Page 1

510-888

PowerDesigner Data Modeling Professional Certification(15.1)

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/510-888.html


Question: 1 Model settings enabled in the Model Options dialog apply to Model settings enabled in the Model Options dialog apply to A. all models. B. the current model only. C. all models in the project. D. archived models only.

Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following are ways of displaying the Palette? (Choose 2) A. SelectTools ? Display Preferences B. SelectTools ? Customize Toolbars C. Right-click in the Toolbar area D. SelectTools ? Model Options

Answer: B,C Question: 3 When generating a diagram for an Impact and Lineage Analysis, what does PowerDesigner create? A. New diagram in the same package of the same model B. New diagram in a new package of the same model C. New diagram in a new model D. Visual display that cannot be saved

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 A COPY of an object that is tied to its parent object is known as a _____________. A. Stereotype B. Shortcut C. Replica D. Domain

Answer: C Question: 5 Which of the following is FALSE about workspaces? (Choose 2) A. Can hold a Repository B. Can include external files C. Can be saved locally D. Multiple workspaces can be opened at the same time

Answer: A,D Question: 6 User Profiles can NOT create defaults for which of the following? A. Database Generation Options B. Display Preferences C. Report Sections D. Model Options E. General Options F. Repository Definitions

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 Which of the following are business rules types? (Choose 2) A. Constraints B. Annotation C. Associative D. Formula

Answer: A,D Question: 8 Which of the following objects are NOT found in a Conceptual Data Model? (Choose 2) A. Manyto many relationships B. Relationship joins C. Foreign identifiers D. Domains E. Primary identifiers F. Data items

Answer: B,C Question: 9 Which artifact can NOT be modeled in a Logical Data Model? A. Entity B. Attribute C. Data item D. Inheritance

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 Which of the following is FALSE about Model Generation? A. New CDM can be generated directly from an existing CDM B. New PDM can be generated directly from an existing CDM C. New CDM can be generated directly from an existing database D. New CDM can be generated directly from an existing PDM

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


Sybase PowerDesigner Data Modeling Professional  

↘ PowerDesigner Data Modeling Professional Certification(15.1) http://www.testsexpert.com/510-888.html

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you