildlife galore! • ROLAND BOTTOMS - Farm Land - 97.14 +/- ac - Row Crop land, 2 wells for irrigation!

Possible Build to Suit: • Fort Smith: 601 Crescent Dr Lot Size: 95x146x95.75x134

• ROLAND - Commercial/Residential - 5.22 +/- ac - Could be developed for residential, has hwy frontage. • MULDROW - Residential Development - 76 +/- ac - Development for residential, has hwy frontage. • ROLAND - Residential - 5.16 +/- ac NEW! - Great possible home spot! All utilities at street.

Cosner-Berry Team –– “Your Real Estate Team Professionals”

Sam Berry

(479)414-4681

We never stop moving.

Scan this QR code to view all our Virtual Tours!

Glee Cosner (479)883-7913

sam.berry@coldwellbanker.com glee1733@cox.net Licenced in AR Licensed in AR & OK TO SEE ALL OUR LISTINGS IN ARKANSAS & OKLAHOMA GO TO

www.gleeandsam.com


Betty Lyles - Broker Trish Means 459-5368 459-3454

June Martindale 651-4741

Martha Rudell 650-0596

Derald Porter 650-4711

Mickey Stamps 459-4057

Tiffiney Tilbury 739-1565

1505 East Main St, Van Buren

479-471-5557

Mary Jo Weidman Mayra Marciano Nanette Wemhaner Jerel Driscoll 459-1002 629-2528 806-0093 883-6277

Amy Farquhar 719-1738

Bob England 414-0804

Richard Hood 806-8609

Mike Taber 208-0364

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

GUEST HOME 4 Or 5 BR home w/ 3476 sq ft on 3 acs +/-, has 2 living areas, kitchen & kitchenette, 20x40 workshop, covered deck & patio, playhouse, plus has a 2 BR guest house. $154,900 Call Nanette Wemhamer 806-0093 http://xdhomes.com/203517

ONE OWNER HOME 3 BRs, 2 full baths, 2551 HSF, located on golf course, total electric, alarm system, granite countertops in kitchen family room w/ FP, eat in kitchen, plantation shutters, $212,000 Call Betty Lyles 459-5368 http://xdhomes.com/203521

MOVE IN READY Super n ice lot w/large mature trees, wood privacy fence, 3BR/2BA, large living area & kitchen area, close to everything. H/A unit & hot water tank replaced last year, new roof 2008. $121,900 Call Bob England 414-0804 http://xdhomes.com/203526

NEW LISTING

New Price

NEW LISTING

HOME & 5+ ACRES Beautiful 3BR/2BA home in the countryon on 5 acres, includes tile floor in kitchen, hardwood floor thru out including master bdrm, laminate floors in bdrm’s 2 & 3, formal dining room, wood privacy fence, patio. $165,000 Call Mayra Marciano 629-2528 http://xdhomes.com/203531

LOTS OF NEW Move in ready, one owner home! 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, lots of new, hardwood floors under carpet, fenced in back yard. $69,900 Call Nanette Wemhaner 806-0093 http://xdhomes.com/203543

FABULOUS HOME Brick w/ rock accents, 3BR/2.5BA on corner lot; soaring ceilings, crown molding, kit is loaded w/ cabinetry, builtin china cabinet, granite ctr tops, gas cooktop w/ sep wall oven, split bdrm,plus office/study, master bath has whirlpool tub & walk in tile shower. $239,000 Call Tiffiney Tilbury 739-1565 http://xdhomes.com/203536

Martha Rudell (479)650-0596 1505 East Main St, Van Buren, AR

mlrudell30@hotmail.com

CHARMING AND ESTABLISHED! Motivated seller! Will pay up to $5,000 of buyer’s closing costs with acceptable offer!! Charming older home in established neighborhood. On over 2 lots. 3-4 BR, 2 BA, hardwoods, screened sun porch, formal dining & eat in kitchen, thermostat controlled FP, above ground pool w/ lots of decking! $109,900 Martha 479-650-0596 http://xdhomes.com/117929

QUALITY! Highest quality of craftsmanship in this magnificent home. Main house is approximately 4000 square feet. A private bath for each of the 4 bedrooms. 3 Fireplaces, granite on every counter top. Apartment over detached garage has approximately 900 square feet. Many other amenities. Martha 479-650-0596 http://xdhomes.com/204186

New listing

REDUCED

BUILD A HOME Build your home in this established neighborhood of lovely homes. Large lot of .78 acres. Gently sloped with trees left for you to select which ones to keep! Utilities are at the street ready to install. $45,000. Martha 479-650-0596 http://xdhomes.com/203093

UPDATED Cute updated home. 3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, very motivated seller! Huge fenced back yard. $500 Carpet allowance with acceptable offer. Storage building. Lavaca $70,000 Martha 479-650-0596 http://xdhomes.com/106771


Mickey Stamps

Tiffiney Tilbury

Executive Broker

479-459-4057 1505 East Main St., Van Buren, AR

Bringing You Closer To Home $369,900

$239,900

$219,500

$164,975

Reduced! $135,000

$79,500

Reduced! $64,500

Reduced! 29

Reduced!

