Issuu on Google+

SERVICE

IPL, 226R, 2009-01, 523 03 37-01

226R Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar

523 03 37-01


A

226R GEAR

1 2

3 11 4 10 5 6 7

9

8 13 12

14

15 16

17 18


Page A Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

226R Article 537 33 32-02 503 20 15-01 503 20 14-12 503 20 07-25 738 21 99-00 738 21 99-02 735 31 11-00 735 31 25-10 738 21 98-00 503 20 07-12 725 23 70-51 503 93 55-01 503 25 24-01 735 31 28-10 537 23 49-01 537 29 26-01 537 28 56-01 503 85 63-01

GEAR Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Notes

Screw M5x12 Screw M5x25

Kit 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Screw M5x12 Screw M6x20 1 1 15


B

226R TUBE & SHAFT

6

3

2 4 4

1

5


Page B Position 1 2 3 4 5 6

226R Article 522 98 63-01 522 98 62-01 521 82 21-01 544 33 08-01 522 98 64-01 516 11 33-01

TUBE & SHAFT Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1

Notes

Kit


C

226R HANDLEBAR

1

3

9 4

5

10

6

7

8 12

2

11


Page C Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

226R Article 522 99 82-01 522 99 80-01 521 21 03-01 522 88 66-01 520 93 66-01 521 21 04-01 521 21 05-01 522 88 51-01 537 17 28-01 537 17 29-01 503 20 02-45 731 23 14-01

HANDLEBAR Quantity 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Notes

Kit

3 3 3 3 3


D

226R THROTTLE HANDLE

2

8 7

6

5

9 10 4 11

11

3

12

1


Page D Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

226R Article 522 03 66-01 537 18 35-07 537 16 03-02 537 16 02-09 506 49 77-01 537 16 07-03 503 71 82-01 537 17 42-01 537 17 43-01 503 22 10-13 503 21 66-74 503 20 07-82

THROTTLE HANDLE Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

Notes

Kit

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2


E

10

226R CLUTCH

9 9 8 6 7

1

2

3 4 5

18 12 13

17

11 15

12 16

14 11

13 15


Page E Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

226R Article 521 77 12-01 516 12 41-01 521 77 08-01 506 60 99-01 521 60 98-01 521 76 85-01 521 76 83-01 521 76 82-01 516 07 09-01 516 07 03-01 516 20 79-01 521 75 82-01 522 89 04-01 506 68 58-01 505 05 44-01 522 99 78-01 521 04 98-01 521 75 88-01

CLUTCH Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 1

Notes

Kit 1 1 1 1


F

226R IGNITION

5 2

4

3

8

8 7 6

9

9

11 10

1


Page F Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

226R Article 521 76 93-01 521 76 95-01 521 35 87-01 505 29 88-01 521 76 96-01 505 04 28-01 505 29 87-01 520 97 37-01 521 76 97-01 505 04 15-01 521 76 98-01

IGNITION Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

Notes

Kit

2 2 2 2 2


G

226R CYLINDER COVER

2

1 3

4


Page G Position 1 2 3 4

226R Article 522 98 61-01 522 78 05-03 516 11 31-01 521 76 89-01

CYLINDER COVER Quantity 1 1 1 1

Notes

Kit


H

226R MUFFLER

3

4

3 5

1

2


Page H Position 1 2 3 4 5

226R Article 521 35 71-01 516 11 28-01 516 07 14-01 521 76 76-01 521 75 62-01

MUFFLER Quantity 1 1 2 1 1

Notes

Kit


J

226R STARTER

14

12 11 13

1

3 2

11 4 10 5

9 8 7 6


Page J Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

226R Article 522 89 15-01 506 61 30-01 516 54 16-01 521 75 94-01 505 30 22-01 521 75 96-01 521 75 99-01 521 75 98-01 521 75 97-01 521 76 89-01 522 78 01-01 516 54 21-01 516 54 25-01 516 54 26-01

STARTER Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1

Notes

Kit 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

12 12


K

226R TANK

3

10

4

1 5 7 8 9 6

2

11 11

12


Page K Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

226R Article 521 77 20-01 521 37 97-01 506 61 72-01 521 37 72-01 521 36 23-01 506 61 67-01 521 36 26-01 506 61 13-01 521 36 24-01 506 61 37-01 521 36 27-01 521 39 58-01

TANK Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

Notes

Kit 1 1, 2 1, 2 1, 2 1, 2 1 1 1


L

226R INTAKE

1 3

4 3 12

2

13 11 10 9

6

8 7

5

17

16 15

14

15


Page L Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

226R Article 522 99 77-01 506 61 71-01 516 11 40-01 521 36 13-01 521 77 03-01 521 77 05-01 505 05 23-01 521 77 04-01 516 62 68-01 522 88 80-01 521 77 48-01 506 61 52-01 522 88 77-01 521 35 64-01 516 11 33-01 521 76 75-01 522 88 73-01

INTAKE Quantity 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Notes

Kit 1

5 5 5 5


M

226R CYLINDER & PISTON

3

3

4

1

5

5 6 7

8

6

9

10

9

2


Page M Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

226R Article 521 77 17-01 521 35 60-01 516 53 74-01 521 23 12-01 521 39 56-01 505 04 52-01 505 04 07-01 521 39 55-01 505 04 10-01 505 04 09-01

CYLINDER & PISTON Quantity 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1

Notes

Plug (BPMR7A)

Kit


N

226R CRANKSHAFT

5 4 1 2

5

3

2


Page N Position 1 2 3 4 5

226R Article 521 35 82-01 506 61 03-01 506 61 07-01 505 04 09-01 505 04 10-01

CRANKSHAFT Quantity 1 2 1 1 2

Notes

Kit


P

226R CRANKCASE

3 4

7

6

5

6 6 1

2

9 8


Page P Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

226R Article 522 88 56-01 516 65 37-01 506 61 29-01 506 60 99-01 521 35 74-01 505 29 61-01 506 60 94-01 521 35 75-01 516 11 31-01

CRANKCASE Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 1 1

Notes

Kit

1


Q

1

226R CARBURETTOR

19

21

20 18

22

27 29

23 24

25

17 26

27 16 15

14 3

2 4

5 8 6 7 13

12

9 11

10

28


Page Q Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

226R Article 522 88 77-01 516 53 55-01 505 05 51-01 505 05 56-01 516 53 54-01 505 05 58-01 505 30 61-01 505 05 60-01 506 61 32-01 506 61 33-01 506 61 27-01 505 30 68-01 505 30 69-01 505 30 70-01 521 34 38-01 505 30 75-01 506 61 25-01 506 61 35-01 506 61 28-01 506 61 69-01 506 61 26-01 506 61 36-01 522 89 34-01 516 35 88-01 516 59 81-01 516 59 80-01 505 30 84-01 506 61 34-01 521 77 01-01

CARBURETTOR Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1

Notes

Kit

2 2 2 2 2 2


T

226R ACCESSORIES

1

2

3


Page T Position 1 2 3

226R Article 503 93 42-02 503 21 07-16 503 79 88-01

ACCESSORIES Quantity 1 1 1

Notes

Kit 1 1


U

226R ACCESSORIES

1

2

3

5

4

6

7

11

8 12

9

10

13

14


Page U Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

226R Article 505 31 16-01 505 31 18-01 505 31 19-01 505 31 20-01 505 31 23-01 537 31 29-01 503 89 01-01 531 00 92-48 503 97 64-01 501 19 22-01 503 73 40-01 503 73 41-02 502 02 28-02 537 21 63-01

ACCESSORIES Quantity 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Notes

Kit 1 1 1 1

14 14 14


226R