Issuu on Google+

HyperionSolutions 000-N19 000-N19 : IBM SmartCloud for Social Business Technical Sales Mastery Test v3 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.insidetests.com/000-n19.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other insidetests products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at insidetests and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.insidetests.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@insidetests.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, insidetests reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@insidetests.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-2-


www.insidetests.com Q: 1 Sarah's SmartCloud for Social Business account was enabled with Skype integration by her Administrator. What is a requirement to access this SmartCloud for Social Business Integrated Application?

A. The Skype client is required. B. The SkypeOut setting must be enabled within SmartCloud for Social Business for calling other Skype users. C. This is an integrated application, therefore, the Skype client is not required. D. Her Administrator must also enable VoIP to connect with SmartCloud for Social Business contacts.

Answer: A www.insidetests.com Q: 2 Carl wants his customer to experience SmartCloud for Social Business but the customer does not have an account. What must Carl do to provide access to SmartCloud for Social Business for his customer?

A. Carl can assign the customer a guest account with a temporary password for 30 days. B. Carl can provide the customer with a SmartCloud Connections profile that enables creation of temporary account for 60 days. C. Carl can invite the customer through SmartCloud for Social Business which will send a link for his customer to join as a guest user. D. There is nothing Carl can do without creating a SmartCloud for Social Business account for the customer within Carl's SmartCloud company organization.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-3-


Answer: C www.insidetests.com Q: 3 What level (if any) of anti-spam and anti-virus protection is available to SmartCloud iNotes users?

A. Anti-spam and anti-virus protection is available for Administrators to provide scheduled scans for viruses and spam. B. The user must purchase his/her own spam and virus protector because SmartCloud for Social Business is in the cloud. C. Full anti-spam and anti-virus services are included with SmartCloud for Social Business. D. Basic protection is included and advanced protection with additional end user configuration options are available.

Answer: C www.insidetests.com Q: 4 What are the default settings for newly created Communities?

A. All new Communities will be created with the Files widget to upload and share files with the community. B. All new Communities will have customized templates to create sub-communities. C. All new Communities will be created with the Bookmarks widget to share links with the community. D. Communities do not have default settings and the owner must create the settings.

Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-4-


www.insidetests.com Q: 5 Taylor, a paid subscriber to SmartCloud Meetings, would like to host a meeting with a customer who does not have an account. How would Taylor invite his customer to join?

A. Taylor's customer could not participate in the meeting since the customer is a guest. Taylor could record the meeting and send a link to the video recording. B. Taylor could share his meeting URL containing the meeting ID and when the customer clicked the URL link, the customer would be prompted to register. Once the customer has registered, they can participate in the meeting. C. Taylor could share his meeting URL containing the meeting ID or ask his customer to visit the SmartCloud for Social Business website to enter the meeting ID and their name in order to join. D. Taylor would have to pay an additional cost for a guest to be registered. Once registration is complete, the customer can join the meeting by visiting the SmartCloud for Social Business website, authenticating with their credentials and entering the meeting ID to join.

Answer: C www.insidetests.com Q: 6 Roger is the owner of a file that he will share with his colleagues through his SmartCloud for Social Business account. What rights will users NOT be granted according to the access Roger assigns to them?

A. Editors will have the right to lock and unlock shared files. B. Readers will have the right to download shared files. C. Editors and Readers will have the right to upload new versions of the shared files. D. Editors and Readers will have the right to read shared files.

Answer: C Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-5-


www.insidetests.com Q: 7 What is the architecture principle that refers to a single instance of software running on a server servicing more than one client organization?

A. Shared-App Instance B. Shared Multi-Tenancy C. Multi-App Instance D. Collaborative Cloud Sharing

Answer: B www.insidetests.com Q: 8 Before an integrated application is available to SmartCloud for Social Business users, an Administrator or the Owner of a SmartCloud for Social Business account must enable the application for user accounts. What is another step required to activate the integrated application?

A. The Administrator must grant at least Editor access to the integrated application for the SmartCloud for Social Business user. B. The Owner of the integrated application must grant at least Reader access for the SmartCloud for Social Business user. C. The SmartCloud for Social Business user must complete a short questionnaire before access is granted to the integrated application. D. Each time an application is enabled, the user must log in and accept the terms of use before the integration appears.

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-6-


www.insidetests.com Q: 9 Which one of the following best describes what will happen if a file with a previously unknown virus is loaded into SmartCloud for Social Business Files?

A. The file will get caught by background anti-virus scans once the pattern becomes recognized by the anti-virus software. B. The file will be checked by anti-virus software on the user's computer when it gets downloaded. C. The file will get checked the next time someone attempts to access it. D. Nothing will happen because SmartCloud for Social Business only checks for known viruses.

Answer: A www.insidetests.com Q: 10 Under the Files section, what are the different views by which files are categorized?