TONS OF SPACE WITH OVER AN ACRE IN TOWN You will be amazed at what this home has to offer! 2900+ SF w/ over an AC & huge fishing pond. 3 Large BRs, 2 full BAs on main floor. Full basement incl. living room, kitchen, dining area, BR, full BA & FP - great for inlaws or 2nd family. MLS#673582 http://xdhomes.com/172689

tiffineytilbury@sbcglobal.net Multi-Million Dollar Producer

479-739-1565 STUNNING INSIDE & OUT!!! Fabulous 2 story home in Eagle Crest Subdivision! 4BR/3.5BA, 3 C gar. w/ 3500+ sq. ft. Chef’s kitchen w/ Silestone countertops, double oven, pantry, breakfast bar, 2 living areas w/ fireplaces. Inground salt water pool, central vac, sprinkler system & much more! MLS #665796 http://xdhomes.com/144853

$239,000

New Listing!

LOOK NO FURTHER! THIS ONE HAS IT ALL!!! 2300+ Sq ft, 3BR/2BA, 3 C gar. on almost 2 AC on Golf Course. (M) BR has extra rm that could be office/nursery/sewing rm. Eat in kit. w/ stainless appliances, breakfast bar, pantry plus formal dining rm. Beautiful hardwood floors, elec dual heat pump. MLS#671084 http://xdhomes.com/163009

$205,000

Just like new!!!! Gorgeous home inside and out. 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths, corner lot, side entry 2 car garage, split bedrooms, GLFP, oil rubbed bronze fixtures, stainless appliances, oak cabinets. (M) BA has tiled shower, double sinks, 2 walk in closets and whirlpool tub, gutters and covered patio. MLS #661121 http://xdhomes.com/127172

$149,000

FABULOUS HOME & LOCATION!!! Well kept home w/ 3 BR & office or use office as 4th BR, 2.5 BA, 2-C gar. & extra slab for parking. Newer h&a unit, range, microwave & roof. Lg LR w/ GLFP. Kit. w/ breakfast bar, pantry, built in hutch in dining area. Fenced backyard w/cov. patio & great views. MLS#67677 http://xdhomes.com/184625 TOTAL ELECTRIC!!!! Brick home featuring 2 large BRs w/ walk in closets, 1.5 BAs, 1C gar. on nice size corner lot. New carpet throughout, new roof & gutters in ‘08. Large living rm open to dining area. Great screened back porch. Privacy fenced backyard & stg building w/ electric.MLS#676251 http://xdhomes.com/184647 Open floor plan sitting on over 2 acres Very spacious home on +/- 2.07 AC just out of town but still close to everything & mins to I-540. 3BR/2BA w/ almost 1700 SF. (M) BA has WP tub, dbl sinks & sep. shower. New carpet throughout, very large kit. w/ center island, formal dining room. MLS#659281 http://xdhomes.com/127175

Reduced!

New Listing! $87,500

New Listing! $72,500

Reduced! $39,900

Reduced!

