Page 1

www.killtest.com

090-160 Practice Exam SCO

OPENSERVER(TM)

RELEASE

5

RECERTIFICATION V30A1 http://www.killtest.com/SCO-Certification/090-160.asp Killtest SCO certification 090-160 practice exam is created by top seniors and experts, who cracked our all the SCO 090-160 real exam questions and answers according to the SCO 090-160 exam information and objectives. With Killtest SCO certification 090-160 practice exam, we can ensure your success absolutely. Killtest 090-160 practice exam features: Comprehensive questions with complete details about 090-160 exam 090-160 exam questions accompanied by exhibits 090-160 exam questions are updated on regular basis Tested by many SCO Certified Specialist exams before published 100% Money Back Guarantee if failed Try 090-160 free demo before purchasing it 090-160, as a famous topic of SCO certification, becomes more and more hot and popular, then more and more candidates come for the SCO 090-160 success. Here, we can guarantee that choose Killtest SCO certification 090-160 practice exam, your success is ensured. www.killtest.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 090-160

Title

: SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1

Version : DEMO

1/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

1.Which command can be used to reactivate a retired user account on a system with a security profile set to traditional? A.activate(ADM) B.restore(ADM) C.unretire(ADM) D.A retired account cannot be reactivated. Answer: C 2.For Bourne and Korn shell users, one of the PERSONAL startup files is: A.$HOME/.login B.$HOME/.profile C./etc/login D./etc/profile Answer: B 3.Which signal is sent to process 532 when root issues the command: kill 532 A.1 B.3 C.9 D.15 Answer: D 4.Which crontab entry will mail /usr/adm/messages to root once every weekday (excluding Saturday and Sunday) at 9 pm? A.0 9 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages B.0 9 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages C.0 21 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages D.0 21 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages Answer: C 5.In SCO OpenServer Release 5, which filesystem type automatically uses data compression? A.AFS (Acer Fast Filesystem) B.DTFS (Desktop Filesystem) C.EAFS (Extended Acer Fast Filesystem) D.HTFS (High Throughput Filesystem) Answer: B 6.Which command clears the contents of a system log file without deleting the file itself? A.> /usr/adm/messages B.< /usr/adm/messages C.clear /usr/adm/messages D.rm /usr/adm/messages Answer: A

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

7.Which command(s) can back up an empty directory file? A.cpio(C), but not tar(C) B.tar(C), but not cpio(C) C.Both cpio(C) and tar(C) D.Neither cpio(C) nor tar(C) Answer: A 8.What does the following command line do: tar tv A.It shows the type of archive device. B.It shows the time when an archive was created. C.It updates the time stamp on the default tar(C) device. D.It displays the table of contents of the default tar(C) device. Answer: D 9.Which level of backup is used when you perform an unscheduled backup? A.Level 0 B.Level 1 C.Level 2 D.Level 3 Answer: A 10.If a printer will be down for an extended period, which command should you use to prevent jobs from accumulating in that printers queue? A.disable(C) B.cancel(C) C.lpshut(ADM) D.reject(ADM) Answer: D

3/3


www.killtest.com

Killtest Exams Features: High quality IT exams practice questions and answers Hot Certifications: IBM, CompTIA, Avaya, Symantec, Oracle, Adobe One year free update Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct. Multiple-choice questions (MCQs) like real exam At least 96% coverage of real exam Experts using industry experience to produce precise and logical products If failed, 100% money back

More Hot Pages from Killtest shared: Promotion Page: http://www.killtest.com/promotion.asp Bundles Pageâ&#x20AC;? http://www.killtest.com/bundles.asp How To Pay Page: http://www.killtest.com/howtopay.asp FAQs Page http://www.killtest.com/faq.asp

All Certifications Exams : IBM CIW Oracle Adobe

CompTIA ISEB

SCO

EXIN EC-COUNCIL VMware OMG

www.killtest.com

EMC

Avaya Symantec Checkpoint Juniper LPI

Network Appliance

Novell

Nortel

Hitachi

090-160 SCO certification exam  

Killtest 090-160 SCO certification exam is a perfect tool for those seeking a comprehensive, reliable and affordable Certification exam prep...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you