A. Group Files, Community Files, Private Files, Shared Files B. Pinned Files, All Files, Private Files, Public Files, Community Files C. Pinned Files, My Files, Shared With Me, Shared By Me, Community Files D. All Files, My Files, Shared Files, Community Files, Group Files

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-7-


HyperionSolutions 000-N19 000-N19 : IBM SmartCloud for Social Business Technical Sales Mastery Test v3 10 Q&A

Version 3.0


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other insidetests products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at insidetests and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.insidetests.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@insidetests.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, insidetests reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@insidetests.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-2-


www.insidetests.com Q: 1 Sarah's SmartCloud for Social Business account was enabled with Skype integration by her Administrator. What is a requirement to access this SmartCloud for Social Business Integrated Application?

A. The Skype client is required. B. The SkypeOut setting must be enabled within SmartCloud for Social Business for calling other Skype users. C. This is an integrated application, therefore, the Skype client is not required. D. Her Administrator must also enable VoIP to connect with SmartCloud for Social Business contacts.

Answer: A www.insidetests.com Q: 2 Carl wants his customer to experience SmartCloud for Social Business but the customer does not have an account. What must Carl do to provide access to SmartCloud for Social Business for his customer?

A. Carl can assign the customer a guest account with a temporary password for 30 days. B. Carl can provide the customer with a SmartCloud Connections profile that enables creation of temporary account for 60 days. C. Carl can invite the customer through SmartCloud for Social Business which will send a link for his customer to join as a guest user. D. There is nothing Carl can do without creating a SmartCloud for Social Business account for the customer within Carl's SmartCloud company organization.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-3-


Answer: C www.insidetests.com Q: 3 What level (if any) of anti-spam and anti-virus protection is available to SmartCloud iNotes users?

A. Anti-spam and anti-virus protection is available for Administrators to provide scheduled scans for viruses and spam. B. The user must purchase his/her own spam and virus protector because SmartCloud for Social Business is in the cloud. C. Full anti-spam and anti-virus services are included with SmartCloud for Social Business. D. Basic protection is included and advanced protection with additional end user configuration options are available.

Answer: C www.insidetests.com Q: 4 What are the default settings for newly created Communities?

A. All new Communities will be created with the Files widget to upload and share files with the community. B. All new Communities will have customized templates to create sub-communities. C. All new Communities will be created with the Bookmarks widget to share links with the community. D. Communities do not have default settings and the owner must create the settings.

Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-4-


www.insidetests.com Q: 5 Taylor, a paid subscriber to SmartCloud Meetings, would like to host a meeting with a customer who does not have an account. How would Taylor invite his customer to join?

A. Taylor's customer could not participate in the meeting since the customer is a guest. Taylor could record the meeting and send a link to the video recording. B. Taylor could share his meeting URL containing the meeting ID and when the customer clicked the URL link, the customer would be prompted to register. Once the customer has registered, they can participate in the meeting. C. Taylor could share his meeting URL containing the meeting ID or ask his customer to visit the SmartCloud for Social Business website to enter the meeting ID and their name in order to join. D. Taylor would have to pay an additional cost for a guest to be registered. Once registration is complete, the customer can join the meeting by visiting the SmartCloud for Social Business website, authenticating with their credentials and entering the meeting ID to join.

Answer: C www.insidetests.com Q: 6 Roger is the owner of a file that he will share with his colleagues through his SmartCloud for Social Business account. What rights will users NOT be granted according to the access Roger assigns to them?

A. Editors will have the right to lock and unlock shared files. B. Readers will have the right to download shared files. C. Editors and Readers will have the right to upload new versions of the shared files. D. Editors and Readers will have the right to read shared files.

Answer: C Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-5-


www.insidetests.com Q: 7 What is the architecture principle that refers to a single instance of software running on a server servicing more than one client organization?

A. Shared-App Instance B. Shared Multi-Tenancy C. Multi-App Instance D. Collaborative Cloud Sharing

Answer: B www.insidetests.com Q: 8 Before an integrated application is available to SmartCloud for Social Business users, an Administrator or the Owner of a SmartCloud for Social Business account must enable the application for user accounts. What is another step required to activate the integrated application?

A. The Administrator must grant at least Editor access to the integrated application for the SmartCloud for Social Business user. B. The Owner of the integrated application must grant at least Reader access for the SmartCloud for Social Business user. C. The SmartCloud for Social Business user must complete a short questionnaire before access is granted to the integrated application. D. Each time an application is enabled, the user must log in and accept the terms of use before the integration appears.

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-6-


www.insidetests.com Q: 9 Which one of the following best describes what will happen if a file with a previously unknown virus is loaded into SmartCloud for Social Business Files?

A. The file will get caught by background anti-virus scans once the pattern becomes recognized by the anti-virus software. B. The file will be checked by anti-virus software on the user's computer when it gets downloaded. C. The file will get checked the next time someone attempts to access it. D. Nothing will happen because SmartCloud for Social Business only checks for known viruses.

Answer: A www.insidetests.com Q: 10 Under the Files section, what are the different views by which files are categorized?

A. Group Files, Community Files, Private Files, Shared Files B. Pinned Files, All Files, Private Files, Public Files, Community Files C. Pinned Files, My Files, Shared With Me, Shared By Me, Community Files D. All Files, My Files, Shared Files, Community Files, Group Files

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.InsideTests.com

-7-


insidetests 000-N19 Exam - IBM SmartCloud for Social Business Technical Sales Mastery Test v3