FABULOUS HOME IN PARK RIDGE! Brick w/ rock accents, on corner lot w/ view. Soaring ceilings, crown molding, wood flooring. Kit. loaded w/ cabinetry, built in china cabinet, granite tile countertops, breakfast bar, gas cooktop w/ sep wall oven. 3BR/2.5BA, + office, formal dining & 3-C gar..MLS#680577 http://xdhomes.com/204397 IN DESIRABLE PARK RIDGE SUBDIVISION!!! Features 3 BR & bonus rm or bonus rm could be used as 4th BR, 2.5 BA, lg 2-C gar., on cul-de-sac. Granite throughout, crown molding, corner GLFP, built in office area. (M) BA w/ dbl sinks & corner whirlpool tub. Privacy fenced backyard. MLS#676446 http://xdhomes.com/184563 EXCELLENT 4 BEDROOM HOME! W/ walkin closets in every BR. New roof & carpet in 2013, fresh paint thru out. Hardwood flooring in entry/living rm/hallways, private master w/ WP tub, his/her vanities. Crown molding & high ceilings. Vent free GLFP. Privacy fenced backyard w/cov. patio. MLS#681269 http://xdhomes.com/204387 GREAT LOCATION! Wonderful starter home or looking to downsize, this 3BR/1.5BA, 1 car garage is just what you need! Laminate wood floors in LR & Hallway. New sinks in BAs & kit., new roof 2010. Fenced backyard w/ fabulous large dbl layered deck w/ room to entertain or just relax on. MLS#681273 http://xdhomes.com/204372 VERY WELL KEPT HOME!!! Cute Starter Home, in great condition!!! Features over 1100 sq.ft, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, 1 car carport with storage room. Has newer central heat & air unit, carpet, roof & dishwasher. Total Electric. Washer & Dryer to convey w/ home. MLS#672642. http://xdhomes.com/172692 DOUBLE WIDE ON 1.3 AC Just outside of town, but still close to everything. 3BR/2BA doublewide on +/- 1.3 AC; all fenced. WBFP in living room, eat in kitchen with pantry, Master BR has walk-in closet. Washer, dryer, & refrigerator remain with property. MLS#667685 http://xdhomes.com/163026


Nanette Wemhaner Executive Broker

479-806-0093

Mayra Marciano 479-629-2528 1505 E. Main St., Van Buren, AR

“Yo Hablo Español”

nanetteinrealestate@yahoo.com GRI • SRES • GRLA

$165,000

$165,000

$110,000

$85,000

$55,000

mayracfr@yahoo.com

BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY SETTING! Beautiful house in the country set on over 5 acres, features include tile floor in kitchen, hardwood floors throughout including master bedroom; laminate floors in bedroom 2 & 3; surround sound, alarm, central vac, & privacy fence. Call Mayra for a private showing. MLS#679951 http://xdhomes.com/201199

Country living on 5 acres! Great house on 5 acres just outside of Alma. 3Bd/2ba 2 car garage. 1652 SF. Nice 12 x 42 detached storage bldg; wood stove; chain link fence; shared pond. Call Nanette for a private viewing. MLS#675046. http://xdhomes.com/168804

VERY NICE AND QUIET! Tired of town living? try country living on 1.52 acres in Rudy. 15 Minutes to Alma or Van Buren. Renovated 4BR/2BA home with space for an office; wood flooring and carpet. Workshop partially insulated; fish pond; tree house; storage; bbq area. Call Mayra and come see it. ml#680396 http://xdhomes.com/201203

Right in the heart of van buren! Great home for first time home buyers. Near schools. Above ground pool with a new pump and liner; fenced back yard; 18x20 workshop or storage building with overhead garage door. Newer roof, newer kitchen cabinets. Call Mayra for a showing. MLS#670461 http://xdhomes.com/169091

Adorable Cottage What a great deal. Adorable cottage house has 3Bd, 1Ba. New paint, carpet and New cabinets in kitchen. Appliances convey. New water and sewer lines. New AC unit. Great for first time home buyers. A must see. Call Mayra for private viewing. MLS#661863 http://xdhomes.com/168827

30

$165,000

$154,900

A BIT OF COUNTRY LIVING OUTSIDE ALMA Beautiful 4BR/3BA, 1810 sqft sitting on 5 acres. House features dining room, kitchen with sittiing counter. Master bath has whirlpool tub and separate shower. Bedrooms have walk in closets. Call Mayra for a personal viewing. MLS#673056 http://xdhomes.com/169081

You get more for the money!!!! Wonderful Alma home on 3 acres with 3476 sq ft, 4 or 5 BR home and 2 BR guest house. Home has 2 living areas, kitchen & kitchenette. 20X40 Workshop and playhouse. Covered deck & patio, all electric. Walkin shower has rails. Call Nanette for a private viewing. MLS#678736 http://xdhomes.com/201194

$99,900 Income Property This duplex features 2 and 3 bedroom units. Unit A has tile flooring and new kitchen cabinets. Currently unit B rents out for over $500.Fenced back yard and two storage sheds. Call Mayra for a showing. MLS#672897 http://xdhomes.com/169071

$69,900 AGELESS BEAUTY! Newly renovated home in Fort Smith. House is move in ready and well kept; lots of new; paint & wiring; nice fenced back yard. Must see! Call Nanette to take a look. You won’t be disappointed! MLS#680367 http://xdhomes.com/201201

$42,000 Great Investment Property 3 Bedroom, 1 bathroom traditional house in Van Buren. This house features new flooring and new paint. Makes a great rental for that extra income. Call Nanette for a viewing. MLS#667567 http://xdhomes.com/168383


