Issuu on Google+

Cisco 650-180 SMBEN - SMB Solutions for Engineers 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.insidetests.com/650-180.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other 650-180 products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at 650-180 and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.650-180.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@650-180.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, 650-180 reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@650-180.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-2-


www.650-180.com Q: 1 Which one of the following feature is the most important one of the Cisco (Linksys) Small Business NSS platform to distinguish it from other NAS systems?

A. the OS resides on the chassis B. the option for RAID 10 C. a disk-based encryption mechanism D. one terabyte storage capacity per drive

Answer: A www.650-180.com Q: 2 In a traditional telephony environment, the station shelf will be replaced by which of the following in an IP telephony deployment?

A. a call control server B. a TDM trunk shelf C. the auto-attendant application D. a Layer 2 switch

Answer: D www.650-180.com Q: 3 Which of the following is an example of converting signal from a TDM to an IP voice protocol via a voice gateway?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-3-


A. SIP to CAS B. H.323 to SIP C. CAS to Q.931 D. Q.931 to H.323

Answer: D www.650-180.com Q: 4 Which of the following is the exact attribute of the out-of-band management port on the ASA 5510?

A. It is the only ASA console port. B. It can route network traffic. C. It functions at serial line speed. D. It can be used as a 10/100 switch port.

Answer: B www.650-180.com Q: 5 When to configure the IP routing while installing a new Cisco UC520?

A. When analog PSTN trunks are used. B. When digital PSTN trunks are used. C. When the service provider assigns static IP information. D. When the service provider assigns dynamic IP information.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-4-


Answer: C www.650-180.com Q: 6 Refer to the following Cisco products, which three reside on the UC500 platform? (Choose three)

A. Cisco IOS B. Cisco Unity Express C. Cisco IOS Firewall D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

Answer: B, C, D www.650-180.com Q: 7 Refer to the following attributes, which three are concerning to the CE500 platform? (Choose three)

A. Power over Ethernet B. multiprotocol switching C. Smartport advisor D. GUI device manager

Answer: A, C, D www.650-180.com Q: 8 Mobility Express offers businesses the versatility to evolve and scale from a mobile foundation delivering business-grade wireless features to a sophisticated wireless network capable of supporting advanced mobility services and applications. Which of the following attribute exists ONLY on the UC520 model in the Cisco Mobility Express product line?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-5-


A. use of 802.11i signaling B. comes with bundled CCA Management software C. ability to function without an external controller D. use of WPA2 security

Answer: D www.650-180.com Q: 9 Which of the following platform is composed of SDM, modular upgrades, 1500 VPN tunnels, and sixty-four (64) 10/100 Mbps PoE switch ports?

A. ISR 1800 B. ISR 2800 C. Catalyst 500 D. Catalyst 3750

Answer: B www.650-180.com Q: 10 Which two of the following methods are true about testing the LAN connectivity on the Cisco CE520? (Choose two.)

A. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Distribution VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console. B. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Voice VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520 C. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data Access VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-6-


D. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520

Answer: A, B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-7-


Insidetests 650-180 Exam - SMBEN - SMB Solutions for Engineers