Page 1

Understanding De Facto Visa Australia De Facto   Visa   Australia   is   one   of   the   most   mystifying   aspects   of Australian immigration. This visa type applies to the relationships that are   unmarried   with   an   Australian   citizen,   Australian   resident   or entitled New  Zealand  citizen. Some of  the factors need the attention and   consideration   before   utilizing   this   type   as   the   way   to   enter Australia. 

The de facto visa Australia is applied for and has the time of two years, which proffer the individual with the advantage to apply for permanent residency.   As   this   type   of   visa   is   prone   to   exploitation   and   swindle, there are several parameters that have been implicated for these types of visas. There are certain conditions that are required to be presented in order to succeed in getting this specific visa type. 

The applicant is required to be in an "authentic, incessant de facto relationship" with the sponsoring partner. This relationship must be of minimum 12 months in duration.


It is essential that the applicant is able to produce proof that the relationship has been enduring for 12 months, is true and not a temporary arrangement for the ulterior motives. 

The relationship with the sponsor must be limited and real. 

The two parties should be able to justify that they have lived together or are living together, even if they may have to live independently on a provisional   basis   as   the  application   for  a   De  Facto   Visa   Australia   is regarded. 

Besides from   the   above   stated   guidelines,   there   are   certain requirements   that   are   needed   to   be   fulfilled   by   the   applicant.   The applicant has to go through medical tests which includes chest x­ray and other tests to ensure the medical health of the person. The doctor is selected from the panel of the Australian authorities. There should be no legal cases or any felony against the applicant over the ten years. Various   other   proofs   and   evidences   may   be   needed   at   the   time   of application process.  The application process takes a time of around three to six months. In case   if   there   any   problem   arises,   the   application   length   could   be extended. If there are any misleading documents found or the proofs


shown are not correct then the application is straight away rejected by the Australian immigration authorities. The two year time duration upon acceptance of the approved visa and the alternative to be valid for permanent residence offers plenty time to ensure   the   relationship   is   genuine.   During   this   time,   authorities eradicate the fraudulent visa applications under stipulated guidelines. People who possess the proper supporting documents and evidences can take   the process   without   any trouble and could  get the visa quickly. Only thing  to ensure  is that your paperwork and proofs are real. To know more about the Family Visa Australia or De Facto Visa Australia, visit www.link2aus.com.au/

For More Information Visit Here: Click here for visit our website: http://www.link2aus.com.au

Understanding de facto visa australia  

The de facto visa Australia is applied for and has the time of two years, which proffer the individual with the advantage to apply for perma...

Understanding de facto visa australia  

The de facto visa Australia is applied for and has the time of two years, which proffer the individual with the advantage to apply for perma...

Advertisement