Newer country home

Super nice lot w/ large trees

1400 SF, 2BR/2BA, 2 car detached garage, built in 2008, Great views, lot of wild life, room for big garden. Sits on 1 acre with more land available. Seller will provide 1 year home warranty with AHS. Handicap friendly. 1 Mile west of Uniontown, AR. $99,900 http://xdhomes.com/196197

Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in good neighborhood close to school and shopping. 1613 Square feet, 2 car garage, wood privacy fence, lots of updates including AC unit, hot water tank and roof. Large kitchen and large family room. $121,900 http://xdhomes.com/196195

Land

Great building sites 4 Tracts of Ozark area land, each is 5.8 +/- AC. Lots of wildlife, utilities close by. Lot sizes are 192x1320, more/less wooded, no restrictions. $2,000/AC. http://xdhomes.com/200581 Perfect hunter’s getaway 27 Wooded acres off county road. Lots of wildlife, Muldrow, OK address but close to AR, 10 miles out of Van Buren. Build your home or use for hunting. Utilities at road. $39,900 http://xdhomes.com/196197

Bob England

Country Charm

2290 SF custom home w/ lots of extras! 3BR/3BA, open floor plan, chef’s dream kitchen, 10 ft ceilings, wood stove, storm cellar, RV hookup, central vac, 4-C gar., carport, cov. porch front rear to watch the wildlife, big pond, all on 14 AC. More land available. $216,000. Room for horses. 1 Mile from Uniontown, AR http://xdhomes.com/196193

Sales Associate

479-414-0804 31

1505 East Main St, Van Buren

479-471-5557


Derald Porter 479-650-4711

Mary Jo Weidman 479-459-1002 1505 East Main St, Van Buren, AR

MJsBu@aol.com

$376,000

A MUST SEE!!!!

Beautiful home In Belle Chasse Addition! Over 3000 SQ FT, 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, security system, surround sound, central vac., sprinkler system, and much, much more!!! Call Mary Jo or Derald to view this wonderful home!!! http://xdhomes.com/127083

$99,500

RED ROBIN........ YUM! Cute 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on corner lot. 2 Car garage with cozy front porch. 3 Unique storage buildings in the fenced back yard. This home is worth a look. MLS#681111 http://xdhomes.com/203429

$39,495

Fixer upper!!! SOLD AS IS, could be a nice little investment property, just right for the person who needs a project to keep them busy!!!! Http://xdhomes.Com/961609

$68,000

Close to golf course! Cute double wide mobile home on 1 acre lot. New dishwasher, carpet, and microwave! Partially updated. Wooden deck on front of the home! MLS#673116 http://xdhomes.Com/172449

$59,995

First time home buyer? Nice home for first time home buyer or investor, well maintained 3BR/1BA home, may need a few repairs. Hardwood floors under carpet, except in the 2 back BRs. 1 Car garage & 1 car carport. Worth a look!!! MLS#673673 http://xdhomes.com/172438

$5,695

LOTS, LOTS, LOTS!!!

Bella Vista Lot!!!! Nice level building lot in Bella Vista, close to golfing, lakes, and Branchwood Rec. Center. Seller is Owner/Agent. Call Derald (479)650-4711 http://xdhomes.com/103106

PRESTIGIOUS VAN BUREN NEIGHBORHOOD!!! One of Van Buren’s finest neighborhoods, several nice lots to choose from, average lot sizes 100’x175’, minimum 2200 SF on ALL homes. Close to shopping, schools, & easy access to Interstate. http://xdhomes.com/172473

32


Larry Stanfill 461-2660 741 W. Center, Greenwood, AR 72936 Each Office is Independently Owned And Operated

4 bedrooms

Bargain Priced! Circumstance forces the sale of this great home at a bargain price. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, split floor plan, laminate flooring, central VAC, surround sound, gas log fireplace, huge deck and 1/2 acre lot! all in the heart of Greenwood. Call Becky 479-650-5551 http://xdhomes.com/203382

Price Reduced

Becky Hoopengarner 650-5551

View all of our listings at www.chuckfawcettrealty.com Email: greenwood@chuckfawcettrealty.com

Extra Nice

Almost new! Built in 2009, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home on an extra large lot is a great buy at only $144,900. Fenced yard, nice covered patio, very spacious in West side neighborhood. Call today 479-996-5477 MLS#676665 http://xdhomes.com/185921

3 bedrooms

For Information on any listing Text: CFR To: 87778

HOME WARRANTY

Extra Nice 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2001, everything just like new, large kitchen, bonus room, split floor plan, privacy fenced backyard with mature shade, 8x16 storage and so much more. Great location and price! $159,900. Call Becky 479-650-5551 MLS#678002 http://xdhomes.com/203375

