Page 1

HP3-X08

Servicing HP Elite Desktop Products ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP3-X08.html


Question: 1 The HP Compaq dc7900 Business Desktops feature Intel Active Management Technology (AMT) 5.0, which offers several new features and management options. Which features are new with AMT 5.0? (Select three.) A. hardware-based agent presence checking B. out-of-band system access C. Management Component Transport Protocol (MCTP) support D. remote alerts E. proactive alerting F. remote scheduled maintenance

Answer: A,B,D Question: 2 Which manageability software ships pre-installed on the HP Compaq 8000 Elite Desktop PC Series? A. DTMF DASH 1.1 B. HP Software Agent C. Intel Core 2 Processor with vPro Technology D. Verdiem Surveyor Client Agent

Answer: C Question: 3 Which chipset is supported on an HP Elite 7100 Microtower PC? A. Intel H55 Express B. Intel H57 Express C. Intel Q45 Express D. Intel Q57 Express

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Which HP Compaq desktop features the AMD 785G chipset? A. 6000 Pro B. 6005 Pro C. MultiSeat ms6000 D. MultiSeat t100

Answer: B Question: 5 Which display interface on an HP Compaq dc7900e Business Desktop PC supports bandwidth up to 10.8Gb/s? A. DVI B. DisplayPort C. HDMI D. VGA

Answer: D Question: 6 Which RAID levels are supported on an HP Elite 7100 Microtower PC? A. 0 and 1 only B. 0 and 5 only C. 0, 1, and 5 only D. 0, 1, 5, and 10

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 How many 3.5-inch internal hard drive bays are standard on an HP Compaq 8000 Elite Convertible Minitower Desktop PC? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4

Answer: A Question: 8 Which BIOS screen allows you to enable virtualization on an HP Elite 7000 Microtower PC? A. main B. advanced C. power D. boot

Answer: C Question: 9 Which operating systems are supported on the HP Elite 7000 Microtower PC? (Select three.) A. FreeDOS B. Windows 7 Home Basic - 32-bit C. Windows 7 Home Basic - 64-bit D. Windows 7 Home Premium - 64-bit E. Windows 7 Professional - 64-bit F. Windows Vista Business - 64-bit

Answer: A,C,E

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 A customer reports that the red LED of the HP Compaq 8000 Elite Ultra-Slim Desktop is blinking four times, once per second, followed by a two-second pause. The accompanying beeps stopped after the fifth iteration, but the LEDs continue to blink. What does this indicate? A. A thermal shutdown has occurred. B. A memory error has occurred. C. The CPU has not been installed. D. The power supply has failed.

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

Servicing HP Elite Desktop Products  

/HP3-X08.html Servicing HP Elite Desktop Products ↘

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you