Issuu on Google+

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

Microsoft 70-630

Title

:

TS:Configuring Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Your company consists of 12 divisions. You anticipate that you will create hundreds of SharePoint sites over the next year. You need to organize the content within the SharePoint site directory to reflect the 12 divisions. What should you do? A. Implement a new managed path for each division. Instruct users to create new SharePoint sites under the appropriate managed path. B. Create a new site definition for each division. Instruct users to create new SharePoint sites by using the appropriate site definition. C. Create a new site template for each division. Instruct users to create new SharePoint sites by using the appropriate site template. D. In the site directory, modify the choices available in the Division column of the sites list. Instruct users to set the appropriate division when they create new site links. Answer: D 2. Users report that several links within the SharePoint site directory no longer function. The links all appear to reference external Web sites. You need to identify all links within the site directory that are not functioning. What should you do? A. From the site directory, run Scan for Broken Links. B. Run the stsadm -o enumsites command. C. Run the stsadm -o deletesites command. D. Open the site directory by using SharePoint Designer, and run the Optimize HTML command. Answer: A 3. An Active Directory security group named Sales contains all users from the sales department. You need to ensure that only users from the sales department can create personal sites by using the My Site feature of SharePoint Server. What should you do? A. Modify the personalization services permissions for the shared services provider. B. Modify the site creation rights for the root SharePoint site. C. Use the personalization site template to create a new site. Add the Sales group to the Owners group of the new site. D. Add the Sales group to the Owners group of the root SharePoint site. Answer: A 4. You need to create a link to the sales department SharePoint site for all users in the sales department. You also need to ensure that the link is visible only in the sales department users’personal sites. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

A. Use the Shared Services Administration Web site to modify the profile services policy. B. Create an Active Directory global group that contains all sales department users. C. Create an audience that contains all sales department users. D. Use the Shared Services Administration Web site to create a personalization link. Answer: CD 5. Your company’ s internal and remote users require access to an existing Web application. You need to configure your environment to meet the following requirements: ·Remote users must use forms-based authentication. ·Internal users must use Integrated Windows authentication. ·Internal users and remote users must use different URLs to gain access. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Modify the authentication provider for the default zone. B. Modify the authentication provider for the intranet zone. C. Modify the authentication provider for the extranet zone. D. Add a managed path to the existing Web application. E. Extend an existing Web application to the extranet zone. Answer: C AND E 6. You need to ensure that when you reset the content index, users do not receive e-mail alerts for content that has not changed. What should you do? A. Stop the SharePoint Search service. B. Configure the Search results removal option. Add the root URL to the URLs to remove list. C. Set the Search alert status to inactive. D. Run the stsadm.exe command with the osearch operator. Answer: C 7. You need to add a disclaimer to all e-mail alerts that users receive from Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007. Which file should you modify? A. the web.config file for the SharePoint application B. the layouts.sitemap.policy.xml file C. the alerttemplates.xml file D. the onet.xml file Answer: C 8. You need to create a Business Data Catalog (BDC) data list Web part that will query a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You also need to ensure that users are not prompted for authentication when they

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

access the BDC data list Web part. What should you do? A. Implement a new Web application security policy. B. Implement an LDAP membership provider. C. Implement a SQL Server membership provider. D. Enable and configure single sign-on. Answer: D 9. You need to add a tab to the Search Center site. What should you do? A. Add a new site content type, and then add a new tab to the default page in the Search Center site. B. Create a new page in the Search Center site, and then add a new tab to the default page in the Search Center site. C. Enable the tree view for the Search Center site, and then add a new tab to the default page in the Search Center site. D. Create a new SharePoint site by using the Search Center template. Answer: B 10. You need to configure the Search Center site to meet the following requirements: 路The advanced search controls should be visible, by default, when users access the Search Center site. 路The basic search controls should not be visible when users access the Search Center site. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Rename the advanced.aspx page in the Search Center site to index.aspx. B. Add the Advanced Search Box Web part to the default.aspx page in the Search Center site. C. Add the Advanced Search Box Web part to the advanced.aspx page in the Search Center site. D. Remove the Basic Search Box Web part from the default.aspx page in the Search Center site. E. Remove the Basic Search Box Web part from the advanced.aspx page in the Search Center site. Answer: B AND D 11. Your company uses a custom property in Microsoft Office documents named TrackingID. You need to ensure that users can find documents based on the TrackingID property even if the documents are stored in a library that does not contain a TrackingID column. What should you do? A. Create a new file type inclusion that has the extension trackingid. B. Create a new search scope named TrackingID. C. Create a new managed property named TrackingID. D. Create a new SharePoint site named TrackingID by using the Search Center template. Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

12. Your company uses an application that creates documents that have a .xyz extension. Users report that when they perform searches from the root SharePoint site, documents that have the .xyz extension appear in the search results only if the search query includes the file name. You need to ensure that the content from documents that have the .xyz extension is included in the search results. What should you do? A. Create a new content type for documents that have the .xyz extension. B. Create a new search scope named xyz. C. Implement a new keyword best bet for xyz. D. Implement a custom IFilter that handles .xyz files. Answer: D 13. Your company has several document libraries that include .dot files. You need to ensure that searches performed from the root SharePoint site do not contain .dot files in the search results. What should you do? A. Include .dot as a blocked file type. B. Run the stsadm command with the remove-ecsfiletrustedlocation operator. C. Remove the .dot extension from the file type inclusion list. D. Run the stsadm command with the searchdiacriticsensitive operator. Answer: C 14. You need to identify the most commonly used search terms and the associated search results for your company’ s SharePoint sites. What should you do? A. Analyze the query log. B. Analyze the Office Diagnostics event log. C. Analyze the crawl log. D. Analyze the Application event log. Answer: A 15. Your network contains a single server farm that has a single shared services provider. The server farm contains multiple site collections. You need to ensure that a certain user can access the search usage reports that cover all site collections. What should you do? A. Assign the user permissions to the shared services provider. B. Assign the user permissions to the root site collection. C. Assign the user permissions to the site directory.

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

D. Assign the user permissions to the Document Center. Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass 70-630 exam torrent practice exam