Price REDUCED

10 Acres Whispering pines! Large country home on 10 acres featuring a 30 x 80 shop and stocked pond. Home has large deck all across the back where you can enjoy the peace and pine trees. Home features 4 bedrooms, guest room, 3 baths, hobby room, beautiful kitchen and lots of storage. A great buy at only $268,500 http://xdhomes.com/103455

Low Price perfect for investment property 1.5 acre lot Extra large lot, 1 1/2 acres! Very well or just a great affordable home, 3 bedrooms, maintained 3BR/2BA home, Southside location, updated kitchen, 3 decks, 1.5 bathrooms, 2 year old central H/A, house is private backyard, large spacious rooms, zoned residential or commercial, total electric, fenced yard, carport, large utility perfect place to park equipment, have an office, or any number of room, needs a family!! Only $54,900. Call Becky 479-650-5551 opportunities. Great low price! $132900. Call Becky 479-650-5551 or MLS#678149 http://xdhomes.com/192048 Ken 479-461-6438 MLS:651999 http://xdhomes.com/982382

Price Reduced

New Listing

Lake Front

Nice home on 2 acres 3 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with bonus game room and lots of updates including, fresh paint, newer flooring, new kitchen cabinets, newer roof and more. Also features 2 large outbuildings, extra parking and both well and public water. All for only $110,000 http://xdhomes.com/157406

Quiet, peaceful location just outside of town. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home on a 1.5 acre parklike lot. Detached workshop/garage, huge rear deck, inground pool and more. Needs a little work, but priced accordingly. $136,000. http://xdhomes.com/202790

just in time for summer 4BR/2BA beautiful custom home, excellent condition w/ tons of extras, oak built ins, diagonal tile floors, fenced back yard, 14 seer HVAC, fishing dock w/ cleaning station, RV parking w/sewer hook up, nice deck, storm cellar, huge closets/storage, over 2200 SF, a true “MUST SEE!“ Call Becky 479-650-5551 MLS:651260 http://xdhomes.com/982379

6 Acres

Home and guest cottage! Great country home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Sits on 3.5 park like acres with nice mountain views. 2 living area, fireplace, updated kitchen with newer appliances and tons of storage. Property also has barber shop that would be a great guest house. Check it out at only $149,500 http://xdhomes.com/193519

HUGE CORNER LOT! Own a lovely 4 bedroom, great buy 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home on 3 bathroom home in highly desired Riley Farms. over 6 acres only 10 minutes south of Fort Smith. Thousands of dollars in new landscaping, huge Well maintained home with tons of storage and lots of space to yard with white vinyl privacy fencing, formal roam, 6 fenced acres with storage and workshop, mature shade dining, music room, 3 car garage and more. Only $335,000 trees, RV parking and a great garden spot! only $134,900. Call Becky http://xdhomes.com/193514 479-650-5551 MLS:671069 http://xdhomes.com/168247

Land

2 Acres • Mansfield

22 Acres • Mansfield 42 Acres • Hartford Guest house! Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath cedar siding home on 5 acres with 900 sq. ft. 1 bedroom guest house. Great secluded location, separate central heat/air, wooded lot and several updates. Rare find and only $235,000 http://xdhomes.com/159558

69 Acres • Witcherville 18 Acres • Greenwood    6 Acres, Commercial • Greenwood

33

Enjoy the breeze and nice views! Rustic style 3 BR home on approx. 4 acres. Large wrap around porch with nice views, large kitchen, bonus room, skylights, all laminate and tile flooring & new heat/air. Very convenient location just out of city limits. Only $145,500 http://xdhomes.com/138414


Michelle Green 918-413-2046 Licensed in OK & AR

www.chuckfawcettrealty.com “Turning Your Dreams Into an Address”

4720 Rogers Ave., Fort Smith, AR 72903

Whitefield, OK

Greenwood, AR

Wister, OK

BRING YOUR HORSES 15+/- ACRES Recently remodeled/updated, 3BR/3BA, tile & wood floors, master suite w/ walk in closet, BA includes garden tub dbl sinks, ceiling fans & central H/A, deck w/ view of woods, 36’X36’+/- barn w/ 16’ overhang, fenced, crossfenced, arena area, calf loafing shed. $160,000. http://xdhomes.com/181434

ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD 1332+/- Sq. Ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. Cathedral ceilings, ceiling fans, tile and carpet floors, covered back porch with ceiling fan, attached 2 car garage, nice sized back yard open view to a park setting with a pond. REO special addendums will apply. $87,000. http://xdhomes.com/205398

