Page 1

JN0-311 WX, Associate(JNCIA-WX)

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-311.html


Question: 1 Which two configurations are made using the QoS Setup Wizard? (Choose two.) A. Assign applications to traffic classes. B. Use ToS/DSCP values for traffic classes. C. Exclude subnets from QoS management. D. Select dedicated vs. over-subscribed circuits.

Answer: A, D Question: 2 What is NSC's functionality? A. Web caching B. sequence caching C. memory-based compression D. next-generation compression

Answer: B Question: 3 Which statement is true about compression subnets? A. Compression subnets are turned on by default. B. Compression subnets advertise remote routes. C. Compression subnets are usually LAN-side subnets. D. Compression subnets are usually WAN-side subnets.

Answer: C Question: 4 Which two statements describe the criteria bandwidth detection uses to dynamically alter bandwidth allocation? (Choose two.) A. Throughput is raised as latency decreases. B. Throughput is based on available bandwidth. C. Throughput is lowered as latency decreases. D. Latency is measured by SYNs returned for each metapacket.

Answer: A, B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 5 Which two patented or patent-pending compression and caching technologies are used for WX/WXC devices? (Choose two.) A. Network Sequence Caching (NSC) B. Molecular Sequence Caching (MSC) C. Network Sequence Reduction (NSR) D. Molecular Sequence Reduction (MSR)

Answer: A, D Question: 6 Which two secure remote access methods are available on the WX platforms? (Choose two.) A. SSL B. SSH C. Telnet D. HTTP

Answer: A, B Question: 7 Which two environments would take advantage of TCP Acceleration (AFP)? (Choose two.) A. satellite networks B. low-latency networks C. long-haul link with 95% compressibility. D. long-haul link with 10% compressibility.

Answer: A, C Question: 8 Which three statistics does the Executive report summarize? (Choose three.) A. latency and loss B. compression results C. traffic (by application) D. CRC and alignment errors E. user access (by username)

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: A, B, C Question: 9 What are two ways to view the system log files on a WX device? (Choose two.) A. Use the CLI and enter show log. B. Use the CLI and enter show all. C. Use the CLI and enter show logging. D. In WebView, choose Admin > Tools > Display System Log.

Answer: A, D Question: 10 Which three locations in WebView allow you to confirm that the endpoints are configured properly? (Choose three.) A. Monitor > Endpoints B. Acceleration > Endpoints C. Device Setup > Endpoints D. Compression > Endpoints E. Admin > Maintenance > Display Configuration

Answer: A, D, E

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


uniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, WX (JNCIA-WX)  

/JN0-311.html WX, Associate(JNCIA-WX) ↘

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you