Page 1

Experience of Real Exam Circumstances

SAP Code: C_HANASUP_1 Exam Name: sAP Certified

Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 Exam

Click the link below to buy full version

http://www.itexamtest.com/C_HANASUP_1.htm

Type

Exam Page Link

Demo

http://www.itexamtest.com/C_HANASUP_1.htm

1


Experience of Real Exam Circumstances

Question: 1 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using the Threads sub tab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor?(3 answers) A. The SQL statement B. The generated data C. The service name D. The blocking status E. The visual execution plan

Answer: B,C,D Question: 2 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace?(2 answers) A. Passport trace level B. Threshold duration C. Trace status D. Trace file

Answer: B,C Question: 3 SAP HANA, the automatic backup is disabled. The log area has grown and now the file system is full. The database has frozen. After you stop the database , what do you have to do to restart SAP HANA? A. 1. Restart the server 2. Execute the log backup in the SAP HANA studio. 3. Copy the log into a new folder. 4. Update the global.ini file with the new folder path. B. 1. Copy the log into a new folder. 2. Update the global.ini file with the new folder path. 3. Restart the server and execute the log backup in the SAP HANA studio. 4. Copy the log to the initial folder and restore the global.ini file. C. 1. Initialize the log area from the file system folder. 2. Restart the server. 3. Execute the log backup into the SAP HANA studio. 4. Refresh the global.ini file.

Exam Page Link

http://www.itexamtest.com/C_HANASUP_1.htm

2


Experience of Real Exam Circumstances D. 1.Restart the server. 2. Copy the log into a new folder. 3. Execute the log backup into the SAP HANA studio. 4. Update the global.ini file with the new folder path.

Answer: B Question: 4 In the SAP HANA studio, in which sub tab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario? A. Configuration B. Services C. Secondary System Replication D. Redistribution

Answer: A Question: 5 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the Sessions sub tab of the Performance tab?(2 answers) A. To view memory consumption by session B. To investigate blocking situations C. To set up session-based alerts D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions

Answer: A,B Question: 6 How can you resolve a Disk Full event?

Exam Page Link

http://www.itexamtest.com/C_HANASUP_1.htm

3


Experience of Real Exam Circumstances A. 1. Add additional memory. 2. Mark the event as handled in the Alerts tab of the Administration editor 3. Resume the SAP HANA database. B. 1. Add additional storage space. 2. Mark the event as handled in the Overview tab of the Administration editor. 3.Resume the SAP HANA database. C. 1. Mark the event as handled in the Overview tab of the Administration editor. 2. Add additional memory. 3. Resume the SAP HANA database. D. 1. Stop the SAP HANA database. 2. Mark the event as handled in the Overview tab of the Administration editor. 3. Restart the SAP HANA database.

Answer: B Question: 7 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information? A. Script server log B. Index server log C. Name server log D. Statistics server log

Answer: D Question: 8 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (2 answers) A. Free memory pool B. Temporary computations C. Heap memory D. Column and row tables

Answer: B,D

Exam Page Link

http://www.itexamtest.com/C_HANASUP_1.htm

4


Experience of Real Exam Circumstances

SAP Code: C_HANASUP_1 Exam Name: sAP Certified Support

Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 Exam

Click the link below to buy full version

http://www.itexamtest.com/C_HANASUP_1.htm

Type

Exam Page Link

Demo

http://www.itexamtest.com/C_HANASUP_1.htm

5

C hanasup 1 real exam question  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you