IN PEACEFUL VALLEY 20 +/- acres, 1552+/- Sq. Ft., complete remodel, 2 BRs w/ private BAs, 3 BAs total, open floor plan, ceiling fans, crown molding, tile & wood laminate floors, custom kitchen features, covered back deck, 48’x30’+/- steel shop, pond, creek, crossed fenced, loafing shed, pastures. $185,000. http://xdhomes.com/204464

Spiro, Oklahoma

Bengal, OK

Kinta, OK

10+/- AC HORSE RANCH An opportunity to prosper! Hwy frontage, 1526+/- SF, 2BR/ 2BA, bonus room, 2 FPs, big/deep spring fed pond, store, 8-10 stall barn w/ feed & tack, pastures are fenced & cross fenced, pipe & wire fencing, paved driveway, concrete slab & 2 carports. $125,000. http://xdhomes.com/116649

FARM HOME HISTORY Log side home. Extensive work to roof & front porch. Inside cedar board walls, wood stove. Farm has good business potential to raise wild game birds, hunting dogs, horses or hobby farm cattle & crops. 200x50+/- broiler barn, 32x38+/- stable barn, pond, creek, hay meadow, woods. $186,000. http://xdhomes.com/152107

COUNTRY LIVING 40 +/- AC Horse/ Cattle farm. 2 fish ponds, fenced & crossfenced pastures, sandy arena area, 36’x36’+/- barn w/ 15’ overhang, several outbuildings, rose garden, traditional 2BR/2BA open floor plan, wood stove, gas FP & a deck across the front w/ view of countryside. $170,000. http://xdhomes.com/181375

Wilburton, OK

ONCE IN A LIFETIME 40’s Rock home. Glimpse of old time history, 1523+/- SF, 3BR/2BA, refinished wd floors & doors, old style door knobs, CH&A, FP, shiplock walls, bonus rm upstairs, rock gardens, rock walks, old rock drive-through gar. w/ apt. over top, full basement. $121,250. http://xdhomes.com/127621

COMMERCIAL Poteau, OK

Poteau, OK

INCOME PRODUCING DAY CARE Great business in Leflore County ready for you. Features 6487+/- Sq. Ft., 4 public restrooms, 2 full baths, kitchenette, kitchen, cafeteria kitchen, dinning, playgrounds, 5 classrooms, nursery, office and 60+/clients. $220,000. http://xdhomes.com/204460

COMMERCIAL BUSINESS Unique bldg in downtown Poteau, a block from County Courthouse. Opportunity for office space, retail or warehouse. Updated flooring, paint & plumbing. Warehouse has roll up door, walk through door, BAs & all C H/A. Parking in front and back. Sign on Broadway. $150,000. http://xdhomes.com/984821

MORE LISTINGS! • OGDEN MILLS 780 +/- ac Just 20 minutes from downtown Poteau. One must visit this property to discover the beauty & serenity. Abundance of game, hardwoods, view, unimproved pasture, seasonal creek running throughout, county maintained road frontage, electric at one corner. $860,000. Smaller tracts availible. http://xdhomes.com/128332 • ROOM TO ROAM 3.58+/- Acres. Homesite on High Ridge on Cavanagh Hill with Superb visitas of the Fort Smith River Valley. Property includes steep crags, gently sloping countryside, county paved road frontage. Lots of deer Turkey and other wildlife. $30,000. http://xdhomes.com/181469 • BUILD TO SUIT All the utilities are in place. Once had an old home site that has been removed. Features a drive way, a concrete pad for a shop or garage, and sidewalks. Asking $15,000. http://xdhomes.com/127624 • CONVIENIENT CONTRY LIVING On 5+/- AC, 1344+/- SF, 3BR/2BA, C H/A, bonus room, covered porches, chain linked fenced yard, detached 2 car carport, barn, storage building, chicken pens, pond, cross fenced & pasture. Located just outside city limits of Poteau. $94,300. http://xdhomes.com/204469 • RECREATIONAL HUNTING LAND 20 Acres. Located between Wister, Poteau, Cavanah Hill and Wolf Mountain in LeFlore County with limited access. Excellent hunting tract has deer and other wildlife. $15,000. http://xdhomes.com/181475 • SPECTACULAR RIVER VALLEY VIEW 2+/- AC on ”Cavanah Hill,” largest hill in the world. Hardwood & pine on rolling acreage. Old home site was built on ridge for view. Deer, turkey & other wildlife. County paved road access. One of a kind properties. $28,000. http://xdhomes.com/160160 • FANTASTIC VISTAS Secluded yet paved road access. 3.48+/- Acres, large barn with room for RV, unfinished apartment, elecric and partilly cleared. Ready for new home or recreational use. Several building sites with views. Lots of deer, turkey and other wildlife. $50,000. http://xdhomes.com/181456

