Page 1

GCPM

GIAC

GIAC Certified Project Manager Exam Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/GCPM.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which of the following processes describes the statement below? "It consists of the processes required to ensure that the project contains all the work required to complete the project effectively." A. Project communications management B. Project human resource management C. Project scope management D. Risk management

Answer: C Question: 2 Which of the following processes formally permits the initiation of a project and marks the kickoff for all consequent development activities to begin? A. Develop project charter B. Develop project team C. Develop project management plan D. Develop project scope statement

Answer: A Question: 3 Which of the following is described in the statement below? "It is a group of sequential and related project phases that are defined by the organization and control needs of the management or organizations concerned with the project, the nature of the project itself, and the application area." A. Project life cycle B. Verify scope C. Project charter D. Activity list

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/GCPM.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 You work as a project manager for Company Inc. Which of the following stages of the process group if not performed well by you, is unlikely that the project will be successful in meeting the business needs? A. Planning and design B. Executing C. Monitoring and controlling D. Initiation

Answer: D Question: 5 Which of the following types of organizational structures represents a hierarchy where every member has one leader and the employees are grouped by the area of expertise? A. Projectized B. Functional C. Jury D. Matrix

Answer: B Question: 6 You work as a project manager for Company Inc. You are in the project kickoff meeting. Which of the following documents are reviewed during the project kickoff meeting? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Project budget B. Project WBS C. Project scope D. Project charter

Answer: A,C,D

http://www.examkill.com/GCPM.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 You are using the PDCA model to determine, implement, monitor, control, and maintain Information Security Management System or ISMS. You have to determine where to apply changes that will include improvement. In which of the following phases of PDCA are you working? A. Check B. Do C. Plan D. Act

Answer: D Question: 8 You work as a project manager for Company Inc. A new project has been proposed to change all keyboards of every computer in your organization. There are 1,600 keyboards that will need to be removed and replaced with wireless keyboards. What document will you first need to start this project? A. Project risk statement B. Project charter C. Risk register D. Contract for new keyboards

Answer: B Question: 9 Which of the following is described in the statement below? "It is a tool that defines a project and groups the project's discrete work elements in a way that helps organize and define the total work scope of the project." A. WBS B. Critical path C. Gantt chart D. RBS

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/GCPM.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which of the following are the characteristics of a project? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Its success is measured by evaluating whether it meets or exceeds expectations of the stakeholders. B. It is temporary in nature and has a definite beginning and ending date. C. It is common in nature. D. It is completed when the project goals are achieved.

Answer: A, B, D

http://www.examkill.com/GCPM.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


GIAC

GCPM

GIAC Certified Project Manager Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/GCPM.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam G2700

GCFA

GCFW

GCIA

GCIH

GCPM

GISF

GISP

GPHR

GSLC

GSNA

E20-598

E22-192

E20-324

E20-517

E20-021

E20-335

E20-816

E20-501

E20-016

E20-018

EVP-101

E20-465

E22-275

E20-515

E22-190

E20-690

E20-329

http://www.examkill.com/GCPM.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

GCPM  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you