Issuu on Google+

920-321 nncss voip succession 1000/1000m rls.3.0 db administrator

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/920-321.html


Question: 1 Company.com with a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 system wishes to measure the number of blocked incoming trunk calls that were programmed to accept a call back. Which TFN003 incoming trunk group measurement would measure this? A. the quantity of calls accepting RVQ or RVQCM B. the quantity of incoming calls offered RVQ or RVQM C. the call back attempts [with] no answer and cancellation D. the quantity of calls blocked in a call back

Answer: B Question: 2 Company.com with a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 system wishes to collect data for evaluating both route list and Network Class of Service (NCOS) measurements. Which two overlay should the customer load to complete these administrative tasks? (choose two) A. LD86 B. LD87 C. LD90 D. LD80 E. LD92

Answer: A,B Question: 3 Company.com has a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 switch equipped with the Network Traffic (NTRF) software package and wishes to collect network traffic measurements. The customer wishes to count in increments when the caller's Facility Restriction Level (FRL) is not sufficient to select any route choice. Which TFN001 route list measurement would measure this? A. Expensive route acceptances B. Off Hook Queuing (OHQ) calls C. Route list entry use D. Route list requests standard blocking

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: D Question: 4 Company.com with a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 system wishes to count increments when a station at a node, main or conventional main disconnects during the Off Hook Queuing (OHQ) offer, or while waiting in the OHQ. Which TFN001 route statistic would measure this? A. OHQ calls B. Quantity of calls placed in OHQ C. Quantity of calls abandoned while in OHQ D. Average time in OHQ

Answer: C Question: 5 Company.com has installed a Succession 1000M Rls.3.0 system. Due to cost concerns, access to a particular route list entry between 5 pm and Midnight are to be turned off daily. The administrator has determined that this time span will be time span?? How would the actual time span be programmed? A. Program the ESN feature block (LD 86): TODS 7 17 00 23 59. B. Program the ESN feature block (LD 86): TODS 7 17 00 24 59. C. Program the specific entry in the RLI (LD 86): TODS 7 17 00 23 59. D. Program the time spans in LD 2: TODS 7 17 00 23 59.

Answer: A Question: 6 Company.com with a Succession 1000M Rls. 3.0 system wishes to collect Network Class of service (NCOS) measurements to identify the number of calls by NCOS groups that were offered Off Hook Queuing and accepted. Which TFN002 Network Class of service measurement would measure this?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. OHQ calls B. The quantity of calls placed in OHQ C. The quantity of calls abandoned while in OHQ D. The average time in OHQ

Answer: B Question: 7 Company.com with a Succession 1000MRls. 3.0 system wants to collect data on calls that may be given an overflow tone, a recorded announcement or be routed to the attendant, Which TFN001 route list measurements should the customer collect? A. the route list requests served without delay B. the route list requests standard blocking C. the reuse count of on hold VNS trunks D. the route list requests served without delay

Answer: B Question: 8 Company.com wants the second choice on Route List Index 6 to delete the NPA on the route. The Administrator decides the error code a DMI table to perform this manipulation. What the administrator tries to program DMI 6 in LD 86 the error code SN34? Maximum number of digit manipulation tables out-of-range? Is returned. Which action should the administrator take? A. Use a lower number DMI (for example DMI 5) B. Raise the MXDMI in LD 17 configuration C. The maximum has been reached: upgrade the keycode. D. Raise the MXDM in LD 86 ESN.

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 9 Company.com has installed a Succession 1000Rls. 3.0 system. They want to run network traffic reports to measure incoming trunk groups to determine an indication of the incremental traffic that network queuing features impose on incoming trunk groups. Which report will show them the required information? A. TFN001 B. TFN101 C. TFN003 D. TFN002

Answer: C Question: 10 A Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP) feature allows Company.com having several switches to coordinate the dialing plan among these locations. CDP software may be used in conjunction with NARS software or in a stand-alone CDP application. Which feature is supported in a stand-alone CDP application? A. Authorization Code Last B. Call Back Queuing C. Expensive Route Warning Tone D. Time-of-Day Schedules

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


VoIP Succession 10001000M Rls. 3.0 DB Administrator