34


Michelle Green 918-413-2046 Licensed in OK & AR

www.chuckfawcettrealty.com “Turning Your Dreams Into an Address”

4720 Rogers Ave., Fort Smith, AR 72903

Fort Smith, AR

HAPPY FAMILY ESTATE ABOVE THE CITY on the highest hill in Fort Smith, situated on 1.7+/- acres. Brick 2 story 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, 3 living areas, formal dinning, formal entry, hardwood, tile, marble and brick floors, in ground pool, hot tub, sun room and pool house. Covered front porches, large open deck and brick patio behind. $655,000. http://xdhomes.com/191880

Jeffrey Publishing... we care about the little details.

For information on advertising in

The Real Estate Resource Contact:

Jeffrey Publishing, Inc. 479-253-9955 • www.jeffreypublishing.com

35


Let My Experience Work For You! Janet Matlock

(479) 484-5588

www.chuckfawcettrealty.com 4720 Rogers Ave. • Fort Smith, AR 72903

Janet Matlock Opening Doors for Buyers in Our Community

Call 479.561.8177 479.484.5588 Email: janetmatlock1@cox.net

Your Realtor For A Lifetime!

Licensed in Arkansas & Oklahoma Residential, Commercial & Property Management

8217 Holly Ave Great first time home, 2 story. Master downstairs. 3BD/2BA, 2 living areas. New 300-308 Boston Great investment property. 6 Apartments. Three 1 bedrooms, three 2 bedroom. 3 paint, new floors, all kitchen appliances, & washerBedroom, 1 bathroom house on property. Total 7 units with over $3,000/month income. Laundry Facilities, dryer. Park like setting w/ trees & patio in backyard. Storage building floored with electric. security system. Listing price below 2011 appraisal. All units rented. Spiro, Oklahoma.

2515 Jackson Beautiful home, updates throughout. 2 Living areas, 3BD/2BA, 2,200+/- sf, tons of built ins. Split plan, office, large kitchen with newer fixtures. Basement, covered patio with steps to yard and 1/2+/- acre! Deck on side yard. 2 Car garage.

Chestnut Ct Home site like none you’ll see. Build your dream! Subdivision is a showplace. Lots of room to be creative on 1.5 acres. Seasonal River View and you’ll love the privacy.

C all me about P roperties for L ease

420 North Greenwood Home &/or business! This 2 story has living space upstairs-2 BRs, living, kitchen, BA. Downstairs use as living area also or business. 2,500+ SF. Side yard fenced, 2 stg bldgs, sec. sys. 2 H/A unit. Washer, dryer, refrigerator, & hot tub to remain.

4205 S 17th Great home & had much love through the years. 3BD/1BA. Living area, kitchen, and sunroom. Backyard with park like setting. Trees, covering patio and 5’x4’ cast iron grill and smoker remain. Entertain all summer! 20x30 detached workshop, two sides with electric for hobbies or storage.

Check the website:

RiverValleyLandlords.com

2004 N 48th Cir Family fun this summer w/ this inground pool. Rock walkway around pool area. 2 Story home. 3 or 4 BD, 2.5 BA, 2,600+ SF. Master down, den w/ rock FP, formal dining, office, 2BD/1BA upstairs. Great kit. w/ newer cabinets. Carpet, tile, & hardwood. Attic storage, 2 car garage. Chair lift to 2nd floor.

1123 S 26th Charming older home, 2nd owner, corner lot, neighborhood w/ great history. 2 Stories, 4BR/2.5BA, 1 could be mother-in-law qtrs. Beautiful wood floors, staircase, trim, doors, sunroom off living area. Large patio. Seller will pay closing cost with acceptable offer.

1430 N 39th 2 Houses on 1 lot. Has been an investment & well cared for. One vacant rented $575, back house $475 or live in front house & rent back house w/ net to make mortgage. C H/A, fenced yard, decks, garage, & carport. Large lot.

1820 S 16th Excellent rental history. All 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. Kitchen furnished. All $500 per month. Coin-op W/D with app. $100 per month income. Carpet, tile throughout. Corner lot, brick and vinyl. Owner pays water.

36


13601 Chocoville Rd, Mansfield Country living on 6.5 AC! On a hill that overlooks mountains, pastures, & ponds. 2,800+ SF of family living. Large living area w/ cathedral ceiling, rock FP, & hearth. 3BD/2.5BA. Kit. compliments open living w/ lots of cabinets, counter space & bar area. 7 Stall horse barn has tack room & small pens & corral attached. All acreage cleared & fenced. Lots of privacy & natural beauty.

