Issuu on Google+

HP HP2-B91 HP2-B91 : Imaging and Printing Supplies - Sale 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.insidetests.com/hp2-b91.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other HP2-B91 products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at HP2-B91 and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.HP2-B91.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@HP2-B91.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, HP2-B91 reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@HP2-B91.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-2-


www.HP2-B91.com Q: 1 In which type of hardware does the majority of the current total supplies sell-out occur?

A. most current workgroup printers from this year's line-up B. most current MFPs from this year¡¯ s line-up C. older devices than the current line-up D. most current retail inkjet devices from this year¡¯ s line-up

Answer: A www.HP2-B91.com Q: 2 What are primary factors in the explosion of digital content? (Select two.)

A. faster print speeds B. analog to digital content C. better print quality D. mobility and the internet

Answer: B, D www.HP2-B91.com Q: 3 Which statement is correct about product life cycle of supplies?

A. It is shorter than the printer's product lifecycle. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-3-


B. It is the same as the printer's product lifecycle. C. It is significantly longer than the printer's product lifecycle. D. It is linked to the page coverage

Answer: C www.HP2-B91.com Q: 4 What defines the total HP supplies sales?

A. average printer age, number of users, yield per cartridge B. hardware market share, number of users, supplies market share C. HP installed base, usage, HP supplies market share D. market size, usage, aftermarket

Answer: A www.HP2-B91.com Q: 5 What is part of the HP system message?

A. HP UX, All-in-One cartridges, HP FutureSmart B. photopaper, digital cameras, aftermarket C. supplies, hardware, media D. laptops, touchpads, servers, printers

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-4-


www.HP2-B91.com Q: 6 What part of a laser cartridge is essential for the HP FastRes technology?

A. cleaning blade B. photosensitive drum C. fuser D. open system design

Answer: D www.HP2-B91.com Q: 7 What helps compensate for known cartridge component wear?

A. shake free cartridges B. electro-photographic adjustment with the smart chip C. HP All-In-One cartridge D. HP printer built-in alerts

Answer: B www.HP2-B91.com Q: 8 How does an HP All-In-One print cartridge give the customer consistent print quality?

A. It has separate drum and toner reservoirs. B. The transfer roller is also replaced along with the toner.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-5-


C. It is assembled to the highest standards. D. Cartridge replacement also replaces all critical components.

Answer: B www.HP2-B91.com Q: 9 What is a key component that provides reliability to the customer?

A. HP X version LaserJet cartridges B. HP milled or grounded color toner is specifically developed for every printer. C. Parts showing wear and tear are frequently exchanged during All-In-One cartridge replacement. D. HPÂĄÂŻ s warranty covers all makes of toner cartridges.

Answer: A www.HP2-B91.com Q: 10 What statement is true regarding HP monochrome laser toner?

A. HP uses the same HP unique laser toner in all its current laser products. B. HP uses different toner formulas for different printer design needs. C. HP uses different, widely-available toners, selected to deliver the lowest cost. D. HP buys toner cartridges from different manufacturers, so toner formulas differ and are not under HP's control.

Answer: C Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-6-


insidetests HP2-B91 Exam - Imaging and Printing Supplies - Sale