Issuu on Google+

Aruba ACMP_6.1 Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1 20 Q&A

Version DEMO

http://www.insidetests.com/acmp_6.1.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.) A. B. C. D.

3200 620 650 6000

Answer: B, C, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.? A. B. C. D.

3200 620 650 651

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller? A. B. C. D.

32 8 16 24

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the "b/g" band as well as the "a" band? (Choose all the correct answers.) A. RAP2 B. AP-120 C. AP-105 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-3-


D. AP-125 E. AP-135

Answer: C, D, E www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.) A. B. C. D.

RAP - 5 AP 125 AP 120 AP 124

Answer: A, C www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation? A. B. C. D.

AP 105 AP 125 RAP2 All of the above

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license." On which controller should the license be installed? A. B. C. D.

master controller since it performs the IDS analysis the local controllers since the APs terminate there all of the controllers this isn't the correct license for this purpose

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller? Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-4-


A. B. C. D.

controller's MAC address and the feature description controller's MAC address and the certificate number controller's Serial Number and the feature description controller's Serial Number and the certificate number

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on? A. B. C. D.

Number of APs Limit One per controller Number of users Number of local controllers

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP? A. B. C. D.

AP license PEF-NG license PEF-V license No license required

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 11 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command? A. B. C. D.

delete license write erase Licenses cannot be deleted once activated write erase all

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 12 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-5-


A. B. C. D.

Applied to the master controller Applied to all the controllers in the network It is based on number of users It is based on number of APs

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 13 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy? A. Backup master only requires the AP license B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 14 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.) A. B. C. D.

Access List (ACL) Firewall Policy Roles RF Plan Map

Answer: A, B www.prep2pass.com Q: 15 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service? VisualRF supports import of floor plans from: A. B. C. D.

dst-nat dual-nat route dst-nat redirect to tunnel

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-6-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 16 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct answers.) A. B. C. D. E.

Destination Service Source Log Action

Answer: A, B, C, E www.prep2pass.com Q: 17 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed? A. B. C. D.

trusted-ap guest pre-guest logon

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 18 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller? A. B. C. D.

when the controller is first booted when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller when created manually when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 19 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given? A. B. C. D.

the guest role the stateful role the initial role in the server group profile the initial role in the AAA profile

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-7-


Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 20 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association? (Choose all the correct answers.) A. B. C. D.

AAA default role for authentication method Server Derivation Rule Vendor Specific Attributes AP Derivation Rule

Answer: B, C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-8-


insidetests ACMP_6.1 Exam - Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1