Janet Matlock

(479) 484-5588

Call 479.561.8177 479.484.5588 Email: janetmatlock1@cox.net

www.chuckfawcettrealty.com

Licensed in Arkansas & Oklahoma Residential, Commercial & Property Management

Janet Matlock Opening Doors for Buyers in Our Community

Bridge the Gap

4720 Rogers Ave. • Fort Smith, AR 72903

Purchasing your new home can seem like a huge undertaking. Let your Realtor help you Bridge The Gap between renting and Owning your own home.

37


Hebrews 3:4 For every house is built by someone, but the builder of all things is God.

Shelly Blaylock

Glenda Edwards

Realtor®

Principal Broker

479-461-6626 shellyblaylock@hotmail.com

gmedwards7@gmail.com

www.FSRiverCityRealty.com

Like us on Facebook!

Hebrews 3:4 For every house is built by someone, but the builder of all things is God.

Hebrews 3:4 For every house is built by someone, but the builder of all things is God.

4720 Rogers Avenue • Fort Smith, AR Fax: 479-782-9739

479-883-9564

2515 South Houston, Fort Smith - $199,900 Central location, Lots of room to Roam! This home could be 4 or 5 BR w/ 4500+ SF,  5 BA,  3 living areas, master suite w/ his & hers BA & closets. Game room equipped w/ kitchenette. Walkout basement, large deck, lots of possibilities!

2002 Cherrybark Dr., GREENWOOD - $84,900 Three bedroom well maintained home with bay window, cathedral ceilings, and a privacy fenced backyard. Security System. Newer HVAC, new flooring, paint, plumbing and fixtures. Water filtration system. New roof in Feb. 2012

106626 4670 RD S, SALLISAW AKA: Rt1 Box 106 - PRICE 3481 SF cstm blt on 40 park-like ACs! Cathedral windows! 3BR/3BA + office, safe rm, walk-in closets, all elec. w/ propane back-up. Garage is awesome w/ multi storage closets & wrkshp. Land is fenced except a small area to allow deer to enter/exit freely

2605 S. 66Th, fort smith - $179,000 4 Bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms, 3311 square feet, sits on a little more than an acre, lots of character and potential, beautiful view of city from backyard. 

109 Mollie Court, Barling - $124,900 Ready to move in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in cul-de-sac. Built in 2003, split floor plan, vaulted ceiling in living room and tray ceiling in master bedroom, laundry room, and 2 car garage.

4918 Hardscrabble Way - $116,900 Over 4000 square feet in this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Fort Smith. 2 Large living areas, 2 car garage, huge deck and inground pool.

12723 Moonlight dr., Fort smith - $274,900 4 Bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, office, safe room, large open floor plan, sits on a little over an acre.

808 N 21st, Fort Smith - $45,000 Charming 3BD/1.5BA home. Could be 4 bedrooms. Formal dining room, breakfast nook, hardwood floors, partial wrap around porch, corner lot.

8312 Avignon, Fort Smith - $125,000 4 Bedroom, 2 bathroom home in excellent condition, split floor plan, cathedral ceiling in family room.

Foreclosures Looking for investment property? Call Glenda or Shelly!

219 Oak Grove, Van Buren - $104,900 3BD/2BA home on 1 acre. Country living close to the city. 2,313 SF. Storage building.

• 9901 Tensley - $99,900

• 3720 Reed Lane, Fort Smith - $39,900

• 319 Webster - $55,000

• 4006 Bradley, Fort Smith

• 815 N. 35th - $37,900

• 111 S 42nd, Van Buren - $28,500

• 39965 Drury Lane, Howe - $64,900

• 306 S Walter, Poteau

Hebrews 3:4 For every house is built by someone, but the builder of all things is God. 38


ay !

py

I

n

p a H

c n e e n p d e d

D e


Rough day?

Let The Real Estate Resource help you get your listings out there... By advertising with us, you not only get your client’s properties in the hands of prospective buyers by picking up a copy of The Real Estate Resource at one of our many distribution locations, you also get Worldwide Distribution of your properties at sites like:

For information on advertising in

The Real Estate Resource Contact:

Jeffrey Publishing, Inc. 479-253-9955 • www.jeffreypublishing.com

40

The Real Estate Resource of Fort Smith  

The Real Estate Resource of Fort Smith is a printed magazine in Arkansas distributed throughout the Fort Smith, Van Buren, Greenwood, Lavaca...