Page 1

ST0-100

Symantec Enterprise Vault For domino Tcehnical Assessment ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/ST0-100.html


Question: 1 Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training that you completed. (Select all that apply.) A. Instructor-led classroom B. Virtual instructor-led classroom C. eLearning / web-based training D. Symantec-hosted webcast E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast F. Field / Real-world experience G. Other

Answer: A,B Question: 2 A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many Monitoring databases should be planned? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5

Answer: C Question: 3 Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault? A. Directory and Monitoring B. Partition and Vault Store C. Directory and Vault Store D. Fingerprint and Vault Store

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the environment? A. Mailfile archiving B. Lotus Notes access to archived items C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration D. Journal archiving

Answer: B Question: 5 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container? A. Directory B. Targets C. Archives D. Domains

Answer: C Question: 6 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.) A. Indexes B. Archives C. Vault Store partitions D. IIS configuration data E. Shopping Basket

Answer: A,C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files? A. IMAP B. NRPC C. MAPI D. SMTP

Answer: B Question: 8 A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem? A. re-enable the mailbox B. refresh the design C. reset the Internet password D. reset the Domino password

Answer: C Question: 9 When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.) A. mail file permissions B. Domino server permissions C. registry settings D. Domino server versions E. Domino template versions

Answer: C,D

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console? A. enable Traces from the Site Properties B. enable debug from the Site Properties C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server D. enable Advanced Features

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

Symantec Enterprise Vault For domino Tcehnical Assessment  

/ST0-100.html Symantec Enterprise Vault For domino Tcehnical Assessment ↘

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you